Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2445 Mary Rupprecht 41 F F4044 Port Angeles WA 1651 61/144 594 45:49 9:13
3244 Rachel Seelig 35 F F3539 Kirkland WA 1652 88/202 595 45:51 9:14
2429 Chad Rollins 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 1653 137/193 1058 45:52 9:14
1612 Matt Jenson 13 M M0114 Mountlake Terrace WA 1654 15/37 1059 45:52 9:14
3523 Megan Deselms 30 F F3034 Ellensburg WA 1655 141/296 596 45:52 9:14
3035 Justin Bross 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 1656 138/193 1060 45:52 9:14
2026 Alison Milks 36 F F3539 Redmond WA 1657 89/202 597 45:53 9:14
6261 Christopher Sato 13 M M0114 Lake Forest Park WA 1658 16/37 1061 45:53 9:14
1611 Kenneth Jenson 48 M M4549 Mountlake Terrace WA 1659 105/136 1062 45:53 9:14
3072 Michael Denton 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 1660 173/246 1063 45:54 9:14
1458 Michelle Harry 39 F F3539 Redmond WA 1661 90/202 598 45:54 9:14
1134 Brandon Deur 25 M M2529 Seattle WA 1662 174/246 1064 45:55 9:14
113 Kristen Bromenshenkel 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 1663 142/296 599 45:56 9:15
915 Karrie Cardiff 28 F F2529 Kirkland WA 1664 120/296 600 45:56 9:15
876 Daniel Buchanan 17 M M1519 Kamloops BC 1665 57/64 1065 45:56 9:15
3719 Keri Livingston 47 F F4549 Bellevue WA 1666 42/111 601 45:56 9:15
3589 Lindsey Webb 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 1667 64/122 602 45:57 9:15
344 Jana Winstead 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 1668 143/296 603 45:57 9:15
3803 Danny Mallon 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 1669 157/233 1066 45:59 9:15
3802 Katy Mallon 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 1670 144/296 604 45:59 9:15
3495 Steve Franklin 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 1671 139/193 1067 46:00 9:15
1009 Kelly Cogswell 47 F F4549 Renton WA 1672 43/111 605 46:00 9:15
1215 Michael Ekness 47 M M4549 Renton WA 1673 106/136 1068 46:00 9:15
3484 Matthew Little 51 M M5054 Seattle WA 1674 102/139 1069 46:01 9:16
1250 Kelly Fagan 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 1675 121/296 606 46:02 9:16
1456 Sean Harrington 27 M M2529 Kirkland WA 1676 175/246 1070 46:02 9:16
761 Ellis Beckwith 25 M M2529 Seattle WA 1677 176/246 1071 46:02 9:16
2559 Mitchell Silverstein 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 1678 177/246 1072 46:02 9:16
1743 Mike Krassner 33 M M3034 Issaquah WA 1679 158/233 1073 46:02 9:16
3550 Deanna Gooding 62 F F6064 Sammamish WA 1680 3/9 607 46:03 9:16
847 Jessica Breznau 35 F F3539 Seattle WA 1681 91/202 608 46:03 9:16
2464 Michele Salsman 28 F F2529 Olympia WA 1682 122/296 609 46:03 9:16
1547 Michael Hsu 56 M M5559 Seattle WA 1683 32/53 1074 46:03 9:16
2642 Lovelle Suarez 28 F F2529 Bellevue WA 1684 123/296 610 46:04 9:16
2826 Carolyn Walsh 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1685 124/296 611 46:04 9:16
3138 Laura Huntley 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1686 125/296 612 46:05 9:16
3496 Terry Felts 48 F F4549 Federal Way WA 1687 44/111 613 46:05 9:16
3739 Olga Volgin 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 1688 145/296 614 46:06 9:17
1810 Ken Lee 34 M M3034 Issaquah WA 1689 159/233 1075 46:06 9:17
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3738 Jerry Raphael 33 M M3034 Issaquah WA 1690 160/233 1076 46:06 9:17

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after