Grandma's Marathon
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Competition - Women's
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Atlanta Track Club "A" Team
2:56:16 2:59:35 3:01:59 (3:11:15) (3:14:46) = 8:57:50
Stephanie Herbst Lucke 2:56:16, Eileen Torres 2:59:35, Melissa Reyes
3:01:59, Nancy Stewart 3:11:15, Leah Thomas 3:14:46
2. Gear
2:52:42 3:01:14 3:05:41 (3:05:47) = 8:59:37
Nicole Cueno 2:52:42, Heather Giesen 3:01:14, Laurie Hanscom 3:05:41,
Sonya Anderson-Decker 3:05:47
3. Five Buff "alo" Chicks
3:31:48 3:37:54 3:38:51 (3:40:51) = 10:48:33
Jessica Argabright 3:31:48, Sally O'Borsky 3:37:54, Tara Bickerstaff
3:38:51, Julie McAlpin 3:40:51
4. Six Left Feet
3:43:41 3:45:29 3:51:03 = 11:20:13
Katherine Horton 3:43:41, Jennie Taylor 3:45:29, Jennifer Jereczek
3:51:03
5. Atlanta Track Club "B" Team
3:14:46 3:41:04 4:29:42 (4:29:43) = 11:25:32
Stephanie Dickson 3:14:46, Johanna Rogers 3:41:04, Betsy Frick , Tracy
Steele
Grandma's Marathon
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Competition - Open Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Gear
2:27:08 2:29:04 2:56:31 = 7:52:43
Joshua Metcalf 2:27:08, Daniel Schwamberger 2:29:04, Jason Rezac
2:56:31
2. MAC Marathoners
2:21:42 2:48:12 2:50:23 (3:42:24) = 8:00:17
MacHaria Yuot 2:21:42, Brian Klick 2:48:12, Gregory Wetzel 2:50:23,
Kevin Rowe 3:42:24
3. Both Sides of the Potomac
2:42:37 2:49:24 2:56:52 (2:57:39) = 8:28:53
Jake Klim 2:42:37, Mark Williams 2:49:24, Jason Dwyer 2:56:52, Matt
Boyd 2:57:39
4. Cross Trainers
2:51:15 2:57:55 3:02:09 (3:03:09) (3:09:51) = 8:51:19
Jonathan Bourman 2:51:15, Timothy Bourman 2:57:55, Jonathan Martens
3:02:09, Isaiah Degner 3:03:09, Eric Gullickson 3:09:51
5. Rhino Runners
3:03:02 3:09:34 4:07:17 = 10:19:53
Randy Van Loo 3:03:02, Steven Van Loo 3:09:34, Tim Schipper
6. Follow the Bleeder
3:26:06 3:47:51 4:15:24 = 11:29:21
Tyler Leonard 3:26:06, Andrew Plackner 3:47:51, Dwight Larsen
7. Rockin' Rochester Striders
4:09:33 4:14:44 4:33:09 = 12:57:26
Randy Quint , Daniel Thomas , Frank Bock
Grandma's Marathon
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Competition - Coed Teams
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Gear
3:35:20 3:54:46 4:07:42 = 11:37:48
Robert Britain 3:35:20, Sara Conrad 3:54:46, Lori Anne Peterson
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Competition - Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Team A
1:22:46 1:23:19 1:29:05 = 4:15:10
Claudia Becque 1:22:48, Jessica Langford 1:23:20, Kalina Michalska
1:29:14
2. Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Team B
1:33:50 1:36:01 1:36:07 = 4:45:58
Lisa Johnson 1:33:59, Jill Lohmann 1:36:10, Beth Lakier 1:36:17
3. Orange
1:29:23 1:36:59 1:41:40 (1:45:21) = 4:48:02
Jacqueline Kelly 1:29:40, Andrea Gelle 1:38:48, Christina Roberts
1:43:30, Allison Vetter 1:47:12
4. Hot Tamales
1:37:04 1:39:17 1:51:09 = 5:07:30
Sheila Maddock 1:37:15, Julia Martinusen 1:39:29, Pamela Banyas
1:52:30
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Competition - Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Team "A"
1:09:37 1:10:07 1:12:10 (1:12:25) (1:13:11) = 3:31:54
Greg Costello 1:09:38, Chris Wehrman 1:10:07, Rick Britton 1:12:10,
Brent Alexander 1:12:26, Todd Moxley 1:13:11
2. Gear "1"
1:09:04 1:11:38 1:11:54 = 3:32:36
Patrick Russell 1:09:04, Kenny Miller 1:11:38, Pete Gilman 1:11:54
3. Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Team "B"
1:09:37 1:15:22 1:15:22 (1:16:09) (1:21:25) = 3:40:21
Sean Conroy 1:09:38, Mark Heintz 1:15:23, Michael Glosson 1:15:23, Rob
Chenoweth 1:16:10, John Hutton 1:21:27
4. Revel Sports
1:12:38 1:18:53 1:19:48 (1:24:51) (1:30:26) = 3:51:19
Steve Frericks 1:12:38, Scott Hansen 1:18:54, Jay Punke 1:19:51, Perry
Dau 1:24:54, Mike Bauman 1:30:31
5. Gear "2"
1:16:47 1:18:01 1:20:30 = 3:55:18
Matthew Waite 1:16:49, Paul Donnelly 1:18:02, Allen Broderius 1:20:32
6. Zenith City Zephers
1:21:57 1:37:31 1:40:26 (1:41:07) (1:42:42) = 4:39:54
Kevin Preckel 1:22:01, Edward Fuhs 1:37:41, Patrick Mullen 1:40:36,
Roger Reinert 1:41:31, Michael Dawson 1:42:52