2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 110 of 110
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
856 Eben Jones 51 M M5054 New Canaan CT 49 1/110 49/983 20:43 1:23 1:10 1:02:04 24.0 0:56 37:57 6:08 - 2:02:51
831 Jason Campbell 50 M M5054 Oakland CA 55 2/110 55/983 20:30 1:22 0:55 1:02:05 24.0 1:05 38:48 6:16 - 2:03:24
842 Kyle Welch 50 M M5054 Sunnyvale CA 68 3/110 68/983 21:17 1:26 0:54 1:03:45 23.3 0:50 37:38 6:05 - 2:04:24
870 Lee Walther 51 M M5054 Oklahoma City OK 74 4/110 74/983 22:17 1:30 1:14 1:02:22 23.9 0:55 37:54 6:07 - 2:04:43
894 Michael Meteyer 52 M M5054 Madison WI 119 5/110 118/983 23:03 1:33 1:01 1:02:48 23.7 0:55 39:27 6:22 - 2:07:14
933 Tom Mather 54 M M5054 Charleston SC 126 6/110 125/983 23:13 1:33 1:20 1:05:18 22.8 1:02 36:38 5:55 - 2:07:31
828 Andreas Nolte 50 M M5054 Jericho VT 144 7/110 143/983 24:29 1:38 1:12 1:03:58 23.3 0:54 38:04 6:09 - 2:08:38
895 Paul Brinkmann 52 M M5054 Flagstaff AZ 146 8/110 145/983 22:59 1:32 0:56 1:04:32 23.1 0:47 39:26 6:22 - 2:08:41
892 Barry Lewis 52 M M5054 Philadelphia PA 151 9/110 149/983 25:38 1:43 1:35 1:03:18 23.5 0:49 37:26 6:03 - 2:08:46
940 Thomas McGee 54 M M5054 Ottawa ON 164 10/110 161/983 21:51 1:28 1:17 1:04:26 23.1 0:51 40:46 6:35 - 2:09:11
916 Doug Morris 53 M M5054 Geneva IL 195 11/110 189/983 24:04 1:37 1:07 1:07:05 22.2 0:54 37:25 6:03 - 2:10:35
889 John Noonan 52 M M5054 Ballston Spa NY 198 12/110 191/983 25:50 1:44 1:16 1:03:52 23.3 1:02 38:41 6:15 - 2:10:41
911 Jeff Stein 53 M M5054 Winchester MA 201 13/110 194/983 24:48 1:40 2:53:46 - - 2:53:46 - - - 2:10:44
928 Dennis Moriarty 54 M M5054 Webster NY 207 14/110 200/983 23:54 1:36 1:10 1:04:46 23.0 0:51 40:08 6:29 - 2:10:49
869 Michael Donnelly 51 M M5054 Campbell Hall NY 223 15/110 214/983 24:32 1:39 1:03 1:03:56 23.3 0:58 40:59 6:37 - 2:11:29
932 Nathan Nevid 54 M M5054 Lake Park FL 230 16/110 220/983 21:23 1:26 1:23 1:06:52 22.3 0:53 41:05 6:38 - 2:11:36
897 Jim Sonneborn 52 M M5054 Morristown NJ 252 17/110 238/983 24:55 1:40 1:06 1:07:39 22.0 0:50 37:50 6:07 - 2:12:21
902 Neal McLaughlin 52 M M5054 Highlands Ranch CO 258 18/110 242/983 26:07 1:45 0:55 1:03:35 23.4 1:02 40:53 6:36 - 2:12:32
880 Sean Thompson 52 M M5054 Grapevine TX 263 19/110 246/983 24:26 1:38 1:18 1:03:41 23.4 0:50 42:25 6:51 - 2:12:40
872 Michael Lamie 51 M M5054 Duxbury MA 291 20/110 268/983 22:05 1:29 1:22 1:05:50 22.6 1:28 42:54 6:56 - 2:13:40
861 Philip Hatcher 51 M M5054 Wilmington NC 293 21/110 269/983 24:23 1:38 1:09 1:03:57 23.3 0:55 43:18 7:00 - 2:13:42
912 Steve Pyle 53 M M5054 Boulder CO 311 22/110 285/983 24:45 1:39 1:11 1:02:33 23.8 1:00 44:38 7:12 - 2:14:08
919 Jim Lukanich 53 M M5054 Grapevine TX 320 23/110 294/983 28:09 1:53 1:31 1:02:20 23.9 1:08 41:10 6:39 - 2:14:18
921 Steven Wade 53 M M5054 Burlington WA 324 24/110 298/983 26:34 1:47 1:29 1:05:22 22.8 1:13 39:43 6:25 - 2:14:21
883 Jim Allott 52 M M5054 Potsdam NY 326 25/110 300/983 27:50 1:52 1:35 1:04:21 23.1 0:50 39:47 6:25 - 2:14:23
903 Victor Nuovo 52 M M5054 Shelburne VT 338 26/110 310/983 24:20 1:38 1:02 1:06:41 22.3 0:57 41:33 6:43 - 2:14:33
866 David Goldberg 51 M M5054 Excelsior MN 354 27/110 325/983 22:14 1:29 1:04 1:06:34 22.4 0:58 44:03 7:07 - 2:14:54
884 Greg Seaman 52 M M5054 Brighton MI 367 28/110 334/983 23:37 1:35 1:36 1:07:53 21.9 1:13 40:52 6:36 - 2:15:12
920 Stephen Reed 53 M M5054 Loudon NH 371 29/110 338/983 25:34 1:43 1:44 1:04:26 23.1 0:51 42:39 6:53 - 2:15:15
829 Norman Kim 50 M M5054 Westford MA 379 30/110 344/983 25:15 1:41 1:32 1:09:53 21.3 1:18 37:35 6:04 - 2:15:33
865 Michael Bradford 51 M M5054 Bedford NH 383 31/110 346/983 25:45 1:43 1:23 1:03:55 23.3 0:55 43:43 7:04 - 2:15:42
834 Kirk Vesterstein 50 M M5054 Duluth MN 387 32/110 349/983 28:04 1:53 1:33 1:04:49 23.0 0:53 40:29 6:32 - 2:15:48
915 Dave Furey 53 M M5054 Ann Arbor MI 395 33/110 355/983 25:44 1:43 1:20 1:07:28 22.1 0:58 40:29 6:32 - 2:16:00
818 Guy Berkebile 50 M M5054 Somerset PA 410 34/110 367/983 26:24 1:46 1:41 1:05:15 22.8 1:14 41:50 6:45 - 2:16:25
841 Robert Penn 50 M M5054 Westfield NJ 412 35/110 369/983 28:21 1:54 1:46 1:04:56 22.9 1:20 40:03 6:28 - 2:16:27
941 Don Alden 50 M M5054 Lincoln MA 427 36/110 378/983 30:06 2:01 1:15 1:05:39 22.7 0:55 38:53 6:17 - 2:16:49
854 Samuel Milton 51 M M5054 Alpharetta GA 437 37/110 385/983 26:02 1:45 1:22 1:06:26 22.4 1:25 41:46 6:45 - 2:17:02
939 James Bunnell 54 M M5054 Duxbury MA 444 38/110 389/983 24:38 1:39 1:20 1:07:21 22.1 0:52 43:01 6:57 - 2:17:13
853 Eric Helser 51 M M5054 Portland OR 445 39/110 390/983 27:14 1:49 1:47 1:07:31 22.0 0:55 39:46 6:25 - 2:17:14
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
937 Mark McKee 54 M M5054 San Francisco CA 453 40/110 395/983 25:16 1:42 1:30 1:08:04 21.9 1:03 41:34 6:43 - 2:17:28
868 Hugh Wellington 51 M M5054 Suwanee GA 459 41/110 400/983 26:06 1:45 1:23 1:06:16 22.5 0:54 42:53 6:55 - 2:17:33
893 David Blume 52 M M5054 Waban MA 462 42/110 403/983 27:22 1:50 1:47 1:07:11 22.1 0:58 40:19 6:31 - 2:17:37
901 James Silk 52 M M5054 Pleasanton CA 465 43/110 406/983 22:17 1:30 1:21 1:09:23 21.4 1:05 43:39 7:03 - 2:17:45
848 Keith Manning 50 M M5054 Arlington MA 487 44/110 421/983 25:01 1:41 2:09 1:07:27 22.1 1:29 42:11 6:49 - 2:18:18
931 Geoffrey Chandler 54 M M5054 Indianapolis IN 501 45/110 431/983 27:40 1:51 1:18 1:04:02 23.2 1:15 44:26 7:10 - 2:18:42
935 Perry Toles 54 M M5054 Roswell NM 503 46/110 433/983 25:01 1:41 0:56 1:07:17 22.1 1:06 44:22 7:10 - 2:18:43
878 Steven Lewis 52 M M5054 East Greenwich RI 505 47/110 435/983 27:00 1:48 1:12 1:07:01 22.2 0:56 42:36 6:53 - 2:18:45
874 Brian Sullivan 51 M M5054 Wynnewood PA 506 48/110 436/983 29:15 1:57 1:57 1:05:47 22.6 1:12 40:34 6:33 - 2:18:45
836 Alexander Stathis 50 M M5054 Port Washington NY 510 49/110 439/983 21:05 1:25 1:38 1:08:08 21.8 1:03 46:59 7:35 - 2:18:54
857 John Obrien 51 M M5054 McDonald TN 518 50/110 443/983 28:01 1:53 1:33 1:05:28 22.7 1:37 42:31 6:52 - 2:19:11
830 Raul Sosa 50 M M5054 Troy MI 525 51/110 448/983 27:52 1:52 1:18 1:07:09 22.2 1:08 41:55 6:46 - 2:19:22
929 Dave Koontz 54 M M5054 Charlotte NC 574 52/110 485/983 27:13 1:49 1:37 1:06:50 22.3 1:04 43:54 7:05 - 2:20:39
817 Kevin Danielson 50 M M5054 Oldsmar FL 592 53/110 498/983 26:20 1:46 1:16 1:05:42 22.6 1:31 46:17 7:28 - 2:21:07
904 Mark Mulder 53 M M5054 Allendale NJ 598 54/110 503/983 26:30 1:46 1:08 1:05:12 22.8 1:11 47:13 7:37 - 2:21:15
905 Bruce Geltman 53 M M5054 Hickory NC 600 55/110 505/983 23:42 1:35 1:11 1:11:19 20.9 1:05 44:02 7:07 - 2:21:19
875 Carl Hefflefinger 51 M M5054 Amherst NH 640 56/110 528/983 28:19 1:54 1:27 1:09:41 21.4 1:05 42:07 6:48 - 2:22:39
910 John King 53 M M5054 Shelburne VT 644 57/110 532/983 28:53 1:56 1:17 1:08:11 21.8 1:14 43:09 6:58 - 2:22:44
873 Daniel Martin 51 M M5054 Kingston MA 701 58/110 570/983 26:34 1:47 1:41 1:08:49 21.6 1:09 45:49 7:24 - 2:24:03
838 Charles Whalen 50 M M5054 Sleepy Hollow NY 708 59/110 576/983 26:50 1:48 1:38 1:07:09 22.2 1:00 47:37 7:41 - 2:24:14
822 Walter Meanwell 50 M M5054 Madison WI 718 60/110 581/983 23:45 1:35 1:20 1:08:02 21.9 1:05 50:23 8:08 - 2:24:36
906 Steve Tomasi 53 M M5054 Windham NH 731 61/110 588/983 30:53 2:04 2:19 1:07:36 22.0 1:20 42:45 6:54 - 2:24:53
835 John Felts 50 M M5054 Alameda CA 735 62/110 589/983 22:03 1:29 1:22 1:11:28 20.8 1:03 49:05 7:55 - 2:25:01
849 William Adams 50 M M5054 Hanover MA 738 63/110 592/983 28:02 1:53 1:33 1:08:47 21.6 1:10 45:34 7:21 - 2:25:06
926 Thomas Slon 54 M M5054 New York NY 743 64/110 595/983 24:54 1:40 1:30 1:09:07 21.5 1:11 48:28 7:50 - 2:25:10
876 Paul Lennon 51 M M5054 Cape Elizabeth ME 750 65/110 599/983 27:48 1:52 1:58 1:07:15 22.1 1:25 46:52 7:34 - 2:25:18
891 Richard Hempel 52 M M5054 Danville KY 768 66/110 608/983 27:39 1:51 1:15 1:11:15 20.9 1:12 44:37 7:12 - 2:25:59
819 John Braun 50 M M5054 Charlotte VT 772 67/110 612/983 23:37 1:35 1:13 1:08:33 21.7 1:10 51:29 8:19 - 2:26:03
938 Mark Drangsholt 54 M M5054 Federal Way WA 774 68/110 614/983 30:28 2:02 1:10 1:06:42 22.3 1:04 46:39 7:32 - 2:26:04
890 David Drury 52 M M5054 Whitefish Bay WI 776 69/110 616/983 25:15 1:41 1:16 1:10:57 21.0 1:32 47:06 7:36 - 2:26:06
839 Raymond Campeau 50 M M5054 Califon NJ 785 70/110 621/983 26:08 1:45 1:14 1:06:09 22.5 1:01 51:51 8:22 - 2:26:24
879 Dean Maruna 52 M M5054 Erie CO 796 71/110 628/983 32:02 2:09 1:46 1:07:53 21.9 0:59 44:01 7:06 - 2:26:42
859 Stuart Baskin 51 M M5054 Farmington Hill MI 798 72/110 629/983 25:48 1:44 1:46 1:13:19 20.3 1:10 44:42 7:13 - 2:26:46
908 Scott Kohls 53 M M5054 Green Bay WI 811 73/110 637/983 26:57 1:48 1:30 1:12:48 20.4 1:22 44:34 7:12 - 2:27:11
851 John Barott 51 M M5054 Canandaigua NY 820 74/110 644/983 32:45 2:11 2:14 1:07:03 22.2 1:45 43:32 7:02 - 2:27:19
924 Donald Foster 54 M M5054 Rye NH 835 75/110 651/983 31:11 2:05 1:17 1:05:20 22.8 1:17 48:32 7:50 - 2:27:37
832 Anthony Amabile 50 M M5054 Chesapeake VA 853 76/110 660/983 26:42 1:47 2:34 1:11:36 20.8 1:46 45:13 7:18 - 2:27:52
896 Blake Sajonia 52 M M5054 Germantown MD 863 77/110 665/983 31:09 2:05 1:29 1:06:38 22.3 1:15 47:35 7:41 - 2:28:07
907 Clayton Paterson 53 M M5054 Chatham NJ 872 78/110 671/983 27:58 1:52 1:38 1:10:06 21.2 1:12 47:26 7:40 - 2:28:21
934 John Ric Johnsen 54 M M5054 Hickory NC 875 79/110 673/983 28:08 1:53 1:30 1:09:08 21.5 1:13 48:26 7:49 - 2:28:25
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
840 Michael Mathiasmeier 50 M M5054 Burlington IA 880 80/110 677/983 28:22 1:54 1:52 1:09:45 21.3 1:14 47:18 7:38 - 2:28:31
821 Pablo Valedon 50 M M5054 Brewster NY 890 81/110 684/983 24:30 1:38 1:37 1:16:40 19.4 1:02 44:56 7:15 - 2:28:46
918 Pedro Collazo 53 M M5054 Nanuet NY 891 82/110 685/983 26:22 1:46 1:52 1:08:54 21.6 1:22 50:18 8:07 - 2:28:48
843 Mark Szymanski 50 M M5054 Gainesville FL 892 83/110 686/983 28:02 1:53 1:57 1:10:00 21.3 1:20 47:30 7:40 - 2:28:50
858 Tracy Fagan 51 M M5054 Highlands Ranch CO 959 84/110 720/983 25:37 1:43 2:19 1:09:59 21.3 1:43 50:58 8:14 - 2:30:37
922 Philip Rybecky 53 M M5054 Port Washington NY 965 85/110 722/983 30:00 2:00 1:45 1:12:09 20.6 1:16 45:36 7:22 - 2:30:46
847 Steven Fandetti 50 M M5054 Lithia FL 976 86/110 728/983 34:03 2:17 1:54 1:06:51 22.3 1:27 46:48 7:33 - 2:31:04
844 Rueben Partlow 50 M M5054 Hopkinton NH 997 87/110 736/983 30:21 2:02 1:40 1:05:10 22.8 1:02 53:36 8:39 - 2:31:50
898 Stuart Tauberg 52 M M5054 Pittsburgh PA 1002 88/110 738/983 27:30 1:50 1:52 1:13:38 20.2 1:36 47:19 7:38 - 2:31:55
871 Bob La Banca 51 M M5054 Darien CT 1020 89/110 747/983 30:34 2:03 2:06 1:05:10 22.8 1:08 53:32 8:39 - 2:32:30
862 Mark Davies 51 M M5054 Nassau - 1045 90/110 762/983 24:10 1:37 1:39 1:13:01 20.4 1:42 52:40 8:30 - 2:33:12
825 Lawrence Luepschen 50 M M5054 Lake Placid FL 1048 91/110 763/983 29:52 2:00 2:43 1:13:00 20.4 1:25 46:17 7:28 - 2:33:17
855 John Schluter 51 M M5054 Westport CT 1050 92/110 764/983 29:12 1:57 2:32 1:12:56 20.4 1:41 46:58 7:35 - 2:33:20
863 Thane Richmond 51 M M5054 Sarasota FL 1100 93/110 788/983 27:40 1:51 3:01 1:14:32 20.0 2:19 47:55 7:44 - 2:35:27
827 Craig Andrews 50 M M5054 Bountiful UT 1124 94/110 800/983 29:48 2:00 2:03 1:12:54 20.4 1:21 50:08 8:06 - 2:36:15
909 Gary Hegeman 53 M M5054 Zionsville IN 1136 95/110 807/983 31:28 2:06 2:12 1:11:09 20.9 1:34 50:14 8:07 - 2:36:37
899 Arnie Lachner 52 M M5054 Houston TX 1140 96/110 809/983 29:22 1:58 1:18 1:15:38 19.7 1:08 49:15 7:57 - 2:36:41
888 Bart Vanbloemen 52 M M5054 Albuquerque NM 1164 97/110 822/983 27:02 1:49 1:30 1:19:27 18.7 1:18 48:16 7:48 - 2:37:34
850 Michael Croteau 51 M M5054 Southold NY 1185 98/110 834/983 33:19 2:14 1:37 1:10:38 21.1 1:21 51:28 8:19 - 2:38:24
900 Donald Morse 52 M M5054 Foxboro MA 1201 99/110 841/983 28:03 1:53 1:21 1:11:45 20.7 1:21 56:16 9:05 - 2:38:46
914 Nelson Aaron 53 M M5054 Newburgh NY 1205 100/110 842/983 30:06 2:01 2:50 1:11:38 20.8 1:52 52:29 8:28 - 2:38:56
864 Stuart Shafer 51 M M5054 Vero Beach FL 1267 101/110 861/983 32:07 2:09 1:39 1:16:44 19.4 1:48 49:43 8:02 - 2:42:01
927 Jeff Day 54 M M5054 Highlands Ranch CO 1309 102/110 875/983 32:28 2:10 1:56 1:10:11 21.2 1:25 58:06 9:23 - 2:44:06
886 Mark Vartabedian 52 M M5054 Watertown MA 1310 103/110 876/983 30:45 2:03 1:07 1:18:35 18.9 1:40 51:59 8:24 - 2:44:07
885 Alexander Velez 52 M M5054 Bayside NY 1313 104/110 877/983 30:45 2:03 1:11 1:13:40 20.2 1:30 57:05 9:13 - 2:44:12
913 Robert Wolfe 53 M M5054 Silver Spring MD 1323 105/110 881/983 27:57 1:52 2:01 1:17:17 19.3 1:31 55:54 9:01 - 2:44:40
833 John Letourneau 50 M M5054 Sarasota FL 1365 106/110 892/983 25:42 1:43 2:10 1:18:00 19.1 1:13 59:31 9:36 - 2:46:37
925 Mark Stevens 54 M M5054 Scottsville NY 1449 107/110 916/983 36:33 2:27 2:23 1:12:45 20.5 1:49 58:31 9:27 - 2:52:02
923 Tim Thigpen 54 M M5054 Reidville SC 1460 108/110 921/983 34:59 2:20 1:51 1:20:58 18.4 1:07 53:50 8:41 - 2:52:46
882 Richard Russell 52 M M5054 Kirkland WA 1492 109/110 931/983 27:41 1:51 1:20 1:07:22 22.1 1:11 1:18:34 12:41 - 2:56:08
837 Philip Cullen 50 M M5054 Lexington KY 1530 110/110 943/983 24:47 1:40 1:23 1:42:32 14.5 1:33 49:17 7:57 - 2:59:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after