Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2497
Russell
Stebner
M1934
2466
760/1637
1836/4409
56:29
1:58:57
3:03:09
1:02:28
4:05:36
4:11:15
9:35
3861
Neal
Dawson
M3539
2467
311/680
1837/4409
57:44
2:00:19
3:04:21
1:02:37
4:06:57
4:11:16
9:35
687
Larry
McNichols
M6064
2468
26/133
1838/4409
55:38
1:58:10
3:02:50
1:07:45
4:10:34
4:11:17
9:36
5251
Jeffrey
Dirkx
M3539
2469
312/680
1839/4409
53:28
1:52:29
2:55:28
1:11:32
4:06:59
4:11:17
9:36
4925
Jeffrey
Holmes
M1934
2470
761/1637
1840/4409
59:07
2:04:03
3:10:06
53:47
4:03:52
4:11:18
9:36
1538
Matthew
Gress
M1934
2471
762/1637
1841/4409
52:17
1:51:04
2:57:17
1:08:47
4:06:04
4:11:19
9:36
228
Brock
Urie
M1934
2472
763/1637
1842/4409
48:42
1:46:15
2:59:05
1:10:41
4:09:46
4:11:19
9:36
4037
Justin
Trevorrow
M1934
2473
764/1637
1843/4409
49:35
1:50:18
3:03:42
1:06:20
4:10:01
4:11:21
9:36
F1473
Rachel
Kossover
F1934
2474
368/1350
631/2558
57:45
2:00:02
3:03:13
1:02:17
4:05:29
4:11:21
9:36
2544
Keith
Ricke
M4044
2475
256/596
1844/4409
55:08
1:57:39
3:02:27
1:05:05
4:07:32
4:11:22
9:36
719
Peter
Martin
M5559
2476
71/264
1845/4409
54:43
1:57:29
3:05:11
1:03:28
4:08:39
4:11:22
9:36
3507
Dan
Gardner
M4549
2477
252/573
1846/4409
54:38
1:54:53
3:01:35
1:07:49
4:09:24
4:11:23
9:36
5478
Derek
Till
M1934
2478
765/1637
1847/4409
48:27
1:47:57
2:56:17
1:11:25
4:07:42
4:11:24
9:36
1429
Murphy
Reed
M4549
2479
253/573
1848/4409
49:33
1:48:12
2:57:45
1:12:19
4:10:03
4:11:24
9:36
F2164
Jamie
Miller
F1934
2480
369/1350
632/2558
53:25
1:55:47
3:04:10
1:03:39
4:07:48
4:11:25
9:36
F3451
Ann
Kurtis
F4549
2481
50/217
633/2558
49:51
1:47:55
3:00:35
1:09:35
4:10:10
4:11:28
9:36
F3211
Kimberly
Vandyk
F1934
2482
370/1350
634/2558
49:41
1:51:16
3:04:45
1:05:34
4:10:19
4:11:32
9:36
F1027
Jessica
Jones
F1934
2483
371/1350
635/2558
54:47
1:56:12
3:02:04
1:05:15
4:07:18
4:11:35
9:36
4383
Kevin
Skalsky
M3539
2484
313/680
1849/4409
53:58
1:54:23
2:59:02
1:11:11
4:10:13
4:11:37
9:36
546
Michael
Dickerson
M6064
2485
27/133
1850/4409
51:39
1:53:06
3:01:24
1:08:35
4:09:59
4:11:38
9:36
F3085
Marsy
Koca
F1934
2486
372/1350
636/2558
59:47
2:04:10
3:08:15
56:33
4:04:47
4:11:39
9:36
F1572
Kathryn
Moen
F5054
2487
22/138
637/2558
55:20
1:58:37
3:06:04
1:04:26
4:10:29
4:11:40
9:36
5569
Matthew
Cassem
M1934
2488
766/1637
1851/4409
58:08
1:58:44
2:59:45
1:07:15
4:07:00
4:11:41
9:36
F391
Amy
Bruno
F1934
2489
373/1350
638/2558
50:27
1:50:48
2:59:25
1:11:05
4:10:30
4:11:42
9:36
F1478
Katie
Brown
F3539
2490
97/383
639/2558
55:16
1:58:04
3:05:00
1:02:44
4:07:44
4:11:42
9:36
701
Thomas
Bjellos
M4044
2491
257/596
1852/4409
55:01
1:58:01
3:02:54
1:06:34
4:09:27
4:11:43
9:37
5152
Mark
Thompson
M1934
2492
767/1637
1853/4409
55:49
1:59:12
3:03:22
1:05:30
4:08:52
4:11:45
9:37
F3612
Jennifer
Caskey
F1934
2493
374/1350
640/2558
54:39
1:56:09
3:00:37
1:08:19
4:08:56
4:11:48
9:37
4585
Benjamin
Smith
M1934
2494
768/1637
1854/4409
56:43
1:59:15
3:03:57
1:04:21
4:08:17
4:11:50
9:37
F3272
Rebecca
Washkuhn
F1934
2495
375/1350
641/2558
54:06
1:55:32
3:00:52
1:07:31
4:08:22
4:11:50
9:37
F2379
Celeste
Marsh
F1934
2496
376/1350
642/2558
49:57
1:51:39
3:01:25
1:08:54
4:10:19
4:11:50
9:37
5035
Jacob
Menden
M1934
2497
769/1637
1855/4409
55:50
1:59:12
3:07:18
1:01:43
4:09:01
4:11:54
9:37
F1076
Chris
Gorman
F4044
2498
86/327
643/2558
55:05
1:56:19
3:04:03
1:05:21
4:09:24
4:11:56
9:37
3747
Stan
Stofflet
M6064
2499
28/133
1856/4409
50:39
1:49:57
2:58:41
1:11:46
4:10:26
4:11:56
9:37
F1988
Sarah
Prasky
F1934
2500
377/1350
644/2558
53:31
1:54:50
3:01:15
1:08:49
4:10:03
4:11:56
9:37
F1249
Julie
Gloede Phelps
F1934
2501
378/1350
645/2558
51:18
1:49:31
3:02:36
1:07:31
4:10:07
4:11:58
9:37
526
Jerome
Rogers
M4044
2502
258/596
1857/4409
53:37
1:53:48
3:01:38
1:06:50
4:08:27
4:11:58
9:37
3954
Randall
Larson
M4044
2503
259/596
1858/4409
50:16
1:49:31
2:56:02
1:12:31
4:08:33
4:11:59
9:37
F234
Emily
Trapp
F1934
2504
379/1350
646/2558
55:25
1:58:50
3:02:07
1:06:30
4:08:37
4:12:01
9:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4772
Luther
Davis Iii
M1934
2505
770/1637
1859/4409
50:57
1:50:13
2:58:05
1:12:44
4:10:48
4:12:01
9:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after