Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1115 Leeroy Delaney 53 M M5054 Federal Way WA 1875 105/139 1156 47:32 9:34
1950 Paul Mattingly 49 M M4549 Seattle WA 1876 114/136 1157 47:33 9:34
1555 Terra Huffman 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 1877 170/296 720 47:33 9:34
1089 Chris D'Annunzio 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 1878 175/233 1158 47:34 9:34
2442 Jaime Ruddell 34 F F3034 Clinton WA 1879 171/296 721 47:34 9:34
802 Miranda Bodoh 16 F F1519 Puyallup WA 1880 46/66 722 47:34 9:34
2591 Kate Songhurst 28 F F2529 Snohomish WA 1881 150/296 723 47:34 9:34
2937 Ann Wong 41 F F4044 Bellevue WA 1882 73/144 724 47:35 9:34
3713 Gene Adams 52 M M5054 Wall TX 1883 106/139 1159 47:35 9:34
2268 Jim Perez 52 M M5054 Bellingham WA 1884 107/139 1160 47:35 9:34
3737 Kirk Wheeler 47 M M4549 Seattle WA 1885 115/136 1161 47:35 9:34
1300 Carol Franco 41 F F4044 Renton WA 1886 74/144 725 47:36 9:35
3460 Amy Fisher 35 F F3539 Seattle WA 1887 102/202 726 47:36 9:35
1361 Bruce Goldmann 63 M M6064 Renton WA 1888 24/36 1162 47:36 9:35
3538 Alison Evull 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 1889 151/296 727 47:37 9:35
326 Carmelo Ouano 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 1890 153/193 1163 47:38 9:35
2519 Kim Scott 49 F F4549 Seattle WA 1891 58/111 728 47:38 9:35
2462 Heidi Sales 27 F F2529 Redmond WA 1892 152/296 729 47:38 9:35
2410 Dana Robinson 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 1893 172/296 730 47:38 9:35
2338 Breeanna Pumper 30 F F3034 Everett WA 1894 173/296 731 47:38 9:35
1853 Rebecca Loewen 22 F F2024 Everett WA 1895 78/122 732 47:38 9:35
2687 Kenneth Temiyasathit 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 1896 191/246 1164 47:39 9:35
3510 Joya Major 14 F F0114 Stanwood WA 1897 8/14 733 47:39 9:35
1616 Christina Jimenez 33 F F3034 Seattle NY 1898 174/296 734 47:39 9:35
296 Eva Paquette 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 1899 103/202 735 47:40 9:35
1783 Adam Lassiter 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 1900 192/246 1165 47:41 9:36
2347 Lokesh Ramani 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 1901 193/246 1166 47:41 9:36
196 Major Darst 52 M M5054 Bothell WA 1902 108/139 1167 47:41 9:36
2463 Hyacinth Sales 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1903 153/296 736 47:41 9:36
3706 Diem Waarvick 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 1904 104/202 737 47:41 9:36
3221 Sara Olson 23 F F2024 Steilacoom WA 1905 79/122 738 47:42 9:36
183 Jennifer Swenson 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 1906 75/144 739 47:42 9:36
3026 Michael Bejarano 44 M M4044 Auburn WA 1907 142/174 1168 47:42 9:36
184 Molly Guy 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 1908 175/296 740 47:42 9:36
728 Aaron Bannister 14 M M0114 Everett WA 1909 20/37 1169 47:43 9:36
1667 Gary Keopanya 50 M M5054 Seattle WA 1910 109/139 1170 47:44 9:36
729 Christopher Bannister 42 M M4044 Everett WA 1911 143/174 1171 47:44 9:36
1961 Angela McClure 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 1912 154/296 741 47:44 9:36
2711 Margaret Tiffany 53 F F5054 Seattle WA 1913 23/55 742 47:45 9:36
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
423 Unknown Partic. 423 - M M0000 - - 1914 34/46 1172 47:45 9:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after