2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
481 Yvonne Bedell 35 F F3539 Atlanta GA 688 15/108 127/666 28:02 1:53 0:59 1:12:20 20.6 1:05 41:21 6:41 - 2:23:47
1203 Stephanie Haner 41 F F4044 Carnation WA 689 22/108 128/666 27:59 1:52 2:05 1:08:23 21.8 1:40 43:40 7:03 - 2:23:48
576 Jennifer Schoenberg 39 F F3539 Harvard MA 690 16/108 129/666 24:30 1:38 1:29 1:12:41 20.5 0:57 44:11 7:08 - 2:23:48
647 Benjamin Ewers Jr 65 M M6569 North Oaks MN 691 1/33 562/983 29:01 1:57 1:33 1:07:07 22.2 1:08 45:01 7:16 - 2:23:50
1376 Brent Patterson 33 M M3034 Indianapolis IN 692 77/112 563/983 26:26 1:46 1:06 1:07:34 22.0 1:10 45:34 7:21 2:00 2:23:50
1403 Scott Dudley 34 M M3034 Arlington VA 693 78/112 564/983 29:05 1:57 1:38 1:08:21 21.8 1:06 43:43 7:04 - 2:23:53
73 David Blackett 37 M M3539 Denver CO 694 86/126 565/983 29:14 1:57 1:15 1:10:01 21.3 0:56 42:27 6:51 - 2:23:53
6 Chris Arisso 35 M M3539 Coral Gables FL 695 87/126 566/983 25:27 1:42 1:17 1:09:24 21.4 1:22 46:23 7:29 - 2:23:54
1158 Greg Weber 49 M M4549 Amherst NY 696 78/120 567/983 25:27 1:42 1:17 1:10:55 21.0 1:00 45:15 7:18 - 2:23:54
418 Edward Sparkowski 56 M M5559 Simsbury CT 697 19/75 568/983 29:04 1:57 1:43 1:08:43 21.7 1:07 43:22 7:00 - 2:24:00
442 Thomas Stroup 57 M M5559 Great Falls VA 698 20/75 569/983 26:53 1:48 1:02 1:08:22 21.8 1:03 46:40 7:32 - 2:24:00
1246 Adrienne Leblanc 42 F F4044 Scottsdale AZ 699 23/108 130/666 23:51 1:36 1:46 1:11:49 20.7 1:10 45:26 7:20 - 2:24:02
1445 Sarah Newcomb 30 F F3034 Orleans MA 700 26/85 131/666 24:12 1:37 1:19 1:12:33 20.5 1:23 44:35 7:12 - 2:24:03
873 Daniel Martin 51 M M5054 Kingston MA 701 58/110 570/983 26:34 1:47 1:41 1:08:49 21.6 1:09 45:49 7:24 - 2:24:03
1616 Keith Rousseau 28 M M2529 Arlington MA 702 62/88 571/983 30:37 2:03 0:57 1:06:02 22.5 1:12 45:15 7:18 - 2:24:03
1554 Gerald Audet 26 M M2529 Morgantown WV 703 63/88 572/983 27:48 1:52 1:11 1:10:27 21.1 1:03 43:35 7:02 - 2:24:04
1367 David Koontz 33 M M3034 Mocksville NC 704 79/112 573/983 30:15 2:01 1:12 1:05:16 22.8 1:09 46:15 7:28 - 2:24:08
138 Norm Smith 39 M M3539 Oceanside CA 705 88/126 574/983 28:35 1:55 1:40 1:08:42 21.7 0:54 44:17 7:09 - 2:24:08
49 Criss Chang 36 M M3539 Chicago IL 706 89/126 575/983 29:04 1:57 1:26 1:08:32 21.7 1:13 41:56 6:46 2:00 2:24:12
1185 Shannon Schlageter 40 F F4044 Maplewood NJ 707 24/108 132/666 28:40 1:55 1:23 1:08:05 21.9 1:19 44:44 7:13 - 2:24:12
838 Charles Whalen 50 M M5054 Sleepy Hollow NY 708 59/110 576/983 26:50 1:48 1:38 1:07:09 22.2 1:00 47:37 7:41 - 2:24:14
1115 Matthew Woods 47 M M4549 Stamford CT 709 79/120 577/983 29:06 1:57 0:56 1:11:30 20.8 0:59 41:51 6:45 - 2:24:22
544 Kristen Lamb 38 F F3539 Marblehead MA 710 17/108 133/666 27:44 1:51 1:10 1:11:34 20.8 0:57 42:57 6:56 - 2:24:23
196 Heather Omoore 23 F F2024 Lahaina HI 711 24/45 134/666 25:26 1:42 1:07 1:13:34 20.2 0:55 43:24 7:00 - 2:24:26
538 Melissa Earley 38 F F3539 Marietta GA 712 18/108 135/666 26:14 1:45 1:27 1:11:24 20.8 0:51 44:30 7:11 - 2:24:27
1247 Stacey Griffith 42 F F4044 Rutherfordton NC 713 25/108 136/666 24:48 1:40 1:22 1:09:43 21.3 1:19 47:18 7:38 - 2:24:30
325 Scott Stavely 43 M M4044 Franklin MA 714 95/132 578/983 28:30 1:54 1:11 1:10:15 21.2 0:56 43:39 7:03 - 2:24:32
1207 Kari Cuneo 41 F F4044 Williston VT 715 26/108 137/666 24:57 1:40 1:20 1:09:26 21.4 1:10 47:41 7:42 - 2:24:34
411 Dan Murphy 56 M M5559 Glen Ridge NJ 716 21/75 579/983 34:04 2:17 1:44 1:05:34 22.7 1:22 41:50 6:45 - 2:24:35
328 Paul Maxted 43 M M4044 South Burlingto VT 717 96/132 580/983 28:19 1:54 1:16 1:10:56 21.0 1:22 42:41 6:54 - 2:24:35
822 Walter Meanwell 50 M M5054 Madison WI 718 60/110 581/983 23:45 1:35 1:20 1:08:02 21.9 1:05 50:23 8:08 - 2:24:36
99 Mathias Leblanc 38 M M3539 San Diego CA 719 90/126 582/983 21:57 1:28 1:24 1:16:31 19.4 1:37 43:06 6:58 - 2:24:36
1139 Eugene Clark 48 M M4549 Frederick MD 720 80/120 583/983 32:05 2:09 1:31 1:06:10 22.5 0:56 43:57 7:06 - 2:24:39
1230 Tonya Spagnuolo 41 F F4044 Grafton MA 721 27/108 138/666 28:19 1:54 1:13 1:08:31 21.7 1:07 45:32 7:21 - 2:24:43
1939 Jeanette Shelow Macdougall 48 F F4549 South Nyack NY 722 8/85 139/666 25:21 1:42 1:14 1:08:43 21.7 1:04 48:22 7:49 - 2:24:44
1723 Jennifer Gephart 29 F F2529 Arlington VA 723 27/77 140/666 23:48 1:36 1:23 1:11:09 20.9 1:05 47:22 7:39 - 2:24:47
511 Julie Rosa 37 F F3539 Lafayette NY 724 19/108 141/666 24:14 1:37 1:06 1:11:55 20.7 0:57 46:37 7:32 - 2:24:49
1759 Joseph Rich 20 M M2024 Hanson MA 725 84/96 584/983 28:41 1:55 1:48 1:09:04 21.5 1:19 43:57 7:06 - 2:24:49
364 Jonathan Ely 44 M M4044 Port Huron MI 726 97/132 585/983 27:05 1:49 1:29 1:12:23 20.6 1:34 42:19 6:50 - 2:24:51
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
654 Tom Dutton 66 M M6569 Livonia NY 727 2/33 586/983 26:41 1:47 1:17 1:09:46 21.3 0:37 46:29 7:30 - 2:24:51

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after