Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
344 Jana Winstead 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 1668 143/296 603 45:57 9:15
3803 Danny Mallon 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 1669 157/233 1066 45:59 9:15
3802 Katy Mallon 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 1670 144/296 604 45:59 9:15
3495 Steve Franklin 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 1671 139/193 1067 46:00 9:15
1009 Kelly Cogswell 47 F F4549 Renton WA 1672 43/111 605 46:00 9:15
1215 Michael Ekness 47 M M4549 Renton WA 1673 106/136 1068 46:00 9:15
3484 Matthew Little 51 M M5054 Seattle WA 1674 102/139 1069 46:01 9:16
1250 Kelly Fagan 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 1675 121/296 606 46:02 9:16
1456 Sean Harrington 27 M M2529 Kirkland WA 1676 175/246 1070 46:02 9:16
761 Ellis Beckwith 25 M M2529 Seattle WA 1677 176/246 1071 46:02 9:16
2559 Mitchell Silverstein 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 1678 177/246 1072 46:02 9:16
1743 Mike Krassner 33 M M3034 Issaquah WA 1679 158/233 1073 46:02 9:16
3550 Deanna Gooding 62 F F6064 Sammamish WA 1680 3/9 607 46:03 9:16
847 Jessica Breznau 35 F F3539 Seattle WA 1681 91/202 608 46:03 9:16
2464 Michele Salsman 28 F F2529 Olympia WA 1682 122/296 609 46:03 9:16
1547 Michael Hsu 56 M M5559 Seattle WA 1683 32/53 1074 46:03 9:16
2642 Lovelle Suarez 28 F F2529 Bellevue WA 1684 123/296 610 46:04 9:16
2826 Carolyn Walsh 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1685 124/296 611 46:04 9:16
3138 Laura Huntley 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1686 125/296 612 46:05 9:16
3496 Terry Felts 48 F F4549 Federal Way WA 1687 44/111 613 46:05 9:16
3739 Olga Volgin 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 1688 145/296 614 46:06 9:17
1810 Ken Lee 34 M M3034 Issaquah WA 1689 159/233 1075 46:06 9:17
3738 Jerry Raphael 33 M M3034 Issaquah WA 1690 160/233 1076 46:06 9:17
494 Debbie Johnson 41 F F4044 Bellevue WA 1691 62/144 615 46:06 9:17
1735 Janet Kormondy 46 F F4549 Seattle WA 1692 45/111 616 46:06 9:17
3417 Douglas Rainwater 40 M M4044 Bothell WA 1693 131/174 1077 46:07 9:17
1006 Adam Clough 35 M M3539 Tacoma WA 1694 140/193 1078 46:07 9:17
1486 Maria Hermawan 32 F F3034 Issaquah WA 1695 146/296 617 46:07 9:17
2330 Halee Proctor 31 F F3034 Kirkland WA 1696 147/296 618 46:07 9:17
1683 Jennie Kim 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 1697 126/296 619 46:08 9:17
645 Larcy Amorelle 48 F F4549 Des Moines WA 1698 46/111 620 46:09 9:17
881 Timothy Bui 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 1699 178/246 1079 46:09 9:17
646 Roxann Amorelle 49 F F4549 Des Moines WA 1700 47/111 621 46:09 9:17
440 Roy Lorete 35 M M3539 Issaquah WA 1701 141/193 1080 46:09 9:17
495 Ingrid Schuur 49 F F4549 Bellevue WA 1702 48/111 622 46:10 9:17
52 Dani Marzo 27 F F2529 Maple Valley WA 1703 127/296 623 46:11 9:18
54 Leslie Behunin 37 F F3539 Maple Valley WA 1704 92/202 624 46:12 9:18
2060 Myron Monson 51 M M5054 Kenmore WA 1705 103/139 1081 46:12 9:18
2761 Caroline Umeda 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 1706 148/296 625 46:12 9:18
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2455 Amy Saben 31 F F3034 Mount Vernon WA 1707 149/296 626 46:13 9:18

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after