An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?highlight_no=867&order_by=OVERALL&race_id=15278&re_OVERALL_MAX=567&re_OVERALL_MIN=528&submit_action=select_result&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3602 Paul Dormann 44 M M4044 Seattle WA 528 42/174 420 37:45 7:36
1614 Michael Jeremiah 22 M M2024 Renton WA 529 54/111 421 37:45 7:36
349 Dennis Hidalgo 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 530 77/246 422 37:45 7:36
1613 Jeff Jeremiah 26 M M2529 Renton WA 531 78/246 423 37:45 7:36
1497 Dennis Hills 38 M M3539 Lake Forest Park WA 532 43/193 424 37:45 7:36
3337 Christian Carlson 39 M M3539 Milton WA 533 44/193 425 37:47 7:36
101 Donnie Flanigan 29 M M2529 Kennewick WA 534 79/246 426 37:47 7:36
2877 Joshua Wheeler 29 M M2529 Kirkland WA 535 80/246 427 37:50 7:37
3287 Eddi Walker 56 F F5559 Butte MT 536 2/29 109 37:50 7:37
6930 Victoria Chinnell 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 537 22/296 110 37:50 7:37
944 Troy Center 35 M M3539 Mill Creek WA 538 45/193 428 37:51 7:37
1316 Scott Gaines 46 M M4549 Spanaway WA 539 45/136 429 37:51 7:37
3196 Kristopher McKelvey 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 540 46/193 430 37:51 7:37
1719 Craig Kobayashi 52 M M5054 Seattle WA 541 37/139 431 37:51 7:37
600 Coreen Kiefer 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 542 12/202 111 37:51 7:37
1958 James McCammon 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 543 60/233 432 37:52 7:37
971 Chun Ho Chen 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 544 61/233 433 37:52 7:37
1077 Lucy Cutler 25 F F2529 Clallam Bay WA 545 23/296 112 37:52 7:37
2450 Ron Rutherford 53 M M5054 Edmonds WA 546 38/139 434 37:54 7:38
2262 Eric Pavlovich 23 M M2024 Tacoma WA 547 55/111 435 37:54 7:38
867 Michael Brown 18 M M1519 Lynnwood WA 548 36/64 436 37:54 7:38
468 Tom Moran 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 549 47/193 437 37:56 7:38
3583 Liza Rickey 31 F F3034 Issaquah WA 550 23/296 113 37:56 7:38
243 Andrew Obando 38 M M3539 Olympia WA 551 48/193 438 37:56 7:38
2621 Orion Stewart 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 552 81/246 439 37:57 7:38
2615 Skye Steptoe 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 553 24/296 114 37:57 7:38
3683 Joe Lovejoy 41 M M4044 Seattle WA 554 43/174 440 37:57 7:38
2151 Michael Newhouse 37 M M3539 North Bend WA 555 49/193 441 37:59 7:39
2433 David Rose 40 M M4044 Redmond WA 556 44/174 442 37:59 7:39
2166 Kevin Nguyen 25 M M2529 Bothell WA 557 82/246 443 37:59 7:39
427 Unknown Partic. 427 - M M0000 - - 558 9/46 444 38:02 7:39
2596 Tammy Sowards 43 F F4044 Marysvillw WA 559 10/144 115 38:02 7:39
2727 Kenny Towner 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 560 83/246 445 38:02 7:39
345 Diep Tran 41 F F4044 Auburn WA 561 11/144 116 38:02 7:39
1448 Brian Harkins 21 M M2024 Lynnwood WA 562 56/111 446 38:02 7:39
2778 Amy Van Valkenburg 40 F F4044 Redmond WA 563 12/144 117 38:03 7:39
639 Jim Alvarado 42 M M4044 Seattle WA 564 45/174 447 38:03 7:39
513 John Allen 39 M M3539 Bellevue WA 565 50/193 448 38:04 7:40
3498 Pamela Wuest 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 566 13/202 118 38:04 7:40
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1590 Brian Jackson 61 M M6064 Seattle WA 567 4/36 449 38:04 7:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after