---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Competition - USATF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Asics Aggies Running Club
1:15:17 1:17:41 1:17:58 = 3:50:56
CORI MOONEY 1:15:17, JENNIFER DEREGO 1:17:41, JILL BOAZ 1:17:58
2. Prairie Striders
1:18:51 1:18:55 1:19:46 = 3:57:32
MARIE SAMPLE 1:18:51, DEBBIE LEYDEN 1:18:55, DESIREE BUDD 1:19:46
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Competition - Open Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Northwoods MN-1
1:27:25 1:32:09 1:33:26 (1:34:19) (1:36:15) = 4:33:00
ASHLEE CHARLES 1:27:25, ABBIGAIL MAY 1:32:09, ROBIN TEDLUND 1:33:26,
JOANN HANOWSKI 1:34:19, SARA HOLLINGSWORTH 1:36:15
2. Northwoods MN-A
1:34:59 1:37:10 1:38:45 (1:40:33) (1:46:12) = 4:50:54
KIMBERLY KROLL 1:34:59, JACKI DEVINE 1:37:10, MARY MOLINE 1:38:45,
GINA ROCKSTAD 1:40:33, DIANE HOLLIDAY-WELSH 1:46:12
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Competition - Open Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Fightin'Squrrels
1:11:48 1:13:22 1:24:25 (1:24:26) (1:46:11) = 3:49:35
KENNY MILLER 1:11:48, BROOKS GROSSINGER 1:13:22, PATRICK QUINN 1:24:25,
PAUL QUINN 1:24:26, MICHAEL SVIR 1:46:11
2. Northwoods MN
1:21:28 1:21:56 1:24:13 = 4:07:37
JASON LEE 1:21:28, DONALD KUCHENBECKER 1:21:56, KURT DEVINE 1:24:13
3. Hoof Hearted
1:31:54 1:53:42 2:05:57 = 5:31:33
TRACKY NEVELLS 1:31:54, JOSEPH LEONARD 1:53:42, PATRICK LEONARD
2:05:57
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Competition - Coed
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. GEAR
1:12:02 1:24:31 1:33:03 = 4:09:36
KEVIN HAAS 1:12:02, KIMBERLY ANDERSON 1:24:31, JASON ZARN 1:33:03
Grandma's Marathon
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Competition - Women's Open
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Gear Women Blue
2:50:11 3:02:12 3:07:01 (3:24:21) = 8:59:24
JENNA BOREN 2:50:11, ANGIE KELL 3:02:12, LAURIE HANSCOM 3:07:01, LINDA
SONE 3:24:21
2. Northwoods MN
2:59:14 3:06:35 3:09:41 (3:24:23) (3:24:45) = 9:15:30
KATHLEEN MONAGHAN 2:59:14, BRANDY ERHOLTZ 3:06:35, ROCHELLE WIRTH
3:09:41, KELLY ROGERS 3:24:23, KIMBERLY HOLAK 3:24:45
3. Gear Women Green
3:18:10 3:37:42 3:44:10 = 10:40:02
JOELLE NELSON 3:18:10, ROSE FLATO 3:37:42, PATRICIA LANGUM 3:44:10
4. Three Huskers a Tiger and a Gopher
3:32:01 3:33:13 3:35:03 (3:44:57) (4:06:28) = 10:40:17
ELIZABETH HOEFER 3:32:01, VIRGINIA RIPLEY 3:33:13, LAUREN PREISEN
3:35:03, ANGELA BURTON 3:44:57, THERESA LEVY 4:06:28
5. Fightin'Squirrels
3:06:32 3:47:59 3:47:59 (4:22:37) (4:41:09) = 10:42:30
HEATHER GIESEN 3:06:32, CHRISTA PRIBULA 3:47:59, JAMI PETERSON 3:47:59,
JACLYN THOMFORDE 4:22:37, LINDSEY GREGG 4:41:09
6. Women-Run
3:57:22 4:02:18 4:41:51 = 12:41:31
LEE THORSON 3:57:22, GAY EGGERS 4:02:18, KAREN ZWOLENSKI 4:41:51
Grandma's Marathon
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Competition - Open Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Northwoods MN-Masters
2:36:33 2:36:48 2:43:36 (2:49:35) (3:11:04) = 7:56:57
GENE LETTY 2:36:33, JARROW WAHMAN 2:36:48, BRENT SMITH 2:43:36, AARON
SMITH 2:49:35, KEVIN RYKS 3:11:04
2. Gear Men Blue
2:48:14 2:59:32 3:04:26 (3:05:30) = 8:52:12
PAUL BROWN 2:48:14, CARSON ROBERTSON 2:59:32, BRIAN MOEN 3:04:26, SEAN
SMITH 3:05:30
3. Northwoods MN-Open
2:42:58 2:51:51 3:21:31 = 8:56:20
BRADY ANDERSON 2:42:58, TOM HEINITZ 2:51:51, NICHOLAS MATACK 3:21:31
4. Playing with the Yarn
2:40:59 3:27:04 3:27:04 = 9:35:07
ALAN EVANS 2:40:59, MATTHEW EVANS 3:27:04, JAMES EVANS 3:27:04
5. Medicine Lake Running Group
3:10:07 3:14:51 3:36:27 = 10:01:25
JOE KLEIN 3:10:07, JOHN SCHRICKER 3:14:51, NEIL ROBINSON 3:36:27
6. Fightin' Squirrels
3:04:14 3:29:42 3:38:10 (4:39:03) (4:54:02) = 10:12:06
COREY WHITE 3:04:14, RICHARD BABLER 3:29:42, AARON FEIA 3:38:10,
KIPTON SOLMONSON 4:39:03, JAMES PLESE JR 4:54:02
7. Gear Men Green
3:11:32 3:51:34 3:52:49 = 10:55:55
KARL HEINZERLONG 3:11:32, ROBERT BRITAIN 3:51:34, SCOTT ANDRZEJCZAK
3:52:49
8. Band of 10000 Arches
3:43:34 3:48:20 3:49:35 = 11:21:29
JEFFREY EGGERS 3:43:34, MARK ZWOLENSKI 3:48:20, SCOTT THORSON 3:49:35
9. Tech Services Turtles
3:13:16 4:12:25 4:12:25 = 11:38:06
TIMOTHY HANSON 3:13:16, MARK WASHBURN 4:12:25, CHRISTOPHER SMITH
4:12:25
10. Team Poock
3:18:16 4:30:51 5:04:55 = 12:54:02
DANIEL POOCK 3:18:16, AARON POOCK 4:30:51, EDGAR POOCK 5:04:55