Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Milwaukee's Lakefront Marathon 2006
Marathon
26th annual
Info
October 1, 2006 in Milwaukee, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Wheelchair Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
MILE 20
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1091
Rick
Lewin
M4044
650
84/188
490/1169
1:50:01
2:51:21
3:53:37
3:53:14
8:54
2504
Dan
Boehm
M4044
651
85/188
491/1169
1:53:46
2:55:39
3:54:13
3:53:16
8:54
281
Christian
Moran
M3539
652
91/165
492/1169
1:57:07
2:57:39
3:53:47
3:53:17
8:54
127
Patrick
Straka
M3539
653
92/165
493/1169
1:47:25
2:50:23
3:54:03
3:53:18
8:54
2265
Sandra
Partridge
F4549
654
11/64
161/740
1:54:35
2:56:27
3:53:50
3:53:22
8:55
1907
Maureen
Rymer
F5054
655
9/40
162/740
1:42:52
2:40:51
3:54:02
3:53:26
8:55
2017
Kyle
Koltz
M4044
656
86/188
494/1169
1:46:10
2:49:38
3:54:27
3:53:27
8:55
58
Gary
Chiappetta
M4044
657
87/188
495/1169
1:51:51
2:53:34
3:53:45
3:53:33
8:55
1956
Thomas
Murphy
M4549
658
71/156
496/1169
1:56:28
2:57:44
3:55:35
3:53:37
8:55
1760
Joan
Kozisek
F4044
659
30/114
163/740
2:19:58
-
3:56:04
3:53:39
8:55
1665
Lane
Brostrom
M4044
660
88/188
497/1169
1:53:25
2:53:58
3:54:15
3:53:40
8:55
333
Jacques
Gabin
M5054
661
44/125
498/1169
1:45:14
2:46:24
3:55:09
3:53:44
8:55
59
Duane
Weber
MCLYD
662
19/104
499/1169
1:47:04
2:52:02
3:54:14
3:53:46
8:55
2116
Rupesh
Patel
M3034
663
66/142
500/1169
1:48:08
2:50:02
3:54:28
3:53:47
8:55
523
William
Burke
M4044
664
89/188
501/1169
1:42:50
2:47:24
3:53:59
3:53:48
8:55
1062
David
Koteski
M4044
665
90/188
502/1169
1:45:39
2:48:31
3:54:15
3:53:53
8:56
2206
Katie
Svoboda
F4549
666
12/64
164/740
1:53:50
2:56:33
3:54:40
3:53:55
8:56
455
Tere
Murphy
F3539
667
37/147
165/740
1:59:10
3:02:47
3:56:25
3:53:57
8:56
1984
Amanda
Holzbauer
F2529
668
30/131
166/740
1:52:39
2:54:37
3:56:03
3:53:58
8:56
2311
Tracy
Chynoweth
M3034
669
67/142
503/1169
1:47:11
2:49:13
3:54:29
3:54:10
8:56
691
Bill
Hahm
M4549
670
72/156
504/1169
1:54:05
2:55:55
3:54:37
3:54:12
8:56
246
Deb
Hawney
F5054
671
10/40
167/740
1:50:38
2:51:03
3:55:05
3:54:20
8:57
1394
Bob
McCann
MCLYD
672
20/104
505/1169
1:51:18
2:50:47
3:54:53
3:54:23
8:57
2124
Ken
Norwood
M6569
673
3/15
506/1169
1:53:25
2:55:41
3:55:33
3:54:24
8:57
2323
Dwight
Larkin
M3539
674
93/165
507/1169
1:43:54
2:48:11
3:54:32
3:54:24
8:57
1876
Tom
Nikodem
M4044
675
91/188
508/1169
1:49:55
2:50:15
3:55:01
3:54:28
8:57
2478
Megan
Delonge
F1824
676
22/97
168/740
1:44:54
2:48:35
3:54:59
3:54:33
8:57
1757
Andi
Gumina
F3539
677
38/147
169/740
1:59:07
3:01:06
3:55:42
3:54:38
8:57
1194
Elizabeth
MacKnin
F4044
678
31/114
170/740
1:51:38
2:55:16
3:55:05
3:54:39
8:57
908
David
Deem
M5559
679
21/55
509/1169
1:51:56
2:53:59
3:55:23
3:54:44
8:58
982
Duane
Dye
MCLYD
680
21/104
510/1169
1:46:07
2:45:49
3:56:14
3:54:48
8:58
2285
Chris
Derosier
M3034
681
68/142
511/1169
1:52:54
2:54:09
3:55:47
3:54:59
8:58
519
Tammy
Saunders
F3539
682
39/147
171/740
1:47:00
2:51:46
3:55:41
3:55:04
8:58
70
David
Adams
M4549
683
73/156
512/1169
1:50:17
2:53:47
3:55:22
3:55:06
8:59
432
David
Markwiese
MCLYD
684
22/104
513/1169
1:50:17
2:53:48
3:55:22
3:55:07
8:59
1805
Fred
Kramer
M4549
685
74/156
514/1169
1:57:12
2:57:24
3:55:59
3:55:08
8:59
639
Kathy
Readyoff
F4044
686
32/114
172/740
1:45:35
2:50:41
3:56:08
3:55:11
8:59
2096
Ward
Lyles
M3034
687
69/142
515/1169
1:53:51
2:56:32
3:55:53
3:55:12
8:59
1061
Lindsay
Rades
F2529
688
31/131
173/740
1:52:33
2:54:25
3:57:45
3:55:12
8:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
MILE 20
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1094
Josh
Dehlinger
M2529
689
56/123
516/1169
1:41:47
2:38:24
3:55:38
3:55:13
8:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after