Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
790 Andrea Billingsley 32 F F3034 Shelton WA 2734 275/296 1274 59:52 12:03
3247 Katie Shrum 35 F F3539 Shelton WA 2735 188/202 1275 59:52 12:03
462 Mandie Andrews 34 F F3034 Stanwood WA 2736 276/296 1276 59:59 12:04
3443 Marci Kloberdanz 32 F F3034 Bonney Lake WA 2737 277/296 1277 1:00:01 12:05
487 Jennifer Borseth 29 F F2529 Renton WA 2738 283/296 1278 1:00:07 12:06
2467 Judy Sam 30 F F3034 Mountlake Terrace WA 2739 278/296 1279 1:00:09 12:06
1160 Jennefer Donahue 38 F F3539 Bothell WA 2740 189/202 1280 1:00:15 12:07
501 Marilee Byers 58 F F5559 Kirkland WA 2741 26/29 1281 1:00:16 12:08
4168 Lauren Wilson - F F0000 Seattle WA 2742 5/6 1282 1:00:16 12:08
504 Catherine Roller 24 F F2024 Kirkland WA 2743 117/122 1283 1:00:16 12:08
3855 Nathan Olds 27 M M2529 Ridgefield WA 2744 242/246 1461 1:00:17 12:08
395 Adriane Purdy 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 2745 284/296 1284 1:00:18 12:08
1918 Samyukta Mandavilli 28 F F2529 Bellevue WA 2746 285/296 1285 1:00:24 12:09
2307 Hemantha Ponnuru 31 M M3034 Bellevue WA 2747 226/233 1462 1:00:25 12:09
2184 Mary Odom 52 F F5054 Bothell WA 2748 50/55 1286 1:00:31 12:11
3542 Bertan Whitaker 63 M M6064 Madisonville KY 2749 35/36 1463 1:00:34 12:11
2831 Stacy Walters 31 F F3034 Enumclaw WA 2750 279/296 1287 1:00:48 12:14
3456 Michael Schroeder 34 M M3034 Everett WA 2751 227/233 1464 1:00:49 12:14
2830 Leona Walters 56 F F5559 Enumclaw WA 2752 27/29 1288 1:00:50 12:14
2870 J M Westerlund-Rice 54 F F5054 Seattle WA 2753 51/55 1289 1:00:51 12:15
1704 Tamara Klink 41 F F4044 Puyallup WA 2754 136/144 1290 1:00:56 12:16
732 Alison Barnes 36 F F3539 Marysville WA 2755 190/202 1291 1:01:05 12:17
1403 Abel Guzman 32 M M3034 Marysville WA 2756 228/233 1465 1:01:07 12:18
3762 Michael James 32 M M3034 Renton WA 2757 229/233 1466 1:01:16 12:20
2285 Truong Pham 24 M M2024 Lynnwood WA 2758 111/111 1467 1:01:19 12:20
3043 Mary Ann Butikofer 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 2759 280/296 1292 1:01:20 12:20
1097 Karen Davis 50 F F5054 Seattle WA 2760 52/55 1293 1:01:21 12:21
1011 Laura Cohn 41 F F4044 Everett WA 2761 137/144 1294 1:01:25 12:21
2912 Monique Williams 37 F F3539 Sammamish WA 2762 191/202 1295 1:01:25 12:21
612 Priyanka Aggarwal 31 F F3034 Redmond WA 2763 281/296 1296 1:01:34 12:23
756 Joseph Beck 27 M M2529 Lacey WA 2764 243/246 1468 1:01:38 12:24
3015 Herb Allen 68 M M6569 Bainbridge Island WA 2765 14/15 1469 1:01:39 12:24
3313 Jim Wyatt 68 M M6569 Bainbridge Island WA 2766 15/15 1470 1:01:39 12:24
2172 Thanh Nguyen 23 F F2024 Bothell WA 2767 118/122 1297 1:01:51 12:27
2888 Glenn Whitefield 29 M M2529 Portland OR 2768 244/246 1471 1:01:56 12:28
987 Sherri Chong 34 F F3034 Kirkland WA 2769 282/296 1298 1:01:57 12:28
988 Tracie Chong 26 F F2529 Kirkland WA 2770 286/296 1299 1:01:57 12:28
2246 Trace Parker 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 2771 138/144 1300 1:02:06 12:30
463 Lee Andrews 38 M M3539 Stanwood WA 2772 189/193 1472 1:02:07 12:30
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
460 Kyler Andrews 9 M M0114 Stanwood WA 2773 34/37 1473 1:02:08 12:30

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after