St. Patty's Day Run Tacoma

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,247
Number of females:
786
Number of males:
459
Average time:
32:46

Info

March 13, 2010 in Tacoma, WA

Races

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Gray 15:32
    2. Ben Mangrum 15:34
    3. Jesse Stevick 15:56
    4. Joe Sheeran 16:26
    5. Mike Lynes 16:41
  • Female Participants
    1. Kristi Houk 17:45
    2. Sarna Becker 17:47
    3. Danita Erickson 18:26
    4. Rhae Shaw 19:17
    5. Jenny Stevick 19:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1366 Mike Hahn 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 19 3/69 16 18:39 6:01
1297 Nathan Dressel 25 M M2529 Spanaway WA 20 2/55 17 18:43 6:02
1286 Chris Blair 42 M M4044 Lake Tapps WA 21 4/60 18 18:45 6:03
382 Scott Gaines 45 M M4549 Spanaway WA 22 2/52 19 18:51 6:05
789 Nick Moultrie 20 M M2024 Black Diamond WA 23 2/35 20 18:57 6:07
357 Thaine Filkins 43 M M4044 University Place WA 24 5/60 21 19:08 6:10
113 Sean Bonato 27 M M2529 Deer Lodge MT 25 3/55 22 19:08 6:10
241 Jason Corbridge 24 M M2024 Redmond WA 26 3/35 23 19:10 6:11
1316 Kris Haggard 34 M M3034 Tacoma WA 27 1/61 24 19:13 6:12
1311 Peter Stackpole 41 M M4044 Tacoma WA 28 6/60 25 19:17 6:13
28 Mickey Allen 54 M M5054 Tacoma WA 29 4/42 26 19:17 6:13
1319 Rhae Shaw 34 F F3034 Maple Valley WA 30 1/128 4 19:17 6:13
694 Bob Martin 53 M M5054 Hoquiam WA 31 5/42 27 19:22 6:15
839 Timothy Oguri 59 M M5559 Tacoma WA 32 1/17 28 19:23 6:15
1098 Jenny Stevick 27 F F2529 Olympia WA 33 1/125 5 19:24 6:15
617 Phillip Kriss 50 M M5054 Maple Valley WA 34 6/42 29 19:40 6:21
1283 David Schroedel 32 M M3034 Tacoma WA 35 2/61 30 19:42 6:21
857 Justin Overlie 33 M M3034 Rainier WA 36 3/61 31 19:48 6:23
1121 Judah Teista 20 M M2024 Bonney Lake WA 37 4/35 32 19:50 6:24
973 Joel Rurik 15 M M1519 Gig Harbor WA 38 1/19 33 19:51 6:24
1088 Donald Sprague 50 M M5054 Tacoma WA 39 7/42 34 19:52 6:25
445 Wendy Hagle 39 F F3539 Tacoma WA 40 1/121 6 19:53 6:25
360 John Flatebo 49 M M4549 Graham WA 41 3/52 35 19:53 6:25
1023 Jeff Schmidt 35 M M3539 Tacoma WA 42 4/69 36 19:54 6:25
927 Matt Reinke 22 M M2024 Sumner WA 43 5/35 37 20:00 6:27
900 Andy Piercy 53 M M5054 Tacoma WA 44 8/42 38 20:05 6:29
261 Jeff Crose 35 M M3539 Tumwater WA 45 5/69 39 20:06 6:29
527 Heidi Hubler 35 F F3539 Bonney Lake WA 46 2/121 7 20:15 6:32
375 Brett Freshwaters 51 M M5054 Tacoma WA 47 9/42 40 20:15 6:32
917 Nathan Rozendaal 33 M M3034 Tacoma WA 48 4/61 41 20:15 6:32
1287 Chase Nelson 19 M M1519 Federal Way WA 49 2/19 42 20:19 6:33
848 Trevor Opitz 22 M M2024 Edgewood WA 50 6/35 43 20:21 6:34
1186 Marek Wencel 42 M M4044 Des Moines WA 51 7/60 44 20:23 6:35
1029 Danny Schrader 13 M M0114 Federal Way WA 52 2/26 45 20:26 6:35
863 Amith Pakittiri 32 M M3034 University Place WA 53 5/61 46 20:27 6:36
106 Zach Blake 10 M M0114 Tacoma WA 54 3/26 47 20:27 6:36
1364 Tom Rossetto 45 M M4549 Tacoma WA 55 4/52 48 20:36 6:39
314 Craig Duncan 24 M M2024 Tacoma WA 56 7/35 49 20:43 6:41
788 Forest Moulton 28 M M2529 Missoula MT 57 4/55 50 20:44 6:41
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
12 Nicholas Ainslie 15 M M1519 Puyallup WA 58 3/19 51 20:45 6:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after