2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
356 Bradley Knops 44 M M4044 Highlands NC 1148 125/132 814/983 32:00 2:08 1:17 1:15:12 19.8 1:03 47:32 7:40 - 2:37:05
155 Gabriella Allong 19 F F1819 West Point NY 1149 3/8 335/666 27:15 1:49 1:13 1:15:30 19.7 1:05 50:04 8:05 2:00 2:37:07
1516 Nicole Weidensaul 34 F F3034 Locust Grove VA 1150 50/85 336/666 28:17 1:54 1:44 1:15:47 19.6 1:33 49:47 8:02 - 2:37:09
1131 Neal Oconnor 48 M M4549 Denver CO 1151 109/120 815/983 31:21 2:06 1:45 1:08:44 21.6 1:43 51:38 8:20 2:00 2:37:12
1135 William Johnson 48 M M4549 Leawood KS 1152 110/120 816/983 28:00 1:52 1:43 1:05:47 22.6 1:57 59:49 9:39 - 2:37:17
1283 Penny Dunne Muzi 44 F F4044 Germantown WI 1153 65/108 337/666 30:12 2:01 1:09 1:12:39 20.5 1:07 52:14 8:26 - 2:37:21
669 Hugh Dunseath 68 M M6569 Clifton Park NY 1154 7/33 817/983 27:55 1:52 1:32 1:18:53 18.9 1:03 48:02 7:45 - 2:37:25
317 Aj Johnson 43 M M4044 Hot Springs AR 1155 126/132 818/983 31:36 2:07 2:06 1:13:09 20.3 1:22 49:12 7:57 - 2:37:26
1653 Whitney Withington 26 F F2529 Brookline MA 1156 49/77 338/666 26:41 1:47 1:32 1:15:03 19.8 1:30 52:40 8:30 - 2:37:26
754 Kathleen Richards 58 F F5559 Duxbury MA 1157 11/42 339/666 31:53 2:08 2:11 1:15:22 19.7 1:29 46:33 7:31 - 2:37:28
1374 Francis Dieteman 33 M M3034 Oneida NY 1158 106/112 819/983 31:28 2:06 1:03 1:13:52 20.1 0:53 50:12 8:06 - 2:37:28
487 Patricia Brownell 35 F F3539 West Roxbury MA 1159 70/108 340/666 33:42 2:15 2:04 1:13:22 20.3 1:29 46:51 7:34 - 2:37:28
1510 Eve Phillips 34 F F3034 Moraga CA 1160 51/85 341/666 32:11 2:09 2:07 1:14:59 19.8 1:13 47:00 7:35 - 2:37:30
408 Rob Colburn 56 M M5559 Ashburn VA 1161 52/75 820/983 26:51 1:48 1:58 1:16:35 19.4 1:19 50:48 8:12 - 2:37:31
1517 Emi Berger 34 F F3034 New York NY 1162 52/85 342/666 30:36 2:03 1:48 1:17:59 19.1 1:08 46:01 7:26 - 2:37:33
1381 Matthew Voisin 33 M M3034 Williamstown MA 1163 107/112 821/983 27:48 1:52 1:01 1:09:09 21.5 0:57 58:38 9:28 - 2:37:34
888 Bart Vanbloemen 52 M M5054 Albuquerque NM 1164 97/110 822/983 27:02 1:49 1:30 1:19:27 18.7 1:18 48:16 7:48 - 2:37:34
359 Michael Anderson 44 M M4044 Danvers MA 1165 127/132 823/983 29:10 1:57 2:13 1:12:28 20.5 1:53 51:51 8:22 - 2:37:36
571 Danielle Keaney 39 F F3539 Seabrook NH 1166 71/108 343/666 28:25 1:54 1:36 1:16:52 19.4 1:04 49:40 8:01 - 2:37:37
1149 William Timmins 49 M M4549 Scituate MA 1167 111/120 824/983 28:45 1:55 3:32 1:14:22 20.0 1:10 49:52 8:03 - 2:37:41
1645 Meredith Bowen 25 F F2529 Washington DC 1168 50/77 344/666 30:21 2:02 1:18 1:19:44 18.7 1:16 45:02 7:16 - 2:37:41
726 Elizabeth Baumgarten 55 F F5559 Stone Ridge VA 1169 12/42 345/666 30:09 2:01 1:33 1:14:08 20.1 1:29 50:29 8:09 - 2:37:48
650 Denis Honeychurch 65 M M6569 Fairfield CA 1170 8/33 825/983 30:20 2:02 1:46 1:10:49 21.0 1:40 53:14 8:36 - 2:37:49
1562 Dane Adams 26 M M2529 Colon MI 1171 81/88 826/983 29:35 1:59 1:13 1:12:01 20.7 0:55 54:08 8:44 - 2:37:52
1935 Carroll Pierce 48 F F4549 Boston MA 1172 32/85 346/666 31:08 2:05 1:32 1:14:46 19.9 0:55 49:31 8:00 - 2:37:53
485 Morgan Henson 35 F F3539 Orlando FL 1173 72/108 347/666 32:25 2:10 1:14 1:14:32 20.0 1:03 48:38 7:51 - 2:37:53
533 Shauna Lafau Barry 38 F F3539 Andover MA 1174 73/108 348/666 32:48 2:12 1:49 1:17:20 19.2 1:37 44:27 7:11 - 2:38:01
1581 Mark Keremedjiev 27 M M2529 Gainesville FL 1175 82/88 827/983 33:12 2:13 1:59 1:13:59 20.1 1:46 47:09 7:37 - 2:38:06
111 Carlos Perez 38 M M3539 Kingston NY 1176 118/126 828/983 26:17 1:46 1:16 1:18:52 18.9 1:20 50:27 8:09 - 2:38:13
409 Ted Maglione 56 M M5559 Mendham NJ 1177 53/75 829/983 31:51 2:08 2:07 1:12:58 20.4 0:58 48:19 7:48 2:00 2:38:14
1180 Kendra McDowell 40 F F4044 Stow MA 1178 66/108 349/666 27:11 1:49 1:28 1:16:53 19.4 1:37 51:07 8:15 - 2:38:16
118 Richard Fanti 39 M M3539 Southgate MI 1179 119/126 830/983 29:11 1:57 1:55 1:17:37 19.2 1:12 48:23 7:49 - 2:38:18
1017 Katha Diddel Warren 54 F F5054 Greenwich CT 1180 28/68 350/666 33:22 2:14 1:44 1:14:29 20.0 1:28 47:15 7:38 - 2:38:19
649 Ian Dargin 65 M M6569 Duxbury MA 1181 9/33 831/983 32:33 2:11 1:33 1:10:44 21.0 1:17 52:12 8:26 - 2:38:19
260 Jeff Beauregard 41 M M4044 Austin TX 1182 128/132 832/983 27:44 1:51 1:26 1:12:28 20.5 1:05 55:36 8:59 - 2:38:20
595 Daniel Molloy 60 M M6064 Union City NJ 1183 25/48 833/983 28:17 1:54 1:20 1:15:37 19.7 1:12 51:56 8:23 - 2:38:23
1237 Amy Talarico 42 F F4044 Rochester NY 1184 67/108 351/666 25:03 1:41 1:35 1:10:53 21.0 1:20 59:32 9:37 - 2:38:23
850 Michael Croteau 51 M M5054 Southold NY 1185 98/110 834/983 33:19 2:14 1:37 1:10:38 21.1 1:21 51:28 8:19 - 2:38:24
392 Jack Nabozny 55 M M5559 Valatie NY 1186 54/75 835/983 33:40 2:15 2:17 1:13:42 20.2 1:47 46:58 7:35 - 2:38:24
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1206 Bonnie Armstrong 41 F F4044 South Windsor CT 1187 68/108 352/666 29:32 1:59 2:11 1:17:10 19.3 1:28 48:03 7:45 - 2:38:25

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after