St. Patty's Day Run Tacoma

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,247
Number of females:
786
Number of males:
459
Average time:
32:46

Info

March 13, 2010 in Tacoma, WA

Races

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Gray 15:32
    2. Ben Mangrum 15:34
    3. Jesse Stevick 15:56
    4. Joe Sheeran 16:26
    5. Mike Lynes 16:41
  • Female Participants
    1. Kristi Houk 17:45
    2. Sarna Becker 17:47
    3. Danita Erickson 18:26
    4. Rhae Shaw 19:17
    5. Jenny Stevick 19:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
769 Bryan Moffatt 27 M M2529 Pitt Meadow - 217 21/55 164 25:03 8:05
1068 Aaron Smith 38 M M3539 Olympia WA 218 20/69 165 25:03 8:05
856 Alex Overby 16 M M1519 Puyallup WA 219 7/19 166 25:04 8:05
555 Tom Jensen 16 M M1519 Tacoma WA 220 8/19 167 25:07 8:06
442 John Haddock 45 M M4549 Edgewood WA 221 24/52 168 25:09 8:07
552 Angela Jensen 21 F F2024 Tacoma WA 222 6/57 54 25:10 8:07
1256 Daren Riggs 42 M M4044 Puyallup WA 223 21/60 169 25:11 8:07
770 Lesley Moffatt 26 F F2529 Pitt Meadows - 224 15/125 55 25:11 8:07
1323 John Taylor 40 M M4044 Fox Island WA 225 22/60 170 25:14 8:08
185 Erik Butler 39 M M3539 Port Orchard WA 226 21/69 171 25:14 8:08
724 Andrea McKillip 26 F F2529 Tacoma WA 227 16/125 56 25:20 8:10
1222 Kristin Yamada 35 F F3539 Puyallup WA 228 10/121 57 25:20 8:10
55 Chad Barker 23 M M2024 Tacoma WA 229 20/35 172 25:21 8:11
129 Ronda Boyd 50 F F5054 Enumclaw WA 230 3/43 58 25:21 8:11
1268 Jason Harris 41 M M4044 Puyallup WA 231 23/60 173 25:22 8:11
1303 Bisrat Bayeh 38 M M3539 Seattle WA 232 22/69 174 25:24 8:12
547 Michael Jackson 47 M M4549 University Place WA 233 25/52 175 25:24 8:12
1304 Daniel Bayeh 43 M M4044 Seattle WA 234 24/60 176 25:25 8:12
161 Chris Brookins 33 M M3034 Tacoma WA 235 17/61 177 25:27 8:13
384 Manny Garcia 65 M M6569 Gig Harbor WA 236 2/5 178 25:28 8:13
426 Forrest Griek 32 M M3034 Tacoma WA 237 18/61 179 25:28 8:13
897 Krista Philbrick 27 F F2529 Grapeview WA 238 17/125 59 25:29 8:13
898 Ryan Philbrick 31 M M3034 Grapeview WA 239 19/61 180 25:29 8:13
1138 Kerry Tobias 25 F F2529 Auburn WA 240 18/125 60 25:30 8:14
427 Jennie Griek 30 F F3034 Tacoma WA 241 9/128 61 25:32 8:14
182 Ron Burt 32 M M3034 Yelm WA 242 20/61 181 25:33 8:15
494 Jill Hess 47 F F4549 University Place WA 243 2/92 62 25:36 8:15
292 Michelle Desjardin 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 244 10/128 63 25:37 8:16
436 Jeff Gruber 46 M M4549 Port Orchard WA 245 26/52 182 25:38 8:16
538 Chris Hutton 31 M M3034 Puyallup WA 246 21/61 183 25:39 8:16
993 Ryan Sanford 29 M M2529 Mill Creek WA 247 22/55 184 25:40 8:17
158 Tony Brock 36 M M3539 Bonney Lake WA 248 23/69 185 25:42 8:17
53 Heidi Barabe 29 F F2529 Gig Harbor WA 249 19/125 64 25:44 8:18
1128 Pam Thomas 48 F F4549 Federal Way WA 250 3/92 65 25:45 8:18
1282 Lindsay Layland 18 F F1519 - - 251 6/26 66 25:47 8:19
799 Hunter Neff 11 M M0114 University WA 252 8/26 186 25:48 8:19
1153 Rick Valtee 40 M M4044 Tacoma WA 253 25/60 187 25:49 8:20
852 Bryce Osterhaus 18 M M1519 Tacoma WA 254 9/19 188 25:50 8:20
1312 Mike Lester 27 M M2529 Fox Island WA 255 23/55 189 25:52 8:21
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
14 Teresa Alba 27 F F2529 Spanaway WA 256 20/125 67 25:52 8:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after