Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1494 Clarence Dunagan CLYDE 240 4/31 202/758 39:05 2:45 1:11:56 20.7 2:51 45:20 7:19 13:08 34:55 - 2:41:55
700 Matthew Humphreys M 35-39 241 32/149 203/758 27:56 3:05 1:18:38 19.0 3:26 49:17 7:57 15:05 38:13 - 2:42:21
1173 Bruce Smerker M 40-44 242 24/102 204/758 32:27 2:51 1:16:16 19.5 3:45 47:05 7:36 13:27 35:57 - 2:42:22
1576 Mark Song M 55-59 243 1/19 205/758 29:54 3:02 1:14:28 20.0 4:45 50:20 8:07 14:38 38:28 - 2:42:27
755 William Bartley M 35-39 244 33/149 206/758 37:38 3:26 1:15:30 19.7 2:54 43:04 6:57 10:41 32:31 - 2:42:29
1060 Lynne Fiedler F 45-49 245 3/11 39/159 36:05 1:47 1:15:17 19.8 2:51 46:39 7:32 13:56 35:56 - 2:42:37
410 Shawn Bowen M 30-34 246 36/132 207/758 33:24 2:09 1:12:14 20.6 2:36 52:17 8:26 15:32 40:25 - 2:42:38
1558 Victor Rodriguez M 55-59 247 2/19 208/758 34:53 3:21 1:06:58 22.3 3:26 54:06 8:44 15:33 41:55 - 2:42:41
783 Roi Shleifer M 35-39 248 34/149 209/758 40:57 1:32 1:13:16 20.4 2:37 44:30 7:11 13:10 34:14 - 2:42:49
271 Joshua Jewett M 25-29 249 23/76 210/758 26:17 3:11 1:19:41 18.7 2:49 50:59 8:14 15:07 39:09 - 2:42:55
1258 Andrew Lim M 40-44 250 25/102 211/758 39:21 3:50 1:12:16 20.6 3:27 44:07 7:07 13:33 34:06 - 2:42:59
535 Adrian Valdivieso M 30-34 251 37/132 212/758 36:30 2:57 1:14:42 20.0 3:29 45:27 7:20 13:38 34:58 - 2:43:03
1301 Rob Goldberg M 45-49 252 16/72 213/758 39:15 2:41 1:08:08 21.9 4:22 48:40 7:51 14:05 37:12 - 2:43:05
1040 Diana Black F 40-44 253 2/15 40/159 32:38 1:40 1:15:12 19.8 2:59 50:47 8:12 15:46 39:35 - 2:43:13
496 Carlo Pani M 30-34 254 38/132 214/758 32:55 2:11 1:14:42 20.0 2:44 50:47 8:12 14:37 38:42 - 2:43:18
531 Michael Tringe M 30-34 255 39/132 215/758 33:47 4:10 1:16:49 19.4 2:57 45:38 7:22 13:11 34:47 - 2:43:19
765 Steve Fung M 35-39 256 35/149 216/758 46:35 4:11 1:08:35 21.7 3:14 40:48 6:35 12:27 31:30 - 2:43:22
788 Paul Timman M 35-39 257 36/149 217/758 38:05 2:46 1:11:58 20.7 3:25 47:13 7:37 13:43 36:10 - 2:43:26
1079 Joy Rasmussen F 50-54 258 2/10 41/159 32:11 2:16 1:14:46 19.9 3:13 51:03 8:14 15:18 39:20 - 2:43:28
237 Ben Easton M 20-24 259 7/24 218/758 24:51 2:00 1:24:02 17.7 2:39 50:01 8:05 15:27 38:52 - 2:43:32
1145 Scott Clark M 40-44 260 26/102 219/758 28:33 2:03 1:13:24 20.3 3:59 55:35 8:58 17:20 43:20 - 2:43:33
1153 Chris Fisher M 40-44 261 27/102 220/758 33:28 3:29 1:15:45 19.7 4:52 46:02 7:26 14:43 36:04 - 2:43:34
414 David Calkins M 30-34 262 40/132 221/758 32:40 3:48 1:14:28 20.0 3:41 49:04 7:55 15:13 37:55 - 2:43:39
855 Scott Wojtowich M 35-39 263 37/149 222/758 30:16 3:56 1:16:58 19.4 3:16 49:16 7:57 12:02 36:35 - 2:43:41
2433 Ryan Dranginis M 30-34 264 41/132 223/758 30:04 2:50 1:21:41 18.3 2:39 46:44 7:33 13:47 35:53 - 2:43:55
540 Sylvain Vivion M 30-34 265 42/132 224/758 43:33 2:03 1:13:55 20.2 2:13 42:18 6:50 12:20 32:28 - 2:44:01
1157 Danny Getzoff M 40-44 266 28/102 225/758 36:30 2:45 1:17:16 19.3 3:37 43:59 7:06 12:54 33:52 - 2:44:05
343 Joshua Valdivia M 25-29 267 24/76 226/758 29:11 2:04 1:20:27 18.5 3:52 48:37 7:51 14:40 37:58 - 2:44:08
729 David Hamer M 35-39 268 38/149 227/758 33:16 5:02 1:19:28 18.8 2:36 44:03 7:07 13:42 34:26 - 2:44:23
1250 Daniel Vigil M 40-44 269 29/102 228/758 42:08 3:43 1:09:09 21.6 4:19 45:11 7:18 13:19 34:34 - 2:44:27
707 Jeffrey Ku M 35-39 270 39/149 229/758 50:52 2:26 1:08:27 21.8 2:35 40:14 6:30 11:36 30:43 - 2:44:33
347 Jan Vobecky M 25-29 271 25/76 230/758 39:14 3:04 1:15:06 19.9 3:11 44:04 7:07 13:14 34:14 - 2:44:36
1307 Nicolas Martens M 45-49 272 17/72 231/758 30:47 2:10 1:15:41 19.7 4:34 51:26 8:18 15:30 39:41 - 2:44:37
558 Dominique Zoida M 30-34 273 43/132 232/758 38:32 2:09 1:09:27 21.5 2:59 51:40 8:20 15:55 40:20 - 2:44:45
1155 Peter Frederick M 40-44 274 30/102 233/758 21:05 3:29 1:16:34 19.5 3:36 1:00:03 9:41 17:37 46:15 - 2:44:45
1247 John Sabourin M 40-44 275 31/102 234/758 32:58 2:53 1:10:31 21.1 3:37 54:48 8:51 16:19 42:02 - 2:44:46
873 Randall Fenderson M 35-39 276 40/149 235/758 28:14 1:55 1:26:37 17.2 2:49 45:25 7:20 14:07 35:13 - 2:44:58
1147 Steve Dark M 40-44 277 32/102 236/758 39:14 2:15 1:13:55 20.2 3:13 46:34 7:31 14:15 36:19 - 2:45:09
344 Alfredo Vargas M 20-24 278 8/24 237/758 30:18 4:43 1:17:25 19.3 4:00 48:46 7:52 14:24 38:05 - 2:45:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1284 Robert Kaplan M 45-49 279 18/72 238/758 31:59 2:29 1:13:08 20.4 5:11 52:26 8:28 16:05 40:38 - 2:45:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after