Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mora Vasaloppet - USA - 2009
42km Searchable
Info
February 8, 2009 in Mora, MN
Question About Results?
Races
13km Awards List
13km Freestyle
13km Searchable
35km Awards List
35km Freestyle
35km Searchable
42km Awards List
42km Classic
42km Searchable
58km Awards List
58km Freestyle
58km Searchable
Mora Area Top Finishers
Relay - 58km Results
42km Searchable - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
7019
Ilene L
Carpenter
F4549
237
10/12
42/71
3:33:53
5:06
6572
Olof
Eriksson
M6569
238
18/29
196/278
3:34:10
5:06
6793
George I
Wawro
M5054
239
38/52
197/278
3:34:13
5:07
6703
Roland G
Ring-Jarvi
M5559
240
30/48
198/278
3:34:31
5:07
7046
Jane
Mandli
F5054
241
4/8
43/71
3:34:38
5:07
6603
John G
Harris
M5559
242
31/48
199/278
3:34:39
5:07
6519
Kare
Andersson
M6064
243
21/30
200/278
3:35:15
5:08
6536
Leroy G
Bohlin
M6569
244
19/29
201/278
3:36:03
5:09
6686
Richard W
Nysse
M6064
245
22/30
202/278
3:36:30
5:10
7040
Janelle J
Jurek
F4044
246
10/14
44/71
3:36:40
5:10
6595
Scott D
Greymont
M3539
247
12/12
203/278
3:36:43
5:10
6697
James A
Pritchard
M5054
248
39/52
204/278
3:36:55
5:10
6596
Patrick E
Gromatka
M5054
249
40/52
205/278
3:37:03
5:11
7030
Nona L
Goertz
F6064
250
3/5
45/71
3:37:09
5:11
6648
Eric J
Larson
M4044
251
19/25
206/278
3:38:41
5:13
6763
John A
Woodhall,iii
M5559
252
32/48
207/278
3:39:02
5:13
7047
Nancy L
Nelson
F5054
253
5/8
46/71
3:39:05
5:13
6738
Doug P
Thompson
M4044
254
20/25
208/278
3:40:07
5:15
6751
Jack P
Ver Steegh
M6064
255
23/30
209/278
3:41:01
5:16
6788
Art
Norton
M5559
256
33/48
210/278
3:41:35
5:17
6552
David L
Clemens
M5054
257
41/52
211/278
3:43:16
5:19
6691
Kurt R
Olson
M5054
258
42/52
212/278
3:43:23
5:20
7039
Patty A
Juola
F4044
259
11/14
47/71
3:44:51
5:22
6622
Dennis A
Johnson
M5559
260
34/48
213/278
3:45:29
5:23
7054
Margie R
Rock
F4549
261
11/12
48/71
3:47:29
5:25
6711
Steve S
Russell
M6064
262
24/30
214/278
3:47:41
5:26
6577
Jack G
Fleming
M4549
263
30/38
215/278
3:48:42
5:27
6797
Christopher C
Dial
M5054
264
43/52
216/278
3:49:14
5:28
6567
Bob G
Durband
M6569
265
20/29
217/278
3:50:45
5:30
6658
Kenneth H
Maki
M6569
266
21/29
218/278
3:51:28
5:31
6557
John H Jr
Daniels
M6064
267
25/30
219/278
3:51:33
5:31
6587
David W
Gorman
M5559
268
35/48
220/278
3:51:35
5:31
7061
Stacey A
Stoffregen
F2529
269
5/6
49/71
3:52:03
5:32
6708
Dick
Roy
M4549
270
31/38
221/278
3:53:10
5:34
6534
Anthony L
Bitterman
M4549
271
32/38
222/278
3:55:10
5:36
6619
Jerry B
Jacobsen
M6569
272
22/29
223/278
3:55:36
5:37
6734
Robert
Suhr
M4549
273
33/38
224/278
3:55:41
5:37
6592
Stephen J
Greenwood
M5559
274
36/48
225/278
3:55:59
5:38
6759
Scott R
Wilcox
M6064
275
26/30
226/278
3:56:03
5:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
6600
Jeffery E
Haberer
M5054
276
44/52
227/278
3:57:27
5:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after