Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3099 Beth Fraser 46 F F4549 Edmonds WA 2715 106/111 1256 59:22 11:57
398 Denise Chan 47 F F4549 Kirkland WA 2716 107/111 1257 59:24 11:57
1093 Judith Davies 40 F F4044 Kent WA 2717 133/144 1258 59:25 11:57
2773 Melissa Valdez 34 F F3034 Issaquah WA 2718 270/296 1259 59:26 11:58
1314 Rhondalei Gabuat 30 F F3034 Sammamish WA 2719 271/296 1260 59:26 11:58
1198 Brian Earp 24 M M2024 Shoreline WA 2720 110/111 1460 59:30 11:58
1100 Jane Davis-Ward 45 F F4549 Seattle WA 2721 108/111 1261 59:32 11:59
2061 Laura Montagner 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 2722 187/202 1262 59:32 11:59
2501 Briel Schmitz 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 2723 134/144 1263 59:33 11:59
3425 Zel Brook 63 F F6064 Corvallis OR 2724 9/9 1264 59:35 11:59
1891 Emily MacInnes 17 F F1519 Kamloops BC 2725 64/66 1265 59:36 12:00
2556 Stacey Siep 40 F F4044 Everett WA 2726 135/144 1266 59:39 12:00
1954 Amber Maurina 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 2727 282/296 1267 59:41 12:01
726 Ilana Balint 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 2728 272/296 1268 59:41 12:01
2372 Katy Reischling 49 F F4549 Edmonds WA 2729 109/111 1269 59:43 12:01
2987 Chie Yoshida 20 F F2024 Edmonds WA 2730 116/122 1270 59:45 12:01
3215 Jane Nishita 55 F F5559 Seattle WA 2731 25/29 1271 59:48 12:02
755 Rebecca Beard 33 F F3034 Bellevue WA 2732 273/296 1272 59:48 12:02
3643 Jetta Anderson 34 F F3034 Maple Valley WA 2733 274/296 1273 59:51 12:03
790 Andrea Billingsley 32 F F3034 Shelton WA 2734 275/296 1274 59:52 12:03
3247 Katie Shrum 35 F F3539 Shelton WA 2735 188/202 1275 59:52 12:03
462 Mandie Andrews 34 F F3034 Stanwood WA 2736 276/296 1276 59:59 12:04
3443 Marci Kloberdanz 32 F F3034 Bonney Lake WA 2737 277/296 1277 1:00:01 12:05
487 Jennifer Borseth 29 F F2529 Renton WA 2738 283/296 1278 1:00:07 12:06
2467 Judy Sam 30 F F3034 Mountlake Terrace WA 2739 278/296 1279 1:00:09 12:06
1160 Jennefer Donahue 38 F F3539 Bothell WA 2740 189/202 1280 1:00:15 12:07
501 Marilee Byers 58 F F5559 Kirkland WA 2741 26/29 1281 1:00:16 12:08
4168 Lauren Wilson - F F0000 Seattle WA 2742 5/6 1282 1:00:16 12:08
504 Catherine Roller 24 F F2024 Kirkland WA 2743 117/122 1283 1:00:16 12:08
3855 Nathan Olds 27 M M2529 Ridgefield WA 2744 242/246 1461 1:00:17 12:08
395 Adriane Purdy 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 2745 284/296 1284 1:00:18 12:08
1918 Samyukta Mandavilli 28 F F2529 Bellevue WA 2746 285/296 1285 1:00:24 12:09
2307 Hemantha Ponnuru 31 M M3034 Bellevue WA 2747 226/233 1462 1:00:25 12:09
2184 Mary Odom 52 F F5054 Bothell WA 2748 50/55 1286 1:00:31 12:11
3542 Bertan Whitaker 63 M M6064 Madisonville KY 2749 35/36 1463 1:00:34 12:11
2831 Stacy Walters 31 F F3034 Enumclaw WA 2750 279/296 1287 1:00:48 12:14
3456 Michael Schroeder 34 M M3034 Everett WA 2751 227/233 1464 1:00:49 12:14
2830 Leona Walters 56 F F5559 Enumclaw WA 2752 27/29 1288 1:00:50 12:14
2870 J M Westerlund-Rice 54 F F5054 Seattle WA 2753 51/55 1289 1:00:51 12:15
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1704 Tamara Klink 41 F F4044 Puyallup WA 2754 136/144 1290 1:00:56 12:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after