14th Annual Dick Beardsley Half Marathon
September 12th, 2009 - Detroit Lakes, MN
RELAY TEAM RESULTS
Place Rca/Tot R No. Team Name Last Name S Name R2lastname S Split Time Pace
===== ======== = ===== ========================= ======================= = ========== ============ = ======= ======= =====
1 1/7 M 2075 DBRC Greg Liebl M Chad Wallin M 36:52 1:13:20 5:36
2 2/7 M 2029 Charlie Lawrence M Samuel Jurek M 37:47 1:17:05 5:53
3 3/7 M 2074 Run Now - Fish Later Travis Hochhalter M Tom Miller M 37:44 1:29:36 6:51
4 4/7 M 2079 Lake Country Classics Brian Pederson M M 45:14 1:30:01 6:52
5 1/18 X 2035 Ole & Lena Amy Miller F John Peterson M 48:11 1:32:26 7:04
6 1/51 F 2021 M.O.the R. Missy Heilman F Jackie Auwarter F 1:34:26 7:13
7 5/7 M 2060 Two Slow Terry Styf M Duane Nelson M 46:55 1:34:57 7:15
8 2/51 F 2045 Surgin' Sturgeon Ann Patten F Dyana Fish F 48:48 1:37:02 7:25
9 2/18 X 2014 Bikersbrew Christina Floding F Norman Adams M 48:40 1:39:17 7:35
10 3/18 X 2013 Strength & Grace Connie Feist F Brent Kolobakken M 48:16 1:39:50 7:37
11 4/18 X 2057 I'm Not Running Around Th Michael Stearns M Kara Bren F 53:25 1:41:26 7:45
12 5/18 X 2022 CTJohnson Tiffany Johnson F Craig Johnson M 57:04 1:44:33 7:59
13 6/7 M 2073 Kevin Fiedler M Justin Lagosn M 52:26 1:45:15 8:02
14 3/51 F 2016 Team Apex Jen Geiszler F Brooke Erstad F 53:53 1:51:17 8:30
15 7/7 M 2005 Mike Brahn M Jay Pike M 59:24 1:52:01 8:33
16 4/51 F 2009 DJ Pacers Diane Demars F Judy Maaninga F 1:01:04 1:53:08 8:38
17 5/51 F 2046 Pederson Duo Lonnie Pederson F Jolee Pederson F 1:00:40 1:54:42 8:45
18 6/51 F 2064 Wendel/Hoeg Laura Wendel F Alison Hoeg F 58:59 1:54:56 8:46
19 7/51 F 2042 Hockey moms Ingrid Olson F Sue Thomas F 55:11 1:55:35 8:49
20 8/51 F 2039 Nelson/Johnson Brianna Nelson F Josie Johnson F 1:02:51 1:56:31 8:54
21 6/18 X 2007 Campbell Duo Roger Campbell M Melissa Campbell F 58:55 1:56:36 8:54
22 9/51 F 2026 The Fox Sisters Tammy Langworth F Mary Kvebak F 58:24 1:58:05 9:01
23 10/51 F 2076 The HMs Robyn Krause F Kristin Engstrom F 58:36 1:58:49 9:04
24 11/51 F 2067 Vanity Girls Pam Winter F Britt Engel F 57:14 1:59:32 9:08
25 12/51 F 2065 Cloudy Town Runners Janet Wensman F Mary Jo Leighton F 56:50 1:59:44 9:08
26 7/18 X 2043 Ovsak's Jennifer Ovsak F Darrin Ovsak M 1:09:16 2:00:24 9:11
27 13/51 F 2004 Cheetahs in Training Vanessa Berg F Brenda Houglum F 1:00:45 2:02:39 9:22
28 14/51 F 2008 Salsa Duo Ramona Caswell F Laura Rislund F 58:32 2:05:26 9:35
29 15/51 F 2058 Eve and Brenda Brenda Steen F Eve Lesko F 1:01:09 2:06:14 9:38
30 8/18 X 2011 Year One Andy Doeden M Katie Doeden F 55:52 2:06:22 9:39
31 16/51 F 2036 Team Pepto - We Got The R Abby Monson F Kelsey Pergarde F 1:04:01 2:07:55 9:46
32 17/51 F 2030 Lady Panthers Angie Leier F Christy Zingraf F 57:26 2:08:08 9:47
33 9/18 X 2047 Sole Mates Tracy Peters F Scott Peters M 1:04:51 2:08:33 9:49
34 18/51 F 2072 Nicole Schmitz F Katie Lundmark F 59:37 2:08:44 9:50
35 19/51 F 2077 Pedal to the Metal Jessica Spieker F Jennifer Quast F 1:08:24 2:09:09 9:52
36 20/51 F 2051 That's What She Said Beth Pladson F Angie Hornung F 1:03:34 2:09:30 9:53
37 10/18 X 2037 FIT TO BE TIED Gregg Muehler M Sarah Muehler F 1:11:45 2:10:15 9:57
38 21/51 F 2053 Run 4Life Stacy Satrom F Jen Thompson F 1:06:43 2:10:44 9:59
39 11/18 X 2003 Jamie Baumgartner M Carrie Baumgartner F 1:06:09 2:10:49 9:59
40 12/18 X 2071 The Skipper & Gilligan Dan Eilertson M Kari Schmitz-Eile F 58:59 2:10:52 9:59
41 22/51 F 2040 Hunger Pains Bunnie Novak F Bridgette Moen F 1:04:02 2:10:56 10:00
42 13/18 X 2018 TK Broilers Tony Grindberg M Karen Grindberg F 1:00:50 2:11:11 10:01
43 23/51 F 2052 Mother Truckers Karrie Rugland F Nikki Wojchowski F 56:40 2:11:52 10:04
44 14/18 X 2028 Mother Runners Lisa Larson F Andrew Larson M 1:18:49 2:13:08 10:10
45 24/51 F 2068 Roxanne's Sisters Camille Zelen F Noel Burdash F 1:08:28 2:13:19 10:11
46 25/51 F 2001 We've Got the Runs Tammi Althoff F Ashley Heitkamp F 1:03:20 2:14:34 10:16
47 26/51 F 2027 Larson Ladies Love to Run Toscha Larson F Angie Larson F 55:25 2:15:41 10:21
48 27/51 F 2032 The A Team Andrea Luksik F Amy Nathe F 1:05:08 2:15:53 10:22
49 28/51 F 2069 You can call us AL Alecia Zieman F Liz Torguson F 1:08:04 2:16:38 10:26
50 29/51 F 2055 Bjerken Girls Christy Sorenson F Lisa Simenson F 1:12:05 2:18:23 10:34
51 30/51 F 2015 Funtaines Debra Fontaine F Amanda Fontaine F 1:07:17 2:18:26 10:34
52 31/51 F 2034 Sassy Sisters Karen McKagan F Cindy Matheson F 1:07:16 2:18:28 10:34
53 32/51 F 2038 Get 'Er Done Stacy Nelson F Chelsa Haney F 1:08:59 2:18:33 10:35
54 33/51 F 2054 Shambaugh Rachel Shambaugh F Shannon Spiewak F 1:04:01 2:19:33 10:39
55 15/18 X 2041 Olson/Simonich Kristina Olson M Heather Simonich F 1:04:01 2:19:33 10:39
56 34/51 F 2020 Sister's Lindsey Heidt F Allison Wolf F 57:41 2:20:59 10:46
57 16/18 X 2012 TEAM FARKAS Justin Farkas M Jenna Farkas F 1:07:54 2:22:00 10:50
58 35/51 F 2019 Sisters on the Run Cyndi Heibel F Chrissy Draper F 1:05:27 2:22:38 10:53
59 36/51 F 2025 Girls Gone Runnin' Deb Kluck F Kari Satrom F 1:13:37 2:23:33 10:57
60 37/51 F 2050 We're Not Sisters Rebecca Pinske F Kristal Benson F 1:11:09 2:24:15 11:01
61 38/51 F 2063 Lake Girls Bonnie Waldorf F Ranita Lahaise F 1:17:56 2:24:18 11:01
62 39/51 F 2023 Sweat Bands Darcy Kasprick F Mandi Cochran F 1:11:08 2:24:26 11:02
63 17/18 X 2044 Nodak Stores Lori Paakh F Bob Sauer M 1:13:10 2:24:58 11:04
64 40/51 F 2033 Desperate Housewives Heather Martin F Nadia Sam-Agudu F 1:04:58 2:25:58 11:09
65 41/51 F 2010 Des Krog Team Nicole Desaulel F Mary Krogstad F 1:11:25 2:27:38 11:16
66 42/51 F 2062 Moms on the Run Maranda Thureen F Elizabeth Maher F 1:08:57 2:29:19 11:24
67 43/51 F 2002 The Chicks Jean Bader F April Vining F 1:11:08 2:30:13 11:28
68 44/51 F 2066 Wheeler Krystal Wheeler F Peggy Wheeler F 1:17:02 2:35:02 11:50
69 18/18 X 2049 Rocky Champ Chasers Craig Pietruszewski M Ashley Pietruszewsk F 1:22:06 2:41:02 12:17
70 45/51 F 2056 TEAM MARIA Andi Sorvig F Andrea Volk F 1:16:12 2:42:36 12:25
71 46/51 F 2078 Lorraine Dickuman F Memory German F 1:15:16 2:43:59 12:31
72 47/51 F 2006 Turtle and Hare Joy Burckhard F Lindsey Solberg F 1:17:09 2:54:09 13:17
73 48/51 F 2061 The Rookies Megan Talley F Kristi Williams F 59:57
74 49/51 F 2024 King Girls Clarissa King F Emily McElvaney F 1:00:10
75 50/51 F 2048 Sioux-per Women Jessica Peterson F Shelby Reitmeier F 1:20:44
76 51/51 F 2070 YesWeCan Shelley Zietz F Karen Erickson F 1:26:21
results by ChampionChip Minnesota results posted at: www.onlineraceresults.com