2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1645 Meredith Bowen 25 F F2529 Washington DC 1168 50/77 344/666 30:21 2:02 1:18 1:19:44 18.7 1:16 45:02 7:16 - 2:37:41
726 Elizabeth Baumgarten 55 F F5559 Stone Ridge VA 1169 12/42 345/666 30:09 2:01 1:33 1:14:08 20.1 1:29 50:29 8:09 - 2:37:48
650 Denis Honeychurch 65 M M6569 Fairfield CA 1170 8/33 825/983 30:20 2:02 1:46 1:10:49 21.0 1:40 53:14 8:36 - 2:37:49
1562 Dane Adams 26 M M2529 Colon MI 1171 81/88 826/983 29:35 1:59 1:13 1:12:01 20.7 0:55 54:08 8:44 - 2:37:52
1935 Carroll Pierce 48 F F4549 Boston MA 1172 32/85 346/666 31:08 2:05 1:32 1:14:46 19.9 0:55 49:31 8:00 - 2:37:53
485 Morgan Henson 35 F F3539 Orlando FL 1173 72/108 347/666 32:25 2:10 1:14 1:14:32 20.0 1:03 48:38 7:51 - 2:37:53
533 Shauna Lafau Barry 38 F F3539 Andover MA 1174 73/108 348/666 32:48 2:12 1:49 1:17:20 19.2 1:37 44:27 7:11 - 2:38:01
1581 Mark Keremedjiev 27 M M2529 Gainesville FL 1175 82/88 827/983 33:12 2:13 1:59 1:13:59 20.1 1:46 47:09 7:37 - 2:38:06
111 Carlos Perez 38 M M3539 Kingston NY 1176 118/126 828/983 26:17 1:46 1:16 1:18:52 18.9 1:20 50:27 8:09 - 2:38:13
409 Ted Maglione 56 M M5559 Mendham NJ 1177 53/75 829/983 31:51 2:08 2:07 1:12:58 20.4 0:58 48:19 7:48 2:00 2:38:14
1180 Kendra McDowell 40 F F4044 Stow MA 1178 66/108 349/666 27:11 1:49 1:28 1:16:53 19.4 1:37 51:07 8:15 - 2:38:16
118 Richard Fanti 39 M M3539 Southgate MI 1179 119/126 830/983 29:11 1:57 1:55 1:17:37 19.2 1:12 48:23 7:49 - 2:38:18
1017 Katha Diddel Warren 54 F F5054 Greenwich CT 1180 28/68 350/666 33:22 2:14 1:44 1:14:29 20.0 1:28 47:15 7:38 - 2:38:19
649 Ian Dargin 65 M M6569 Duxbury MA 1181 9/33 831/983 32:33 2:11 1:33 1:10:44 21.0 1:17 52:12 8:26 - 2:38:19
260 Jeff Beauregard 41 M M4044 Austin TX 1182 128/132 832/983 27:44 1:51 1:26 1:12:28 20.5 1:05 55:36 8:59 - 2:38:20
595 Daniel Molloy 60 M M6064 Union City NJ 1183 25/48 833/983 28:17 1:54 1:20 1:15:37 19.7 1:12 51:56 8:23 - 2:38:23
1237 Amy Talarico 42 F F4044 Rochester NY 1184 67/108 351/666 25:03 1:41 1:35 1:10:53 21.0 1:20 59:32 9:37 - 2:38:23
850 Michael Croteau 51 M M5054 Southold NY 1185 98/110 834/983 33:19 2:14 1:37 1:10:38 21.1 1:21 51:28 8:19 - 2:38:24
392 Jack Nabozny 55 M M5559 Valatie NY 1186 54/75 835/983 33:40 2:15 2:17 1:13:42 20.2 1:47 46:58 7:35 - 2:38:24
1206 Bonnie Armstrong 41 F F4044 South Windsor CT 1187 68/108 352/666 29:32 1:59 2:11 1:17:10 19.3 1:28 48:03 7:45 - 2:38:25
1432 Caroline Ragudos 30 F F3034 Cheektowaga NY 1188 53/85 353/666 38:43 2:35 1:15 1:06:59 22.2 1:04 48:24 7:49 2:00 2:38:25
966 Christine Bayless 51 F F5054 Kirkland WA 1189 29/68 354/666 26:08 1:45 2:01 1:19:48 18.6 1:50 48:39 7:51 - 2:38:27
163 Danika Frisbie 20 F F2024 Burlington VT 1190 33/45 355/666 28:54 1:56 1:22 1:18:18 19.0 1:07 48:46 7:52 - 2:38:28
1128 Chuck Ray 48 M M4549 Golden CO 1191 112/120 836/983 28:23 1:54 1:53 1:16:17 19.5 1:15 50:39 8:11 - 2:38:28
1906 Michele Pollio 47 F F4549 Philadelphia PA 1192 33/85 356/666 25:49 1:44 1:42 1:16:46 19.4 1:14 52:57 8:33 - 2:38:29
970 Kathy Petri 51 F F5054 Pekin IL 1193 30/68 357/666 33:21 2:14 1:18 1:13:47 20.2 1:21 48:47 7:53 - 2:38:35
577 Kim Morgan 39 F F3539 Glenview IL 1194 74/108 358/666 29:52 2:00 1:07 1:13:01 20.4 0:57 51:40 8:20 2:00 2:38:37
564 Lora Erickson 39 F F3539 Bountiful UT 1195 75/108 359/666 32:42 2:11 1:38 1:15:08 19.8 1:06 48:03 7:45 - 2:38:37
1315 Adam Wells 30 M M3034 Indianapolis IN 1196 108/112 837/983 33:04 2:13 1:06 1:14:03 20.1 0:58 49:26 7:59 - 2:38:38
641 Gene Cormier 64 M M6064 South Dennis MA 1197 26/48 838/983 34:16 2:18 1:24 1:14:37 19.9 1:40 46:42 7:32 - 2:38:39
447 Donald Geddes 58 M M5559 Portland OR 1198 55/75 839/983 30:28 2:02 1:29 1:13:01 20.4 0:59 50:42 8:11 2:00 2:38:39
1469 Jenn Halverson Kuehn 32 F F3034 Tacoma WA 1199 54/85 360/666 25:55 1:44 1:44 1:19:02 18.8 1:14 50:45 8:12 - 2:38:41
1077 John Kenyon 46 M M4549 Saunderstown RI 1200 113/120 840/983 30:02 2:01 1:41 1:11:16 20.9 1:41 54:06 8:44 - 2:38:46
900 Donald Morse 52 M M5054 Foxboro MA 1201 99/110 841/983 28:03 1:53 1:21 1:11:45 20.7 1:21 56:16 9:05 - 2:38:46
501 Lisa Farias 36 F F3539 Ellicott City MD 1202 76/108 361/666 32:27 2:10 2:03 1:18:20 19.0 1:23 44:33 7:12 - 2:38:47
1210 Christine Johansen 41 F F4044 Marlborough MA 1203 69/108 362/666 31:37 2:07 1:58 1:13:45 20.2 1:13 50:14 8:07 - 2:38:48
565 Christy Lausch 39 F F3539 Mount Airy MD 1204 77/108 363/666 32:29 2:10 1:20 1:16:31 19.4 0:53 47:37 7:41 - 2:38:50
914 Nelson Aaron 53 M M5054 Newburgh NY 1205 100/110 842/983 30:06 2:01 2:50 1:11:38 20.8 1:52 52:29 8:28 - 2:38:56
301 Timothy Orie 42 M M4044 Orlando FL 1206 129/132 843/983 28:48 1:56 1:33 1:13:25 20.3 1:04 54:06 8:44 - 2:38:57
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
568 Paige Sheen 39 F F3539 Littleton CO 1207 78/108 364/666 25:36 1:43 1:35 1:18:46 18.9 0:58 52:08 8:25 - 2:39:03

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after