Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Dick Beardsley Half Marathon & 5K
Half Marathon
Info
September 12, 2009 in Detroit Lakes, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
5K
Relay
Handcycle
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
Half Split
TIME
PACE
634
Jamie
Reimche
F3034
526
39/101
177/488
2:03:56
58:28
2:03:49
9:27
154
Cindy
Deuser
F5054
527
9/39
178/488
2:04:09
-
2:03:50
9:27
608
Kevin
Pietila
M4044
528
49/67
348/474
2:04:37
56:55
2:03:59
9:28
233
Buddy
Gau
M4549
529
38/52
349/474
2:04:51
59:54
2:04:10
9:29
571
Kerry
Openshaw
M5559
530
29/41
350/474
2:04:18
58:03
2:04:10
9:29
566
Aaron
Olson
M2529
531
38/52
351/474
2:04:26
57:32
2:04:12
9:29
44
Rachel
Beck
F2529
532
38/92
179/488
2:04:26
57:32
2:04:12
9:29
505
Tania
Molden
F3034
533
40/101
180/488
2:04:53
56:48
2:04:15
9:29
987
Sandy
Korbel
F3539
534
27/88
181/488
2:04:23
57:50
2:04:15
9:29
616
Cheri
Puetz
F3539
535
28/88
182/488
2:04:50
-
2:04:22
9:30
346
Megan
Johnson
F2024
536
26/45
183/488
2:04:59
-
2:04:33
9:30
83
Jamie
Brown
F2529
537
39/92
184/488
2:04:48
-
2:04:33
9:31
664
Bjarne
Rustad
M2529
538
39/52
352/474
2:04:48
57:17
2:04:34
9:31
47
Alison
Becker
F3034
539
41/101
185/488
2:04:51
-
2:04:34
9:31
244
Dennis
Goebel
M4044
540
50/67
353/474
2:05:20
54:05
2:04:38
9:31
834
Amy
Wheatcraft
F3539
541
29/88
186/488
2:05:09
-
2:04:44
9:31
936
Ted
Cihak
M4044
542
51/67
354/474
2:05:01
-
2:04:49
9:32
632
Tim
Rehn
M4044
543
52/67
355/474
2:05:25
56:32
2:04:51
9:32
172
Heidi
Durand
F3539
544
30/88
187/488
2:05:30
59:25
2:05:00
9:33
994
Jon
Christensen
M3034
545
54/71
356/474
2:06:26
57:56
2:05:09
9:33
437
Molly
Lewis
F3034
546
42/101
188/488
2:05:23
-
2:05:18
9:34
66
Alison
Boomershine
F3034
547
43/101
189/488
2:05:56
-
2:05:19
9:34
355
Kaila
Juntunen
F1519
548
5/10
190/488
2:05:56
-
2:05:23
9:34
216
Sarah
Fredman
F3034
549
44/101
191/488
2:05:56
59:49
2:05:25
9:35
323
Beth
Iliff
F4549
550
19/43
192/488
2:06:15
58:32
2:05:28
9:35
626
Stephanie
Rasmussen
F3034
551
45/101
193/488
2:05:43
56:31
2:05:32
9:35
230
Mike
Fuqua
M2024
552
28/32
357/474
2:06:15
57:10
2:05:34
9:35
137
Pamela
Cronin
F4044
553
14/45
194/488
2:05:51
58:24
2:05:34
9:35
726
Kaley
Steidl
F3034
554
46/101
195/488
2:06:23
59:08
2:05:36
9:35
797
Jason
Vandenheuvel
M3034
555
55/71
358/474
2:06:04
57:06
2:05:47
9:36
1038
Todd
Gaard
M5054
556
43/52
359/474
2:06:02
57:29
2:05:47
9:36
210
Mitch
Flemming
M4044
557
53/67
360/474
2:06:35
57:46
2:05:48
9:36
131
Greg
Cook
M4044
558
54/67
361/474
2:06:44
-
2:05:48
9:36
455
Rhonda
Magel
F5054
559
10/39
196/488
2:06:19
-
2:05:56
9:37
184
Emily
Emerson
F1519
560
6/10
197/488
2:06:32
-
2:05:59
9:37
867
Michelle
Norby
F5054
561
11/39
198/488
2:06:28
59:19
2:06:00
9:37
759
Wade
Swenson
M3539
562
59/78
362/474
2:06:54
57:20
2:06:11
9:38
1010
Noelle
Clouse
F3034
563
47/101
199/488
2:06:21
59:43
2:06:13
9:38
526
Nate
Neil
M2529
564
40/52
363/474
2:07:36
-
2:06:15
9:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
Half Split
TIME
PACE
817
Rachel
Wallock
F3034
565
48/101
200/488
2:06:33
58:52
2:06:17
9:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after