Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
556 Barbara Parissi-Welty 31 F F3034 Renton WA 1457 116/296 492 44:33 8:58
1347 Robin Gilbert 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 1458 96/296 493 44:33 8:58
872 Lavone Browning 58 F F5559 Bothell WA 1459 8/29 494 44:33 8:58
1996 Benjamin McNutt 31 M M3034 Seattle WA 1460 144/233 966 44:35 8:58
970 Becky Chen 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 1461 97/296 495 44:35 8:58
2417 Christopher Robison 49 M M4549 Sammamish WA 1462 93/136 967 44:35 8:58
2980 Michael Yee 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 1463 145/233 968 44:36 8:58
2358 Matt Ray 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 1464 115/193 969 44:36 8:58
441 Heeyon Sohng 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1465 98/296 496 44:36 8:58
1043 Jeanne Coulson 58 F F5559 Seattle WA 1466 9/29 497 44:37 8:59
3488 Mike Sander 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 1467 159/246 970 44:37 8:59
3809 Joshua Skelly 16 M M1519 Mercer Island WA 1468 54/64 971 44:38 8:59
58 Rachael Howell 30 F F3034 Maple Valley WA 1469 117/296 498 44:38 8:59
1490 Charla Heutinck 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 1470 99/296 499 44:39 8:59
3016 Theresa Almario 41 F F4044 Seattle WA 1471 53/144 500 44:39 8:59
1406 Andrew Haffey 54 M M5054 Seattle WA 1472 96/139 972 44:39 8:59
1325 Molly Garley 29 F F2529 Kirkland WA 1473 100/296 501 44:40 8:59
1975 Bridget McDonald 38 F F3539 Renton WA 1474 72/202 502 44:40 8:59
3687 Perry Rodger 48 M M4549 Seattle WA 1475 94/136 973 44:40 8:59
1839 Amber Liddell 35 F F3539 Kent WA 1476 73/202 503 44:40 8:59
2770 Douglas Uyeda 42 M M4044 Bellevue WA 1477 122/174 974 44:40 8:59
3300 Steve Willits 37 M M3539 Lynnwood WA 1478 116/193 975 44:41 8:59
3204 Sonya Milonova 22 F F2024 Seattle WA 1479 54/122 504 44:41 8:59
1463 Emily Hastings 27 F F2529 Snoqualmie WA 1480 101/296 505 44:41 8:59
1963 Christopher McClurken 44 M M4044 Bellevue WA 1481 123/174 976 44:42 9:00
3779 Kirsten White 31 F F3034 Issaquah WA 1482 118/296 506 44:43 9:00
2700 Kristen Thom 34 F F3034 Bellevue WA 1483 119/296 507 44:44 9:00
2917 Jody Wilson 43 M M4044 Lake Tapps WA 1484 124/174 977 44:45 9:00
405 Ryan Anke 24 M M2024 Auburn WA 1485 90/111 978 44:45 9:00
130 Melvin Bledsoe 45 M M4549 Hagatna GU 1486 95/136 979 44:45 9:00
129 Barbara Tayama 37 F F3539 Hagatna GU 1487 74/202 508 44:45 9:00
2296 Hill Pierce 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 1488 146/233 980 44:46 9:00
683 Anthony Apsay 27 M M2529 Seatac WA 1489 160/246 981 44:46 9:00
592 Greg Olson 39 M M3539 Seattle WA 1490 117/193 982 44:46 9:00
2293 Gerard Philpotts 33 M M3034 Issaquah WA 1491 147/233 983 44:47 9:01
1523 Monique Hollenbach 29 F F2529 Federal Way WA 1492 102/296 509 44:47 9:01
3767 Jacob Benoit 37 M M3539 Kent WA 1493 118/193 984 44:47 9:01
731 Macrae Barnard 35 F F3539 Seattle WA 1494 75/202 510 44:48 9:01
546 Suzanne Saviano 29 F F2529 Kirkland WA 1495 103/296 511 44:49 9:01
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1855 Patrick Lomasney 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 1496 161/246 985 44:49 9:01

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after