Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2302 Heidi Plum 39 F F3539 Mountlake Terrace WA 2794 196/202 1319 1:03:53 12:51
1509 Mary Kate Hjorten 57 F F5559 Seattle WA 2795 28/29 1320 1:03:55 12:52
1568 Colleen Hutchings 25 F F2529 Issaquah WA 2796 290/296 1321 1:04:05 12:54
187 Teresa Polzella 36 F F3539 Lynnwood WA 2797 197/202 1322 1:04:09 12:54
3512 Anelcia Grigsby 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 2798 287/296 1323 1:04:11 12:55
1190 Janeen Duncan 38 F F3539 Seattle WA 2799 198/202 1324 1:04:11 12:55
553 Kristina Garzia 24 F F2024 Redmond WA 2800 120/122 1325 1:04:16 12:56
2737 Irena Trapnell 29 F F2529 Tacoma WA 2801 291/296 1326 1:04:19 12:56
1201 Sean Earp 31 M M3034 Auburn WA 2802 230/233 1476 1:04:23 12:57
811 Kimberly Bonaci 24 F F2024 Edmonds WA 2803 121/122 1327 1:04:23 12:57
2084 Ashley Morrison 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 2804 288/296 1328 1:04:23 12:57
3536 Pamela Cardone 44 F F4044 Seattle WA 2805 141/144 1329 1:04:24 12:57
1199 Hayley Earp 10 F F0114 Auburn WA 2806 14/14 1330 1:04:25 12:58
851 Carla Brokaw 52 F F5054 Everett WA 2807 55/55 1331 1:04:27 12:58
1986 Mary McKay 58 F F5559 Everett WA 2808 29/29 1332 1:04:28 12:58
2029 Brady Miller 36 M M3539 Mercer Island WA 2809 190/193 1477 1:04:44 13:01
957 Salina Chan 34 F F3034 Mercer Island WA 2810 289/296 1333 1:04:46 13:02
1146 Cathy Diep 26 F F2529 Bellevue WA 2811 292/296 1334 1:04:47 13:02
2320 Mel Preedy 77 M M7099 Ravensdale WA 2812 7/7 1478 1:04:50 13:03
2751 Alissa Tucci 31 F F3034 Puyallup WA 2813 290/296 1335 1:05:34 13:12
3114 Margo Gonzalez 41 F F4044 Everett WA 2814 142/144 1336 1:05:57 13:16
111 Trenita Harris 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 2815 291/296 1337 1:05:58 13:16
3502 Trenton Fridlund 8 M M0114 Aberdeen WA 2816 35/37 1479 1:05:59 13:17
371 Johnny Benitez 32 M M3034 Redmond WA 2817 231/233 1480 1:06:02 13:17
2824 Whitney Walker 24 F F2024 Mercer Island WA 2818 122/122 1338 1:06:18 13:20
1267 Tamme Fiechtner 42 F F4044 Fargo ND 2819 143/144 1339 1:07:13 13:31
230 Perry McGehee 52 M M5054 Lakewood WA 2820 139/139 1481 1:07:28 13:34
2179 Lisa Norton 40 F F4044 Shoreline WA 2821 144/144 1340 1:07:37 13:36
3268 Jonathan Thompson 39 M M3539 Mercer Island WA 2822 191/193 1482 1:08:00 13:41
2706 Sarah Thompson 16 F F1519 Everett WA 2823 66/66 1341 1:08:06 13:42
3503 Andrew Troeh 6 M M0114 Aberdeen WA 2824 36/37 1483 1:08:11 13:43
3501 Tim Troeh 47 M M4549 Aberdeen WA 2825 136/136 1484 1:08:11 13:43
3467 Caleb Siep 25 M M2529 Kenmore WA 2826 246/246 1485 1:08:12 13:43
3229 Aida Pichardo 35 F F3539 Seattle WA 2827 199/202 1342 1:08:16 13:44
3107 Tessa Garrels 28 F F2529 Redmond WA 2828 293/296 1343 1:08:27 13:46
3544 Emily Harris-Shears 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 2829 294/296 1344 1:08:27 13:46
2756 Rose Tyler 45 F F4549 Bonney Lake WA 2830 110/111 1345 1:08:47 13:50
478 Amy Chow 34 F F3034 Issaquah WA 2831 292/296 1346 1:10:09 14:07
709 Mira Bacungan 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 2832 293/296 1347 1:10:09 14:07
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3801 Cole Jackson 9 M M0114 Lynnwood WA 2833 37/37 1486 1:10:48 14:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after