2009 Big Shark New Town Triathlon

Triathlon

Summary

Number of finishers:
433
Number of females:
144
Number of males:
266
Average time:
1:59:39

Info

July 19, 2009 in New Town, MO

Races

Results By

Triathlon - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM TRAN1 BIKE TRAN2 RUN RUNPACE TIME
182 Colin Peeler M3539 20 5/45 18/266 12:40 1:03 50:52 0:34 27:36 6:54 1:32:46
9 Kimberly Earnest F2529 21 2/34 2/145 15:05 0:44 51:13 0:25 25:18 6:20 1:32:46
104 Clayton Cummings M3539 22 6/45 19/266 14:46 0:33 50:31 0:40 27:08 6:47 1:33:38
46 David Yonce M2024 23 1/14 20/266 17:41 1:41 51:40 0:55 22:15 5:34 1:34:13
10 Kristin Moore F3539 24 1/24 3/145 13:59 0:45 53:52 0:37 25:15 6:19 1:34:29
142 Gregory Schrick M3034 25 5/51 21/266 18:56 1:02 50:53 0:36 23:04 5:46 1:34:32
62 Ty Thornhill M2529 26 6/40 22/266 14:58 1:11 53:09 0:55 24:35 6:09 1:34:48
36 Callum Shayer M0519 27 2/9 23/266 17:06 1:34 51:02 0:42 24:24 6:06 1:34:48
116 Patrick Hayden M3034 28 6/51 24/266 16:41 1:10 53:06 0:54 23:11 5:48 1:35:02
267 Tom Tomicki M4549 29 2/30 25/266 15:20 0:55 51:11 1:18 26:45 6:42 1:35:30
133 John Moran M3034 30 7/51 26/266 16:01 1:06 51:06 0:45 26:56 6:44 1:35:54
223 Hugh Manning M4044 31 3/44 27/266 14:32 0:39 53:33 2:15 25:31 6:23 1:36:30
169 Doug Havlin M3539 32 7/45 28/266 17:22 0:43 52:18 0:40 25:40 6:25 1:36:43
251 Leif Irgens M4549 33 3/30 29/266 19:14 1:17 50:35 0:35 25:09 6:18 1:36:51
146 Joel Swader M3034 34 8/51 30/266 14:12 0:56 52:33 0:52 28:19 7:05 1:36:52
264 Phil Templeton M4549 35 4/30 31/266 14:25 0:46 53:44 1:01 27:06 6:47 1:37:02
272 Curtis Brooks M5054 36 1/18 32/266 16:27 0:59 50:06 0:38 28:59 7:15 1:37:10
270 Greg Woosencraft M4549 37 5/30 33/266 17:45 0:48 51:17 0:47 26:33 6:39 1:37:11
181 Matthew Parris M3539 38 8/45 34/266 15:58 0:44 51:45 0:33 28:11 7:03 1:37:12
229 Robert Nitsch M4044 39 4/44 35/266 17:53 1:10 49:43 0:44 27:46 6:57 1:37:16
322 Luise King F2529 40 3/34 4/145 16:40 0:26 52:16 0:46 27:17 6:50 1:37:25
159 John Cash M3539 41 9/45 36/266 17:28 1:34 52:18 0:54 25:14 6:19 1:37:28
366 Andrea Robertson F3034 42 1/30 5/145 17:19 0:40 53:27 0:41 25:28 6:22 1:37:36
70 Benjamin Kleeman M2529 43 7/40 37/266 16:21 0:43 53:04 0:54 26:36 6:39 1:37:38
164 Tom Fischer M4044 44 5/44 38/266 16:27 1:09 53:01 0:57 26:06 6:32 1:37:41
256 Martin Meyer M4549 45 6/30 39/266 16:20 0:51 52:58 0:52 26:44 6:41 1:37:46
39 Jacob Benton M0519 46 3/9 40/266 20:40 0:49 54:53 0:21 21:09 5:18 1:37:52
90 Ryan Davis M2529 47 8/40 41/266 13:45 1:17 57:10 0:52 24:59 6:15 1:38:04
312 Christy Curtis F2529 48 4/34 6/145 13:36 1:03 55:51 0:52 26:50 6:43 1:38:12
265 Rob Thames M4549 49 7/30 42/266 18:02 1:41 54:16 0:54 23:26 5:52 1:38:19
161 Josh Deakin M3539 50 10/45 43/266 16:23 1:16 53:49 0:49 26:18 6:35 1:38:36
287 Kevin Brennan M5559 51 1/10 44/266 17:28 0:52 51:17 0:57 28:08 7:02 1:38:43
111 Jamison Gaddy M3034 52 9/51 45/266 16:41 1:04 52:36 0:47 28:21 7:06 1:39:29
135 David Pollnow M3034 53 10/51 46/266 15:36 1:02 52:46 1:09 29:14 7:19 1:39:48
295 Alan Shearon M5559 54 2/10 47/266 20:01 1:00 50:40 0:44 27:28 6:52 1:39:53
91 Tim Kaufmann M3034 55 11/51 48/266 17:00 1:26 54:02 0:57 26:47 6:42 1:40:13
8 Elizabeth Sparks F2529 56 5/34 7/145 19:16 0:44 53:40 0:23 26:10 6:33 1:40:13
283 Matt Samojeden M5054 57 2/18 49/266 15:54 2:30 50:55 1:08 29:49 7:28 1:40:16
228 Joseph Murdick M4044 58 6/44 50/266 21:12 1:30 50:24 0:50 26:22 6:36 1:40:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM TRAN1 BIKE TRAN2 RUN RUNPACE TIME
472 Michael Harris M3539 59 11/45 51/266 18:47 0:54 52:34 0:50 27:23 6:51 1:40:28

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after