Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 111 of 111
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
240 Francis Reynolds 21 M M2024 Tacoma WA 8 1/111 8 25:34 5:09
3732 Andrew Schmidt 20 M M2024 Yakima WA 9 2/111 9 25:55 5:13
239 Cameron Butler 22 M M2024 Tacoma WA 21 3/111 21 27:05 5:27
966 Quinn Chasan 20 M M2024 Mercer Island WA 23 4/111 23 27:13 5:29
997 Joseph Churchill 23 M M2024 Gig Harbor WA 25 5/111 25 27:20 5:30
1210 Tyler Eidsmoe 22 M M2024 Ellensburg WA 27 6/111 27 27:28 5:32
69 Alex Jeffers 21 M M2024 Bellevue WA 36 7/111 36 28:06 5:39
377 Ryan Smith 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 38 8/111 38 28:08 5:40
3672 Ben Johnson 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 41 9/111 40 28:14 5:41
66 Sean Migotsky 24 M M2024 Bellevue WA 42 10/111 41 28:15 5:41
2983 Gedion Yitref 20 M M2024 Bothell WA 51 11/111 48 28:54 5:49
2543 Ian Shiach 20 M M2024 Bainbridge Island WA 102 12/111 92 30:58 6:14
1900 Michael Maffeo 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 106 13/111 96 31:04 6:15
428 Paul McWilliams 22 M M2024 Seattle WA 122 14/111 108 31:39 6:22
2972 Victor Yang 20 M M2024 Woodinville WA 140 15/111 123 32:08 6:28
2189 Seiga Ohtani 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 141 16/111 124 32:10 6:28
2110 Kartik Murthy 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 147 17/111 129 32:18 6:30
2375 Tyler Reparuk 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 157 18/111 137 32:28 6:32
3499 Moss Ito 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 159 19/111 138 32:28 6:32
3033 Eric Borsvold 22 M M2024 Seattle WA 173 20/111 150 32:46 6:36
3382 George Embry 20 M M2024 Seattle WA 175 21/111 152 32:48 6:36
2297 Jason Pierce 23 M M2024 Tacoma WA 176 22/111 153 32:49 6:36
2421 Jose Rodriguez 24 M M2024 Tukwila WA 190 23/111 166 33:11 6:41
3720 Antonio Espinoza 23 M M2024 Yakima WA 191 24/111 167 33:13 6:41
2701 Chester Thomas 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 207 25/111 176 33:33 6:45
435 Michael Wyrzyrowski 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 209 26/111 178 33:38 6:46
2954 Jason Woon 24 M M2024 Kenmore WA 211 27/111 180 33:39 6:46
3398 Nathanael Hovee 21 M M2024 Paintsville KY 213 28/111 182 33:39 6:46
210 Nick Harkins 24 M M2024 Lynnwood WA 222 29/111 189 33:52 6:49
3698 Steven Boudereau 24 M M2024 Bellevue WA 226 30/111 192 34:00 6:50
1714 Trevor Knowles 22 M M2024 Shoreline WA 228 31/111 194 34:02 6:51
1584 Moises Iniguez 20 M M2024 Cheney WA 258 32/111 215 34:27 6:56
1058 Joel Cruz 22 M M2024 Puyallup WA 263 33/111 220 34:33 6:57
1327 Charlie Garrity 24 M M2024 Chehalis WA 267 34/111 223 34:36 6:58
2849 Scott Wegner 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 281 35/111 236 34:51 7:01
3695 Seth O'Brien 21 M M2024 Bellevue WA 296 36/111 248 35:05 7:04
610 Ryan Adkins 21 M M2024 Brier WA 306 37/111 257 35:14 7:05
2640 Daniel Stubbs 22 M M2024 Atlanta GA 307 38/111 258 35:15 7:06
178 Perry Opel 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 345 39/111 281 35:46 7:12
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1461 Eric Hartz 23 M M2024 Maple Valley WA 355 40/111 290 35:56 7:14
2449 Garrett Rutherford 20 M M2024 Edmonds WA 363 41/111 298 36:02 7:15
2793 Daniel Vinyar 24 M M2024 Kirkland WA 364 42/111 299 36:04 7:15
852 Ben Brones 24 M M2024 Bothell WA 383 43/111 311 36:21 7:19
1191 Griffin Dunn 20 M M2024 Bainbridge Island WA 388 44/111 314 36:23 7:19
255 Patrick Kelly 21 M M2024 Spanaway WA 397 45/111 319 36:27 7:20
2876 Jeff Wheeler 24 M M2024 Boulder CO 398 46/111 320 36:28 7:20
1903 Jeremy Magnabosco 24 M M2024 Mukilteo WA 413 47/111 331 36:35 7:22
2607 Micah Starks 23 M M2024 Kent WA 434 48/111 349 36:44 7:23
1526 John Hollowed 24 M M2024 Mercer Island WA 448 49/111 361 36:52 7:25
3017 Bryan Anderson 24 M M2024 University Place WA 490 50/111 391 37:17 7:30
1583 Jesus Iniguez 23 M M2024 Ellensburg WA 491 51/111 392 37:18 7:30
3667 Derek Smith 24 M M2024 Tacoma WA 500 52/111 399 37:24 7:32
1124 William Denman 21 M M2024 Kenmore WA 520 53/111 413 37:41 7:35
1614 Michael Jeremiah 22 M M2024 Renton WA 529 54/111 421 37:45 7:36
2262 Eric Pavlovich 23 M M2024 Tacoma WA 547 55/111 435 37:54 7:38
1448 Brian Harkins 21 M M2024 Lynnwood WA 562 56/111 446 38:02 7:39
1727 David Kolbrick 23 M M2024 Renton WA 570 57/111 450 38:05 7:40
1519 Erik Hokanson 22 M M2024 Renton WA 591 58/111 467 38:17 7:42
937 Leo Castillo Jr 22 M M2024 Renton WA 607 59/111 480 38:28 7:44
1442 John Hanson 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 642 60/111 497 38:43 7:47
3743 Miguel Floyd 20 M M2024 Sedro Woolley WA 643 61/111 498 38:43 7:47
1681 Daniel Kim 22 M M2024 Federal Way WA 653 62/111 505 38:47 7:48
1223 Brian Elting 22 M M2024 Federal Way WA 665 63/111 511 38:55 7:50
1889 Andrew MacEdonia 20 M M2024 Bellevue WA 690 64/111 532 39:06 7:52
3742 Desalgne Mamo 21 M M2024 Sedro Woolley WA 728 65/111 558 39:25 7:56
1111 Matt Decuir 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 745 66/111 570 39:33 7:57
251 Kyle Fletcher 21 M M2024 Spanaway WA 774 67/111 590 39:44 8:00
3050 Jefferson Castillo 23 M M2024 Renton WA 790 68/111 603 39:52 8:01
3191 Benjamin McCartt 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 838 69/111 636 40:08 8:05
508 Jake Lucier 24 M M2024 Redondo WA 888 70/111 668 40:37 8:10
725 Anthony Balinbin 24 M M2024 Mercer Island WA 952 71/111 703 41:09 8:17
1624 Erik Johnson 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 960 72/111 707 41:11 8:17
3211 Jeff Nelson 23 M M2024 Chatsworth CA 994 73/111 731 41:24 8:20
733 Brady Barnes 23 M M2024 Issaquah WA 1001 74/111 735 41:26 8:20
2042 Ryan Mitchell 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 1050 75/111 758 41:49 8:25
1833 Erik Lew 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 1075 76/111 771 42:02 8:27
2170 Steven Nguyen 21 M M2024 Seattle WA 1079 77/111 775 42:04 8:28
3395 Loren Cameron 22 M M2024 Seattle WA 1095 78/111 784 42:11 8:29
2998 Yao Zhao 24 M M2024 Tacoma WA 1101 79/111 789 42:13 8:30
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1993 Sean McMullen 24 M M2024 Tacoma WA 1132 80/111 801 42:26 8:32
3625 Vik Cheema 22 M M2024 Seattle WA 1140 81/111 806 42:27 8:32
678 James Antonio 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 1205 82/111 842 42:55 8:38
3375 Michael Pregent 20 M M2024 Seattle WA 1235 83/111 858 43:07 8:41
2070 Luke Montzingo 23 M M2024 Kent WA 1238 84/111 860 43:08 8:41
3622 Riley Cornett 23 M M2024 Camano Island WA 1261 85/111 871 43:17 8:43
2305 Curtis Pollard 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 1299 86/111 893 43:35 8:46
1268 Ian Field 23 M M2024 Burien WA 1362 87/111 925 43:59 8:51
480 Ryan Schindler 22 M M2024 Bellevue WA 1416 88/111 947 44:17 8:55
2104 Andrew Mundt 23 M M2024 Lynnwood WA 1435 89/111 957 44:26 8:56
405 Ryan Anke 24 M M2024 Auburn WA 1485 90/111 978 44:45 9:00
588 Adam Mina 22 M M2024 Seattle WA 1502 91/111 988 44:51 9:01
3263 Allen Sy 21 M M2024 Seattle WA 1536 92/111 1002 45:02 9:04
1808 Justin Lee 21 M M2024 Lynnwood WA 1615 93/111 1038 45:35 9:10
3671 Alexander Ramsey 20 M M2024 Lynnwood WA 1750 94/111 1097 46:35 9:22
3749 Chris Oh 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 1752 95/111 1099 46:36 9:23
822 Ryan Boyce 21 M M2024 Stanwood WA 1756 96/111 1101 46:37 9:23
2991 Michael Zampani 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 1951 97/111 1191 48:04 9:40
677 Reuben Antolin 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 1962 98/111 1194 48:10 9:41
3619 Albert Tolentino 23 M M2024 Renton WA 1967 99/111 1197 48:11 9:42
2434 Jacob Rosen 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 1983 100/111 1204 48:16 9:43
1862 Ethan Lorimor 24 M M2024 Renton WA 2079 101/111 1248 48:54 9:50
2232 Dennis Paclibon 23 M M2024 Kent WA 2143 102/111 1275 49:27 9:57
3693 Rod Quinto 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 2173 103/111 1283 49:51 10:02
3150 Matthew Kral 24 M M2024 Tukwila WA 2191 104/111 1290 50:01 10:04
3132 Yuji Higashi 24 M M2024 Tukwila WA 2193 105/111 1291 50:01 10:04
1218 Corey Ellis 22 M M2024 Seattle WA 2342 106/111 1343 51:45 10:25
3172 Zachary Lovern 20 M M2024 Bothell WA 2393 107/111 1364 52:14 10:31
1030 Bradley Corcoran 24 M M2024 Bothell WA 2487 108/111 1388 53:42 10:48
2832 Ross Wampler 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 2589 109/111 1422 55:31 11:10
1198 Brian Earp 24 M M2024 Shoreline WA 2720 110/111 1460 59:30 11:58
2285 Truong Pham 24 M M2024 Lynnwood WA 2758 111/111 1467 1:01:19 12:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after