Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2320 Mel Preedy 77 M M7099 Ravensdale WA 2812 7/7 1478 1:04:50 13:03
2751 Alissa Tucci 31 F F3034 Puyallup WA 2813 290/296 1335 1:05:34 13:12
3114 Margo Gonzalez 41 F F4044 Everett WA 2814 142/144 1336 1:05:57 13:16
111 Trenita Harris 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 2815 291/296 1337 1:05:58 13:16
3502 Trenton Fridlund 8 M M0114 Aberdeen WA 2816 35/37 1479 1:05:59 13:17
371 Johnny Benitez 32 M M3034 Redmond WA 2817 231/233 1480 1:06:02 13:17
2824 Whitney Walker 24 F F2024 Mercer Island WA 2818 122/122 1338 1:06:18 13:20
1267 Tamme Fiechtner 42 F F4044 Fargo ND 2819 143/144 1339 1:07:13 13:31
230 Perry McGehee 52 M M5054 Lakewood WA 2820 139/139 1481 1:07:28 13:34
2179 Lisa Norton 40 F F4044 Shoreline WA 2821 144/144 1340 1:07:37 13:36
3268 Jonathan Thompson 39 M M3539 Mercer Island WA 2822 191/193 1482 1:08:00 13:41
2706 Sarah Thompson 16 F F1519 Everett WA 2823 66/66 1341 1:08:06 13:42
3503 Andrew Troeh 6 M M0114 Aberdeen WA 2824 36/37 1483 1:08:11 13:43
3501 Tim Troeh 47 M M4549 Aberdeen WA 2825 136/136 1484 1:08:11 13:43
3467 Caleb Siep 25 M M2529 Kenmore WA 2826 246/246 1485 1:08:12 13:43
3229 Aida Pichardo 35 F F3539 Seattle WA 2827 199/202 1342 1:08:16 13:44
3107 Tessa Garrels 28 F F2529 Redmond WA 2828 293/296 1343 1:08:27 13:46
3544 Emily Harris-Shears 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 2829 294/296 1344 1:08:27 13:46
2756 Rose Tyler 45 F F4549 Bonney Lake WA 2830 110/111 1345 1:08:47 13:50
478 Amy Chow 34 F F3034 Issaquah WA 2831 292/296 1346 1:10:09 14:07
709 Mira Bacungan 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 2832 293/296 1347 1:10:09 14:07
3801 Cole Jackson 9 M M0114 Lynnwood WA 2833 37/37 1486 1:10:48 14:15
1593 Lawrence Jackson 41 M M4044 Lynnwood WA 2834 173/174 1487 1:10:51 14:15
3426 Bradford Whiting 62 M M6064 Corvallis OR 2835 36/36 1488 1:10:53 14:16
1474 Kristina Healey 37 F F3539 Renton WA 2836 200/202 1348 1:11:24 14:22
3354 Makeba Andrews - F F0000 Seattle WA 2837 6/6 1349 1:11:28 14:23
620 Scott Aldridge 34 M M3034 Lynnwood WA 2838 232/233 1489 1:11:37 14:25
619 Kim Aldridge 32 F F3034 Lynnwood WA 2839 294/296 1350 1:11:37 14:25
861 Annemarie Brown 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 2840 192/193 1490 1:11:39 14:25
2111 Jeremiah Mushen 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 2841 233/233 1491 1:11:39 14:25
2935 Amy Wong 27 F F2529 Lynnwood WA 2842 295/296 1351 1:12:10 14:31
3650 Barbara Kloberdanz 25 F F2529 Orting WA 2843 296/296 1352 1:12:16 14:32
400 Felicia Birch 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 2844 295/296 1353 1:12:20 14:33
1496 Sean Hilbert 41 M M4044 Renton WA 2845 174/174 1492 1:12:41 14:37
1495 Melinda Hilbert 32 F F3034 Renton WA 2846 296/296 1354 1:12:41 14:37
1974 Erin McDaniel 35 F F3539 Redmond WA 2847 201/202 1355 1:12:44 14:38
1973 Andrew McDaniel 36 M M3539 Redmond WA 2848 193/193 1493 1:12:45 14:38
3113 Lulu Gonzalez 39 F F3539 Everett WA 2849 202/202 1356 1:15:33 15:12
2844 Geraldine Wayne 70 F F7099 Kamloops BC 2850 1/1 1357 1:17:16 15:33
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
877 Teresa Buchanan 46 F F4549 Kamloops BC 2851 111/111 1358 1:17:16 15:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after