Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
5503
Marie
Torkelson
F5054
800
14/17
149/167
2:59:39
1:18:58
2:59:38.02
5:33
6025
Pat
Dowling
M4044
801
96/99
651/685
2:59:48
1:16:43
2:59:47.02
5:33
5009
Daniel
Ekrem
M3034
802
52/58
652/685
2:59:51
1:14:14
2:59:50.09
5:34
6535
Deborah
Zvosec
F4549
803
20/22
150/167
3:00:19
1:29:06
3:00:18.08
5:34
5545
Christine
Kane
F4044
804
24/26
151/167
3:00:40
1:24:14
3:00:39.04
5:35
6098
Mark
Shriver
M3034
805
53/58
653/685
3:00:42
1:16:45
3:00:41.01
5:35
6129
Tim
Siegel
M4044
806
97/99
654/685
3:02:46
1:20:01
3:02:45.08
5:39
5067
David
Piper
M5559
807
64/64
655/685
3:02:50
1:24:03
3:02:49.05
5:39
5524
Patricia
Torchia
F4549
808
21/22
152/167
3:03:31
1:22:34
3:03:30.08
5:40
5530
Rebecca
Fitch
F5054
809
15/17
153/167
3:03:45
1:24:09
3:03:44.09
5:41
5053
Mark
Bloomquist
M5054
810
86/90
656/685
3:04:32
1:17:51
3:04:31.09
5:42
5048
Kirk
Severson
M3034
811
54/58
657/685
3:05:05
1:23:46
3:05:04.03
5:43
5060
Jeremiah
Schimp
M2529
812
75/75
658/685
3:05:13
1:18:55
3:05:12.08
5:43
5540
Lisa A.
Swan
F3034
813
23/24
154/167
3:05:42
1:21:44
3:05:41.03
5:44
6514
Laura
Hansen
F5054
814
16/17
155/167
3:05:48
1:24:06
3:05:47.02
5:45
6536
Chris
Franken
F5054
815
17/17
156/167
3:05:51
1:23:53
3:05:50.08
5:45
5080
Warren
La Course
M6064
816
23/27
659/685
3:06:24
1:22:35
3:06:23.09
5:46
6047
Martti
Jaakola
M0119
817
22/22
660/685
3:06:31
1:27:34
3:06:30.04
5:46
5023
Wally
Hed
M70UP
818
3/6
661/685
3:07:10
1:25:56
3:07:09.02
5:47
6522
Christine
Lehman
F4044
819
25/26
157/167
3:08:29
1:23:10
3:08:28.02
5:50
5039
Douglas
Pryce
M4549
820
109/110
662/685
3:08:46
1:18:06
3:08:45.09
5:50
5037
Mark
Raderstorf
M5054
821
87/90
663/685
3:09:28
1:13:19
3:09:27.01
5:51
6055
Michael
Kerner
M4044
822
98/99
664/685
3:11:21
1:19:34
3:11:20.03
5:55
5098
Wayne
Johnson
M5054
823
88/90
665/685
3:12:08
1:25:05
3:12:07.05
5:56
5538
Myra
Smisek
F5559
824
4/4
158/167
3:14:52
1:27:12
3:14:51.06
6:01
5528
Heather
Prois
F2529
825
28/33
159/167
3:14:59
1:29:13
3:14:58.04
6:02
5097
Hendrik
Vroege
M4044
826
99/99
666/685
3:16:48
1:21:32
3:16:48
6:05
4049
Brian E
Anderson
M6064
827
24/27
667/685
3:16:53
1:21:52
3:16:52.08
6:05
5046
Wallace
Wadd
M6064
828
25/27
668/685
3:17:17
1:14:41
3:17:16.02
6:06
5068
David
Greymont
M6569
829
9/9
669/685
3:17:18
1:22:37
3:17:18
6:06
6121
Jonas
Nygard
M3539
830
80/83
670/685
3:18:28
1:30:01
3:18:27.02
6:08
5546
Melissa
Lamoreaux
F2529
831
29/33
160/167
3:18:45
1:27:55
3:18:44.05
6:09
5076
Stuart
Hanson
M70UP
832
4/6
671/685
3:18:46
1:27:10
3:18:45.03
6:09
6520
Rebecca
Krueger
F2529
833
30/33
161/167
3:19:40
1:28:58
3:19:40
6:10
6022
Chris
Depies
M4549
834
110/110
672/685
3:20:34
1:19:59
3:20:34
6:12
5033
Alfred
Wellnitz
M70UP
835
5/6
673/685
3:20:48
1:30:40
3:20:47.07
6:12
5077
Michael
Sinsky
M5054
836
89/90
674/685
3:21:56
1:31:52
3:21:55.05
6:14
4030
Tom
Meyer
M6064
837
26/27
675/685
3:22:37
1:20:49
3:22:36.06
6:16
5523
Marianne
Loken
F4044
838
26/26
162/167
3:23:57
1:28:43
3:23:56.01
6:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
6084
Richard
Pierre
M70UP
839
6/6
676/685
3:24:38
1:29:35
3:24:37.06
6:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after