Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 36 of 36
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1979 Jim McGill 61 M M6064 Seattle WA 322 1/36 270 35:27 7:08
534 Osamu Yamamoto 60 M M6064 Sammamish WA 416 2/36 334 36:37 7:22
3740 Thomas Ligon 63 M M6064 Muenchen DE 519 3/36 412 37:39 7:35
1590 Brian Jackson 61 M M6064 Seattle WA 567 4/36 449 38:04 7:40
1894 James Maddox 61 M M6064 Lynnwood WA 618 5/36 486 38:32 7:45
2649 Dale Sundwall 62 M M6064 Everett WA 684 6/36 526 39:02 7:51
1460 Charles Hartung 60 M M6064 Seattle WA 716 7/36 548 39:19 7:55
1064 Michael Cunningham 63 M M6064 Keizer OR 813 8/36 618 40:02 8:03
1315 Don Gaede 60 M M6064 Clovis CA 898 9/36 675 40:42 8:11
159 Bill Mullins 64 M M6064 Federal Way WA 915 10/36 683 40:50 8:13
2899 Dana Wilke 60 M M6064 Seattle WA 939 11/36 694 41:01 8:15
502 Bryan Byers 63 M M6064 Kirkland WA 1048 12/36 757 41:49 8:25
2481 Steve Sarewitz 61 M M6064 Seattle WA 1068 13/36 768 41:59 8:27
1921 Steve Mar 61 M M6064 Redmond WA 1120 14/36 797 42:19 8:31
2816 Thomas Waite 63 M M6064 Seattle WA 1180 15/36 825 42:43 8:36
2281 Ward Peterson 62 M M6064 University Place WA 1181 16/36 826 42:44 8:36
3255 Art Spring 60 M M6064 Bellingham WA 1236 17/36 859 43:07 8:41
871 William Brown 64 M M6064 Edmonds WA 1316 18/36 902 43:41 8:47
385 Michael Luse 60 M M6064 Renton WA 1329 19/36 909 43:44 8:48
216 David Rosenbaum 61 M M6064 Seattle WA 1409 20/36 944 44:14 8:54
2963 Phil Wright 62 M M6064 Clinton WA 1777 21/36 1110 46:47 9:25
2525 Paul Seely 62 M M6064 Seattle WA 1820 22/36 1127 47:08 9:29
3340 Jim Lee 61 M M6064 San Jose CA 1850 23/36 1143 47:18 9:31
1361 Bruce Goldmann 63 M M6064 Renton WA 1888 24/36 1162 47:36 9:35
1182 Warren Drysdal 64 M M6064 Olympia WA 1960 25/36 1193 48:09 9:41
157 Bill Montero 62 M M6064 Seattle WA 2145 26/36 1276 49:28 9:57
1297 Terry Fox 62 M M6064 Seattle WA 2198 27/36 1294 50:03 10:04
2631 Dan Straney 62 M M6064 Woodinville WA 2293 28/36 1330 51:17 10:19
2862 Ward Wells 62 M M6064 Normandy Park WA 2366 29/36 1353 52:00 10:28
909 Steve Calhoun 63 M M6064 Poulsbo WA 2379 30/36 1360 52:08 10:29
2053 Tito Molina 63 M M6064 Renton WA 2397 31/36 1365 52:16 10:31
2768 David Uptegrove 62 M M6064 Seattle WA 2433 32/36 1374 52:54 10:39
2370 Irv Reinke 62 M M6064 Kent WA 2601 33/36 1424 55:45 11:13
2566 Michael Sinnett 61 M M6064 Kingston WA 2710 34/36 1457 59:16 11:55
3542 Bertan Whitaker 63 M M6064 Madisonville KY 2749 35/36 1463 1:00:34 12:11
3426 Bradford Whiting 62 M M6064 Corvallis OR 2835 36/36 1488 1:10:53 14:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after