Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
788 Paul Timman M 35-39 257 36/149 217/758 38:05 2:46 1:11:58 20.7 3:25 47:13 7:37 13:43 36:10 - 2:43:26
1079 Joy Rasmussen F 50-54 258 2/10 41/159 32:11 2:16 1:14:46 19.9 3:13 51:03 8:14 15:18 39:20 - 2:43:28
237 Ben Easton M 20-24 259 7/24 218/758 24:51 2:00 1:24:02 17.7 2:39 50:01 8:05 15:27 38:52 - 2:43:32
1145 Scott Clark M 40-44 260 26/102 219/758 28:33 2:03 1:13:24 20.3 3:59 55:35 8:58 17:20 43:20 - 2:43:33
1153 Chris Fisher M 40-44 261 27/102 220/758 33:28 3:29 1:15:45 19.7 4:52 46:02 7:26 14:43 36:04 - 2:43:34
414 David Calkins M 30-34 262 40/132 221/758 32:40 3:48 1:14:28 20.0 3:41 49:04 7:55 15:13 37:55 - 2:43:39
855 Scott Wojtowich M 35-39 263 37/149 222/758 30:16 3:56 1:16:58 19.4 3:16 49:16 7:57 12:02 36:35 - 2:43:41
2433 Ryan Dranginis M 30-34 264 41/132 223/758 30:04 2:50 1:21:41 18.3 2:39 46:44 7:33 13:47 35:53 - 2:43:55
540 Sylvain Vivion M 30-34 265 42/132 224/758 43:33 2:03 1:13:55 20.2 2:13 42:18 6:50 12:20 32:28 - 2:44:01
1157 Danny Getzoff M 40-44 266 28/102 225/758 36:30 2:45 1:17:16 19.3 3:37 43:59 7:06 12:54 33:52 - 2:44:05
343 Joshua Valdivia M 25-29 267 24/76 226/758 29:11 2:04 1:20:27 18.5 3:52 48:37 7:51 14:40 37:58 - 2:44:08
729 David Hamer M 35-39 268 38/149 227/758 33:16 5:02 1:19:28 18.8 2:36 44:03 7:07 13:42 34:26 - 2:44:23
1250 Daniel Vigil M 40-44 269 29/102 228/758 42:08 3:43 1:09:09 21.6 4:19 45:11 7:18 13:19 34:34 - 2:44:27
707 Jeffrey Ku M 35-39 270 39/149 229/758 50:52 2:26 1:08:27 21.8 2:35 40:14 6:30 11:36 30:43 - 2:44:33
347 Jan Vobecky M 25-29 271 25/76 230/758 39:14 3:04 1:15:06 19.9 3:11 44:04 7:07 13:14 34:14 - 2:44:36
1307 Nicolas Martens M 45-49 272 17/72 231/758 30:47 2:10 1:15:41 19.7 4:34 51:26 8:18 15:30 39:41 - 2:44:37
558 Dominique Zoida M 30-34 273 43/132 232/758 38:32 2:09 1:09:27 21.5 2:59 51:40 8:20 15:55 40:20 - 2:44:45
1155 Peter Frederick M 40-44 274 30/102 233/758 21:05 3:29 1:16:34 19.5 3:36 1:00:03 9:41 17:37 46:15 - 2:44:45
1247 John Sabourin M 40-44 275 31/102 234/758 32:58 2:53 1:10:31 21.1 3:37 54:48 8:51 16:19 42:02 - 2:44:46
873 Randall Fenderson M 35-39 276 40/149 235/758 28:14 1:55 1:26:37 17.2 2:49 45:25 7:20 14:07 35:13 - 2:44:58
1147 Steve Dark M 40-44 277 32/102 236/758 39:14 2:15 1:13:55 20.2 3:13 46:34 7:31 14:15 36:19 - 2:45:09
344 Alfredo Vargas M 20-24 278 8/24 237/758 30:18 4:43 1:17:25 19.3 4:00 48:46 7:52 14:24 38:05 - 2:45:10
1284 Robert Kaplan M 45-49 279 18/72 238/758 31:59 2:29 1:13:08 20.4 5:11 52:26 8:28 16:05 40:38 - 2:45:11
1256 Darin Nellis M 40-44 280 33/102 239/758 36:36 3:59 1:14:43 20.0 3:03 46:58 7:35 14:13 36:21 - 2:45:17
933 Michael Crook F 25-29 281 4/26 42/159 31:57 2:05 1:17:39 19.2 3:01 50:41 8:11 14:51 38:48 - 2:45:21
1162 Michael Israel M 40-44 282 34/102 240/758 36:33 1:38 1:12:36 20.5 3:07 51:29 8:19 14:49 39:44 - 2:45:21
217 David Bates M 20-24 283 9/24 241/758 48:08 1:57 1:14:59 19.9 2:31 35:55 5:48 9:01 27:04 2:00 2:45:28
808 John Hundley M 35-39 284 41/149 242/758 27:23 2:35 1:21:59 18.2 3:52 49:43 8:02 14:36 37:41 - 2:45:30
860 Shayne Garvey M PUB 285 2/10 243/758 34:29 2:26 1:15:14 19.8 2:56 50:38 8:10 14:32 38:31 - 2:45:41
538 Michael Villacarlos Dds M 30-34 286 44/132 244/758 33:54 3:06 1:18:05 19.1 2:29 48:16 7:48 14:13 37:16 - 2:45:48
930 Diana Nguyen F 25-29 287 5/26 43/159 27:54 2:25 1:19:09 18.8 2:59 53:25 8:37 16:12 41:53 - 2:45:50
489 Brennan Nacol M 30-34 288 45/132 245/758 33:48 3:00 1:15:57 19.6 2:31 50:41 8:11 15:04 39:06 - 2:45:55
698 Braemon Hanes M 35-39 289 42/149 246/758 30:15 4:06 1:16:02 19.6 3:29 52:09 8:25 15:16 40:07 - 2:45:59
1458 Jamie Halper M 50-54 290 8/49 247/758 38:18 3:48 1:18:40 19.0 2:10 43:12 6:58 11:56 33:13 - 2:46:05
1185 Javier Flores M 40-44 291 35/102 248/758 31:25 4:30 1:18:57 18.9 4:11 47:15 7:38 13:45 35:45 - 2:46:16
359 Cody Palosaari M 25-29 292 26/76 249/758 30:31 5:07 1:14:00 20.1 2:44 53:58 8:43 16:10 41:53 - 2:46:19
532 Lucas Turner M 30-34 293 46/132 250/758 38:29 3:09 1:11:55 20.7 3:09 49:42 8:01 14:31 37:48 - 2:46:22
1532 Travis Willingham SUP CLY 294 1/11 251/758 29:16 1:37 1:15:01 19.9 3:09 57:31 9:17 16:41 43:52 - 2:46:32
361 Jon Ross M 25-29 295 27/76 252/758 33:00 6:44 1:12:40 20.5 7:15 44:59 7:16 13:28 35:07 2:00 2:46:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
742 Philipp Porter M 35-39 296 43/149 253/758 26:06 6:44 1:18:39 19.0 5:33 47:37 7:41 15:38 37:52 2:00 2:46:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after