Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Madison Marathon - 2014
Half Marathon
Info
November 9, 2014 in Madison, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Conquer the Capital
Wheelchair Marathon
Wheelchair Half Marathon
My Team Triumph Marathon
My Team Triumph Half Marathon
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
3.8MI
10K
TIME
PACE
3031
Rhett
Prescher
M30-34
446
44/109
300/793
33:29
52:21
1:50:21
8:25
3399
Emily
Davies
F40-44
447
10/112
147/1248
31:28
50:42
1:50:21
8:26
5386
Alejandro
Saldivar
M45-49
448
19/69
301/793
31:29
50:17
1:50:22
8:26
3526
Monica
Flood
F20-24
449
41/280
148/1248
30:10
48:48
1:50:26
8:26
4158
Kate
McCoy
F35-39
450
10/169
149/1248
34:19
53:57
1:50:26
8:26
4147
Brian
Mayer
M55-59
451
10/46
302/793
30:43
49:37
1:50:27
8:26
4734
Alyssa
Streck
F20-24
452
42/280
150/1248
31:45
50:41
1:50:29
8:26
4548
Rachael
Salata
F20-24
453
43/280
151/1248
31:46
50:41
1:50:29
8:26
3735
Dan
Heiliger
M30-34
454
45/109
303/793
31:59
50:58
1:50:32
8:26
3823
Mark
Ignatowski
M25-29
455
49/131
304/793
31:59
50:59
1:50:34
8:27
5361
Jennifer
Dietrich
F35-39
456
11/169
152/1248
32:19
50:56
1:50:35
8:27
3813
Dale
Hughes
M30-34
457
46/109
305/793
32:18
50:56
1:50:35
8:27
3316
Claire
Checovich
F01-19
458
32/105
153/1248
31:44
50:42
1:50:37
8:27
4613
Mike
Schrom
M30-34
459
47/109
306/793
33:04
51:58
1:50:38
8:27
3268
Manuel
Buenfil
M50-54
460
21/62
307/793
31:28
51:24
1:50:40
8:27
4354
Hailey
Orsted
F20-24
461
44/280
154/1248
29:27
48:24
1:50:42
8:27
5042
Kathleen
Busse
F45-49
462
10/107
155/1248
30:32
49:39
1:50:44
8:27
3591
Rachel
Gilbertson
F25-29
463
30/221
156/1248
32:22
51:37
1:50:45
8:27
3953
Erin
Klitgaard
F35-39
464
12/169
157/1248
32:11
51:33
1:50:47
8:27
4283
Margaret
Murray
F20-24
465
45/280
158/1248
32:15
51:00
1:50:47
8:28
4461
Lindsay
Raue
F35-39
466
13/169
159/1248
32:01
51:24
1:50:49
8:28
3982
Kerryne
Kraemer
F30-34
467
16/164
160/1248
32:02
51:24
1:50:49
8:28
3577
Angela
Genin
F35-39
468
14/169
161/1248
31:50
50:52
1:50:52
8:28
4214
Tim
Miller
M25-29
469
50/131
308/793
32:00
51:51
1:50:56
8:28
3451
Howard
Drye
M45-49
470
20/69
309/793
33:10
52:28
1:50:58
8:28
4194
Kyle
Meyers
M45-49
471
21/69
310/793
31:47
50:54
1:50:58
8:28
3699
Nanette
Hanson
M35-39
472
44/102
311/793
32:24
51:21
1:51:02
8:29
3884
Emily
Joppe
F20-24
473
46/280
162/1248
33:46
52:51
1:51:02
8:29
4610
Shayna
Schreiber
F01-19
474
33/105
163/1248
31:25
50:25
1:51:04
8:29
5111
Charles
Nagel
M20-24
475
58/119
312/793
33:00
52:02
1:51:04
8:29
3269
Simone
Bunsen
F20-24
476
47/280
164/1248
31:38
50:48
1:51:04
8:29
3431
Charlie
Domer
M35-39
477
45/102
313/793
33:12
52:25
1:51:08
8:29
5155
Robin
Bazan
F01-19
478
34/105
165/1248
32:47
52:06
1:51:09
8:29
5118
Jody
Reiss
F50-54
479
4/51
166/1248
30:59
50:01
1:51:12
8:29
4932
Katie
White
F40-44
480
11/112
167/1248
32:13
51:33
1:51:16
8:30
4820
Brian
Towns
M30-34
481
48/109
314/793
31:26
50:32
1:51:17
8:30
4982
Jamie
Wuhrman
F30-34
482
17/164
168/1248
31:05
50:29
1:51:22
8:30
5117
John
Reed
M60-64
483
2/13
315/793
32:20
51:39
1:51:22
8:30
3101
Bender
Ball
M35-39
484
46/102
316/793
33:20
52:38
1:51:23
8:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
3.8MI
10K
TIME
PACE
4506
Greg
Rittman
M55-59
485
11/46
317/793
32:48
52:05
1:51:25
8:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after