Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
79 Unknown Partic. 79 - M M0000 - - 2148 41/46 1278 49:29 9:57
672 Sylvia Angel 66 F F6569 Renton WA 2149 2/4 871 49:29 9:57
3169 Emily Lovern 16 F F1519 Bothell WA 2150 50/66 872 49:31 9:58
1711 Kellie Knauss 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 2151 201/296 873 49:32 9:58
3327 Linzy Nguyen 23 F F2024 Lynnwood WA 2152 90/122 874 49:35 9:59
2100 Amy Mullins 46 F F4549 Redmond WA 2153 66/111 875 49:36 9:59
2781 April Vang 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 2154 187/296 876 49:37 9:59
2769 Joaquin Uy 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 2155 193/233 1279 49:37 9:59
3901 Daniel Hunsinger 26 M M2529 Woodinville WA 2156 208/246 1280 49:39 9:59
905 Reina Cabatana 48 F F4549 Everett WA 2157 67/111 877 49:40 10:00
1084 Unknown Partic. 1084 - M M0000 - - 2158 42/46 1281 49:41 10:00
951 Ginger Chan 29 F F2529 Renton WA 2159 188/296 878 49:41 10:00
2083 Teri Morris 36 F F3539 Lakewood WA 2160 132/202 879 49:43 10:00
3366 Miriam Bulmer 59 F F5559 Mercer Island WA 2161 16/29 880 49:43 10:00
2993 Stanley Zaremba 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 2162 209/246 1282 49:43 10:00
1079 Dorothea Czernik 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 2163 133/202 881 49:43 10:00
1502 Chelsea Hinton 30 F F3034 Bothell WA 2164 202/296 882 49:43 10:00
2914 Sara Williams 43 F F4044 Seattle WA 2165 85/144 883 49:44 10:00
1435 Annie Han 29 F F2529 Everett WA 2166 189/296 884 49:44 10:00
1113 Melissa Defrance 32 F F3034 Maple Valley WA 2167 203/296 885 49:44 10:00
166 Kineret Einav 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 2168 134/202 886 49:45 10:01
716 Jamie Bailey 38 F F3539 Seattle WA 2169 135/202 887 49:46 10:01
596 Hilari Flanigan 29 F F2529 Kennewick WA 2170 190/296 888 49:46 10:01
544 Missti Forbes 31 F F3034 Redmond WA 2171 204/296 889 49:49 10:01
2675 Kristin Tarabochia 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 2172 205/296 890 49:50 10:02
3693 Rod Quinto 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 2173 103/111 1283 49:51 10:02
555 Chris Landrum 34 M M3034 Woodinville WA 2174 194/233 1284 49:52 10:02
554 Talia Landrum 33 F F3034 Woodinville WA 2175 206/296 891 49:52 10:02
952 Jenny Chan 22 F F2024 Seattle WA 2176 91/122 892 49:53 10:02
3514 Michael Holm 65 M M6569 Seattle WA 2177 8/15 1285 49:54 10:02
2619 Tracy Stevens 46 F F4549 Kirkland WA 2178 68/111 893 49:55 10:03
3205 Prisciliano Miranda 51 M M5054 Everett WA 2179 118/139 1286 49:55 10:03
1239 Jennifer Ernst 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 2180 191/296 894 49:55 10:03
1990 Marika McLean 39 F F3539 Kirkland WA 2181 136/202 895 49:55 10:03
3049 Rebecca Carlson 38 F F3539 Redmond WA 2182 137/202 896 49:58 10:03
1098 Sarah Davis 26 F F2529 Stockton CA 2183 192/296 897 49:59 10:03
452 Kai-Ju Han 32 F F3034 Seattle WA 2184 207/296 898 49:59 10:03
2133 Dave Nehls 59 M M5559 Seattle WA 2185 47/53 1287 50:00 10:04
3500 Jeff Jones 25 M M2529 Renton WA 2186 210/246 1288 50:00 10:04
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2641 Ken Stuhr 59 M M5559 Seattle WA 2187 48/53 1289 50:00 10:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after