Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2004
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 19, 2004 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2584
Susan
Koschak
F4549
2604
99/200
1157/2398
1:00:11
2:07:01
2:10:41
9:59
811
Frank
Adams
M5054
2605
142/193
1448/1980
58:07
2:07:51
2:10:42
9:59
F1512
Heather
Barrett
F1934
2606
622/1239
1158/2398
1:05:25
2:10:28
2:10:43
9:59
1256
Paul
Schulte
M1934
2607
499/662
1449/1980
1:03:14
2:07:43
2:10:45
9:59
1634
Derek
Johnson
M1934
2608
500/662
1450/1980
1:01:16
2:08:17
2:10:45
9:59
F2468
Audrey
Roth
F3539
2609
169/357
1159/2398
1:05:28
2:10:31
2:10:45
9:59
995
Jim
Oldsberg
M4044
2610
198/259
1451/1980
1:04:55
2:09:59
2:10:46
9:59
F3254
Kelly
Sieger
F4044
2611
134/258
1160/2398
1:03:13
2:08:10
2:10:46
9:59
1299
Jeffrey
Rahkola
M1934
2612
501/662
1452/1980
59:10
2:07:52
2:10:47
9:59
F2823
Laura
Shaffer
F4044
2613
135/258
1161/2398
1:03:47
2:08:35
2:10:48
10:00
845
Anand
Takale
M1934
2614
502/662
1453/1980
1:06:04
2:07:23
2:10:49
10:00
949
Ralph
Howard
M6064
2615
27/57
1454/1980
1:01:28
2:06:52
2:10:49
10:00
F810
Anne
Milbauer
F3539
2616
170/357
1162/2398
58:51
2:08:54
2:10:52
10:00
F1692
Molly
Beutz
F1934
2617
623/1239
1163/2398
1:02:48
2:08:07
2:10:53
10:00
F719
Susan
Aune
F5054
2618
58/154
1164/2398
1:04:51
2:09:24
2:10:53
10:00
F706
Dawn
Grossinger
F5054
2619
59/154
1165/2398
1:02:27
2:08:04
2:10:54
10:00
2439
Dean
Weis
M3539
2620
247/327
1455/1980
1:05:50
2:10:04
2:10:55
10:00
F2473
Andrea
Moffatt
F1934
2621
624/1239
1166/2398
1:03:02
2:09:43
2:10:56
10:00
1071
Greg
Bond
M1934
2622
503/662
1456/1980
1:03:06
2:08:49
2:10:57
10:00
F424
Mary
Gookins
F4549
2623
100/200
1167/2398
1:05:07
2:09:28
2:10:57
10:00
F621
Mary
Rengel
F5054
2624
60/154
1168/2398
1:02:38
2:10:03
2:10:57
10:00
1320
Calum
Robertson
M1934
2625
504/662
1457/1980
55:51
2:07:18
2:10:57
10:00
F576
Kristin
Nellis
F1934
2626
625/1239
1169/2398
1:04:41
2:08:15
2:10:58
10:00
1319
Thomas
Robertson
M6064
2627
28/57
1458/1980
55:52
2:07:18
2:10:58
10:00
1138
James
Nelson
M1934
2628
505/662
1459/1980
1:03:32
2:09:05
2:10:58
10:00
1941
Eric
Coughlin
M1934
2629
506/662
1460/1980
57:33
2:09:09
2:10:59
10:00
F1982
Nicole
Maki
F1934
2630
626/1239
1170/2398
59:39
2:07:24
2:10:59
10:00
F2203
Rachel
Oehlke
F1934
2631
627/1239
1171/2398
1:00:06
2:08:02
2:10:59
10:00
F368
Laura
Lafontaine
F1934
2632
628/1239
1172/2398
1:00:51
2:09:32
2:10:59
10:00
F1442
Jeni
Snyder
F3539
2633
171/357
1173/2398
59:42
2:07:40
2:10:59
10:00
F3159
Wendy
Prosen
F1934
2634
629/1239
1174/2398
1:03:22
2:09:10
2:11:00
10:00
F3149
Cynthia
Gitzen
F1934
2635
630/1239
1175/2398
1:03:23
2:09:11
2:11:00
10:00
1508
Tom
Ett
M3539
2636
248/327
1461/1980
1:00:04
2:07:45
2:11:01
10:01
1509
David
Osberg
M3539
2637
249/327
1462/1980
1:00:04
2:07:46
2:11:01
10:01
748
David
Bohen
M1934
2638
507/662
1463/1980
59:12
2:07:41
2:11:03
10:01
F1696
Kristin
Anderson
F1934
2639
631/1239
1176/2398
59:12
2:07:41
2:11:03
10:01
F674
Kathy
Blasing
F4549
2640
101/200
1177/2398
1:02:55
2:10:17
2:11:03
10:01
F444
Kirsten
Komarek
F1934
2641
632/1239
1178/2398
59:44
2:06:29
2:11:05
10:01
F1216
Karen
Possley
F4549
2642
102/200
1179/2398
1:02:21
2:08:39
2:11:05
10:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2954
Nancy
Van Erp
F1934
2643
633/1239
1180/2398
1:02:56
2:07:56
2:11:09
10:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after