Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Dick Beardsley Half Marathon & 5K
Half Marathon
Info
September 12, 2009 in Detroit Lakes, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
5K
Relay
Handcycle
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
Half Split
TIME
PACE
1056
Larry
Skagen
M5054
160
17/52
120/474
1:45:04
51:37
1:44:41
8:00
84
Vaun
Bruhn
M5054
161
18/52
121/474
1:45:40
52:50
1:44:48
8:00
285
Philip
Haugan
M2024
162
13/32
122/474
1:45:46
56:15
1:44:58
8:01
667
Kay
Sanborn
F5054
163
2/39
40/488
1:45:15
52:22
1:45:05
8:01
943
Jeff
Bregal
M5054
164
19/52
123/474
1:45:25
52:31
1:45:11
8:02
391
Rod
Kornrumpf
M5054
165
20/52
124/474
1:45:42
51:36
1:45:16
8:02
3
Robert
Boisvert
M4549
166
7/52
125/474
1:45:26
52:09
1:45:19
8:02
1033
Steven
Quam
M4044
167
16/67
126/474
1:45:26
52:09
1:45:20
8:03
858
Seth
Yliniemi
M3034
168
24/71
127/474
1:46:05
49:59
1:45:26
8:03
859
Mark
Yuska
M4044
169
17/67
128/474
1:45:50
54:19
1:45:36
8:04
939
Darrell
Nelson
M4549
170
8/52
129/474
1:46:07
51:03
1:45:38
8:04
212
Ken
Foltz
M4044
171
18/67
130/474
1:45:55
51:49
1:45:49
8:05
785
Robin
Tollefson
M4549
172
9/52
131/474
1:46:10
51:52
1:45:49
8:05
557
Chad
O'Connell
M3539
173
22/78
132/474
1:45:52
50:42
1:45:50
8:05
77
Patrick
Brickson
M4044
174
19/67
133/474
1:46:07
53:17
1:45:52
8:05
907
Jennessa
Warzecha
F2529
175
10/92
41/488
1:46:12
51:12
1:45:59
8:06
451
Adam
Lundquist
M2529
176
15/52
134/474
1:46:15
50:38
1:46:05
8:06
887
Michael
Gwynne
M5559
177
8/41
135/474
1:46:16
53:13
1:46:06
8:06
1001
Mark
Olson
M4044
178
20/67
136/474
1:46:38
53:36
1:46:06
8:06
954
Randy
Hansen
M3539
179
23/78
137/474
1:46:36
50:29
1:46:13
8:07
997
Staci
Schultz
F3034
180
10/101
42/488
1:46:32
51:48
1:46:20
8:07
141
Peter
Daggett
M4044
181
21/67
138/474
1:46:34
51:58
1:46:21
8:07
596
Russ
Peterson
M4044
182
22/67
139/474
1:46:35
51:01
1:46:24
8:07
147
Jonathan
Danielson
M4549
183
10/52
140/474
1:47:02
51:50
1:46:34
8:08
307
Darrell
Hofer
M3034
184
25/71
141/474
1:46:59
51:04
1:46:36
8:08
988
Craig
Isakson
M2529
185
16/52
142/474
-
55:24
1:46:48
8:09
691
Jeff
Seaver
M5054
186
21/52
143/474
1:47:06
50:50
1:46:53
8:10
439
Wes
Libner
M3539
187
24/78
144/474
1:47:13
49:43
1:46:55
8:10
59
Amy
Bjorem
F2024
188
5/45
43/488
1:47:05
50:18
1:46:56
8:10
93
Shane
Bushland
M2024
189
14/32
145/474
1:47:17
53:02
1:46:57
8:10
467
Nathan
Mathews
M3034
190
26/71
146/474
1:47:07
51:13
1:46:58
8:10
109
Tyler
Carlson
M2024
191
15/32
147/474
1:47:12
53:44
1:47:00
8:10
382
Heather
Kivi
F2529
192
11/92
44/488
1:47:18
54:35
1:47:05
8:11
1046
Callie
Cavett
F2529
193
12/92
45/488
1:47:23
51:36
1:47:11
8:11
789
Rick
Truex
M5559
194
9/41
148/474
1:47:23
51:31
1:47:13
8:11
211
Adam
Flynn
M2529
195
17/52
149/474
1:48:29
51:42
1:47:21
8:12
144
Nick
Dahlen
M2024
196
16/32
150/474
1:48:29
50:10
1:47:21
8:12
305
Randy
Hochstein
M5559
197
10/41
151/474
1:47:31
52:20
1:47:23
8:12
656
Ed
Rousseau
M6569
198
1/5
152/474
1:47:34
51:05
1:47:31
8:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
Half Split
TIME
PACE
1029
Jamie
Anderson
F2529
199
13/92
46/488
1:47:49
52:24
1:47:34
8:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after