IHMEC 5K Race for Humanity

5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
226
Number of females:
136
Number of males:
90
Average time:
38:56

Info

May 6, 2018 in Skokie, IL

Races

Results By

5K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Art Gunther 19:30
    2. Mitch Rubenstein 20:11
    3. Michael Stein 20:26
    4. Nick Connell 21:09
    5. Tom Dubin 21:12
  • Female Participants
    1. Samantha Spolter 22:37
    2. Dana Hunter 22:58
    3. Caroline Jacobs 23:07
    4. Tziporah David 24:20
    5. Adina Trubnick 25:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
332 Elie Saltzman M30-39 25 2/16 21/90 25:11 8:07
243 Jeffrey Jacobs M40-49 26 4/16 22/90 25:30 8:13
367 Adina Trubnick F01-19 27 3/24 5/136 25:38 8:15
365 Stephanie Tirpak F01-19 28 4/24 6/136 25:40 8:16
376 Jeremy Waldoch M20-29 29 5/12 23/90 25:44 8:17
317 Ethan Riber M01-19 30 6/18 24/90 25:48 8:19
286 Heather McComas F40-49 31 2/23 7/136 25:51 8:19
248 Bill Katsoolias M40-49 32 5/16 25/90 25:57 8:22
352 Ryan Sieverding M20-29 33 6/12 26/90 26:24 8:30
308 Rachelle Piper F20-29 34 1/12 8/136 26:59 8:42
144 Jim Adkins M30-39 35 3/16 27/90 27:10 8:45
235 Moira Hughes F30-39 36 2/28 9/136 27:13 8:46
384 Eliezer Zagorin M01-19 37 7/18 28/90 27:20 8:48
167 Meir Cohen M01-19 38 8/18 29/90 27:21 8:49
200 Fran Foley F50-59 39 1/23 10/136 27:26 8:50
310 Michelle Pivovar F01-19 40 5/24 11/136 27:31 8:52
295 Justin Neill M40-49 41 6/16 30/90 27:35 8:53
362 Dan Thalheimer M30-39 42 4/16 31/90 27:46 8:57
217 Tj Gordon M40-49 43 7/16 32/90 28:01 9:01
122 Gerry Laderman M60-69 44 1/5 33/90 28:06 9:03
128 Alyssa Miller F01-19 45 6/24 12/136 28:14 9:06
102 Barbara Auerbach F60-69 46 1/19 13/136 28:22 9:08
374 Sergei Vasilevsky M30-39 47 5/16 34/90 28:24 9:09
373 Ethan Vasilevsky M01-19 48 9/18 35/90 28:24 9:09
116 Christian Han M30-39 49 6/16 36/90 28:35 9:12
228 Sara Hartman-Seeskin F40-49 50 3/23 14/136 28:37 9:13
193 Eric Edelheit M30-39 51 7/16 37/90 28:44 9:15
123 Karen Laner F50-59 52 2/23 15/136 28:48 9:17
141 Blair Zimelis F20-29 53 2/12 16/136 28:50 9:17
185 Kim Dolan F40-49 54 4/23 17/136 28:54 9:18
255 Adam Koenig M01-19 55 10/18 38/90 28:55 9:19
312 Paul Quintas M50-59 56 8/20 39/90 28:56 9:19
324 Susan Roth F50-59 57 3/23 18/136 29:02 9:21
121 Lisa Kaplan F60-69 58 2/19 19/136 29:21 9:27
179 Phil Delamaothe M30-39 59 8/16 40/90 29:24 9:28
321 Marisol Rodriguez F20-29 60 3/12 20/136 29:43 9:34
150 Matt Barwise M30-39 61 9/16 41/90 29:52 9:37
236 Joseph Hunt M01-19 62 11/18 42/90 30:01 9:40
387 Ericka Zujovic F30-39 63 3/28 21/136 30:06 9:42
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
241 Sarah Hynes F20-29 64 4/12 22/136 30:09 9:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after