St. Patty's Day Run Tacoma

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,247
Number of females:
786
Number of males:
459
Average time:
32:46

Info

March 13, 2010 in Tacoma, WA

Races

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Gray 15:32
    2. Ben Mangrum 15:34
    3. Jesse Stevick 15:56
    4. Joe Sheeran 16:26
    5. Mike Lynes 16:41
  • Female Participants
    1. Kristi Houk 17:45
    2. Sarna Becker 17:47
    3. Danita Erickson 18:26
    4. Rhae Shaw 19:17
    5. Jenny Stevick 19:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
683 Ben Mangrum 31 M M3034 Tacoma WA 2 0/61 2 15:34 5:01
1099 Jesse Stevick 28 M M2529 Olympia WA 3 0/55 3 15:56 5:08
1049 Joe Sheeran 52 M M5054 Ellensburg WA 4 1/42 4 16:26 5:18
1 Mike Lynes 43 M M4044 Tacoma WA 5 1/60 5 16:41 5:23
525 Jon Houk 29 M M2529 Port Orchard WA 6 1/55 6 17:17 5:35
306 Lance Docken 42 M M4044 Edgewood WA 7 2/60 7 17:39 5:42
1129 Sean Thomas 20 M M2024 Federal Way WA 8 1/35 8 17:39 5:42
237 Mark Cook 36 M M3539 Keyport WA 9 1/69 9 17:40 5:42
713 Kevin McCrabb 47 M M4549 Bonney Lake WA 10 1/52 10 17:45 5:44
327 Dennis Eldridge 38 M M3539 Enumclaw WA 11 2/69 11 17:45 5:44
526 Kristi Houk 26 F F2529 Port Orchard WA 12 0/125 1 17:45 5:44
376 Cameron Freshwaters 14 M M0114 Tacoma WA 13 1/26 12 17:47 5:44
1374 Sarna Becker 33 F F3034 Bremerton WA 14 0/128 2 17:47 5:44
1040 Anthony Seabolt 43 M M4044 Gig Harbor WA 15 3/60 13 18:20 5:55
812 Gary Niegemann 50 M M5054 Everett WA 16 2/42 14 18:24 5:56
2 Danita Erickson 37 F F3539 Tacoma WA 17 0/121 3 18:26 5:57
316 Arthur Dunn 50 M M5054 Tacoma WA 18 3/42 15 18:38 6:01
1366 Mike Hahn 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 19 3/69 16 18:39 6:01
1297 Nathan Dressel 25 M M2529 Spanaway WA 20 2/55 17 18:43 6:02
1286 Chris Blair 42 M M4044 Lake Tapps WA 21 4/60 18 18:45 6:03
382 Scott Gaines 45 M M4549 Spanaway WA 22 2/52 19 18:51 6:05
789 Nick Moultrie 20 M M2024 Black Diamond WA 23 2/35 20 18:57 6:07
357 Thaine Filkins 43 M M4044 University Place WA 24 5/60 21 19:08 6:10
113 Sean Bonato 27 M M2529 Deer Lodge MT 25 3/55 22 19:08 6:10
241 Jason Corbridge 24 M M2024 Redmond WA 26 3/35 23 19:10 6:11
1316 Kris Haggard 34 M M3034 Tacoma WA 27 1/61 24 19:13 6:12
1311 Peter Stackpole 41 M M4044 Tacoma WA 28 6/60 25 19:17 6:13
28 Mickey Allen 54 M M5054 Tacoma WA 29 4/42 26 19:17 6:13
1319 Rhae Shaw 34 F F3034 Maple Valley WA 30 1/128 4 19:17 6:13
694 Bob Martin 53 M M5054 Hoquiam WA 31 5/42 27 19:22 6:15
839 Timothy Oguri 59 M M5559 Tacoma WA 32 1/17 28 19:23 6:15
1098 Jenny Stevick 27 F F2529 Olympia WA 33 1/125 5 19:24 6:15
617 Phillip Kriss 50 M M5054 Maple Valley WA 34 6/42 29 19:40 6:21
1283 David Schroedel 32 M M3034 Tacoma WA 35 2/61 30 19:42 6:21
857 Justin Overlie 33 M M3034 Rainier WA 36 3/61 31 19:48 6:23
1121 Judah Teista 20 M M2024 Bonney Lake WA 37 4/35 32 19:50 6:24
973 Joel Rurik 15 M M1519 Gig Harbor WA 38 1/19 33 19:51 6:24
1088 Donald Sprague 50 M M5054 Tacoma WA 39 7/42 34 19:52 6:25
445 Wendy Hagle 39 F F3539 Tacoma WA 40 1/121 6 19:53 6:25
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
360 John Flatebo 49 M M4549 Graham WA 41 3/52 35 19:53 6:25

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after