Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2887 Alex Whitefield 27 M M2529 Tacoma WA 2676 240/246 1445 57:57 11:40
1492 Crystal Heyen 25 F F2529 Kent WA 2677 275/296 1232 58:05 11:41
389 Jennifer Soriano 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 2678 266/296 1233 58:07 11:42
2398 Heather Rigos 34 F F3034 Issaquah WA 2679 267/296 1234 58:07 11:42
515 Tom Koehler 51 M M5054 Renton WA 2680 136/139 1446 58:08 11:42
2608 Kristian Starr 13 F F0114 Toppenish WA 2681 12/14 1235 58:11 11:42
403 Alisha Clark - F F0000 Seattle WA 2682 4/6 1236 58:11 11:42
404 Roger Arnold 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 2683 186/193 1447 58:11 11:42
3402 Theara So 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 2684 114/122 1237 58:12 11:43
3401 Tammy Kim 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 2685 276/296 1238 58:12 11:43
782 Kenneth Berta 73 M M7099 Kirkland WA 2686 6/7 1448 58:12 11:43
3403 Annaleis Ortiz 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 2687 277/296 1239 58:13 11:43
3029 Paul Bishop 68 M M6569 Kirkland WA 2688 13/15 1449 58:13 11:43
3227 Barbara Pendras 67 F F6569 Kirkland WA 2689 4/4 1240 58:14 11:43
1957 Lisa McCabe 27 F F2529 Everett WA 2690 278/296 1241 58:18 11:44
3452 Theodore Hansen 37 M M3539 Auburn WA 2691 187/193 1450 58:22 11:45
3777 Sylvia Gil 32 F F3034 Seattle WA 2692 268/296 1242 58:22 11:45
3770 Doug Buros 38 M M3539 Seattle WA 2693 188/193 1451 58:25 11:45
3220 Sarah Oldfield 39 F F3539 Tenino WA 2694 185/202 1243 58:26 11:45
918 Mary Cardoza 54 F F5054 Ferndale WA 2695 48/55 1244 58:34 11:47
118 Beth McCarty 40 F F4044 Auburn WA 2696 132/144 1245 58:35 11:47
117 Corey McCarty 47 M M4549 Auburn WA 2697 135/136 1452 58:35 11:47
2233 Carly Palady 25 F F2529 Auburn WA 2698 279/296 1246 58:37 11:48
1434 John Hammerly 59 M M5559 Newcastle WA 2699 53/53 1453 58:46 11:49
1433 Elyse Hammerly 24 F F2024 Bellevue WA 2700 115/122 1247 58:46 11:49
2944 Wing-Yiu Wong 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 2701 224/233 1454 58:54 11:51
1860 Karina Lopez-Rangel 28 M M2529 Kennewick WA 2702 241/246 1455 58:57 11:52
448 Malissa Keomany 18 F F1519 Lake Stevens WA 2703 63/66 1248 59:00 11:52
1542 Lynne Hoskins 59 F F5559 Seattle WA 2704 24/29 1249 59:07 11:54
1367 Caitlin Goodin 25 F F2529 Tacoma WA 2705 280/296 1250 59:08 11:54
784 Scott Best 53 M M5054 Seattle WA 2706 137/139 1456 59:08 11:54
783 Nancy Best 52 F F5054 Seattle WA 2707 49/55 1251 59:09 11:54
3520 Jane Reder 33 F F3034 Maple Valley WA 2708 269/296 1252 59:09 11:54
2031 Jeannie Miller 62 F F6064 Federal Way WA 2709 8/9 1253 59:14 11:55
2566 Michael Sinnett 61 M M6064 Kingston WA 2710 34/36 1457 59:16 11:55
2112 Richard Mussell 40 M M4044 Renton WA 2711 172/174 1458 59:17 11:56
1877 Dewey Ly 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 2712 225/233 1459 59:18 11:56
3776 Danielle Herrera 26 F F2529 Tacoma WA 2713 281/296 1254 59:20 11:56
3005 Rebecca Zook 39 F F3539 Redmond WA 2714 186/202 1255 59:20 11:56
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3099 Beth Fraser 46 F F4549 Edmonds WA 2715 106/111 1256 59:22 11:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after