Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakes Country Triathlon - 2010
Individual Results
Info
August 29, 2010 in Baxter, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Team Results
Text Summary Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
3
Penny
Agar
56
F
F5559
254
3/5
109/162
18:20
1:58
1:02:31
1:07
38:35
2:02:28
9
Mike
Allen
39
M
CLYDS
258
14/16
148/178
19:06
2:31
58:24
1:10
41:52
2:03:01
23
Bailey
Beckman
14
F
F0219
251
7/10
107/162
22:09
2:25
1:05:16
1:06
31:05
2:01:58
29
Amy
Bergeman
41
F
F4044
232
21/30
95/162
20:47
1:32
57:27
1:01
37:57
1:58:42
45
Bryan
Bremer
38
M
M3539
242
29/33
142/178
20:26
3:20
59:31
0:41
36:19
2:00:14
46
Sherri
Bremer
36
F
F3539
228
21/30
92/162
18:20
2:25
57:27
1:03
39:17
1:58:30
73
Kassy
Dallmann
24
F
ATHEN
245
6/9
103/162
22:07
2:55
54:34
1:03
40:04
2:00:41
88
Danny
Dronen
15
M
M0219
226
7/9
136/178
21:07
3:40
1:02:29
0:44
30:19
1:58:18
91
Annelise
Edeburn
43
F
F4044
243
22/30
101/162
17:07
3:56
1:01:17
3:36
34:43
2:00:36
93
Rebecca
Edeburn
42
F
F4044
253
25/30
108/162
17:08
3:57
1:01:53
2:58
36:30
2:02:23
105
Mary
Flicek
23
F
F2024
237
6/9
99/162
21:19
3:26
59:54
1:03
33:50
1:59:28
118
Nicholas
Gould
16
M
M0219
246
8/9
143/178
22:06
2:23
58:48
0:26
37:09
2:00:51
123
Linda
Hagen
47
F
F4549
234
10/19
97/162
18:50
2:24
58:49
2:31
36:46
1:59:17
128
Tim
Hamilton
50
M
M5054
225
9/12
135/178
18:45
3:05
57:45
1:26
37:17
1:58:17
139
Rod
Helm
45
M
M4549
248
15/19
144/178
18:26
2:24
59:39
0:45
39:54
2:01:06
155
Rachael
Howard
17
F
F0219
233
6/10
96/162
17:48
1:31
1:01:37
0:51
37:20
1:59:06
167
Phillip
Kagol
33
M
M3034
235
23/26
138/178
21:48
1:54
56:09
0:52
38:38
1:59:19
170
Denise
Kaiser
63
F
F60UP
259
1/2
111/162
20:10
3:15
59:56
2:24
37:31
2:03:14
174
Brad
Kelzer
35
M
M3539
260
30/33
149/178
20:07
4:57
57:28
1:08
39:43
2:03:21
180
Shelly
Kircher
32
F
F3034
236
16/25
98/162
19:52
3:01
1:00:28
0:55
35:06
1:59:20
199
Camilla
Larson
32
F
F3034
230
15/25
93/162
21:11
2:04
1:00:25
0:44
34:12
1:58:34
209
Kristin
Lindquist
33
F
F3034
227
14/25
91/162
16:57
1:57
1:03:20
1:06
35:08
1:58:25
215
Amy
Marincel
34
F
F3034
261
18/25
112/162
18:35
2:17
1:03:59
1:51
37:20
2:03:59
232
Chad
Millam
39
M
CLYDS
241
13/16
141/178
25:35
3:09
57:04
1:27
32:49
2:00:03
243
Kathlyn
Mount
46
F
F4549
263
12/19
114/162
19:25
4:00
1:00:48
0:51
39:12
2:04:13
255
William
Nevala
42
M
M4044
257
18/24
147/178
21:59
2:17
55:27
1:18
41:56
2:02:55
258
John
Nolan
40
M
M4044
238
17/24
139/178
19:01
4:12
58:25
1:00
36:59
1:59:35
271
Tracey
Patterson
40
F
F4044
250
24/30
106/162
17:08
3:48
1:01:34
3:07
36:19
2:01:53
280
Sara
Pohlman
39
F
ATHEN
231
5/9
94/162
23:46
2:51
55:07
0:37
36:23
1:58:42
291
Jessica
Reisner
27
F
F2529
249
10/18
105/162
21:06
2:17
58:31
1:10
38:25
2:01:25
300
Becky
Robertson
36
F
F3539
255
22/30
110/162
21:13
2:51
1:03:15
0:59
34:21
2:02:37
317
Tim
Schoonhoven
51
M
M5054
256
10/12
146/178
19:52
3:13
57:35
0:57
41:18
2:02:53
322
Laura
Seitz
32
F
F3034
240
17/25
100/162
17:54
3:19
1:00:03
1:37
37:11
2:00:01
323
Bryan
Sergot
23
M
M2024
239
8/10
140/178
19:49
2:45
58:25
0:47
38:10
1:59:55
326
Jennifer
Simek
38
F
F3539
262
23/30
113/162
18:42
3:23
1:07:03
0:52
34:12
2:04:10
330
Brad
Spry
41
M
M4044
229
16/24
137/178
16:58
3:07
56:19
1:05
41:03
1:58:30
339
Joan
Straw
48
F
F4549
247
11/19
104/162
18:14
1:50
59:13
1:37
40:13
2:01:04
362
Christa
Wagner
35
F
F3539
224
20/30
90/162
21:43
2:07
56:42
1:08
36:34
1:58:11
370
Rich
Weeks
49
M
M4549
252
16/19
145/178
18:02
2:59
53:25
2:40
45:17
2:02:21
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
380
Kimberly
Williams
40
F
F4044
244
23/30
102/162
25:23
2:43
54:00
1:40
36:55
2:00:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after