Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1832 Christina Leverich 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 1845 166/296 705 47:17 9:31
2405 Mandy Roach 23 F F2024 Seattle WA 1846 75/122 706 47:17 9:31
2837 Jesse Warner 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 1847 189/246 1141 47:17 9:31
375 Travis Greer 35 M M3539 Sea WA 1848 150/193 1142 47:18 9:31
374 Theresa Paulson 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 1849 167/296 707 47:18 9:31
3340 Jim Lee 61 M M6064 San Jose CA 1850 23/36 1143 47:18 9:31
3453 Tyson Layne 34 M M3034 Redmond WA 1851 173/233 1144 47:18 9:31
1597 Jennifer Jackson Lee 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 1852 168/296 708 47:19 9:31
1816 Victor Lee 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 1853 151/193 1145 47:20 9:31
1647 Tessa Kaplan 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 1854 148/296 709 47:21 9:32
253 Amanda Carlson 22 F F2024 Bremerton WA 1855 76/122 710 47:21 9:32
3372 Kyle Wilson 41 M M4044 Bainbridge Island WA 1856 140/174 1146 47:23 9:32
162 Greg Kaganyuk 19 M M1519 Auburn WA 1857 59/64 1147 47:23 9:32
1382 Erin Greco 29 F F2529 Tacoma WA 1858 149/296 711 47:23 9:32
490 Mary Black 42 F F4044 Bellevue WA 1859 72/144 712 47:23 9:32
491 Kimberly Bakic 47 F F4549 Anchorage AK 1860 56/111 713 47:24 9:32
2811 Beth Wagner 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 1861 100/202 714 47:24 9:32
3020 Erin Arkin 22 F F2024 Tacoma WA 1862 77/122 715 47:26 9:33
3750 Ajith Prabhakara 31 M M3034 Seattle WA 1863 174/233 1148 47:26 9:33
1779 Diana Lannin 49 F F4549 Sammamish WA 1864 57/111 716 47:27 9:33
2718 Ly Tok 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 1865 190/246 1149 47:28 9:33
2868 Ken West 58 M M5559 Seattle WA 1866 36/53 1150 47:28 9:33
2082 Kimber Morris 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 1867 101/202 717 47:28 9:33
2280 Tyler Peterson 41 M M4044 Wenatchee WA 1868 141/174 1151 47:29 9:33
3783 Terry Good 57 M M5559 Seattle WA 1869 37/53 1152 47:29 9:33
2279 Taylor Peterson 18 F F1519 Wenatchee WA 1870 45/66 718 47:29 9:33
343 Carrie Denke 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 1871 169/296 719 47:30 9:33
250 Brock Vanravenswaay 35 M M3539 Tacoma WA 1872 152/193 1153 47:31 9:34
3674 Alek Nachman 45 M M4549 Seattle WA 1873 113/136 1154 47:32 9:34
3800 Kevin Sullivan 55 M M5559 Seattle WA 1874 38/53 1155 47:32 9:34
1115 Leeroy Delaney 53 M M5054 Federal Way WA 1875 105/139 1156 47:32 9:34
1950 Paul Mattingly 49 M M4549 Seattle WA 1876 114/136 1157 47:33 9:34
1555 Terra Huffman 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 1877 170/296 720 47:33 9:34
1089 Chris D'Annunzio 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 1878 175/233 1158 47:34 9:34
2442 Jaime Ruddell 34 F F3034 Clinton WA 1879 171/296 721 47:34 9:34
802 Miranda Bodoh 16 F F1519 Puyallup WA 1880 46/66 722 47:34 9:34
2591 Kate Songhurst 28 F F2529 Snohomish WA 1881 150/296 723 47:34 9:34
2937 Ann Wong 41 F F4044 Bellevue WA 1882 73/144 724 47:35 9:34
3713 Gene Adams 52 M M5054 Wall TX 1883 106/139 1159 47:35 9:34
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2268 Jim Perez 52 M M5054 Bellingham WA 1884 107/139 1160 47:35 9:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after