IHMEC 5K Race for Humanity

5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
226
Number of females:
136
Number of males:
90
Average time:
38:56

Info

May 6, 2018 in Skokie, IL

Races

Results By

5K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Art Gunther 19:30
    2. Mitch Rubenstein 20:11
    3. Michael Stein 20:26
    4. Nick Connell 21:09
    5. Tom Dubin 21:12
  • Female Participants
    1. Samantha Spolter 22:37
    2. Dana Hunter 22:58
    3. Caroline Jacobs 23:07
    4. Tziporah David 24:20
    5. Adina Trubnick 25:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
122 Gerry Laderman M60-69 44 1/5 33/90 28:06 9:03
128 Alyssa Miller F01-19 45 6/24 12/136 28:14 9:06
102 Barbara Auerbach F60-69 46 1/19 13/136 28:22 9:08
374 Sergei Vasilevsky M30-39 47 5/16 34/90 28:24 9:09
373 Ethan Vasilevsky M01-19 48 9/18 35/90 28:24 9:09
116 Christian Han M30-39 49 6/16 36/90 28:35 9:12
228 Sara Hartman-Seeskin F40-49 50 3/23 14/136 28:37 9:13
193 Eric Edelheit M30-39 51 7/16 37/90 28:44 9:15
123 Karen Laner F50-59 52 2/23 15/136 28:48 9:17
141 Blair Zimelis F20-29 53 2/12 16/136 28:50 9:17
185 Kim Dolan F40-49 54 4/23 17/136 28:54 9:18
255 Adam Koenig M01-19 55 10/18 38/90 28:55 9:19
312 Paul Quintas M50-59 56 8/20 39/90 28:56 9:19
324 Susan Roth F50-59 57 3/23 18/136 29:02 9:21
121 Lisa Kaplan F60-69 58 2/19 19/136 29:21 9:27
179 Phil Delamaothe M30-39 59 8/16 40/90 29:24 9:28
321 Marisol Rodriguez F20-29 60 3/12 20/136 29:43 9:34
150 Matt Barwise M30-39 61 9/16 41/90 29:52 9:37
236 Joseph Hunt M01-19 62 11/18 42/90 30:01 9:40
387 Ericka Zujovic F30-39 63 3/28 21/136 30:06 9:42
241 Sarah Hynes F20-29 64 4/12 22/136 30:09 9:43
210 Andrea Goodman F40-49 65 5/23 23/136 30:14 9:44
211 Billy Goodman M50-59 66 9/20 43/90 30:14 9:44
294 John Nagy M30-39 67 10/16 44/90 30:25 9:48
297 Abby Newman F50-59 68 4/23 24/136 30:28 9:49
251 Jungoh Kim M30-39 69 11/16 45/90 30:36 9:51
168 Pelah Cohen F01-19 70 7/24 25/136 30:39 9:52
313 Amanda Rainaldi F30-39 71 4/28 26/136 30:40 9:53
320 Emilio Rivera M30-39 72 12/16 46/90 30:48 9:55
271 Sophia Kurzman F01-19 73 8/24 27/136 31:17 10:04
380 Eli Werner M20-29 74 7/12 47/90 31:18 10:05
270 Joel Kurzman M40-49 75 8/16 48/90 31:18 10:05
344 Tom Scully M70-99 76 1/3 49/90 31:26 10:07
143 Carolyn Adkins F30-39 77 5/28 28/136 31:33 10:10
264 Sydnie Krause F20-29 78 5/12 29/136 31:35 10:10
330 Eva Salgado F30-39 79 6/28 30/136 31:36 10:11
279 Eric Litt M40-49 80 9/16 50/90 31:37 10:11
198 Heather Flett F40-49 81 6/23 31/136 31:38 10:11
247 Augustus Karisch M20-29 82 8/12 51/90 31:46 10:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
174 Shira David F01-19 83 9/24 32/136 31:46 10:14

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after