Page 1
Skijoring - City of Lakes Loppet - Overall Results - 10km
Place Cat/Tot No. Cat Name Age Sex City St Time
===== ======== ===== === ======================= === === ================ == =========
1 1/11 9601 ADV Amy Cooper 44 F Holmen WI 9:14.6
2 2/11 9607 ADV Brad Moening 40 M St Paul MN 9:16.2
3 3/11 9611 ADV Kristine Zellmer 37 F Inver Grove Hts MN 9:22.2
4 4/11 9606 ADV John Meccia 45 M Excelsior MN 9:22.2
5 5/11 9604 ADV Peter Hindman 51 M West St Paul MN 9:31.0
6 1/61 9652 REC Chris Franken 50 F Edina MN 10:44.7
7 6/11 9603 ADV Skip Fay 45 M Plymouth MN 10:55.3
8 2/61 9625 REC Jim Kuzzy 55 M Minneapolis MN 11:16.8
9 7/11 9602 ADV Alex Doerffler 38 M Minneapolis MN 11:20.0
10 3/61 9647 REC Marina Borowy 26 F Minneapolis MN 11:28.0
11 4/61 9618 REC Dave Cassels 45 M Winnipeg MA 11:33.9
12 8/11 9610 ADV Kent Smith 46 M Bloomington MN 11:42.1
13 9/11 9608 ADV Kristi Olson 41 F Golden Valley MN 11:47.0
14 10/11 9605 ADV V. Kurt Lothe 36 M Eau Claire WI 11:47.4
15 5/61 9621 REC Joseph Fessler 26 M Eagan MN 11:49.7
16 6/61 9669 REC Avery Shinneman 30 F Minneapolis MN 12:14.8
17 7/61 9648 REC Patrice Brousard 48 F Hayward WI 12:18.0
18 8/61 9641 REC Mark Thone 44 M Shakopee MN 12:20.1
19 9/61 9692 REC Chuck Hoppe 51 M Amery WI 12:20.6
20 1/23 9677 NOV Steven Enger 54 M Shakopee MN 12:25.4
21 10/61 9691 REC John McGrath 48 M Mineapolis MN 12:25.9
22 11/61 9633 REC Scott Offerman 56 M Medina MN 12:30.1
23 12/61 9656 REC Jodie Hirsch 48 F Apple Valley MN 12:39.7
24 13/61 9638 REC Kevin Roberts 30 M Winnipeg MA 12:43.0
25 14/61 9624 REC Nicholas Kolisnyk 25 M Winnipeg MA 12:49.0
26 2/23 9696 NOV Derrick Frank 31 M Kimball MN 12:55.2
27 15/61 9646 REC Nancy Blain 49 F Star Prairie WI 13:01.1
28 16/61 9654 REC Valerie Graser 25 F Prior Lake MN 13:15.5
29 17/61 9627 REC Ryan P Mallery 33 M Minneapolis MN 13:16.6
30 18/61 9615 REC Ananda Bates 37 M Minneapolis MN 13:34.9
31 19/61 9664 REC Nicole Reynolds 41 F Minneapolis MN 13:38.0
32 20/61 9614 REC Dave Bartels 56 M Mound MN 14:02.3
33 21/61 9617 REC Stephen Brotherson 27 M Falcon Heights MN 14:02.6
34 22/61 9636 REC Curtis Poppen 57 M Apple Valley MN 14:11.3
35 3/23 9699 NOV Don Nesler 29 M Minneapolis MN 14:11.9
36 23/61 9629 REC Patrick McRaith 51 M Chanhassen MN 14:14.7
37 24/61 9645 REC Karen Bebchuk 42 F Plymouth MN 14:50.5
38 25/61 9640 REC John Swanson 27 M St Louis Park MN 14:58.5
39 26/61 9628 REC Stuart McMillan 34 M Winnipeg MA 15:03.3
40 27/61 9653 REC Anna French 12 F Plymouth MN 15:17.0
41 28/61 9639 REC Dominic Selly 37 M Mineapolis MN 15:18.4
42 29/61 9665 REC Kay Roe 26 F Blaine MN 15:29.1
43 30/61 9634 REC Ryan Piner 33 M Minneapolis MN 15:31.0
44 4/23 9684 NOV Teresa Medina 45 F St Louis Park MN 15:32.7
45 31/61 9655 REC Kate Heppner 27 F Chaska MN 15:39.3
46 32/61 9666 REC Jordyn Ross 17 F Lakeville MN 15:40.3
47 33/61 9670 REC Moe Smith 34 F Minneapolis MN 16:00.1
48 34/61 9626 REC Gerald Lannoye 55 M Bismarck ND 16:07.4
49 35/61 9623 REC Rick Johnson 37 M Minneapolis MN 16:10.5
50 36/61 9668 REC Kristina Schwartz 28 F New Brighton MN 16:14.2
51 5/23 9693 NOV Tara Beutelspacher 43 F St Paul MN 16:24.8
52 37/61 9637 REC Tim Power 59 M Afton MN 16:46.4
53 38/61 9700 REC Bill Siemers 20 M Mineapolis MN 16:55.2
54 39/61 9650 REC Meg Downer-Carlson 55 F Roseville MN 17:02.3
55 6/23 9674 NOV Terja Bouvin Larsen 33 F Andover MN 17:15.4
56 40/61 9622 REC Brian Harter Harter 59 M Hopkins MN 17:19.3
57 41/61 9630 REC Paul Medlin 34 M Eden Prairie MN 17:28.5
58 42/61 9613 REC Kurt Arner 53 M Montevideo MN 17:40.2
59 43/61 9619 REC Mike Criego 38 M Prior Lake MN 17:59.4
60 44/61 9642 REC Louie Tran 40 M Minneapolis MN 18:00.7
61 45/61 9644 REC Chuck Youngquist 55 M Eden Prairie MN 18:05.4
62 11/11 9609 ADV David Peterson 38 M Minneapolis MN 18:24.5
63 46/61 9662 REC Carin Offerman 60 F Plymouth MN 18:30.6
64 47/61 9649 REC Maureen Donahue 50 F Minneapolis MN 18:31.1
65 48/61 9667 REC Joni Scheftel 51 F Mayer MN 18:55.1
66 7/23 9678 NOV Trudy Fredin 46 F Savage MN 18:57.6
67 8/23 9679 NOV Dan Gilchrist 40 M Minneapolis MN 19:07.2
68 49/61 9657 REC Jane Kirby 15 F Burnsville MN 19:09.5
69 50/61 9632 REC Kevin Murphy 50 M Lino Lakes MN 19:31.2
70 9/23 9682 NOV Kathy Loeffler 49 F St Paul MN 19:32.3
71 51/61 9658 REC Sara Klein 27 F Wayzata MN 20:01.4
72 52/61 9698 REC Joanna Nichols 55 F White Bear Lake MN 20:22.9
73 10/23 9690 NOV Joseph Madryga 46 M Minneapolis MN 20:37.9
74 53/61 9616 REC Warren Lee Brandt 57 M Prescott MN 21:20.6
75 11/23 9685 NOV Chris Plott 27 M St Paul MN 21:28.6
76 54/61 9631 REC Will Munger 69 M Duluth MN 22:29.8
77 55/61 9651 REC Janet Dubois 51 F Minneapolis MN 22:41.4
78 56/61 9659 REC Jennifer Leonard 32 F Rochester MN 22:50.6
79 57/61 9672 REC June Taylor 56 F Vadnais Hts MN 23:04.0
80 12/23 9673 NOV Brent Boeshans 32 M Minneapolis MN 23:21.7
81 13/23 9689 NOV Jim Wolfe Wood 52 M Stillwater MN 24:05.6
82 58/61 9663 REC Brenna Peterkin 28 F Robbinsdale MN 25:47.4
83 14/23 9697 NOV Pierpadlo Maitana 36 M Woodbury MN 25:51.3
84 15/23 9694 NOV Erika Szabo 29 F Roseville MN 26:00.7
85 59/61 9635 REC Craig Poorker 49 M Robbinsdale MN 26:34.5
86 16/23 9695 NOV Josh Liebelt 30 M Minneapolis MN 26:48.2
87 60/61 9671 REC Jennifer Stockert 36 F Minneapolis MN 27:31.5
88 17/23 9686 NOV Mark Raderstorf 54 M Minneapolis MN 29:50.2
89 61/61 9612 REC Benjamin Antin 52 M Minneapolis MN 29:50.3
90 18/23 9687 NOV Espen Rodsjo 12 M Scandia MN 30:08.3
91 19/23 9681 NOV Barb Livick 55 F New Brighton MN 30:24.0
92 20/23 9676 NOV Julia Edelman 49 F Minneapolis MN 30:58.3
93 21/23 9688 NOV Sandra Shaughnessy 50 F St Louis Park MN 32:55.1
94 22/23 9680 NOV Chris Kirchoff 42 F Prior Lake MN 33:08.6
95 23/23 9683 NOV Amy Madson 26 F Plymouth MN 41:52.2
results by ChampionChip Minnesota