Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1234
Jennifer
Fellman
F3539
1992
132/434
860/2934
1:01:49
2:03:43
2:04:17
9:27
F3093
Jennifer
Baga
F1934
1993
399/1539
699/2934
59:57
2:00:31
2:04:17
9:12
2054
Kevin
Turnquist
M3539
1994
195/335
1292/2329
1:00:06
2:02:56
2:04:18
9:23
1396
Christopher
Bores
M1934
1995
518/887
1290/2329
1:04:09
2:02:53
2:04:18
9:23
F2219
Cheyenne
Capps
F1934
1996
363/1539
633/2934
52:16
1:59:19
2:04:20
9:07
F303
Michelle
Krebs
F1934
1997
423/1539
742/2934
57:54
2:01:36
2:04:22
9:17
1574
John
Zumnofe
M5559
1998
57/136
1291/2329
1:00:35
2:02:54
2:04:22
9:23
2069
Lonnie
Daves
M5054
1999
100/205
1317/2329
1:00:09
2:03:25
2:04:22
9:26
2070
John
Butler
M5054
2000
101/205
1318/2329
1:00:10
2:03:26
2:04:23
9:26
1615
Ryan
Severson
M1934
2001
501/887
1259/2329
57:21
2:02:05
2:04:23
9:20
F822
Shelby
Reigstad
F1934
2002
507/1539
878/2934
1:01:39
2:04:04
2:04:23
9:29
1717
Thomas
Butler
M3539
2003
193/335
1284/2329
1:02:51
2:02:47
2:04:24
9:23
F1213
Amy
Kroll
F1934
2004
426/1539
749/2934
56:01
2:01:46
2:04:24
9:18
F453
Nancy
Rectenwald
F4549
2005
51/247
712/2934
57:16
2:00:54
2:04:24
9:14
1221
Andrew
Lindell
M1934
2006
497/887
1248/2329
56:02
2:01:46
2:04:24
9:18
1152
Greg
Falde
M4549
2007
152/255
1252/2329
59:54
2:01:55
2:04:27
9:19
2094
Channing
Scott
M3539
2008
201/335
1337/2329
1:02:26
2:03:52
2:04:27
9:28
517
Michael
Akervik
M4549
2009
162/255
1343/2329
1:00:40
2:04:01
2:04:27
9:29
F3037
Anna
Reed
F1934
2010
428/1539
751/2934
57:00
2:01:48
2:04:29
9:18
F2718
Erica
Robinson
F1934
2011
431/1539
754/2934
57:00
2:01:49
2:04:29
9:18
F572
Stefanie
Biebl
F1934
2012
397/1539
697/2934
57:16
2:00:29
2:04:30
9:12
F3358
Renee
Martinson
F3539
2013
115/434
739/2934
58:35
2:01:31
2:04:30
9:17
F1134
Krista
Furan
F1934
2014
425/1539
747/2934
58:08
2:01:42
2:04:31
9:18
F1963
Stephanie
Gerken
F1934
2015
404/1539
707/2934
55:26
2:00:47
2:04:32
9:14
1976
Randy
Thatcher
M4044
2016
145/281
1157/2329
56:16
1:59:31
2:04:32
9:08
932
David
Hogge
M4044
2017
161/281
1303/2329
1:02:07
2:03:09
2:04:34
9:24
F1966
Sarah
Dungey
F1934
2018
413/1539
727/2934
55:05
2:01:13
2:04:34
9:16
499
Todd
Nelson
M4044
2019
159/281
1253/2329
58:08
2:01:59
2:04:36
9:19
F1733
Heather
Wood
F1934
2020
409/1539
720/2934
58:19
2:01:00
2:04:36
9:15
F2021
Laura
Wibbels
F1934
2021
433/1539
757/2934
59:53
2:01:57
2:04:37
9:19
F1353
Joan
Esse-Wilson
F4044
2022
101/345
886/2934
1:02:51
2:04:10
2:04:38
9:29
F1030
Laurel
Buchanan
F1934
2023
415/1539
730/2934
57:48
2:01:15
2:04:39
9:16
F300
Melissa
Jenson
F1934
2024
475/1539
827/2934
1:01:22
2:03:11
2:04:39
9:25
F3019
Holly
Merten
F1934
2025
378/1539
661/2934
54:35
1:59:45
2:04:40
9:09
860
Toby
Robillard
M1934
2026
546/887
1353/2329
1:00:38
2:04:09
2:04:41
9:29
1275
Daniel
Johnson
M1934
2027
479/887
1203/2329
57:40
2:00:32
2:04:41
9:13
199
Nicholas
Adams
M1934
2028
494/887
1241/2329
55:45
2:01:39
2:04:41
9:18
763
Matthew
Krebs
M1934
2029
514/887
1280/2329
57:21
2:02:42
2:04:42
9:22
2486
Daniel
Klopp
M1934
2030
554/887
1375/2329
1:04:02
2:04:41
2:04:43
9:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1454
Gregory
Bond
M3539
2031
196/335
1296/2329
59:09
2:03:01
2:04:44
9:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after