Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1927
Carrie
Scheu
F1934
6348
1221/1350
2228/2558
1:03:21
2:29:10
4:04:40
1:28:13
5:32:52
5:38:04
12:54
538
Michael
Chase
M5559
6349
231/264
4121/4409
1:08:34
2:27:38
4:03:14
1:29:50
5:33:03
5:38:08
12:54
5882
David
Tapper
M1934
6350
1547/1637
4122/4409
1:03:34
2:20:17
3:49:55
1:41:59
5:31:53
5:38:09
12:54
F3527
Kristin
Tapper
F1934
6351
1222/1350
2229/2558
1:03:34
2:20:16
3:49:54
1:41:59
5:31:53
5:38:09
12:54
F1746
Shannon
Riley
F3539
6352
343/383
2230/2558
1:10:13
2:32:05
4:08:23
1:24:19
5:32:42
5:38:16
12:55
2345
Luke
Vetsch
M1934
6353
1548/1637
4123/4409
58:21
2:06:57
3:47:10
1:47:15
5:34:24
5:38:17
12:55
1916
Robert
Barsness
M6064
6354
113/133
4124/4409
1:15:06
2:42:31
4:09:48
1:21:32
5:31:20
5:38:18
12:55
2536
Peter
Sykora
M4044
6355
576/596
4125/4409
54:30
1:57:34
3:25:02
2:09:45
5:34:46
5:38:22
12:55
1270
Joseph
Wicklund
M1934
6356
1549/1637
4126/4409
1:02:36
2:19:11
3:52:36
1:39:42
5:32:17
5:38:26
12:55
5804
Jacob
Nett
M1934
6357
1550/1637
4127/4409
1:05:09
2:19:52
3:55:14
1:36:34
5:31:48
5:38:26
12:55
F1229
Alicia
Janski
F1934
6358
1223/1350
2231/2558
1:03:42
2:25:20
4:01:24
1:31:24
5:32:48
5:38:27
12:55
F473
Jodi
Sonju
F1934
6359
1224/1350
2232/2558
1:04:15
2:21:58
3:54:57
1:36:03
5:30:59
5:38:28
12:55
F2263
Yvonne
Olivares-Dobbertin
F3539
6360
344/383
2233/2558
1:06:27
2:24:49
3:58:21
1:35:56
5:34:16
5:38:28
12:55
3258
Joe
Brisbois
M6064
6361
114/133
4128/4409
1:12:43
2:36:14
4:03:13
1:28:16
5:31:28
5:38:29
12:55
F310
Irene
Grossbach
F5559
6362
50/68
2234/2558
1:09:07
2:34:28
4:10:31
1:26:57
5:37:27
5:38:30
12:55
F1462
Kristen
Haut
F1934
6363
1225/1350
2235/2558
1:04:57
2:29:51
4:04:46
1:27:55
5:32:41
5:38:34
12:55
2924
Sam
Hooper
M1934
6364
1551/1637
4129/4409
1:05:58
2:28:10
4:06:55
1:24:22
5:31:16
5:38:37
12:55
4338
Ned
Storla
M4549
6365
545/573
4130/4409
1:20:28
2:50:52
4:17:48
1:18:07
5:35:54
5:38:37
12:55
F1064
Patricia
Amidon
F7074
6366
1/1
2236/2558
1:07:51
2:28:04
4:00:07
1:31:10
5:31:17
5:38:43
12:56
F1876
Adrea
Jeske
F1934
6367
1226/1350
2237/2558
1:09:20
2:31:12
4:07:37
1:26:43
5:34:20
5:38:55
12:56
F1615
Angela
Dosedel
F1934
6368
1227/1350
2238/2558
1:09:20
2:31:12
4:07:36
1:26:44
5:34:19
5:38:55
12:56
F3171
Christine
Welle
F1934
6369
1228/1350
2239/2558
1:12:56
2:41:42
4:08:34
1:22:44
5:31:17
5:39:01
12:56
F3539
Kate
Morgan
F1934
6370
1229/1350
2240/2558
1:16:58
2:48:06
4:14:21
1:20:56
5:35:17
5:39:01
12:56
F455
Lori
Stouten
F4044
6371
282/327
2241/2558
1:12:51
2:36:26
4:10:12
1:22:13
5:32:25
5:39:03
12:56
F3019
Anna
Knutson
F1934
6372
1230/1350
2242/2558
1:11:30
2:36:36
4:06:58
1:24:47
5:31:44
5:39:05
12:56
F3250
Bridget
Edgar
F1934
6373
1231/1350
2243/2558
1:09:46
2:35:11
4:10:53
1:22:45
5:33:38
5:39:06
12:56
5503
Olaf
Edgar
M1934
6374
1552/1637
4131/4409
1:09:46
2:35:11
4:11:12
1:22:27
5:33:38
5:39:06
12:56
F128
Jessie
Larson
F1934
6375
1232/1350
2244/2558
1:06:14
2:28:51
4:05:29
1:27:06
5:32:34
5:39:12
12:57
6076
Srinivasan
Palaniappan
M1934
6376
1553/1637
4132/4409
59:47
2:29:03
4:06:46
1:25:38
5:32:23
5:39:17
12:57
F1705
Marie
Moore
F1934
6377
1233/1350
2245/2558
1:05:37
2:32:47
4:11:01
1:22:28
5:33:28
5:39:19
12:57
F3167
Kady
Hexum
F1934
6378
1234/1350
2246/2558
1:05:37
2:32:47
4:11:01
1:22:28
5:33:28
5:39:19
12:57
F3412
Stacey
Taylor
F1934
6379
1235/1350
2247/2558
1:10:12
2:39:06
4:11:19
1:22:31
5:33:50
5:39:20
12:57
F856
Cate
Hayman
F1934
6380
1236/1350
2248/2558
1:05:12
2:23:46
4:06:27
1:27:09
5:33:36
5:39:29
12:57
5363
James
Alishouse
M1934
6381
1554/1637
4133/4409
58:04
2:22:13
4:01:55
1:34:17
5:36:12
5:39:29
12:57
2465
Pat
Brown
M7074
6382
9/14
4134/4409
1:14:42
2:46:55
4:16:15
1:19:23
5:35:37
5:39:34
12:58
F1646
Jane
Boerboom
F4549
6383
179/217
2249/2558
1:04:49
2:22:44
3:58:19
1:35:03
5:33:21
5:39:34
12:58
F2628
Shirlene
Perrin
F4044
6384
283/327
2250/2558
1:12:16
2:36:24
4:11:01
1:22:51
5:33:51
5:39:35
12:58
3897
Mike
Ackerman
M5559
6385
232/264
4135/4409
1:13:36
2:41:02
4:08:46
1:22:54
5:31:40
5:39:36
12:58
F1789
Eileen
Lindberg
F5054
6386
107/138
2251/2558
1:08:15
2:31:54
4:08:05
1:25:17
5:33:22
5:39:37
12:58
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2643
Ron
Yezzi
M6569
6387
24/33
4136/4409
1:05:39
2:26:48
4:01:04
1:34:10
5:35:14
5:39:47
12:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after