2009 Big Shark New Town Triathlon

Triathlon

Summary

Number of finishers:
433
Number of females:
144
Number of males:
266
Average time:
1:59:39

Info

July 19, 2009 in New Town, MO

Races

Results By

Triathlon - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM TRAN1 BIKE TRAN2 RUN RUNPACE TIME
272 Curtis Brooks M5054 36 1/18 32/266 16:27 0:59 50:06 0:38 28:59 7:15 1:37:10
270 Greg Woosencraft M4549 37 5/30 33/266 17:45 0:48 51:17 0:47 26:33 6:39 1:37:11
181 Matthew Parris M3539 38 8/45 34/266 15:58 0:44 51:45 0:33 28:11 7:03 1:37:12
229 Robert Nitsch M4044 39 4/44 35/266 17:53 1:10 49:43 0:44 27:46 6:57 1:37:16
322 Luise King F2529 40 3/34 4/145 16:40 0:26 52:16 0:46 27:17 6:50 1:37:25
159 John Cash M3539 41 9/45 36/266 17:28 1:34 52:18 0:54 25:14 6:19 1:37:28
366 Andrea Robertson F3034 42 1/30 5/145 17:19 0:40 53:27 0:41 25:28 6:22 1:37:36
70 Benjamin Kleeman M2529 43 7/40 37/266 16:21 0:43 53:04 0:54 26:36 6:39 1:37:38
164 Tom Fischer M4044 44 5/44 38/266 16:27 1:09 53:01 0:57 26:06 6:32 1:37:41
256 Martin Meyer M4549 45 6/30 39/266 16:20 0:51 52:58 0:52 26:44 6:41 1:37:46
39 Jacob Benton M0519 46 3/9 40/266 20:40 0:49 54:53 0:21 21:09 5:18 1:37:52
90 Ryan Davis M2529 47 8/40 41/266 13:45 1:17 57:10 0:52 24:59 6:15 1:38:04
312 Christy Curtis F2529 48 4/34 6/145 13:36 1:03 55:51 0:52 26:50 6:43 1:38:12
265 Rob Thames M4549 49 7/30 42/266 18:02 1:41 54:16 0:54 23:26 5:52 1:38:19
161 Josh Deakin M3539 50 10/45 43/266 16:23 1:16 53:49 0:49 26:18 6:35 1:38:36
287 Kevin Brennan M5559 51 1/10 44/266 17:28 0:52 51:17 0:57 28:08 7:02 1:38:43
111 Jamison Gaddy M3034 52 9/51 45/266 16:41 1:04 52:36 0:47 28:21 7:06 1:39:29
135 David Pollnow M3034 53 10/51 46/266 15:36 1:02 52:46 1:09 29:14 7:19 1:39:48
295 Alan Shearon M5559 54 2/10 47/266 20:01 1:00 50:40 0:44 27:28 6:52 1:39:53
91 Tim Kaufmann M3034 55 11/51 48/266 17:00 1:26 54:02 0:57 26:47 6:42 1:40:13
8 Elizabeth Sparks F2529 56 5/34 7/145 19:16 0:44 53:40 0:23 26:10 6:33 1:40:13
283 Matt Samojeden M5054 57 2/18 49/266 15:54 2:30 50:55 1:08 29:49 7:28 1:40:16
228 Joseph Murdick M4044 58 6/44 50/266 21:12 1:30 50:24 0:50 26:22 6:36 1:40:19
472 Michael Harris M3539 59 11/45 51/266 18:47 0:54 52:34 0:50 27:23 6:51 1:40:28
165 Chad Fowler M3539 60 12/45 52/266 18:07 1:47 53:47 0:46 26:11 6:33 1:40:38
464 Amy Fruland F3539 61 2/24 8/145 14:57 1:23 57:58 0:40 25:42 6:26 1:40:41
417 Marzena Tomicki F4044 62 1/18 9/145 18:39 0:59 55:04 1:06 25:05 6:17 1:40:53
128 John Lewis M3034 63 12/51 53/266 16:33 1:23 55:09 0:44 27:13 6:49 1:41:03
383 Pamela Nitsch F3539 64 3/24 10/145 14:45 0:48 56:02 0:40 28:53 7:14 1:41:08
56 Joshua Ross M2024 65 2/14 54/266 17:12 1:27 55:58 0:58 25:43 6:26 1:41:18
273 Gary Chatham M5054 66 3/18 55/266 16:51 2:20 53:06 1:18 27:59 7:00 1:41:35
20 Ted Geerling TEAM 67 2/23 2/23 13:38 0:24 1:01:09 0:19 26:05 6:32 1:41:36
140 Adam Schoell M3034 68 13/51 56/266 16:18 1:29 53:58 0:58 28:58 7:15 1:41:42
48 Noah Eber M2024 69 3/14 57/266 18:52 0:50 55:19 0:59 25:49 6:28 1:41:49
219 Lenny Jones M4044 70 7/44 58/266 18:52 0:48 53:06 0:41 28:21 7:06 1:41:49
3 Kevin Zimmerman M2529 71 9/40 59/266 21:42 0:51 56:23 0:34 22:29 5:38 1:42:00
144 John Shocklee M3034 72 14/51 60/266 15:49 1:02 53:33 1:05 30:31 7:38 1:42:01
102 Justin Calame M3034 73 15/51 61/266 16:38 0:58 54:35 0:48 29:03 7:16 1:42:02
404 Heather Johnson F4044 74 2/18 11/145 16:36 1:04 52:49 0:39 31:23 7:51 1:42:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM TRAN1 BIKE TRAN2 RUN RUNPACE TIME
174 Edwin Lutz M3539 75 13/45 62/266 17:31 0:51 56:07 0:53 27:20 6:50 1:42:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after