Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
944 Troy Center 35 M M3539 Mill Creek WA 538 45/193 428 37:51 7:37
1316 Scott Gaines 46 M M4549 Spanaway WA 539 45/136 429 37:51 7:37
3196 Kristopher McKelvey 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 540 46/193 430 37:51 7:37
1719 Craig Kobayashi 52 M M5054 Seattle WA 541 37/139 431 37:51 7:37
600 Coreen Kiefer 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 542 12/202 111 37:51 7:37
1958 James McCammon 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 543 60/233 432 37:52 7:37
971 Chun Ho Chen 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 544 61/233 433 37:52 7:37
1077 Lucy Cutler 25 F F2529 Clallam Bay WA 545 23/296 112 37:52 7:37
2450 Ron Rutherford 53 M M5054 Edmonds WA 546 38/139 434 37:54 7:38
2262 Eric Pavlovich 23 M M2024 Tacoma WA 547 55/111 435 37:54 7:38
867 Michael Brown 18 M M1519 Lynnwood WA 548 36/64 436 37:54 7:38
468 Tom Moran 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 549 47/193 437 37:56 7:38
3583 Liza Rickey 31 F F3034 Issaquah WA 550 23/296 113 37:56 7:38
243 Andrew Obando 38 M M3539 Olympia WA 551 48/193 438 37:56 7:38
2621 Orion Stewart 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 552 81/246 439 37:57 7:38
2615 Skye Steptoe 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 553 24/296 114 37:57 7:38
3683 Joe Lovejoy 41 M M4044 Seattle WA 554 43/174 440 37:57 7:38
2151 Michael Newhouse 37 M M3539 North Bend WA 555 49/193 441 37:59 7:39
2433 David Rose 40 M M4044 Redmond WA 556 44/174 442 37:59 7:39
2166 Kevin Nguyen 25 M M2529 Bothell WA 557 82/246 443 37:59 7:39
427 Unknown Partic. 427 - M M0000 - - 558 9/46 444 38:02 7:39
2596 Tammy Sowards 43 F F4044 Marysvillw WA 559 10/144 115 38:02 7:39
2727 Kenny Towner 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 560 83/246 445 38:02 7:39
345 Diep Tran 41 F F4044 Auburn WA 561 11/144 116 38:02 7:39
1448 Brian Harkins 21 M M2024 Lynnwood WA 562 56/111 446 38:02 7:39
2778 Amy Van Valkenburg 40 F F4044 Redmond WA 563 12/144 117 38:03 7:39
639 Jim Alvarado 42 M M4044 Seattle WA 564 45/174 447 38:03 7:39
513 John Allen 39 M M3539 Bellevue WA 565 50/193 448 38:04 7:40
3498 Pamela Wuest 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 566 13/202 118 38:04 7:40
1590 Brian Jackson 61 M M6064 Seattle WA 567 4/36 449 38:04 7:40
1795 Erin Lawson 29 F F2529 Renton WA 568 25/296 119 38:05 7:40
836 Tamara Braendle 18 F F1519 Maple Valley WA 569 18/66 120 38:05 7:40
1727 David Kolbrick 23 M M2024 Renton WA 570 57/111 450 38:05 7:40
3787 Kelly Brennan - F F0000 Seattle WA 571 1/6 121 38:06 7:40
107 Scott Merrill 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 572 46/174 451 38:06 7:40
1551 Nadine Huck 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 573 14/202 122 38:06 7:40
719 Dane Baird 18 M M1519 Kirkland WA 574 37/64 452 38:06 7:40
1464 Junnichi Hata 44 M M4044 Seattle WA 575 47/174 453 38:06 7:40
1073 James Curtis 33 M M3034 Tacoma WA 576 62/233 454 38:06 7:40
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3115 Roger Gonzalez 45 M M4549 Everett WA 577 46/136 455 38:08 7:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after