Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1702 Cynthia Klever 39 F F3539 Mill Creek WA 2359 152/202 1008 51:53 10:26
1637 Andy Ju 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 2360 204/233 1352 51:54 10:27
2736 Tuquynh Tran 25 F F2529 Bothell WA 2361 226/296 1009 51:54 10:27
1818 Shaunna Lee-Rice 32 F F3034 Maple Valley WA 2362 232/296 1010 51:54 10:27
1518 Holly Hogarth 42 F F4044 Seattle WA 2363 98/144 1011 51:55 10:27
2582 Felicia Smithee 20 F F2024 Seattle WA 2364 98/122 1012 51:57 10:27
990 Pamela Chow 31 F F3034 Issaquah WA 2365 233/296 1013 51:58 10:27
2862 Ward Wells 62 M M6064 Normandy Park WA 2366 29/36 1353 52:00 10:28
3335 Gary Ashley 39 M M3539 Seattle WA 2367 176/193 1354 52:00 10:28
3429 Jakob Keizer 12 M M0114 Camano Island WA 2368 28/37 1355 52:05 10:29
1116 Sunny Delaney 41 F F4044 Seattle WA 2369 99/144 1014 52:05 10:29
2509 Ben Schuetz 31 M M3034 Seattle WA 2370 205/233 1356 52:05 10:29
3323 Wil Holder 38 M M3539 Seattle WA 2371 177/193 1357 52:05 10:29
379 Debby Kleiss 43 F F4044 Seattle WA 2372 100/144 1015 52:06 10:29
1228 Monte Enbysk 56 M M5559 Bellevue WA 2373 49/53 1358 52:07 10:29
3511 Alex Major 12 M M0114 Stanwood WA 2374 29/37 1359 52:07 10:29
1641 Daria Kallal 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 2375 234/296 1016 52:07 10:29
2828 Emily Walsworth 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 2376 235/296 1017 52:07 10:29
2598 Stephanie Spiers 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 2377 99/122 1018 52:07 10:29
2929 Cassie Wistrom 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 2378 227/296 1019 52:08 10:29
909 Steve Calhoun 63 M M6064 Poulsbo WA 2379 30/36 1360 52:08 10:29
358 Mary Balen 35 F F3539 Mukilteo WA 2380 153/202 1020 52:08 10:29
908 Kristin Calhoun 28 F F2529 Poulsbo WA 2381 228/296 1021 52:09 10:30
1712 Daniel Knight 46 M M4549 Renton WA 2382 126/136 1361 52:09 10:30
2452 Patty Ryan 49 F F4549 Seattle WA 2383 78/111 1022 52:09 10:30
2949 Tina Wood 42 F F4044 Maple Valley WA 2384 101/144 1023 52:09 10:30
1920 Janet Maples 38 F F3539 Seattle WA 2385 154/202 1024 52:10 10:30
828 Erika Bradford 35 F F3539 Black Diamond WA 2386 155/202 1025 52:11 10:30
3165 Kristen Look 29 F F2529 Renton WA 2387 229/296 1026 52:11 10:30
1081 Ayumi Daikoku 19 F F1519 Edmonds WA 2388 54/66 1027 52:11 10:30
800 Barry Boatman 51 M M5054 Seattle WA 2389 128/139 1362 52:13 10:30
6345 Keith Streckenbach 42 M M4044 Kirkland WA 2390 164/174 1363 52:13 10:30
6346 Susan Streckenbach 31 F F3034 Kirkland WA 2391 236/296 1028 52:13 10:30
550 Shari Muneta 36 F F3539 Kirkland WA 2392 156/202 1029 52:14 10:31
3172 Zachary Lovern 20 M M2024 Bothell WA 2393 107/111 1364 52:14 10:31
235 Filma Fontanilla 32 F F3034 Tacoma WA 2394 237/296 1030 52:14 10:31
3170 Lisa Lovern 43 F F4044 Bothell WA 2395 102/144 1031 52:15 10:31
3396 Kelsey Florlin 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 2396 230/296 1032 52:16 10:31
2053 Tito Molina 63 M M6064 Renton WA 2397 31/36 1365 52:16 10:31
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
893 Mona Butani 38 F F3539 Bellevue WA 2398 157/202 1033 52:17 10:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after