Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3020 Erin Arkin 22 F F2024 Tacoma WA 1862 77/122 715 47:26 9:33
3750 Ajith Prabhakara 31 M M3034 Seattle WA 1863 174/233 1148 47:26 9:33
1779 Diana Lannin 49 F F4549 Sammamish WA 1864 57/111 716 47:27 9:33
2718 Ly Tok 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 1865 190/246 1149 47:28 9:33
2868 Ken West 58 M M5559 Seattle WA 1866 36/53 1150 47:28 9:33
2082 Kimber Morris 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 1867 101/202 717 47:28 9:33
2280 Tyler Peterson 41 M M4044 Wenatchee WA 1868 141/174 1151 47:29 9:33
3783 Terry Good 57 M M5559 Seattle WA 1869 37/53 1152 47:29 9:33
2279 Taylor Peterson 18 F F1519 Wenatchee WA 1870 45/66 718 47:29 9:33
343 Carrie Denke 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 1871 169/296 719 47:30 9:33
250 Brock Vanravenswaay 35 M M3539 Tacoma WA 1872 152/193 1153 47:31 9:34
3674 Alek Nachman 45 M M4549 Seattle WA 1873 113/136 1154 47:32 9:34
3800 Kevin Sullivan 55 M M5559 Seattle WA 1874 38/53 1155 47:32 9:34
1115 Leeroy Delaney 53 M M5054 Federal Way WA 1875 105/139 1156 47:32 9:34
1950 Paul Mattingly 49 M M4549 Seattle WA 1876 114/136 1157 47:33 9:34
1555 Terra Huffman 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 1877 170/296 720 47:33 9:34
1089 Chris D'Annunzio 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 1878 175/233 1158 47:34 9:34
2442 Jaime Ruddell 34 F F3034 Clinton WA 1879 171/296 721 47:34 9:34
802 Miranda Bodoh 16 F F1519 Puyallup WA 1880 46/66 722 47:34 9:34
2591 Kate Songhurst 28 F F2529 Snohomish WA 1881 150/296 723 47:34 9:34
2937 Ann Wong 41 F F4044 Bellevue WA 1882 73/144 724 47:35 9:34
3713 Gene Adams 52 M M5054 Wall TX 1883 106/139 1159 47:35 9:34
2268 Jim Perez 52 M M5054 Bellingham WA 1884 107/139 1160 47:35 9:34
3737 Kirk Wheeler 47 M M4549 Seattle WA 1885 115/136 1161 47:35 9:34
1300 Carol Franco 41 F F4044 Renton WA 1886 74/144 725 47:36 9:35
3460 Amy Fisher 35 F F3539 Seattle WA 1887 102/202 726 47:36 9:35
1361 Bruce Goldmann 63 M M6064 Renton WA 1888 24/36 1162 47:36 9:35
3538 Alison Evull 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 1889 151/296 727 47:37 9:35
326 Carmelo Ouano 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 1890 153/193 1163 47:38 9:35
2519 Kim Scott 49 F F4549 Seattle WA 1891 58/111 728 47:38 9:35
2462 Heidi Sales 27 F F2529 Redmond WA 1892 152/296 729 47:38 9:35
2410 Dana Robinson 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 1893 172/296 730 47:38 9:35
2338 Breeanna Pumper 30 F F3034 Everett WA 1894 173/296 731 47:38 9:35
1853 Rebecca Loewen 22 F F2024 Everett WA 1895 78/122 732 47:38 9:35
2687 Kenneth Temiyasathit 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 1896 191/246 1164 47:39 9:35
3510 Joya Major 14 F F0114 Stanwood WA 1897 8/14 733 47:39 9:35
1616 Christina Jimenez 33 F F3034 Seattle NY 1898 174/296 734 47:39 9:35
296 Eva Paquette 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 1899 103/202 735 47:40 9:35
1783 Adam Lassiter 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 1900 192/246 1165 47:41 9:36
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2347 Lokesh Ramani 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 1901 193/246 1166 47:41 9:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after