St. Patty's Day Run Tacoma

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,247
Number of females:
786
Number of males:
459
Average time:
32:46

Info

March 13, 2010 in Tacoma, WA

Races

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Gray 15:32
    2. Ben Mangrum 15:34
    3. Jesse Stevick 15:56
    4. Joe Sheeran 16:26
    5. Mike Lynes 16:41
  • Female Participants
    1. Kristi Houk 17:45
    2. Sarna Becker 17:47
    3. Danita Erickson 18:26
    4. Rhae Shaw 19:17
    5. Jenny Stevick 19:24

displaying: 1 - 42 of 42
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1049 Joe Sheeran 52 M M5054 Ellensburg WA 4 1/42 4 16:26 5:18
812 Gary Niegemann 50 M M5054 Everett WA 16 2/42 14 18:24 5:56
316 Arthur Dunn 50 M M5054 Tacoma WA 18 3/42 15 18:38 6:01
28 Mickey Allen 54 M M5054 Tacoma WA 29 4/42 26 19:17 6:13
694 Bob Martin 53 M M5054 Hoquiam WA 31 5/42 27 19:22 6:15
617 Phillip Kriss 50 M M5054 Maple Valley WA 34 6/42 29 19:40 6:21
1088 Donald Sprague 50 M M5054 Tacoma WA 39 7/42 34 19:52 6:25
900 Andy Piercy 53 M M5054 Tacoma WA 44 8/42 38 20:05 6:29
375 Brett Freshwaters 51 M M5054 Tacoma WA 47 9/42 40 20:15 6:32
604 Thomas Keskey 51 M M5054 Tacoma WA 69 10/42 60 21:04 6:48
554 Scott Jensen 53 M M5054 Tacoma WA 73 11/42 64 21:07 6:49
1290 Keith Lerew 52 M M5054 Fox Island WA 78 12/42 68 21:21 6:53
1258 Rob Ory 51 M M5054 Federal Way WA 94 13/42 81 22:04 7:07
312 James Duggan 51 M M5054 Tacoma WA 97 14/42 84 22:10 7:09
493 Corey Hess 51 M M5054 University Place WA 100 15/42 86 22:16 7:11
1196 Joe Whitney 52 M M5054 Puyallup WA 152 16/42 120 23:43 7:39
322 James Edwards 52 M M5054 Montesano WA 153 17/42 121 23:44 7:39
945 Lance Roberts 50 M M5054 Edgewood WA 162 18/42 130 24:01 7:45
930 Jon Reynoldson 51 M M5054 Steilacoom WA 191 19/42 147 24:29 7:54
1092 Michael Stalker 53 M M5054 Spanaway WA 204 20/42 156 24:45 7:59
1126 Brett Thomas 51 M M5054 Federal Way WA 210 21/42 159 24:56 8:03
148 Michael Brazell 51 M M5054 Lacey WA 211 22/42 160 24:57 8:03
1164 Daniel Wagner 52 M M5054 Covington WA 280 23/42 198 26:17 8:29
505 David Hippo 53 M M5054 Puyallup WA 281 24/42 199 26:18 8:29
706 David Matzen 50 M M5054 University Place WA 290 25/42 203 26:29 8:33
31 Glenn Anderson 51 M M5054 Auburn WA 291 26/42 204 26:29 8:33
1201 Paul Willett 53 M M5054 Gig Harbor WA 299 27/42 206 26:37 8:35
209 Richard Carroll 54 M M5054 Tacoma WA 317 28/42 215 26:52 8:40
29 Richard Ames 50 M M5054 Eatonville WA 340 29/42 224 27:19 8:49
991 Gary Sanford 54 M M5054 Sumner WA 341 30/42 225 27:20 8:49
845 Dan Opitz 51 M M5054 Edgewood WA 357 31/42 233 27:35 8:54
281 Donald Davis 50 M M5054 Des Moines WA 407 32/42 263 28:25 9:10
80 Bret Bellevue 51 M M5054 Buckley WA 426 33/42 270 28:37 9:14
1285 Richard Gomez 50 M M5054 Spanaway WA 436 34/42 274 28:44 9:16
446 Chris Hagman 50 M M5054 Tacoma WA 460 35/42 282 29:06 9:23
1189 Jim West 54 M M5054 Auburn WA 686 36/42 343 32:06 10:21
1087 David Spodobalski 51 M M5054 Seattle WA 762 37/42 364 33:09 10:42
888 Edwin Petersen 53 M M5054 Graham WA 790 38/42 372 33:30 10:48
1188 Jim Weseman 50 M M5054 Edgewood WA 892 39/42 393 36:00 11:37
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1010 Ed Schau 52 M M5054 University Place WA 1062 40/42 430 41:40 13:26
168 Leslie Brown 51 M M5054 Tacoma WA 1088 41/42 438 43:03 13:53
454 David Hammond 51 M M5054 Buckley WA 1120 42/42 444 46:24 14:58

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after