LAKES COUNTRY TRIATHLON
Whipple Beach Park - Baxter, MN, August 29, 2010
1/2 Mile Swim - 17.3 Mile Bike - 3.90 Mile Run
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 1/10 160 Sam Janicki 24 M Maplewood MN 1 10:18 1:11 1:03 4 43:00 24.1 0:26 2 22:10 5:41 1:16:55
2 1/26 15 Matt Anderson 30 M Ham Lake MN 28 13:40 1:34 1:50 1 39:58 26.0 0:45 14 25:28 6:32 1:21:39
3 2/10 141 Greg Daw 23 M Duluth MN 12 12:28 1:25 0:56 3 42:22 24.5 0:32 20 26:11 6:43 1:22:28
4 1/33 208 David Lewis 36 M Nevis MN 30 13:42 1:34 1:19 9 43:34 23.8 0:41 5 23:31 6:02 1:22:44
5 2/33 251 Luke Nelson 36 M Ramsey MN 37 13:48 1:35 1:17 7 43:26 23.9 0:48 7 24:10 6:12 1:23:28
6 1/15 65 Sean Cooley 25 M Grand Forks ND 7 11:42 1:20 1:15 22 45:50 22.6 0:39 9 24:26 6:16 1:23:50
7 1/12 294 Charlie Roach 52 M Lakeville MN 95 15:21 1:45 1:28 6 43:19 24.0 0:55 4 22:59 5:54 1:23:59
8 2/15 195 Mike Ladendorf 28 M Apple Valley MN 41 13:57 1:36 1:16 24 45:59 22.6 0:27 3 22:48 5:51 1:24:26
9 2/26 53 Eric Carder 30 M Breezy Point MN 26 13:34 1:33 1:16 10 43:53 23.7 0:35 13 25:26 6:32 1:24:42
10 3/15 43 Troy Bouma 29 M Pine River MN 10 12:11 1:24 1:23 20 45:47 22.7 0:38 10 24:51 6:23 1:24:48
11 3/33 427 David Olsen 39 M Blue Earth MN 49 14:03 1:36 1:33 2 41:57 24.7 0:49 22 26:35 6:49 1:24:55
12 3/26 130 Ben Hanson 32 M Princeton MN 34 13:43 1:34 1:09 11 44:02 23.6 0:33 21 26:21 6:46 1:25:47
13 1/19 360 Kirk Vesterstein 48 M Duluth MN 45 14:01 1:36 1:23 13 44:26 23.4 0:45 16 25:31 6:33 1:26:05
14 2/19 185 David Knack 47 M Prior Lake MN 25 13:25 1:32 1:14 17 45:21 22.9 0:43 18 25:52 6:38 1:26:34
15 4/26 48 Andrew Broadmoore 34 M Duluth MN 68 14:41 1:41 1:09 19 45:46 22.7 0:44 8 24:19 6:14 1:26:38
16 4/33 438 Bill Corcoran 37 M Waite Park MN 43 13:59 1:36 1:10 8 43:33 23.8 0:47 31 27:17 7:00 1:26:45
17 5/26 369 Graeme Webster 33 M Minneapolis MN 52 14:08 1:37 1:21 21 45:48 22.7 0:38 15 25:29 6:32 1:27:22
18 3/10 439 Jake Cooley 21 M Grand Forks ND 11 12:25 1:25 1:32 47 47:44 21.7 0:29 12 25:17 6:29 1:27:25
19 5/33 304 Jeremy Rondorf 35 M Blaine MN 33 13:43 1:34 1:37 5 43:13 24.0 0:59 49 28:16 7:15 1:27:47
20 6/33 375 Jesse Westrup 36 M Sartell MN 222 18:57 2:10 1:21 18 45:30 22.8 0:37 1 21:44 5:35 1:28:07
21 1/8 183 Leonard Klun 56 M Maple Plain MN 17 12:46 1:27 1:40 37 47:04 22.1 0:51 27 26:54 6:54 1:29:12
22 6/26 142 Michael Hendrickson 31 M Duluth MN 63 14:27 1:39 1:34 27 46:03 22.5 0:48 28 26:56 6:55 1:29:46
23 1/25 197 Brooke Larsen 33 F Northfield MN 8 11:50 1:21 1:23 56 48:15 21.5 0:58 33 27:25 7:02 1:29:48
24 7/26 282 Stan Pohmer 31 M St. Louis Park MN 51 14:07 1:37 1:37 60 48:24 21.4 0:55 11 25:16 6:29 1:30:16
25 1/18 1 Christel Kippenhan 45 F Bemidji MN 15 12:34 1:26 1:09 62 48:38 21.3 0:43 34 27:25 7:02 1:30:26
26 2/12 248 Mike Murray 51 M Sartell MN 66 14:40 1:40 1:17 15 44:56 23.1 0:59 61 28:37 7:21 1:30:26
27 4/10 147 Justin Hoefer 23 M Annandale MN 38 13:49 1:35 1:09 31 46:12 22.5 0:31 66 28:56 7:26 1:30:35
28 7/33 434 Paul Bergren 39 M Plymouth MN 20 12:59 1:29 2:58 16 45:21 22.9 1:00 52 28:21 7:17 1:30:36
29 3/19 242 Skeeter Moore 48 M Duluth MN 47 14:01 1:36 1:27 23 45:50 22.6 1:02 51 28:20 7:16 1:30:39
30 1/9 133 Tyler Hecht 17 M Somerset MN 44 14:00 1:36 1:34 28 46:03 22.5 0:39 54 28:27 7:18 1:30:42
31 2/9 184 Anton Knack 17 M Prior Lake MN 2 10:34 1:13 1:09 59 48:18 21.5 0:59 86 29:45 7:38 1:30:44
32 1/24 348 Timothy Sykes 44 M Fertile MN 24 13:23 1:32 1:05 40 47:17 22.0 0:33 78 29:19 7:32 1:31:35
33 8/33 364 Gentry Walker 38 M Arden Hills MN 57 14:15 1:38 1:26 30 46:07 22.5 1:04 70 29:05 7:28 1:31:56
34 3/12 86 David Dornfeld 50 M Edina MN 55 14:12 1:37 1:53 36 46:59 22.1 1:12 38 27:46 7:07 1:32:00
35 9/33 425 Troy Adams 38 M Cloquet MN 56 14:12 1:37 1:20 25 46:02 22.5 0:41 87 29:48 7:39 1:32:01
36 5/10 13 Jeff Anderson 23 M Duluth MN 18 12:50 1:28 1:20 53 48:02 21.6 0:55 71 29:07 7:28 1:32:11
37 1/6 179 Neil King 60 M Nevis, MN 53 14:09 1:37 1:30 50 47:49 21.7 0:34 50 28:17 7:16 1:32:17
38 1/30 428 Suzie Olsen 40 F Blue Earth MN 89 15:12 1:44 1:13 45 47:41 21.8 0:51 36 27:39 7:06 1:32:33
39 10/33 331 Jeremy Sroga 36 M Fridley MN 23 13:10 1:30 2:11 75 49:45 20.9 0:38 25 26:51 6:53 1:32:34
40 1/18 222 Sawra Maurer 29 F Rochester MN 4 11:35 1:19 1:29 64 48:47 21.3 1:39 73 29:09 7:29 1:32:35
41 2/25 150 Laura Hoffman 33 F Edina MN 46 14:01 1:36 1:18 57 48:15 21.5 0:57 45 28:10 7:14 1:32:40
42 1/29 261 Jena Ogston 38 F Duluth MN 27 13:38 1:33 1:17 69 49:06 21.1 0:51 46 28:11 7:14 1:33:00
43 2/24 175 Eric Kemp 40 M Grand Marais MN 21 13:01 1:29 1:38 51 47:50 21.7 0:54 85 29:42 7:37 1:33:03
44 2/30 49 Leanne Bronson 40 F Superior WI 50 14:06 1:37 1:17 41 47:19 21.9 0:46 98 30:11 7:45 1:33:36
45 11/33 110 Frank M. Gangi 36 M Grand Rapids MN 220 18:48 2:09 1:08 32 46:21 22.4 0:48 23 26:37 6:50 1:33:40
46 12/33 143 Erik Hendrikson 38 M Edina MN 132 16:34 1:53 1:08 29 46:04 22.5 0:48 76 29:15 7:30 1:33:47
47 3/24 108 Karl Gahlin 42 M Savage MN 9 12:02 1:22 2:05 74 49:36 20.9 1:02 79 29:20 7:32 1:34:03
48 2/8 95 Denny Ellingson 58 M Courtland MN 6 11:42 1:20 2:00 34 46:44 22.2 1:00 155 32:40 8:23 1:34:03
49 8/26 221 Matt Maurer 34 M Rochester MN 160 17:26 1:59 1:54 12 44:13 23.5 0:51 91 29:54 7:40 1:34:17
50 13/33 253 Benjamin Nemeth 37 M Sartell MN 212 18:42 2:08 1:26 80 50:00 20.8 0:37 6 23:41 6:05 1:34:23
51 4/19 165 Whitney Johnson 45 M Cold Spring MN 5 11:40 1:20 2:20 66 48:51 21.2 1:33 94 30:02 7:42 1:34:24
52 3/30 188 Kris Kolenz 44 F Duluth MN 42 13:59 1:36 1:40 71 49:21 21.0 0:54 59 28:35 7:20 1:34:26
53 5/19 325 Eric Showers 47 M Minnetonka MN 35 13:44 1:34 1:24 48 47:45 21.7 1:33 95 30:04 7:43 1:34:29
54 14/33 106 Eric Fotsch 36 M Minneapolis MN 54 14:11 1:37 1:32 76 49:48 20.8 0:58 43 28:02 7:12 1:34:29
55 15/33 426 Steve Lalli 39 M Bemidji MN 142 16:54 1:56 1:56 26 46:03 22.5 0:57 62 28:43 7:22 1:34:31
56 4/24 226 Michael McConkey 44 M Baxter MN 180 17:49 2:02 1:29 14 44:33 23.3 1:08 89 29:49 7:39 1:34:45
57 1/16 240 Nathan Monette 35 M Finlayson MN 39 13:49 1:35 1:40 33 46:44 22.2 1:27 120 31:17 8:02 1:34:55
58 9/26 202 Jesse Leblanc 30 M Walker MN 58 14:16 1:38 1:33 77 49:52 20.8 0:46 56 28:31 7:19 1:34:56
59 1/5 336 Pam Stevens 57 F Sartell MN 60 14:19 1:38 1:40 38 47:12 22.0 1:01 108 30:47 7:54 1:34:56
60 3/8 104 Stanton Fitting 56 M Buffalo MN 103 15:32 1:46 2:25 67 48:52 21.2 1:24 26 26:53 6:54 1:35:03
61 3/25 342 Laurel Sundberg 31 F Minnetonka MN 82 15:02 1:43 1:45 54 48:07 21.6 1:01 81 29:26 7:33 1:35:18
62 16/33 340 Mark Studebaker 37 M Mound MN 88 15:11 1:44 1:18 58 48:17 21.5 1:11 80 29:24 7:33 1:35:20
63 2/18 182 Amy Klosterman 48 F White Bear Lake MN 14 12:34 1:26 1:14 89 50:20 20.6 0:37 106 30:43 7:53 1:35:25
64 5/24 50 Bill Brown 44 M Maple Lake MN 93 15:16 1:45 1:54 68 49:03 21.2 1:42 37 27:44 7:07 1:35:37
65 6/24 10 Brett Anderson 42 M Farmington MN 124 16:15 1:51 1:32 42 47:29 21.9 0:53 84 29:39 7:37 1:35:46
66 4/12 177 Paul Keppel 51 M Minneapolis MN 117 16:01 1:50 1:26 52 47:56 21.7 0:55 93 29:55 7:41 1:36:12
67 17/33 61 Dana Cirks 38 M Moorhead MN 65 14:37 1:40 1:57 61 48:34 21.4 1:01 96 30:07 7:44 1:36:14
68 2/16 30 Brian Bergeman 42 M Madelia MN 258 20:43 2:22 1:36 39 47:13 22.0 1:05 19 26:02 6:41 1:36:37
69 18/33 206 Chad Lemke 38 M Sartell MN 139 16:42 1:54 2:18 44 47:37 21.8 1:08 65 28:55 7:25 1:36:38
70 1/9 297 Laura Roach 22 F Lakeville MN 170 17:36 2:00 1:25 111 51:54 20.0 1:02 17 25:35 6:34 1:37:29
71 10/26 146 David Hirsch 32 M Minneapolis MN 224 18:57 2:10 1:56 35 46:57 22.1 0:52 67 29:01 7:27 1:37:40
72 19/33 224 Scott Maus 39 M Eden Prairie MN 69 14:43 1:41 1:30 108 51:49 20.0 0:58 64 28:45 7:23 1:37:43
73 3/9 51 Elliot Busta 17 M St. Cloud MN 98 15:24 1:45 1:30 117 52:18 19.8 0:51 39 27:47 7:08 1:37:47
74 4/9 308 Henry Rudolph 15 M Shoreview MN 138 16:42 1:54 1:20 85 50:10 20.7 0:42 68 29:04 7:28 1:37:57
75 4/25 58 Sara Carlson 32 F Pillager MN 135 16:36 1:54 1:16 83 50:07 20.7 0:47 75 29:15 7:30 1:37:59
76 4/30 44 Amy Braig-Lindstrom 40 F Sartell MN 73 14:56 1:42 1:52 119 52:25 19.8 0:57 41 27:56 7:10 1:38:03
77 4/8 237 Jim Miner Jr 55 M Duluth MN 74 14:56 1:42 1:48 55 48:14 21.5 1:14 135 32:00 8:13 1:38:09
78 2/29 314 Sara Sampsell-Jones 35 F Minneapolis MN 86 15:08 1:44 2:22 104 51:10 20.3 1:42 40 27:52 7:09 1:38:11
79 5/30 235 Rita Miller 41 F Winona MN 186 18:00 2:03 1:50 88 50:18 20.6 1:09 29 26:59 6:55 1:38:12
80 3/16 25 Bill Benning 48 M Lakeville MN 84 15:05 1:43 1:55 96 50:43 20.5 0:52 92 29:55 7:41 1:38:28
81 4/16 153 Dusty Hough 37 M Barnesville MN 231 19:11 2:11 1:12 63 48:45 21.3 0:48 63 28:43 7:22 1:38:38
82 20/33 85 Paul Dooley 37 M Nisswa MN 29 13:40 1:34 2:07 94 50:31 20.5 0:46 128 31:36 8:07 1:38:39
83 6/19 310 Randy Rudolph 48 M Shoreview MN 172 17:37 2:01 1:34 43 47:36 21.8 1:15 105 30:39 7:52 1:38:40
84 5/25 124 Shannon Haglin 30 F Brainerd MN 78 15:00 1:43 1:09 72 49:29 21.0 0:45 151 32:33 8:21 1:38:52
85 11/26 346 Grant Swenson 32 M Sauk Rapids MN 61 14:21 1:38 1:24 136 53:07 19.5 1:02 74 29:11 7:29 1:39:03
86 7/24 113 Todd Gazelka 42 M Brainerd MN 31 13:43 1:34 2:25 126 52:43 19.7 1:45 58 28:34 7:20 1:39:08
87 3/29 365 Julie Walker 38 F Arden Hills MN 40 13:55 1:35 2:30 98 50:50 20.4 1:25 112 30:52 7:55 1:39:29
88 5/12 268 Shaun Palmer 51 M Rochester MN 101 15:29 1:46 1:50 135 53:05 19.6 1:02 60 28:36 7:20 1:40:00
89 5/8 12 Hans Anderson 56 M Proctor MN 121 16:07 1:50 2:18 65 48:47 21.3 0:59 136 32:00 8:13 1:40:09
90 5/16 115 Brent Gmeinder 33 M Brooklyn Park MN 143 16:55 1:56 1:51 46 47:41 21.8 1:12 156 32:42 8:23 1:40:19
91 1/5 436 Judy Peters 50 F St. Cloud MN 151 17:04 1:57 1:54 97 50:46 20.4 1:11 83 29:37 7:36 1:40:29
92 5/9 376 Andy Whiteman 17 M Nisswa MN 64 14:32 1:40 1:31 112 52:06 19.9 0:33 139 32:02 8:13 1:40:43
93 6/8 34 Larry Bethel 58 M Fergus Falls MN 183 17:59 2:03 2:13 137 53:14 19.5 0:51 24 26:41 6:51 1:40:56
94 4/29 7 Amy Aho 35 F Merrifield MN 145 16:56 1:56 1:15 82 50:05 20.7 0:59 134 31:56 8:12 1:41:09
95 8/24 334 Todd Steinke 42 M Saint Cloud MN 113 15:48 1:48 1:54 99 50:51 20.4 0:47 146 32:13 8:16 1:41:31
96 9/24 194 Steve Labarre 41 M Pequot Lakes MN 246 19:54 2:16 1:39 101 50:57 20.4 1:03 44 28:07 7:13 1:41:37
97 2/18 173 Sonia Karimi 29 F Saint Paul MN 19 12:57 1:29 1:25 167 55:13 18.8 1:18 109 30:49 7:54 1:41:39
98 6/30 433 Susan Boschee 40 F Sartell MN 123 16:12 1:51 1:53 100 50:54 20.4 0:55 133 31:50 8:10 1:41:41
99 1/10 6 Mata Agre 17 F Corcoran MN 105 15:33 1:46 2:01 165 55:00 18.9 1:05 47 28:14 7:15 1:41:50
100 6/16 285 Willi Pung 32 M Plymouth MN 198 18:17 2:05 2:09 73 49:35 20.9 1:21 104 30:34 7:51 1:41:55
101 21/33 299 Shawn Roberts 38 M Crosby MN 59 14:16 1:38 174 33:41 8:39 1:41:56
102 6/12 357 David Turnham 54 M Duluth MN 90 15:13 1:44 2:26 131 52:50 19.6 0:59 102 30:31 7:50 1:41:57
103 7/19 372 Jeff Wellner 45 M Victoria MN 106 15:33 1:46 2:24 87 50:16 20.6 0:48 164 32:57 8:27 1:41:57
104 5/29 284 Dawn Prinsen 38 F Minneapolis MN 32 13:43 1:34 2:02 162 54:52 18.9 0:49 113 30:52 7:55 1:42:16
105 7/30 270 Pauline Parker 43 F Hopkins MN 158 17:18 1:58 1:27 81 50:04 20.7 0:46 166 33:03 8:29 1:42:35
106 6/29 319 Tracey Schultz 35 F Minneapolis MN 131 16:32 1:53 4:09 122 52:31 19.8 1:00 55 28:30 7:19 1:42:40
107 3/18 289 Sandra Rather 48 F Breckenridge MN 36 13:45 1:34 2:13 128 52:46 19.7 1:41 148 32:20 8:18 1:42:42
108 4/18 432 Jacki Devine 48 F Little Falls MN 137 16:41 1:54 2:31 163 54:54 18.9 1:35 30 27:05 6:57 1:42:43
109 2/10 383 Shelby Woodworth 18 F Hutchinson MN 92 15:14 1:44 1:09 154 54:30 19.0 0:45 124 31:23 8:03 1:42:58
110 12/26 343 Mike Svir 31 M Baxter MN 174 17:41 2:01 1:43 90 50:21 20.6 1:08 142 32:08 8:15 1:42:59
111 2/5 247 Judy Murray 51 F Sartell MN 128 16:25 1:52 1:53 106 51:22 20.2 1:07 147 32:19 8:17 1:43:04
112 5/18 307 Connie Rudolph 49 F Shoreview MN 140 16:42 1:54 1:38 93 50:30 20.6 0:41 176 33:46 8:40 1:43:13
113 2/9 36 Louise Bilek 24 F Minneapolis MN 16 12:45 1:27 1:46 134 53:01 19.6 0:51 198 34:54 8:57 1:43:14
114 6/10 306 Travis Rose 24 M Baxter MN 80 15:00 1:43 3:12 182 56:04 18.5 0:57 48 28:14 7:15 1:43:25
115 8/30 207 Erin Lemke 40 F Sartell MN 153 17:07 1:57 1:53 138 53:20 19.5 0:58 99 30:12 7:45 1:43:26
116 3/9 171 Mary Kallemeyn 22 F Duluth MN 99 15:26 1:46 2:19 158 54:36 19.0 0:42 103 30:33 7:50 1:43:34
117 7/29 379 Jamie Whiteman 39 F Brainerd MN 149 16:58 1:56 1:48 148 54:03 19.2 0:37 100 30:12 7:45 1:43:35
118 10/24 83 Jason Dohm 41 M Milaca MN 22 13:03 1:29 2:09 164 54:59 18.9 1:28 144 32:11 8:16 1:43:47
119 3/18 239 Emily Mohl 29 F Minneapolis MN 62 14:21 1:38 2:51 157 54:35 19.0 1:12 115 31:00 7:57 1:43:56
120 4/18 305 Megan Rose 27 F Sartell MN 167 17:32 2:00 1:33 177 55:57 18.6 1:04 42 28:00 7:11 1:44:02
121 9/30 384 Sherry Wright 41 F Baxter MN 119 16:04 1:50 1:42 130 52:48 19.7 1:02 150 32:33 8:21 1:44:06
122 7/16 90 Aaron Ebertowski 36 M Buffalo MN 91 15:13 1:44 1:29 105 51:18 20.2 1:30 199 34:54 8:57 1:44:22
123 8/19 381 Jim Wise 45 M Rosemount MN 3 11:24 1:18 1:56 109 51:51 20.0 0:43 264 38:35 9:54 1:44:26
124 4/15 283 Henry Praska 29 M Brainerd MN 71 14:46 1:41 4:43 86 50:11 20.7 1:43 171 33:24 8:34 1:44:46
125 9/19 244 Mark Mount 46 M Dayton MN 109 15:38 1:47 2:45 123 52:33 19.8 1:09 157 32:44 8:24 1:44:47
126 10/30 69 Katie Culshaw 40 F Maplewood MN 76 14:57 1:42 2:20 181 56:03 18.5 0:48 110 30:49 7:55 1:44:55
127 22/33 67 Jeff Cross 35 M Champlin MN 190 18:08 2:04 2:41 114 52:11 19.9 0:35 125 31:23 8:03 1:44:55
128 10/19 84 Willy Doll 49 M Richmond MN 164 17:28 2:00 2:44 113 52:10 19.9 1:24 122 31:18 8:02 1:45:02
129 11/19 377 Bill Whiteman 48 M Nisswa MN 175 17:42 2:01 2:08 120 52:28 19.8 1:32 121 31:17 8:02 1:45:05
130 2/6 335 Daryl Stevens 68 M Sartell MN 118 16:02 1:50 2:10 84 50:08 20.7 1:09 210 35:41 9:09 1:45:07
131 5/18 320 Kristina Schwartz 29 F New Brighton MN 102 15:31 1:46 1:45 179 56:00 18.5 0:56 119 31:08 7:59 1:45:16
132 5/15 162 Bryce Johnson 27 M Breezy Point MN 104 15:32 1:46 1:53 125 52:36 19.7 0:59 190 34:27 8:50 1:45:25
133 8/29 435 Michelle Simpson 39 F Ham Lake MN 184 17:59 2:03 1:44 116 52:16 19.9 0:56 152 32:34 8:21 1:45:26
134 8/16 132 Greg Haupert 38 M St. Cloud MN 264 21:09 2:25 2:07 132 52:52 19.6 0:53 53 28:27 7:18 1:45:26
135 6/9 274 Jonathon Peterson 18 M Grand Forks ND 81 15:01 1:43 3:29 141 53:26 19.4 0:40 163 32:57 8:27 1:45:32
136 11/24 189 Scott Kopel 43 M Sauk Rapids MN 213 18:42 2:08 1:58 107 51:47 20.0 1:31 129 31:36 8:07 1:45:32
137 9/29 329 Laurie Smith 37 F Merrifield MN 133 16:35 1:53 1:35 150 54:06 19.2 1:27 145 32:12 8:16 1:45:53
138 13/26 22 Lucio Bavelli 31 M Baxter MN 274 21:46 2:29 2:42 49 47:48 21.7 1:02 153 32:38 8:22 1:45:54
139 9/16 190 Casey Kramer 23 M Grand Forks ND 166 17:30 2:00 2:05 70 49:12 21.1 1:15 219 36:14 9:18 1:46:14
140 14/26 103 Ryan Fausch 33 M Mankato MN 273 21:45 2:29 1:53 129 52:46 19.7 0:57 69 29:05 7:28 1:46:25
141 4/9 120 Kimberly Gravatt 24 F Baltimore MD 13 12:29 1:26 1:40 194 56:29 18.4 0:47 202 35:06 9:00 1:46:29
142 6/25 28 Paige Benson 34 F Duluth MN 185 18:00 2:03 1:24 193 56:29 18.4 1:00 88 29:48 7:39 1:46:39
143 15/26 361 Paul Virden 30 M Backus MN 232 19:22 2:12 2:04 78 49:55 20.8 1:35 178 33:50 8:41 1:46:43
144 6/18 94 Ann Ellingham 47 F Minneapolis MN 72 14:51 1:42 2:51 121 52:31 19.8 1:12 207 35:24 9:05 1:46:46
145 16/26 178 Paul Keprios 34 M Baxter MN 218 18:46 2:08 1:50 95 50:36 20.5 1:19 187 34:19 8:48 1:46:49
146 6/15 101 Scott Ewen 26 M St. Cloud MN 126 16:22 1:52 1:36 161 54:45 19.0 1:15 162 32:56 8:27 1:46:52
147 7/15 373 Andrew Wenger 28 M Bloomington MN 250 20:09 2:18 2:12 173 55:49 18.6 0:21 57 28:31 7:19 1:47:01
148 8/15 333 Michael Stang 26 M Sauk Rapids MN 292 23:02 2:37 2:16 91 50:23 20.6 1:14 97 30:09 7:44 1:47:04
149 11/30 14 Kim Anderson 40 F Victoria MN 87 15:10 1:44 2:12 197 56:41 18.3 1:06 137 32:00 8:13 1:47:07
150 12/24 60 Kevin Christenson 42 M Minnetonka MN 157 17:10 1:57 1:51 133 52:57 19.6 0:57 188 34:20 8:49 1:47:13
151 3/6 112 Eugene Garver 65 M Sartell MN 173 17:40 2:01 2:17 139 53:21 19.5 1:41 158 32:44 8:24 1:47:42
152 7/25 135 Katie Heilman 33 F Saint Paul MN 79 15:00 1:43 2:46 207 57:18 18.1 1:55 107 30:45 7:54 1:47:42
153 3/5 57 Kathryn Carlson 52 F Waite Park MN 219 18:47 2:09 1:59 110 51:54 20.0 0:57 180 34:09 8:46 1:47:42
154 10/16 156 Josh Hudspith 23 M Saginaw MN 77 14:58 1:42 1:27 149 54:03 19.2 1:08 225 36:19 9:19 1:47:53
155 12/30 366 Patty Wallace 42 F Mn MN 48 14:02 1:36 1:48 196 56:36 18.3 0:57 194 34:36 8:53 1:47:57
156 10/29 148 Anne Hoeschen 36 F Freeport MN 202 18:24 2:06 1:36 152 54:24 19.1 1:13 149 32:28 8:20 1:48:02
157 6/18 352 Melany Thull 28 F St Cloud MN 127 16:23 1:52 1:57 214 57:32 18.0 0:44 127 31:30 8:05 1:48:03
158 11/29 21 Cheri Bates 38 F Sauk Rapids MN 141 16:53 1:55 1:35 92 50:27 20.6 1:18 251 37:55 9:44 1:48:04
159 8/25 349 Angela Tangen 31 F Fargo ND 125 16:21 1:52 1:35 186 56:18 18.4 1:03 167 33:12 8:31 1:48:25
160 9/15 27 Joe Benson 29 M Minneapolis MN 97 15:22 1:45 3:34 222 58:01 17.9 0:38 116 31:01 7:57 1:48:33
161 13/30 136 Ann Heimbach 42 F Duluth MN 159 17:19 1:59 2:36 172 55:43 18.6 1:24 130 31:40 8:08 1:48:40
162 14/30 137 Julie Heimbach 40 F Rochester MN 70 14:45 1:41 2:25 242 59:30 17.4 1:13 111 30:51 7:55 1:48:40
163 11/16 191 Robert Kramer 51 M Grand Forks ND 206 18:31 2:07 2:23 145 53:49 19.3 1:08 160 32:51 8:26 1:48:41
164 17/26 187 Michael Koivula 32 M Minnetonka MN 146 16:56 1:56 2:05 153 54:28 19.1 1:17 186 34:16 8:48 1:49:01
165 18/26 368 Russell Waxlax 34 M Willow River MN 171 17:37 2:01 2:22 146 53:51 19.3 1:03 182 34:11 8:46 1:49:01
166 1/9 19 Beth Barrett 34 F Coon Rapids MN 85 15:07 1:44 1:03 118 52:24 19.8 0:59 282 39:50 10:13 1:49:23
167 5/9 216 Danielle Marolt 22 F Brainerd MN 96 15:21 1:45 3:33 218 57:50 17.9 0:41 143 32:10 8:15 1:49:32
168 9/25 281 Anna Pohmer 31 F St. Louis Park MN 108 15:37 1:47 2:10 220 57:58 17.9 0:49 170 33:22 8:34 1:49:54
169 15/30 228 Genevieve McJilton 44 F Deephaven MN 176 17:46 2:02 2:02 184 56:13 18.5 0:59 165 32:58 8:28 1:49:56
170 12/19 176 William Kendall 45 M Baxter MN 181 17:50 2:02 2:35 155 54:32 19.0 0:40 200 35:00 8:59 1:50:34
171 13/19 260 Tory Nygren 48 M Apple Valley MN 122 16:08 1:50 1:42 103 51:06 20.3 0:58 289 40:42 10:26 1:50:35
172 7/8 181 Kirk Klemme 59 M Chassell MI 177 17:48 2:02 3:04 168 55:13 18.8 1:16 172 33:27 8:35 1:50:46
173 16/30 205 Fiona Lefebvre 43 F Minneapolis MN 83 15:04 1:43 1:58 202 56:55 18.2 1:00 215 35:57 9:14 1:50:52
174 10/25 119 Ann Graeve 31 F Little Falls MN 144 16:55 1:56 2:18 243 59:31 17.4 0:43 131 31:42 8:08 1:51:05
175 3/10 31 Briana Bergeman 15 F Madelia MN 257 20:41 2:21 1:57 188 56:21 18.4 0:30 132 31:47 8:09 1:51:12
176 23/33 288 Dave Rahrman 35 M Breezy Point MN 67 14:41 1:41 2:41 190 56:25 18.4 1:09 222 36:18 9:19 1:51:13
177 12/29 437 Sheila Eldred 36 F Minneapolis MN 189 18:07 2:04 1:28 290 1:03:28 16.4 0:55 32 27:17 7:00 1:51:13
178 7/18 70 Melissa Culshaw 45 F Coon Rapids MN 234 19:31 2:13 2:47 212 57:28 18.1 0:32 117 31:02 7:58 1:51:17
179 24/33 2 Chad Adams 36 M Rockford MN 259 20:46 2:22 1:56 159 54:37 19.0 1:07 161 32:52 8:26 1:51:17
180 2/5 298 Deb Roberts 59 F Nisswa MN 136 16:40 1:54 2:14 201 56:50 18.3 1:10 191 34:30 8:51 1:51:21
181 13/29 166 Meredith Jurek 38 F Minneapolis MN 247 19:58 2:17 1:50 235 58:47 17.7 0:58 90 29:54 7:40 1:51:25
182 7/12 290 Mark Rauschenfels 54 M Duluth MN 225 18:58 2:10 2:20 102 51:02 20.3 1:12 252 37:57 9:44 1:51:27
183 17/30 121 Jenny Gunsbury 41 F Nisswa MN 217 18:46 2:08 2:55 205 57:11 18.2 0:39 138 32:01 8:13 1:51:28
184 14/19 52 Tim Campbell 47 M Apple Valley MN 215 18:43 2:08 3:03 223 58:05 17.9 0:58 114 30:55 7:56 1:51:42
185 4/10 99 Tiffany Etterman 19 F East Gull Lake MN 169 17:33 2:00 1:41 199 56:44 18.3 0:43 203 35:07 9:01 1:51:46
186 13/24 378 Greg Whiteman 43 M Brainerd MN 192 18:11 2:04 1:46 180 56:02 18.5 1:05 197 34:49 8:56 1:51:51
187 12/16 55 Jeremey Carel 38 M Otsego MN 100 15:29 1:46 1:48 143 53:44 19.3 1:24 276 39:31 10:08 1:51:54
188 19/26 250 James Nelson 33 M Saint Paul MN 130 16:28 1:53 2:57 151 54:18 19.1 0:49 246 37:25 9:36 1:51:56
189 14/29 327 Sarah Simpson 36 F Brainerd MN 196 18:16 2:05 2:27 241 59:15 17.5 0:47 123 31:21 8:03 1:52:03
190 15/29 116 Kate Gottsch 39 F St. Louis Park MN 114 15:55 1:49 1:50 216 57:43 18.0 1:04 214 35:55 9:13 1:52:25
191 7/10 39 Justin Bock 20 M Minneapolis MN 245 19:53 2:16 2:53 115 52:11 19.9 0:31 240 37:07 9:31 1:52:33
192 16/29 75 Tania Daniels 39 F Apple Valley MN 197 18:17 2:05 2:39 169 55:19 18.8 1:19 205 35:16 9:03 1:52:48
193 25/33 223 Tony Maurer 35 M Baxter MN 241 19:50 2:16 2:07 171 55:41 18.6 0:41 193 34:35 8:52 1:52:53
194 7/18 295 Colleen Roach 26 F Randall MN 207 18:33 2:07 2:28 209 57:27 18.1 1:08 169 33:21 8:34 1:52:54
195 17/29 74 Leah Daly 36 F Orono MN 203 18:25 2:06 1:51 174 55:54 18.6 1:18 209 35:30 9:06 1:52:55
196 11/25 233 Amy Miller 34 F Fargo ND 304 24:18 2:46 1:55 206 57:11 18.2 2:20 35 27:36 7:05 1:53:19
197 8/18 98 Stephanie Etterman 45 F East Gull Lake MN 228 19:01 2:10 1:54 191 56:26 18.4 1:18 196 34:46 8:55 1:53:22
198 18/30 40 Laureen Boran 42 F Brainerd MN 194 18:14 2:05 2:16 203 57:01 18.2 1:07 208 35:27 9:06 1:54:02
199 10/15 158 David Hunt 29 M St Paul MN 163 17:28 2:00 3:02 195 56:36 18.3 1:25 212 35:46 9:11 1:54:14
200 20/26 89 Josh Duda 33 M Pillager MN 288 22:33 2:34 1:32 127 52:43 19.7 1:00 227 36:27 9:21 1:54:14
201 5/10 292 Kayla Reiter 16 F White Bear Lake MN 165 17:28 2:00 2:25 261 1:01:02 17.0 1:59 126 31:26 8:04 1:54:18
202 2/9 72 Michelle Dahlberg 39 F Little Falls MN 152 17:06 1:57 2:06 229 58:28 17.8 0:41 217 36:10 9:17 1:54:28
203 26/33 344 Shad Swanson 35 M Bemidji MN 261 20:53 2:23 2:19 185 56:17 18.4 1:25 175 33:46 8:40 1:54:38
204 14/24 117 Gerald Gould 44 M Farmington MN 275 21:48 2:29 1:54 176 55:56 18.6 1:07 181 34:09 8:46 1:54:51
205 4/6 211 Tom Lynch 61 M Alexandria MN 318 26:00 2:58 2:11 124 52:33 19.8 1:01 168 33:21 8:33 1:55:03
206 9/18 275 Susan Peterson 47 F Minneapolis MN 211 18:39 2:08 1:59 247 59:39 17.4 0:46 183 34:11 8:46 1:55:10
207 8/12 341 Kurt Stunek 52 M St Cloud MN 334 29:53 3:24 2:55 79 50:00 20.8 3:05 82 29:35 7:36 1:55:26
208 15/24 71 Rick Dabill 42 M Baxter MN 321 26:35 3:02 2:18 200 56:47 18.3 0:44 72 29:09 7:29 1:55:31
209 8/18 97 Gina Erikson 29 F Plymouth MN 120 16:06 1:50 2:17 253 1:00:03 17.3 0:37 233 36:39 9:24 1:55:40
210 3/9 157 Lori Hudspith 47 F Saginaw MN 110 15:39 1:47 2:45 213 57:30 18.1 0:55 271 39:00 10:00 1:55:46
211 18/29 254 Kari Nemeth 36 F Sartell MN 116 16:00 1:50 2:07 251 1:00:01 17.3 1:13 234 36:45 9:26 1:56:04
212 27/33 225 Thomas McCarthy 37 M New York NY 286 22:15 2:32 1:46 160 54:39 19.0 1:13 221 36:17 9:19 1:56:10
213 19/30 20 Karen Barton 44 F Minneapolis MN 287 22:19 2:33 2:41 144 53:48 19.3 1:25 220 36:15 9:18 1:56:24
214 28/33 230 John Meier 38 M Bloomington MN 199 18:19 2:05 2:54 234 58:45 17.7 1:06 206 35:23 9:05 1:56:25
215 9/18 64 Paula Comeau 26 F Fargo ND 239 19:47 2:15 2:06 265 1:01:23 16.9 0:45 154 32:39 8:23 1:56:38
216 21/26 367 Isaac Watkins 31 M St Cloud MN 238 19:40 2:15 2:20 224 58:19 17.8 0:44 211 35:42 9:10 1:56:43
217 20/30 154 Lynn Howard 43 F Nisswa MN 235 19:38 2:14 2:44 244 59:31 17.4 0:59 179 34:05 8:45 1:56:54
218 4/9 54 Alyson Carel 37 F Otsego MN 107 15:37 1:47 3:15 239 59:11 17.5 1:28 247 37:27 9:37 1:56:56
219 12/25 82 Katie Dodd 31 F Edina MN 115 15:56 1:49 3:23 279 1:02:35 16.6 0:45 192 34:33 8:52 1:57:10
220 13/25 246 Anne-Alise Muir 33 F Owatonna MN 129 16:28 1:53 3:06 276 1:02:18 16.7 2:02 173 33:29 8:36 1:57:20
221 8/8 4 Rick Agar 55 M Duluth MN 112 15:41 1:47 2:12 238 58:54 17.6 1:07 279 39:34 10:09 1:57:26
222 19/29 161 Tracy Janikula 39 F Montrose MN 237 19:40 2:14 2:08 192 56:27 18.4 1:29 258 38:11 9:48 1:57:51
223 22/26 312 Adam Ruud 30 M Breezy Point MN 252 20:14 2:18 3:19 175 55:55 18.6 1:33 239 37:02 9:30 1:58:01
224 20/29 362 Christa Wagner 35 F Brainerd MN 272 21:43 2:28 2:07 198 56:42 18.3 1:08 232 36:34 9:23 1:58:11
225 9/12 128 Tim Hamilton 50 M Venice FL 216 18:45 2:08 3:05 217 57:45 18.0 1:26 243 37:17 9:34 1:58:17
226 7/9 88 Danny Dronen 15 M Sandstone MN 263 21:07 2:24 3:40 277 1:02:29 16.6 0:44 101 30:19 7:47 1:58:18
227 14/25 209 Kristin Lindquist 33 F Plymouth MN 147 16:57 1:56 1:57 288 1:03:20 16.4 1:06 204 35:08 9:01 1:58:25
228 21/29 46 Sherri Bremer 36 F Champlin MN 201 18:20 2:05 2:25 208 57:27 18.1 1:03 273 39:17 10:05 1:58:30
229 16/24 330 Brad Spry 41 M Walker MN 148 16:58 1:56 3:07 187 56:19 18.4 1:05 291 41:03 10:32 1:58:30
230 15/25 199 Camilla Larson 32 F Clear Lake MN 266 21:11 2:25 2:04 254 1:00:25 17.2 0:44 184 34:12 8:47 1:58:34
231 5/9 280 Sara Pohlman 39 F Little Falls MN 300 23:46 2:42 2:51 166 55:07 18.8 0:37 226 36:23 9:20 1:58:42
232 21/30 29 Amy Bergeman 41 F Madelia MN 260 20:47 2:22 1:32 210 57:27 18.1 1:01 253 37:57 9:44 1:58:42
233 6/10 155 Rachael Howard 17 F Nisswa MN 178 17:48 2:02 1:31 268 1:01:37 16.8 0:51 245 37:20 9:35 1:59:06
234 10/18 123 Linda Hagen 47 F Duluth MN 221 18:50 2:09 2:24 237 58:49 17.6 2:31 235 36:46 9:26 1:59:17
235 23/26 167 Phillip Kagol 33 M Lakeville MN 276 21:48 2:29 1:54 183 56:09 18.5 0:52 267 38:38 9:55 1:59:19
236 16/25 180 Shelly Kircher 32 F Little Falls MN 244 19:52 2:16 3:01 255 1:00:28 17.2 0:55 201 35:06 9:00 1:59:20
237 6/9 105 Mary Flicek 23 F Mendota Heights MN 270 21:19 2:26 3:26 249 59:54 17.3 1:03 177 33:50 8:41 1:59:28
238 17/24 258 John Nolan 40 M Nisswa MN 229 19:01 2:10 4:12 226 58:25 17.8 1:00 237 36:59 9:29 1:59:35
239 8/10 323 Bryan Sergot 23 M Hugo MN 240 19:49 2:16 2:45 227 58:25 17.8 0:47 256 38:10 9:47 1:59:55
240 17/25 322 Laura Seitz 32 F Duluth MN 182 17:54 2:03 3:19 252 1:00:03 17.3 1:37 242 37:11 9:32 2:00:01
241 13/16 232 Chad Millam 39 M Big Lake MN 313 25:35 2:55 3:09 204 57:04 18.2 1:27 159 32:49 8:25 2:00:03
242 29/33 45 Bryan Bremer 38 M Champlin MN 254 20:26 2:20 3:20 245 59:31 17.4 0:41 223 36:19 9:19 2:00:14
243 22/30 91 Annelise Edeburn 43 F Sartell MN 154 17:07 1:57 3:56 263 1:01:17 16.9 3:36 195 34:43 8:55 2:00:36
244 23/30 380 Kimberly Williams 40 F Ham Lake MN 311 25:23 2:53 2:43 147 54:00 19.2 1:40 236 36:55 9:28 2:00:37
245 6/9 73 Kassy Dallmann 24 F Roseville MN 281 22:07 2:31 2:55 156 54:34 19.0 1:03 285 40:04 10:17 2:00:41
246 8/9 118 Nicholas Gould 16 M Farmington MN 280 22:06 2:31 2:23 236 58:48 17.7 0:26 241 37:09 9:32 2:00:51
247 11/18 339 Joan Straw 48 F Wahkon MN 193 18:14 2:05 1:50 240 59:13 17.5 1:37 286 40:13 10:19 2:01:04
248 15/19 139 Rod Helm 45 M Minneapolis MN 204 18:26 2:06 2:24 248 59:39 17.4 0:45 284 39:54 10:14 2:01:06
249 10/18 291 Jessica Reisner 27 F St Louis Park MN 262 21:06 2:24 2:17 231 58:31 17.7 1:10 262 38:25 9:51 2:01:25
250 24/30 271 Tracey Patterson 40 F Lakeville MN 156 17:08 1:57 3:48 267 1:01:34 16.9 3:07 224 36:19 9:19 2:01:53
251 7/10 23 Bailey Beckman 14 F Finlayson MN 283 22:09 2:31 2:25 301 1:05:16 15.9 1:06 118 31:05 7:59 2:01:58
252 16/19 370 Rich Weeks 49 M Eden Prairie MN 187 18:02 2:03 2:59 140 53:25 19.4 2:40 317 45:17 11:37 2:02:21
253 25/30 93 Rebecca Edeburn 42 F Maple Grove MN 155 17:08 1:57 3:57 271 1:01:53 16.8 2:58 229 36:30 9:22 2:02:23
254 3/5 3 Penny Agar 56 F Duluth MN 200 18:20 2:05 1:58 278 1:02:31 16.6 1:07 265 38:35 9:54 2:02:28
255 22/29 300 Becky Robertson 36 F Brainerd MN 267 21:13 2:25 2:51 285 1:03:15 16.4 0:59 189 34:21 8:49 2:02:37
256 10/12 317 Tim Schoonhoven 51 M Alexandria MN 243 19:52 2:16 3:13 215 57:35 18.0 0:57 296 41:18 10:36 2:02:53
257 18/24 255 William Nevala 42 M Rochester MN 278 21:59 2:30 2:17 170 55:27 18.7 1:18 300 41:56 10:45 2:02:55
258 14/16 9 Mike Allen 39 M Anoka MN 230 19:06 2:11 2:31 225 58:24 17.8 1:10 299 41:52 10:45 2:03:01
259 1/2 170 Denise Kaiser 63 F Pine River MN 251 20:10 2:18 3:15 250 59:56 17.3 2:24 248 37:31 9:38 2:03:14
260 30/33 174 Brad Kelzer 35 M Princeton MN 249 20:07 2:18 4:57 211 57:28 18.1 1:08 280 39:43 10:11 2:03:21
261 18/25 215 Amy Marincel 34 F Superior WI 208 18:35 2:07 2:17 292 1:03:59 16.2 1:51 244 37:20 9:35 2:03:59
262 23/29 326 Jennifer Simek 38 F Mendota Heights MN 214 18:42 2:08 3:23 307 1:07:03 15.5 0:52 185 34:12 8:47 2:04:10
263 12/18 243 Kathlyn Mount 46 F Dayton MN 233 19:25 2:13 4:00 259 1:00:48 17.1 0:51 272 39:12 10:04 2:04:13
264 24/26 138 Joshua Heintzeman 32 M Nisswa MN 296 23:17 2:39 3:49 189 56:24 18.4 1:13 283 39:52 10:14 2:04:34
265 24/29 126 Wendy Hakes-Anderson 39 F Milaca MN 242 19:51 2:16 3:32 284 1:03:08 16.4 1:15 238 37:00 9:30 2:04:43
266 26/30 313 Denise Saatzer 44 F Lake Shore MN 195 18:15 2:05 2:38 266 1:01:27 16.9 1:24 294 41:09 10:34 2:04:52
267 13/18 196 Teresa Laing 49 F St. Louis Park MN 255 20:27 2:20 2:36 300 1:05:00 16.0 0:58 228 36:30 9:22 2:05:27
268 19/25 321 Rebecca Scott 32 F Sauk Rapids MN 162 17:28 1:59 3:06 260 1:00:50 17.1 1:43 303 42:44 10:58 2:05:48
269 27/30 33 Theresa Beseman 40 F Swanville MN 282 22:09 2:31 3:04 283 1:03:03 16.5 1:14 230 36:31 9:22 2:05:58
270 11/15 127 Brandon Hamdorf 26 M St Cloud MN 322 26:49 3:03 4:03 221 57:59 17.9 1:39 213 35:49 9:11 2:06:16
271 9/10 219 Rob Mathewson 23 M Maple Grove MN 289 22:45 2:36 2:56 264 1:01:22 16.9 1:02 261 38:20 9:50 2:06:23
272 15/16 276 Patrick Pickar 34 M Baxter MN 277 21:53 2:30 304 42:54 11:00 2:06:28
273 20/25 293 Kristie Revering 34 F Freeport MN 94 15:19 1:45 0:57 298 1:04:47 16.0 1:02 314 44:43 11:28 2:06:45
274 4/5 256 Mary Nichol 56 F Nisswa MN 293 23:11 2:39 3:07 246 59:36 17.4 2:20 263 38:34 9:54 2:06:46
275 11/18 131 Shannon Haugen 26 F Holdingford MN 188 18:04 2:04 3:46 270 1:01:53 16.8 3:30 281 39:44 10:12 2:06:55
276 7/9 218 Kelly Mathewson 21 F Maple Grove MN 227 18:59 2:10 3:17 303 1:05:51 15.8 1:06 250 37:49 9:42 2:06:59
277 14/18 63 Lori Cleland 47 F Big Lake MN 297 23:21 2:40 3:20 228 58:27 17.8 1:33 288 40:25 10:22 2:07:02
278 17/19 35 Charles Betts 47 M Chanhassen MN 271 21:36 2:28 1:52 257 1:00:39 17.1 1:55 292 41:05 10:33 2:07:05
279 19/24 277 Matthew Pierce 41 M Pine River MN 236 19:38 2:14 5:11 273 1:02:04 16.7 0:55 274 39:20 10:05 2:07:05
280 25/29 26 Bridget Benson 38 F Duluth MN 301 23:46 2:42 2:20 262 1:01:12 17.0 2:11 254 38:02 9:46 2:07:27
281 18/19 249 Christopher Nelson 47 M Brainerd MN 179 17:49 2:02 3:51 302 1:05:18 15.9 1:41 270 38:59 10:00 2:07:35
282 10/10 287 Matthew Radniecki 24 M Baxter MN 330 28:46 3:17 2:23 219 57:57 17.9 0:29 255 38:09 9:47 2:07:42
283 31/33 192 Kenneth Kreger 37 M Baxter MN 326 27:05 3:05 3:27 142 53:33 19.4 1:55 301 42:01 10:47 2:07:59
284 12/15 273 Nate Peters 25 M Nisswa MN 308 25:04 2:51 2:20 272 1:01:56 16.8 0:32 257 38:10 9:48 2:08:00
285 15/18 129 Joni Hamson 46 F Cushing MN 309 25:20 2:53 2:02 286 1:03:17 16.4 1:02 231 36:31 9:22 2:08:09
286 7/9 429 Delores Osvold 48 F Saganaw MN 256 20:39 2:21 2:04 232 58:31 17.7 2:05 316 45:12 11:36 2:08:28
287 13/15 316 Danny Sargent 26 M Pequot Lakes MN 290 22:47 2:36 2:52 304 1:06:06 15.7 0:40 216 36:09 9:17 2:08:32
288 21/25 159 Heather Hunt 33 F St. Paul MN 111 15:39 1:47 2:49 287 1:03:19 16.4 2:04 315 44:58 11:32 2:08:47
289 12/18 301 Megan Robertson 28 F Ashland WI 161 17:27 1:59 2:49 291 1:03:53 16.2 1:54 307 43:09 11:04 2:09:09
290 32/33 356 Tom Turner 35 M Jackson MN 150 17:03 1:57 4:26 299 1:04:55 16.0 1:20 298 41:52 10:44 2:09:34
291 13/18 278 Tina Pierce 28 F Pine River MN 265 21:10 2:25 4:42 280 1:02:35 16.6 1:46 275 39:30 10:08 2:09:40
292 14/18 1198 Amy Larson 29 F Plymouth MN 268 21:13 2:25 1:54 289 1:03:28 16.4 0:58 306 43:05 11:03 2:10:36
293 16/18 347 Kris Swift 45 F Lakeville MN 205 18:30 2:07 3:46 306 1:07:01 15.5 2:31 268 38:56 9:59 2:10:41
294 20/24 152 Tom Hoppe 42 M Brainerd MN 336 31:22 3:34 5:05 282 1:03:01 16.5 2:01 77 29:19 7:31 2:10:46
295 22/25 385 Heather Wynn 31 F Pine City MN 328 27:34 3:08 3:43 258 1:00:40 17.1 1:06 249 37:49 9:42 2:10:49
296 5/6 107 Douglas Francis 60 M Baxter MN 223 18:57 2:10 4:45 269 1:01:49 16.8 2:41 312 43:42 11:13 2:11:53
297 5/5 358 Susan Mattis Turnham 55 F Duluth MN 191 18:09 2:04 3:15 274 1:02:05 16.7 1:28 322 47:13 12:07 2:12:08
298 4/5 238 Jeanne Moe 50 F Royalton MN 209 18:35 2:07 3:09 281 1:03:00 16.5 1:14 320 46:21 11:53 2:12:15
299 21/24 114 Newly Glasford 41 M Baxter MN 325 27:00 3:04 2:09 275 1:02:12 16.7 1:31 277 39:32 10:09 2:12:22
300 15/18 332 Emily Stang 26 F Sauk Rapids MN 320 26:08 2:59 2:40 293 1:04:09 16.2 1:21 260 38:20 9:50 2:12:36
301 8/10 164 Sydney Johnson 16 F Pequot Lakes MN 295 23:14 2:39 3:31 326 1:13:13 14.2 1:16 140 32:04 8:14 2:13:14
302 9/10 24 Kylie Beltz 17 F Pine River MN 294 23:13 2:39 3:31 325 1:13:12 14.2 1:17 141 32:05 8:14 2:13:15
303 26/29 386 Debra Yliniemi-Ahlin 39 F Little Falls MN 310 25:22 2:53 2:52 295 1:04:30 16.1 1:38 269 38:56 9:59 2:13:15
304 8/9 355 Kristy Tomaszewski 23 F Lexington MN 226 18:58 2:10 2:43 320 1:10:36 14.7 1:23 287 40:14 10:19 2:13:52
305 14/15 163 Joshua Johnson 28 M Brainerd MN 315 25:41 2:56 3:34 178 55:59 18.5 1:43 321 47:10 12:06 2:14:05
306 9/9 62 Brittni Cleland 21 F Big Lake MN 284 22:10 2:32 3:21 313 1:08:36 15.1 0:49 295 41:10 10:34 2:16:03
307 15/15 200 Kurt Larson 29 M Plymouth MN 253 20:22 2:19 2:41 256 1:00:29 17.2 1:21 328 51:19 13:10 2:16:10
308 9/9 140 Chase Henagin 18 M Hillman MN 134 16:36 1:54 3:16 336 2:04:36 8.3 313 44:25 11:24 2:16:14
309 25/26 217 Kris Martin 30 M Baxter MN 298 23:22 2:40 3:37 297 1:04:45 16.0 1:39 309 43:17 11:06 2:16:37
310 28/30 96 Jen Engfer 41 F Minneapolis MN 210 18:36 2:07 2:23 314 1:09:00 15.0 1:25 319 46:03 11:49 2:17:24
311 27/29 122 Jillayne Haas 35 F Woodbury MN 291 22:54 2:37 4:08 316 1:09:10 15.0 0:42 290 40:54 10:30 2:17:44
312 28/29 245 Jennifer Mrozek 37 F Paynesville MN 285 22:14 2:32 2:19 296 1:04:31 16.1 1:42 324 48:17 12:23 2:19:00
313 11/12 212 Joe Magliolo 53 M Littleton CO 312 25:29 2:54 4:59 311 1:08:20 15.2 1:46 266 38:36 9:54 2:19:08
314 33/33 168 Brett Kahnke 37 M Champlin MN 329 27:55 3:11 3:35 230 58:28 17.8 2:18 323 47:36 12:13 2:19:51
315 12/12 328 Brian Skjei 50 M Sauk Rapids MN 332 29:19 3:20 4:03 308 1:07:12 15.4 1:27 259 38:13 9:48 2:20:11
316 22/24 315 Russ Sand 41 M Albany MN 307 24:53 2:50 4:13 315 1:09:02 15.0 1:06 293 41:06 10:33 2:20:19
317 16/18 76 Sarah Dano 27 F Brainerd MN 302 23:55 2:43 3:44 312 1:08:35 15.1 1:08 305 43:01 11:02 2:20:20
318 26/26 359 Nathan Tuttle 32 M Pequot Lakes MN 319 26:02 2:58 3:39 309 1:07:19 15.4 0:35 308 43:14 11:05 2:20:47
319 17/18 151 Laura Hollingsworth 46 F Rush City MN 331 29:12 3:19 2:37 294 1:04:25 16.1 2:07 310 43:22 11:08 2:21:40
320 29/30 81 Jennifer Dietz 40 F Owatonna AL 316 25:44 2:56 3:24 317 1:09:12 15.0 1:34 302 42:07 10:48 2:21:57
321 16/16 92 Earl Edeburn 46 M Maple Grove MN 317 25:44 2:56 3:05 233 58:32 17.7 1:22 329 54:16 13:55 2:22:57
322 23/24 252 Michael Nelson 43 M Chanhassen MN 248 20:00 2:17 5:42 330 1:17:16 13.4 4:02 218 36:11 9:17 2:23:09
323 29/29 267 Ximena Ortiz Zamora 35 F Champlin MN 303 24:11 2:45 5:38 322 1:11:41 14.5 2:40 278 39:32 10:09 2:23:40
324 17/18 353 Allison Timm 25 F Rochester MN 269 21:16 2:25 5:31 305 1:06:45 15.6 1:28 326 49:11 12:37 2:24:08
325 30/30 236 Sheila Miller 40 F Baxter MN 327 27:14 3:06 3:26 329 1:15:39 13.7 2:25:37
326 23/25 186 Sara Knutson 34 F Big Lake MN 314 25:39 2:55 4:05 321 1:11:36 14.5 3:20 297 41:29 10:39 2:26:07
327 24/25 80 Amanda Dickinson 34 F St Cloud MN 75 14:57 1:42 3:03 323 1:11:43 14.5 1:48 330 54:49 14:04 2:26:17
328 24/24 169 Patrick Kahnke 44 M St. Paul MN 337 32:05 3:39 2:14 324 1:11:48 14.5 1:20 311 43:24 11:08 2:30:49
329 18/18 220 Marie Matykiewicz 28 F Inver Grove Height MN 299 23:28 2:40 4:03 327 1:13:30 14.1 2:39 327 49:49 12:47 2:33:26
330 8/9 241 Sandy Moore 35 F Pine City MN 168 17:33 2:00 3:18 319 1:10:19 14.8 1:45 333 60:58 15:38 2:33:51
331 5/5 100 Barb Ewen 53 F Rochester MN 333 29:49 3:24 2:56 310 1:08:03 15.3 1:11 331 55:06 14:08 2:37:02
332 19/19 109 Gerald Gallati 46 M St. Anthony Villag MN 338 34:05 3:53 4:41 318 1:10:01 14.8 2:01 325 48:54 12:33 2:39:40
333 25/25 78 Sarah Dettmann 30 F Flandreau SD 306 24:42 2:49 7:04 332 1:21:07 12.8 1:14 318 45:47 11:45 2:39:51
334 18/18 149 Kristy Hoffman 46 F Dayton MN 279 22:01 2:31 3:10 331 1:21:05 12.8 1:14 332 60:06 15:25 2:47:33
335 2/2 296 Jan Roach 62 F Randall MN 305 24:22 2:47 3:42 328 1:15:29 13.8 1:36 334 64:49 16:38 2:49:55
336 10/10 229 Mary McJitten 16 F Deephaven MN 335 31:02 3:32 5:47 334 1:36:54 10.7 3:34 335 77:49 19:58 3:35:03
337 9/9 272 Kathleen Pengelly 47 F Shorewood MN 324 26:59 3:04 12:44 335 1:36:57 10.7 3:22 337 78:01 20:01 3:38:02
338 6/6 227 Charles McJilton 80 M Roseville MN 323 26:59 3:04 12:47 333 1:36:52 10.7 3:27 336 78:01 20:01 3:38:03
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
LOCAL RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 440 Tri-ing Harder ; Jason Howard , Michael Garrow , Marcus Garrow
3 14:33 1:40 0:47 1 49:40 20.9 0:25 1 26:17 6:45 1:31:39
2 409 Sniths ; Kelly Smith , Pj Smith , Madison Smith
4 18:42 2:08 0:48 2 50:21 20.6 0:29 2 28:04 7:12 1:38:23
3 431 Ironman Supermom and ; Kaneski Sean , Mau Maureen , Mau Steve
1 12:30 1:26 0:58 4 1:00:21 17.2 0:31 3 31:31 8:05 1:45:49
4 416 Team Old School ; Sam Dellaceca , Dave Goos , Pete Reisdorf
2 12:43 1:27 2:08 3 56:34 18.4 0:28 4 37:02 9:30 1:48:53
MALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 422 Timmy and Half His B ; Tim Robertson , Nick Robertson , Sam Robertson
4 17:34 2:00 0:47 1 41:19 25.1 0:37 5 29:18 7:31 1:29:33
2 412 Splash,Mash,& Dash ; Joey Fragodt , Daniel Fragodt ,
2 15:13 1:44 0:44 2 47:35 21.8 0:22 1 26:41 6:51 1:30:33
3 395 Chicken Fried ; Quinn Horvath , Tim Boyd , Austin Demuth
5 17:44 2:01 0:51 3 47:52 21.7 0:26 3 28:37 7:21 1:35:28
4 404 Joe's team ; Trevor Howard , Joe Howard , Josh Davidson
1 14:00 1:36 0:46 5 58:01 17.9 0:19 2 28:25 7:17 1:41:30
5 388 2Z's Dream Team ; Matthew Tousignant , Aric Anderson , Matthew Raboin
3 17:24 1:59 1:02 6 58:19 17.8 0:26 4 29:12 7:30 1:46:21
6 421 Three old guys ; John Raboin , Bob Kapitzke , Jim Kapitzke
6 18:42 2:08 1:07 4 56:00 18.5 0:39 6 37:59 9:45 1:54:24
FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 393 B.U.A. ; Jane Hansen , Margaret Schaefer , Jan Handlos
1 11:40 1:20 0:47 1 49:52 20.8 0:33 2 32:30 8:20 1:35:21
2 405 K FACTOR ; Katie Erdahl , Katie Erdahl , Kaitlyn Olsen
2 11:45 1:21 0:45 2 50:39 20.5 0:29 3 34:02 8:44 1:37:38
3 402 Hot Mommas ; Shannon Daugherty , Dana Meier , Jennie Stoppel
6 17:37 2:01 0:46 4 56:55 18.2 0:28 1 30:53 7:55 1:46:37
4 403 Innovative Basement ; Jessica Johnson , Jessica Johnson , Nichole Lavin
4 16:11 1:51 1:53 3 55:04 18.8 0:39 8 43:32 11:10 1:57:17
5 390 AOK ; Katy Etterman , Allison Reuer , Olivia Elsenpeter
5 17:05 1:57 1:01 5 1:06:13 15.7 0:30 5 38:49 9:58 2:03:36
6 415 Team LHS ; Sacha Larson , Brandy Haglin , Jamie Sloth
7 21:18 2:26 1:20 6 1:07:00 15.5 0:29 4 37:07 9:31 2:07:12
7 410 Special Ks ; Michelle Kapitzke , Vicky Kapitzke , Justine Kapitzke
8 22:04 2:31 1:03 7 1:07:30 15.4 0:36 7 42:17 10:51 2:13:28
8 401 hot mamas ; Christy Moore , Amy Kolar , Sara Olson
3 16:03 1:50 1:07 9 1:20:16 12.9 0:38 6 41:57 10:46 2:19:58
9 399 Grannies from Hell ; Judy Rykken , Emily Lanin , Judy Rykken
9 24:50 2:50 1:19 8 1:08:39 15.1 0:47 9 48:14 12:23 2:23:47
MIXED RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 400 Hertz Donut III ; Erin Hertz , Craig Hertz , Ken Hertz
5 13:09 1:30 0:42 2 44:06 23.5 0:29 2 25:19 6:30 1:23:43
2 414 Team HOP-Fit ; Carrie Hyopponen , Eric Nacey , Jodi Rohe
8 14:18 1:38 1:04 1 42:27 24.5 0:25 3 29:13 7:30 1:27:25
3 398 EOB ; Alex Erickson , Brandyn Olsen , Luke Boran
3 46:44 22.2 0:39 5 29:25 7:33 1:29:32
4 387 2 Double Decker Taco ; Todd Schwarzenbach , Jen Schwarzenbach , Mike Ubben
6 13:24 1:32 0:41 5 47:47 21.7 0:39 7 33:26 8:35 1:35:55
5 418 the studs ; Laura Boran , Peter Gustafson , Laura Boran
2 12:44 1:27 0:46 4 47:06 22.0 0:31 13 36:33 9:23 1:37:37
6 413 Team Dumb and Dumber ; Jim Chan , Troy Hocum , Nancy Kleptka
4 13:04 1:30 1:16 6 50:21 20.6 0:27 11 34:18 8:48 1:39:24
7 391 Are We Done Yet? ; Matthew Wright , Darla Marcy , Becky White
7 14:12 1:37 0:56 9 54:26 19.1 0:29 10 34:11 8:46 1:44:13
8 407 M Cubed ; Karen Millette , Hank Millette , Gil Millette
10 15:34 1:47 1:01 7 52:29 19.8 0:31 12 35:28 9:06 1:45:01
9 408 Screaming Hamstrings ; Nick Pilney , Sheila Pilney , Nick Pilney
11 16:23 1:52 1:08 13 1:04:20 16.1 0:33 1 23:49 6:07 1:46:11
10 394 BWB ; Brooke Brookman , ,
14 18:40 2:08 0:59 12 59:41 17.4 0:34 4 29:20 7:32 1:49:12
11 397 Doing what other can ; Rob Schaefer , Luis Garcia , Marissa Manske
1 10:45 1:14 0:53 11 57:59 17.9 0:36 15 39:51 10:14 1:50:02
12 417 The Rusterops ; Teresa Russell , Norman Peterson , Jack Lothrop
16 21:30 2:27 1:16 10 55:18 18.8 0:33 9 33:59 8:43 1:52:34
13 389 All in the family ; Jason Eckert , Bridget Eckert , Jason Eckert
3 12:44 1:27 0:53 15 1:10:27 14.7 0:28 6 31:19 8:02 1:55:50
14 392 Awesome Sauce ; Zachary Lechner , Hannah Lechner , Debra Lechner
13 18:00 2:03 0:47 8 52:49 19.7 0:38 17 44:45 11:29 1:56:57
15 419 The Three Locos ; Rick Hans , Tim Osborne , Veronica Qualley
12 17:46 2:02 0:56 14 1:07:36 15.4 0:40 8 33:41 8:39 2:00:38
16 424 Triple Threat ; Jason North , ,
9 15:00 1:43 1:06 17 1:13:01 14.2 0:33 14 39:33 10:09 2:09:09
17 396 Crowley Krusemark ; Kristy Crowley , Scott Kruzemark , Melissa Krizemark
15 20:36 2:21 1:00 16 1:11:51 14.4 0:33 18 45:32 11:41 2:19:29
18 420 The Winners ; Jane Kahnke , Nina Kahnke , Sam Kahnke
17 28:59 3:18 2:24 18 1:34:19 11.0 0:50 16 42:18 10:51 2:48:49
DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
16 Michelle Andres 33 F East Gull Lake MN 1 3:49 0:26 4:47 1 44:53 23.1 0:32 1 25:58 6:40 1:19:57
56 Jody Carey 37 F Pillager MN 2 27:59 3:11 2:46 2 1:13:32 14.1 0:40
263 Amy Olson 45 F Bayport MN 3 31:06 3:33 4:27 3 1:37:24 10.7 1:37
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Sam Janicki Maplewood MN 24 M 10:18 1:11
2 Anton Knack Prior Lake MN 17 M 10:34 1:13
3 Jim Wise Rosemount MN 45 M 11:24 1:18
4 Sawra Maurer Rochester MN 29 F 11:35 1:19
5 Whitney Johnson Cold Spring MN 45 M 11:40 1:20
6 Denny Ellingson Courtland MN 58 M 11:42 1:20
7 Sean Cooley Grand Forks ND 25 M 11:42 1:20
8 Brooke Larsen Northfield MN 33 F 11:50 1:21
9 Karl Gahlin Savage MN 42 M 12:02 1:22
10 Troy Bouma Pine River MN 29 M 12:11 1:24
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Matt Anderson Ham Lake MN 30 M 00:39:58 26.0
2 David Olsen Blue Earth MN 39 M 00:41:57 24.7
3 Greg Daw Duluth MN 23 M 00:42:22 24.5
4 Sam Janicki Maplewood MN 24 M 00:43:00 24.1
5 Jeremy Rondorf Blaine MN 35 M 00:43:13 24.0
6 Charlie Roach Lakeville MN 52 M 00:43:19 24.0
7 Luke Nelson Ramsey MN 36 M 00:43:26 23.9
8 Bill Corcoran Waite Park MN 37 M 00:43:33 23.8
9 David Lewis Nevis MN 36 M 00:43:34 23.8
10 Eric Carder Breezy Point MN 30 M 00:43:53 23.7
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Jesse Westrup Sartell MN 36 M 21:44 5:35
2 Sam Janicki Maplewood MN 24 M 22:10 5:41
3 Mike Ladendorf Apple Valley MN 28 M 22:48 5:51
4 Charlie Roach Lakeville MN 52 M 22:59 5:54
5 David Lewis Nevis MN 36 M 23:31 6:02
6 Benjamin Nemeth Sartell MN 37 M 23:41 6:05
7 Luke Nelson Ramsey MN 36 M 24:10 6:12
8 Andrew Broadmoore Duluth MN 34 M 24:19 6:14
9 Sean Cooley Grand Forks ND 25 M 24:26 6:16
10 Troy Bouma Pine River MN 29 M 24:51 6:23
CLYDESDALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 240 Nathan Monette 35 Finlayson MN 1 13:49 1:35 1:40 1 46:44 22.2 1:27 6 31:17 8:02 1:34:55
2 30 Brian Bergeman 42 Madelia MN 12 20:43 2:22 1:36 2 47:13 22.0 1:05 1 26:02 6:41 1:36:37
3 25 Bill Benning 48 Lakeville MN 3 15:05 1:43 1:55 7 50:43 20.5 0:52 4 29:55 7:41 1:38:28
4 153 Dusty Hough 37 Barnesville MN 11 19:11 2:11 1:12 4 48:45 21.3 0:48 3 28:43 7:22 1:38:38
5 115 Brent Gmeinder 33 Brooklyn Park MN 6 16:55 1:56 1:51 3 47:41 21.8 1:12 7 32:42 8:23 1:40:19
6 285 Willi Pung 32 Plymouth MN 8 18:17 2:05 2:09 6 49:35 20.9 1:21 5 30:34 7:51 1:41:55
7 90 Aaron Ebertowski 36 Buffalo MN 4 15:13 1:44 1:29 8 51:18 20.2 1:30 10 34:54 8:57 1:44:22
8 132 Greg Haupert 38 St. Cloud MN 13 21:09 2:25 2:07 9 52:52 19.6 0:53 2 28:27 7:18 1:45:26
9 190 Casey Kramer 23 Grand Forks ND 7 17:30 2:00 2:05 5 49:12 21.1 1:15 11 36:14 9:18 1:46:14
10 156 Josh Hudspith 23 Saginaw MN 2 14:58 1:42 1:27 12 54:03 19.2 1:08 12 36:19 9:19 1:47:53
11 191 Robert Kramer 51 Grand Forks ND 9 18:31 2:07 2:23 11 53:49 19.3 1:08 9 32:51 8:26 1:48:41
12 55 Jeremey Carel 38 Otsego MN 5 15:29 1:46 1:48 10 53:44 19.3 1:24 13 39:31 10:08 1:51:54
13 232 Chad Millam 39 Big Lake MN 15 25:35 2:55 3:09 13 57:04 18.2 1:27 8 32:49 8:25 2:00:03
14 9 Mike Allen 39 Anoka MN 10 19:06 2:11 2:31 14 58:24 17.8 1:10 14 41:52 10:45 2:03:01
15 276 Patrick Pickar 34 Baxter MN 14 21:53 2:30 15 42:54 11:00 2:06:28
16 92 Earl Edeburn 46 Maple Grove MN 16 25:44 2:56 3:05 15 58:32 17.7 1:22 16 54:16 13:55 2:22:57
ATHENA OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 19 Beth Barrett 34 Coon Rapids MN 1 15:07 1:44 1:03 1 52:24 19.8 0:59 5 39:50 10:13 1:49:23
2 72 Michelle Dahlberg 39 Little Falls MN 4 17:06 1:57 2:06 5 58:28 17.8 0:41 1 36:10 9:17 1:54:28
3 157 Lori Hudspith 47 Saginaw MN 3 15:39 1:47 2:45 4 57:30 18.1 0:55 4 39:00 10:00 1:55:46
4 54 Alyson Carel 37 Otsego MN 2 15:37 1:47 3:15 7 59:11 17.5 1:28 3 37:27 9:37 1:56:56
5 280 Sara Pohlman 39 Little Falls MN 8 23:46 2:42 2:51 3 55:07 18.8 0:37 2 36:23 9:20 1:58:42
6 73 Kassy Dallmann 24 Roseville MN 7 22:07 2:31 2:55 2 54:34 19.0 1:03 6 40:04 10:17 2:00:41
7 429 Delores Osvold 48 Saganaw MN 6 20:39 2:21 2:04 6 58:31 17.7 2:05 7 45:12 11:36 2:08:28
8 241 Sandy Moore 35 Pine City MN 5 17:33 2:00 3:18 8 1:10:19 14.8 1:45 8 60:58 15:38 2:33:51
9 272 Kathleen Pengelly 47 Shorewood MN 9 26:59 3:04 12:44 9 1:36:57 10.7 3:22 9 78:01 20:01 3:38:02
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 160 Sam Janicki 24 Maplewood MN 1 10:18 1:11 1:03 4 43:00 24.1 0:26 2 22:10 5:41 1:16:55
2 15 Matt Anderson 30 Ham Lake MN 20 13:40 1:34 1:50 1 39:58 26.0 0:45 14 25:28 6:32 1:21:39
3 141 Greg Daw 23 Duluth MN 10 12:28 1:25 0:56 3 42:22 24.5 0:32 18 26:11 6:43 1:22:28
4 208 David Lewis 36 Nevis MN 22 13:42 1:34 1:19 9 43:34 23.8 0:41 5 23:31 6:02 1:22:44
5 251 Luke Nelson 36 Ramsey MN 27 13:48 1:35 1:17 7 43:26 23.9 0:48 7 24:10 6:12 1:23:28
6 65 Sean Cooley 25 Grand Forks ND 6 11:42 1:20 1:15 22 45:50 22.6 0:39 9 24:26 6:16 1:23:50
7 294 Charlie Roach 52 Lakeville MN 59 15:21 1:45 1:28 6 43:19 24.0 0:55 4 22:59 5:54 1:23:59
8 195 Mike Ladendorf 28 Apple Valley MN 29 13:57 1:36 1:16 24 45:59 22.6 0:27 3 22:48 5:51 1:24:26
9 53 Eric Carder 30 Breezy Point MN 19 13:34 1:33 1:16 10 43:53 23.7 0:35 13 25:26 6:32 1:24:42
10 43 Troy Bouma 29 Pine River MN 8 12:11 1:24 1:23 20 45:47 22.7 0:38 10 24:51 6:23 1:24:48
11 427 David Olsen 39 Blue Earth MN 34 14:03 1:36 1:33 2 41:57 24.7 0:49 20 26:35 6:49 1:24:55
12 130 Ben Hanson 32 Princeton MN 25 13:43 1:34 1:09 11 44:02 23.6 0:33 19 26:21 6:46 1:25:47
13 360 Kirk Vesterstein 48 Duluth MN 32 14:01 1:36 1:23 13 44:26 23.4 0:45 16 25:31 6:33 1:26:05
14 185 David Knack 47 Prior Lake MN 18 13:25 1:32 1:14 17 45:21 22.9 0:43 17 25:52 6:38 1:26:34
15 48 Andrew Broadmoore 34 Duluth MN 50 14:41 1:41 1:09 19 45:46 22.7 0:44 8 24:19 6:14 1:26:38
16 438 Bill Corcoran 37 Waite Park MN 30 13:59 1:36 1:10 8 43:33 23.8 0:47 27 27:17 7:00 1:26:45
17 369 Graeme Webster 33 Minneapolis MN 36 14:08 1:37 1:21 21 45:48 22.7 0:38 15 25:29 6:32 1:27:22
18 439 Jake Cooley 21 Grand Forks ND 9 12:25 1:25 1:32 41 47:44 21.7 0:29 12 25:17 6:29 1:27:25
19 304 Jeremy Rondorf 35 Blaine MN 24 13:43 1:34 1:37 5 43:13 24.0 0:59 34 28:16 7:15 1:27:47
20 375 Jesse Westrup 36 Sartell MN 109 18:57 2:10 1:21 18 45:30 22.8 0:37 1 21:44 5:35 1:28:07
21 183 Leonard Klun 56 Maple Plain MN 11 12:46 1:27 1:40 36 47:04 22.1 0:51 25 26:54 6:54 1:29:12
22 142 Michael Hendrickson 31 Duluth MN 45 14:27 1:39 1:34 27 46:03 22.5 0:48 26 26:56 6:55 1:29:46
23 282 Stan Pohmer 31 St. Louis Park MN 35 14:07 1:37 1:37 51 48:24 21.4 0:55 11 25:16 6:29 1:30:16
24 248 Mike Murray 51 Sartell MN 48 14:40 1:40 1:17 15 44:56 23.1 0:59 43 28:37 7:21 1:30:26
25 147 Justin Hoefer 23 Annandale MN 28 13:49 1:35 1:09 31 46:12 22.5 0:31 47 28:56 7:26 1:30:35
26 434 Paul Bergren 39 Plymouth MN 13 12:59 1:29 2:58 16 45:21 22.9 1:00 37 28:21 7:17 1:30:36
27 242 Skeeter Moore 48 Duluth MN 33 14:01 1:36 1:27 23 45:50 22.6 1:02 36 28:20 7:16 1:30:39
28 133 Tyler Hecht 17 Somerset MN 31 14:00 1:36 1:34 28 46:03 22.5 0:39 38 28:27 7:18 1:30:42
29 184 Anton Knack 17 Prior Lake MN 2 10:34 1:13 1:09 50 48:18 21.5 0:59 63 29:45 7:38 1:30:44
30 348 Timothy Sykes 44 Fertile MN 17 13:23 1:32 1:05 37 47:17 22.0 0:33 57 29:19 7:32 1:31:35
31 364 Gentry Walker 38 Arden Hills MN 41 14:15 1:38 1:26 30 46:07 22.5 1:04 51 29:05 7:28 1:31:56
32 86 David Dornfeld 50 Edina MN 39 14:12 1:37 1:53 35 46:59 22.1 1:12 29 27:46 7:07 1:32:00
33 425 Troy Adams 38 Cloquet MN 40 14:12 1:37 1:20 25 46:02 22.5 0:41 64 29:48 7:39 1:32:01
34 13 Jeff Anderson 23 Duluth MN 12 12:50 1:28 1:20 47 48:02 21.6 0:55 52 29:07 7:28 1:32:11
35 179 Neil King 60 Nevis, MN 37 14:09 1:37 1:30 44 47:49 21.7 0:34 35 28:17 7:16 1:32:17
36 331 Jeremy Sroga 36 Fridley MN 16 13:10 1:30 2:11 58 49:45 20.9 0:38 23 26:51 6:53 1:32:34
37 175 Eric Kemp 40 Grand Marais MN 14 13:01 1:29 1:38 45 47:50 21.7 0:54 62 29:42 7:37 1:33:03
38 110 Frank M. Gangi 36 Grand Rapids MN 108 18:48 2:09 1:08 32 46:21 22.4 0:48 21 26:37 6:50 1:33:40
39 143 Erik Hendrikson 38 Edina MN 76 16:34 1:53 1:08 29 46:04 22.5 0:48 55 29:15 7:30 1:33:47
40 108 Karl Gahlin 42 Savage MN 7 12:02 1:22 2:05 57 49:36 20.9 1:02 58 29:20 7:32 1:34:03
41 95 Denny Ellingson 58 Courtland MN 5 11:42 1:20 2:00 33 46:44 22.2 1:00 89 32:40 8:23 1:34:03
42 221 Matt Maurer 34 Rochester MN 85 17:26 1:59 1:54 12 44:13 23.5 0:51 66 29:54 7:40 1:34:17
43 253 Benjamin Nemeth 37 Sartell MN 103 18:42 2:08 1:26 63 50:00 20.8 0:37 6 23:41 6:05 1:34:23
44 165 Whitney Johnson 45 Cold Spring MN 4 11:40 1:20 2:20 54 48:51 21.2 1:33 68 30:02 7:42 1:34:24
45 325 Eric Showers 47 Minnetonka MN 26 13:44 1:34 1:24 42 47:45 21.7 1:33 69 30:04 7:43 1:34:29
46 106 Eric Fotsch 36 Minneapolis MN 38 14:11 1:37 1:32 59 49:48 20.8 0:58 31 28:02 7:12 1:34:29
47 426 Steve Lalli 39 Bemidji MN 80 16:54 1:56 1:56 26 46:03 22.5 0:57 44 28:43 7:22 1:34:31
48 226 Michael McConkey 44 Baxter MN 95 17:49 2:02 1:29 14 44:33 23.3 1:08 65 29:49 7:39 1:34:45
49 202 Jesse Leblanc 30 Walker MN 42 14:16 1:38 1:33 60 49:52 20.8 0:46 39 28:31 7:19 1:34:56
50 104 Stanton Fitting 56 Buffalo MN 63 15:32 1:46 2:25 55 48:52 21.2 1:24 24 26:53 6:54 1:35:03
51 340 Mark Studebaker 37 Mound MN 56 15:11 1:44 1:18 49 48:17 21.5 1:11 59 29:24 7:33 1:35:20
52 50 Bill Brown 44 Maple Lake MN 58 15:16 1:45 1:54 56 49:03 21.2 1:42 28 27:44 7:07 1:35:37
53 10 Brett Anderson 42 Farmington MN 73 16:15 1:51 1:32 38 47:29 21.9 0:53 61 29:39 7:37 1:35:46
54 177 Paul Keppel 51 Minneapolis MN 69 16:01 1:50 1:26 46 47:56 21.7 0:55 67 29:55 7:41 1:36:12
55 61 Dana Cirks 38 Moorhead MN 47 14:37 1:40 1:57 52 48:34 21.4 1:01 70 30:07 7:44 1:36:14
56 206 Chad Lemke 38 Sartell MN 79 16:42 1:54 2:18 40 47:37 21.8 1:08 46 28:55 7:25 1:36:38
57 146 David Hirsch 32 Minneapolis MN 111 18:57 2:10 1:56 34 46:57 22.1 0:52 48 29:01 7:27 1:37:40
58 224 Scott Maus 39 Eden Prairie MN 51 14:43 1:41 1:30 77 51:49 20.0 0:58 45 28:45 7:23 1:37:43
59 51 Elliot Busta 17 St. Cloud MN 61 15:24 1:45 1:30 83 52:18 19.8 0:51 30 27:47 7:08 1:37:47
60 308 Henry Rudolph 15 Shoreview MN 78 16:42 1:54 1:20 65 50:10 20.7 0:42 49 29:04 7:28 1:37:57
61 237 Jim Miner Jr 55 Duluth MN 53 14:56 1:42 1:48 48 48:14 21.5 1:14 82 32:00 8:13 1:38:09
62 85 Paul Dooley 37 Nisswa MN 21 13:40 1:34 2:07 70 50:31 20.5 0:46 80 31:36 8:07 1:38:39
63 310 Randy Rudolph 48 Shoreview MN 89 17:37 2:01 1:34 39 47:36 21.8 1:15 74 30:39 7:52 1:38:40
64 346 Grant Swenson 32 Sauk Rapids MN 44 14:21 1:38 1:24 94 53:07 19.5 1:02 54 29:11 7:29 1:39:03
65 113 Todd Gazelka 42 Brainerd MN 23 13:43 1:34 2:25 88 52:43 19.7 1:45 41 28:34 7:20 1:39:08
66 268 Shaun Palmer 51 Rochester MN 62 15:29 1:46 1:50 93 53:05 19.6 1:02 42 28:36 7:20 1:40:00
67 12 Hans Anderson 56 Proctor MN 71 16:07 1:50 2:18 53 48:47 21.3 0:59 83 32:00 8:13 1:40:09
68 376 Andy Whiteman 17 Nisswa MN 46 14:32 1:40 1:31 79 52:06 19.9 0:33 84 32:02 8:13 1:40:43
69 34 Larry Bethel 58 Fergus Falls MN 97 17:59 2:03 2:13 95 53:14 19.5 0:51 22 26:41 6:51 1:40:56
70 334 Todd Steinke 42 Saint Cloud MN 68 15:48 1:48 1:54 72 50:51 20.4 0:47 87 32:13 8:16 1:41:31
71 194 Steve Labarre 41 Pequot Lakes MN 121 19:54 2:16 1:39 73 50:57 20.4 1:03 32 28:07 7:13 1:41:37
72 299 Shawn Roberts 38 Crosby MN 43 14:16 1:38 99 33:41 8:39 1:41:56
73 357 David Turnham 54 Duluth MN 57 15:13 1:44 2:26 91 52:50 19.6 0:59 73 30:31 7:50 1:41:57
74 372 Jeff Wellner 45 Victoria MN 65 15:33 1:46 2:24 67 50:16 20.6 0:48 95 32:57 8:27 1:41:57
75 343 Mike Svir 31 Baxter MN 91 17:41 2:01 1:43 68 50:21 20.6 1:08 85 32:08 8:15 1:42:59
76 306 Travis Rose 24 Baxter MN 54 15:00 1:43 3:12 116 56:04 18.5 0:57 33 28:14 7:15 1:43:25
77 83 Jason Dohm 41 Milaca MN 15 13:03 1:29 2:09 107 54:59 18.9 1:28 86 32:11 8:16 1:43:47
78 381 Jim Wise 45 Rosemount MN 3 11:24 1:18 1:56 78 51:51 20.0 0:43 134 38:35 9:54 1:44:26
79 283 Henry Praska 29 Brainerd MN 52 14:46 1:41 4:43 66 50:11 20.7 1:43 97 33:24 8:34 1:44:46
80 244 Mark Mount 46 Dayton MN 66 15:38 1:47 2:45 85 52:33 19.8 1:09 90 32:44 8:24 1:44:47
81 67 Jeff Cross 35 Champlin MN 99 18:08 2:04 2:41 81 52:11 19.9 0:35 79 31:23 8:03 1:44:55
82 84 Willy Doll 49 Richmond MN 87 17:28 2:00 2:44 80 52:10 19.9 1:24 78 31:18 8:02 1:45:02
83 377 Bill Whiteman 48 Nisswa MN 92 17:42 2:01 2:08 84 52:28 19.8 1:32 77 31:17 8:02 1:45:05
84 335 Daryl Stevens 68 Sartell MN 70 16:02 1:50 2:10 64 50:08 20.7 1:09 112 35:41 9:09 1:45:07
85 162 Bryce Johnson 27 Breezy Point MN 64 15:32 1:46 1:53 87 52:36 19.7 0:59 107 34:27 8:50 1:45:25
86 274 Jonathon Peterson 18 Grand Forks ND 55 15:01 1:43 3:29 98 53:26 19.4 0:40 94 32:57 8:27 1:45:32
87 189 Scott Kopel 43 Sauk Rapids MN 104 18:42 2:08 1:58 76 51:47 20.0 1:31 81 31:36 8:07 1:45:32
88 22 Lucio Bavelli 31 Baxter MN 133 21:46 2:29 2:42 43 47:48 21.7 1:02 88 32:38 8:22 1:45:54
89 103 Ryan Fausch 33 Mankato MN 132 21:45 2:29 1:53 90 52:46 19.7 0:57 50 29:05 7:28 1:46:25
90 361 Paul Virden 30 Backus MN 114 19:22 2:12 2:04 61 49:55 20.8 1:35 101 33:50 8:41 1:46:43
91 178 Paul Keprios 34 Baxter MN 107 18:46 2:08 1:50 71 50:36 20.5 1:19 105 34:19 8:48 1:46:49
92 101 Scott Ewen 26 St. Cloud MN 74 16:22 1:52 1:36 106 54:45 19.0 1:15 93 32:56 8:27 1:46:52
93 373 Andrew Wenger 28 Bloomington MN 124 20:09 2:18 2:12 111 55:49 18.6 0:21 40 28:31 7:19 1:47:01
94 333 Michael Stang 26 Sauk Rapids MN 142 23:02 2:37 2:16 69 50:23 20.6 1:14 71 30:09 7:44 1:47:04
95 60 Kevin Christenson 42 Minnetonka MN 84 17:10 1:57 1:51 92 52:57 19.6 0:57 106 34:20 8:49 1:47:13
96 112 Eugene Garver 65 Sartell MN 90 17:40 2:01 2:17 96 53:21 19.5 1:41 91 32:44 8:24 1:47:42
97 27 Joe Benson 29 Minneapolis MN 60 15:22 1:45 3:34 129 58:01 17.9 0:38 76 31:01 7:57 1:48:33
98 187 Michael Koivula 32 Minnetonka MN 81 16:56 1:56 2:05 102 54:28 19.1 1:17 104 34:16 8:48 1:49:01
99 368 Russell Waxlax 34 Willow River MN 88 17:37 2:01 2:22 100 53:51 19.3 1:03 103 34:11 8:46 1:49:01
100 176 William Kendall 45 Baxter MN 96 17:50 2:02 2:35 103 54:32 19.0 0:40 110 35:00 8:59 1:50:34
101 260 Tory Nygren 48 Apple Valley MN 72 16:08 1:50 1:42 75 51:06 20.3 0:58 144 40:42 10:26 1:50:35
102 181 Kirk Klemme 59 Chassell MI 93 17:48 2:02 3:04 108 55:13 18.8 1:16 98 33:27 8:35 1:50:46
103 288 Dave Rahrman 35 Breezy Point MN 49 14:41 1:41 2:41 121 56:25 18.4 1:09 119 36:18 9:19 1:51:13
104 2 Chad Adams 36 Rockford MN 128 20:46 2:22 1:56 104 54:37 19.0 1:07 92 32:52 8:26 1:51:17
105 290 Mark Rauschenfels 54 Duluth MN 112 18:58 2:10 2:20 74 51:02 20.3 1:12 128 37:57 9:44 1:51:27
106 52 Tim Campbell 47 Apple Valley MN 105 18:43 2:08 3:03 130 58:05 17.9 0:58 75 30:55 7:56 1:51:42
107 378 Greg Whiteman 43 Brainerd MN 100 18:11 2:04 1:46 115 56:02 18.5 1:05 109 34:49 8:56 1:51:51
108 250 James Nelson 33 Saint Paul MN 75 16:28 1:53 2:57 101 54:18 19.1 0:49 127 37:25 9:36 1:51:56
109 39 Justin Bock 20 Minneapolis MN 120 19:53 2:16 2:53 82 52:11 19.9 0:31 124 37:07 9:31 1:52:33
110 223 Tony Maurer 35 Baxter MN 118 19:50 2:16 2:07 110 55:41 18.6 0:41 108 34:35 8:52 1:52:53
111 158 David Hunt 29 St Paul MN 86 17:28 2:00 3:02 122 56:36 18.3 1:25 114 35:46 9:11 1:54:14
112 89 Josh Duda 33 Pillager MN 139 22:33 2:34 1:32 89 52:43 19.7 1:00 121 36:27 9:21 1:54:14
113 344 Shad Swanson 35 Bemidji MN 129 20:53 2:23 2:19 118 56:17 18.4 1:25 100 33:46 8:40 1:54:38
114 117 Gerald Gould 44 Farmington MN 134 21:48 2:29 1:54 113 55:56 18.6 1:07 102 34:09 8:46 1:54:51
115 211 Tom Lynch 61 Alexandria MN 149 26:00 2:58 2:11 86 52:33 19.8 1:01 96 33:21 8:33 1:55:03
116 341 Kurt Stunek 52 St Cloud MN 159 29:53 3:24 2:55 62 50:00 20.8 3:05 60 29:35 7:36 1:55:26
117 71 Rick Dabill 42 Baxter MN 151 26:35 3:02 2:18 123 56:47 18.3 0:44 53 29:09 7:29 1:55:31
118 225 Thomas McCarthy 37 New York NY 138 22:15 2:32 1:46 105 54:39 19.0 1:13 118 36:17 9:19 1:56:10
119 230 John Meier 38 Bloomington MN 101 18:19 2:05 2:54 135 58:45 17.7 1:06 111 35:23 9:05 1:56:25
120 367 Isaac Watkins 31 St Cloud MN 116 19:40 2:15 2:20 131 58:19 17.8 0:44 113 35:42 9:10 1:56:43
121 4 Rick Agar 55 Duluth MN 67 15:41 1:47 2:12 137 58:54 17.6 1:07 140 39:34 10:09 1:57:26
122 312 Adam Ruud 30 Breezy Point MN 125 20:14 2:18 3:19 112 55:55 18.6 1:33 123 37:02 9:30 1:58:01
123 128 Tim Hamilton 50 Venice FL 106 18:45 2:08 3:05 126 57:45 18.0 1:26 126 37:17 9:34 1:58:17
124 88 Danny Dronen 15 Sandstone MN 130 21:07 2:24 3:40 147 1:02:29 16.6 0:44 72 30:19 7:47 1:58:18
125 330 Brad Spry 41 Walker MN 82 16:58 1:56 3:07 119 56:19 18.4 1:05 145 41:03 10:32 1:58:30
126 167 Phillip Kagol 33 Lakeville MN 135 21:48 2:29 1:54 117 56:09 18.5 0:52 136 38:38 9:55 1:59:19
127 258 John Nolan 40 Nisswa MN 113 19:01 2:10 4:12 132 58:25 17.8 1:00 122 36:59 9:29 1:59:35
128 323 Bryan Sergot 23 Hugo MN 117 19:49 2:16 2:45 133 58:25 17.8 0:47 130 38:10 9:47 1:59:55
129 45 Bryan Bremer 38 Champlin MN 127 20:26 2:20 3:20 138 59:31 17.4 0:41 120 36:19 9:19 2:00:14
130 118 Nicholas Gould 16 Farmington MN 137 22:06 2:31 2:23 136 58:48 17.7 0:26 125 37:09 9:32 2:00:51
131 139 Rod Helm 45 Minneapolis MN 102 18:26 2:06 2:24 139 59:39 17.4 0:45 143 39:54 10:14 2:01:06
132 370 Rich Weeks 49 Eden Prairie MN 98 18:02 2:03 2:59 97 53:25 19.4 2:40 157 45:17 11:37 2:02:21
133 317 Tim Schoonhoven 51 Alexandria MN 119 19:52 2:16 3:13 125 57:35 18.0 0:57 148 41:18 10:36 2:02:53
134 255 William Nevala 42 Rochester MN 136 21:59 2:30 2:17 109 55:27 18.7 1:18 150 41:56 10:45 2:02:55
135 174 Brad Kelzer 35 Princeton MN 123 20:07 2:18 4:57 124 57:28 18.1 1:08 141 39:43 10:11 2:03:21
136 138 Joshua Heintzeman 32 Nisswa MN 143 23:17 2:39 3:49 120 56:24 18.4 1:13 142 39:52 10:14 2:04:34
137 127 Brandon Hamdorf 26 St Cloud MN 152 26:49 3:03 4:03 128 57:59 17.9 1:39 115 35:49 9:11 2:06:16
138 219 Rob Mathewson 23 Maple Grove MN 140 22:45 2:36 2:56 142 1:01:22 16.9 1:02 133 38:20 9:50 2:06:23
139 35 Charles Betts 47 Chanhassen MN 131 21:36 2:28 1:52 141 1:00:39 17.1 1:55 146 41:05 10:33 2:07:05
140 277 Matthew Pierce 41 Pine River MN 115 19:38 2:14 5:11 145 1:02:04 16.7 0:55 138 39:20 10:05 2:07:05
141 249 Christopher Nelson 47 Brainerd MN 94 17:49 2:02 3:51 151 1:05:18 15.9 1:41 137 38:59 10:00 2:07:35
142 287 Matthew Radniecki 24 Baxter MN 157 28:46 3:17 2:23 127 57:57 17.9 0:29 129 38:09 9:47 2:07:42
143 192 Kenneth Kreger 37 Baxter MN 155 27:05 3:05 3:27 99 53:33 19.4 1:55 151 42:01 10:47 2:07:59
144 273 Nate Peters 25 Nisswa MN 146 25:04 2:51 2:20 144 1:01:56 16.8 0:32 131 38:10 9:48 2:08:00
145 316 Danny Sargent 26 Pequot Lakes MN 141 22:47 2:36 2:52 152 1:06:06 15.7 0:40 116 36:09 9:17 2:08:32
146 356 Tom Turner 35 Jackson MN 83 17:03 1:57 4:26 150 1:04:55 16.0 1:20 149 41:52 10:44 2:09:34
147 152 Tom Hoppe 42 Brainerd MN 160 31:22 3:34 5:05 148 1:03:01 16.5 2:01 56 29:19 7:31 2:10:46
148 107 Douglas Francis 60 Baxter MN 110 18:57 2:10 4:45 143 1:01:49 16.8 2:41 155 43:42 11:13 2:11:53
149 114 Newly Glasford 41 Baxter MN 154 27:00 3:04 2:09 146 1:02:12 16.7 1:31 139 39:32 10:09 2:12:22
150 163 Joshua Johnson 28 Brainerd MN 148 25:41 2:56 3:34 114 55:59 18.5 1:43 158 47:10 12:06 2:14:05
151 200 Kurt Larson 29 Plymouth MN 126 20:22 2:19 2:41 140 1:00:29 17.2 1:21 161 51:19 13:10 2:16:10
152 140 Chase Henagin 18 Hillman MN 77 16:36 1:54 3:16 161 2:04:36 8.3 156 44:25 11:24 2:16:14
153 217 Kris Martin 30 Baxter MN 144 23:22 2:40 3:37 149 1:04:45 16.0 1:39 153 43:17 11:06 2:16:37
154 212 Joe Magliolo 53 Littleton CO 147 25:29 2:54 4:59 155 1:08:20 15.2 1:46 135 38:36 9:54 2:19:08
155 168 Brett Kahnke 37 Champlin MN 156 27:55 3:11 3:35 134 58:28 17.8 2:18 159 47:36 12:13 2:19:51
156 328 Brian Skjei 50 Sauk Rapids MN 158 29:19 3:20 4:03 153 1:07:12 15.4 1:27 132 38:13 9:48 2:20:11
157 315 Russ Sand 41 Albany MN 145 24:53 2:50 4:13 156 1:09:02 15.0 1:06 147 41:06 10:33 2:20:19
158 359 Nathan Tuttle 32 Pequot Lakes MN 150 26:02 2:58 3:39 154 1:07:19 15.4 0:35 152 43:14 11:05 2:20:47
159 252 Michael Nelson 43 Chanhassen MN 122 20:00 2:17 5:42 159 1:17:16 13.4 4:02 117 36:11 9:17 2:23:09
160 169 Patrick Kahnke 44 St. Paul MN 161 32:05 3:39 2:14 158 1:11:48 14.5 1:20 154 43:24 11:08 2:30:49
161 109 Gerald Gallati 46 St. Anthony Villag MN 162 34:05 3:53 4:41 157 1:10:01 14.8 2:01 160 48:54 12:33 2:39:40
162 227 Charles McJilton 80 Roseville MN 153 26:59 3:04 12:47 160 1:36:52 10.7 3:27 162 78:01 20:01 3:38:03
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 197 Brooke Larsen 33 Northfield MN 2 11:50 1:21 1:23 5 48:15 21.5 0:58 5 27:25 7:02 1:29:48
2 1 Christel Kippenhan 45 Bemidji MN 5 12:34 1:26 1:09 7 48:38 21.3 0:43 6 27:25 7:02 1:30:26
3 428 Suzie Olsen 40 Blue Earth MN 29 15:12 1:44 1:13 3 47:41 21.8 0:51 8 27:39 7:06 1:32:33
4 222 Sawra Maurer 29 Rochester MN 1 11:35 1:19 1:29 8 48:47 21.3 1:39 17 29:09 7:29 1:32:35
5 150 Laura Hoffman 33 Edina MN 13 14:01 1:36 1:18 6 48:15 21.5 0:57 12 28:10 7:14 1:32:40
6 261 Jena Ogston 38 Duluth MN 8 13:38 1:33 1:17 9 49:06 21.1 0:51 13 28:11 7:14 1:33:00
7 49 Leanne Bronson 40 Superior WI 15 14:06 1:37 1:17 2 47:19 21.9 0:46 23 30:11 7:45 1:33:36
8 188 Kris Kolenz 44 Duluth MN 12 13:59 1:36 1:40 10 49:21 21.0 0:54 16 28:35 7:20 1:34:26
9 336 Pam Stevens 57 Sartell MN 16 14:19 1:38 1:40 1 47:12 22.0 1:01 29 30:47 7:54 1:34:56
10 342 Laurel Sundberg 31 Minnetonka MN 25 15:02 1:43 1:45 4 48:07 21.6 1:01 19 29:26 7:33 1:35:18
11 182 Amy Klosterman 48 White Bear Lake MN 4 12:34 1:26 1:14 16 50:20 20.6 0:37 27 30:43 7:53 1:35:25
12 297 Laura Roach 22 Lakeville MN 71 17:36 2:00 1:25 25 51:54 20.0 1:02 1 25:35 6:34 1:37:29
13 58 Sara Carlson 32 Pillager MN 50 16:36 1:54 1:16 14 50:07 20.7 0:47 18 29:15 7:30 1:37:59
14 44 Amy Braig-Lindstrom 40 Sartell MN 20 14:56 1:42 1:52 27 52:25 19.8 0:57 10 27:56 7:10 1:38:03
15 314 Sara Sampsell-Jones 35 Minneapolis MN 27 15:08 1:44 2:22 22 51:10 20.3 1:42 9 27:52 7:09 1:38:11
16 235 Rita Miller 41 Winona MN 77 18:00 2:03 1:50 15 50:18 20.6 1:09 2 26:59 6:55 1:38:12
17 124 Shannon Haglin 30 Brainerd MN 23 15:00 1:43 1:09 11 49:29 21.0 0:45 58 32:33 8:21 1:38:52
18 365 Julie Walker 38 Arden Hills MN 11 13:55 1:35 2:30 20 50:50 20.4 1:25 33 30:52 7:55 1:39:29
19 436 Judy Peters 50 St. Cloud MN 59 17:04 1:57 1:54 19 50:46 20.4 1:11 20 29:37 7:36 1:40:29
20 7 Amy Aho 35 Merrifield MN 56 16:56 1:56 1:15 13 50:05 20.7 0:59 47 31:56 8:12 1:41:09
21 173 Sonia Karimi 29 Saint Paul MN 7 12:57 1:29 1:25 45 55:13 18.8 1:18 30 30:49 7:54 1:41:39
22 433 Susan Boschee 40 Sartell MN 43 16:12 1:51 1:53 21 50:54 20.4 0:55 46 31:50 8:10 1:41:41
23 6 Mata Agre 17 Corcoran MN 35 15:33 1:46 2:01 44 55:00 18.9 1:05 14 28:14 7:15 1:41:50
24 284 Dawn Prinsen 38 Minneapolis MN 9 13:43 1:34 2:02 42 54:52 18.9 0:49 34 30:52 7:55 1:42:16
25 270 Pauline Parker 43 Hopkins MN 64 17:18 1:58 1:27 12 50:04 20.7 0:46 62 33:03 8:29 1:42:35
26 319 Tracey Schultz 35 Minneapolis MN 48 16:32 1:53 4:09 29 52:31 19.8 1:00 15 28:30 7:19 1:42:40
27 289 Sandra Rather 48 Breckenridge MN 10 13:45 1:34 2:13 30 52:46 19.7 1:41 55 32:20 8:18 1:42:42
28 432 Jacki Devine 48 Little Falls MN 52 16:41 1:54 2:31 43 54:54 18.9 1:35 3 27:05 6:57 1:42:43
29 383 Shelby Woodworth 18 Hutchinson MN 30 15:14 1:44 1:09 39 54:30 19.0 0:45 40 31:23 8:03 1:42:58
30 247 Judy Murray 51 Sartell MN 46 16:25 1:52 1:53 23 51:22 20.2 1:07 54 32:19 8:17 1:43:04
31 307 Connie Rudolph 49 Shoreview MN 53 16:42 1:54 1:38 18 50:30 20.6 0:41 67 33:46 8:40 1:43:13
32 36 Louise Bilek 24 Minneapolis MN 6 12:45 1:27 1:46 32 53:01 19.6 0:51 80 34:54 8:57 1:43:14
33 207 Erin Lemke 40 Sartell MN 60 17:07 1:57 1:53 33 53:20 19.5 0:58 24 30:12 7:45 1:43:26
34 171 Mary Kallemeyn 22 Duluth MN 33 15:26 1:46 2:19 41 54:36 19.0 0:42 26 30:33 7:50 1:43:34
35 379 Jamie Whiteman 39 Brainerd MN 58 16:58 1:56 1:48 36 54:03 19.2 0:37 25 30:12 7:45 1:43:35
36 239 Emily Mohl 29 Minneapolis MN 17 14:21 1:38 2:51 40 54:35 19.0 1:12 35 31:00 7:57 1:43:56
37 305 Megan Rose 27 Sartell MN 69 17:32 2:00 1:33 49 55:57 18.6 1:04 11 28:00 7:11 1:44:02
38 384 Sherry Wright 41 Baxter MN 41 16:04 1:50 1:42 31 52:48 19.7 1:02 57 32:33 8:21 1:44:06
39 69 Katie Culshaw 40 Maplewood MN 22 14:57 1:42 2:20 51 56:03 18.5 0:48 31 30:49 7:55 1:44:55
40 320 Kristina Schwartz 29 New Brighton MN 34 15:31 1:46 1:45 50 56:00 18.5 0:56 38 31:08 7:59 1:45:16
41 435 Michelle Simpson 39 Ham Lake MN 75 17:59 2:03 1:44 26 52:16 19.9 0:56 59 32:34 8:21 1:45:26
42 329 Laurie Smith 37 Merrifield MN 49 16:35 1:53 1:35 37 54:06 19.2 1:27 53 32:12 8:16 1:45:53
43 120 Kimberly Gravatt 24 Baltimore MD 3 12:29 1:26 1:40 58 56:29 18.4 0:47 82 35:06 9:00 1:46:29
44 28 Paige Benson 34 Duluth MN 76 18:00 2:03 1:24 57 56:29 18.4 1:00 21 29:48 7:39 1:46:39
45 94 Ann Ellingham 47 Minneapolis MN 19 14:51 1:42 2:51 28 52:31 19.8 1:12 86 35:24 9:05 1:46:46
46 14 Kim Anderson 40 Victoria MN 28 15:10 1:44 2:12 60 56:41 18.3 1:06 48 32:00 8:13 1:47:07
47 135 Katie Heilman 33 Saint Paul MN 24 15:00 1:43 2:46 68 57:18 18.1 1:55 28 30:45 7:54 1:47:42
48 57 Kathryn Carlson 52 Waite Park MN 98 18:47 2:09 1:59 24 51:54 20.0 0:57 70 34:09 8:46 1:47:42
49 366 Patty Wallace 42 Mn MN 14 14:02 1:36 1:48 59 56:36 18.3 0:57 77 34:36 8:53 1:47:57
50 148 Anne Hoeschen 36 Freeport MN 88 18:24 2:06 1:36 38 54:24 19.1 1:13 56 32:28 8:20 1:48:02
51 352 Melany Thull 28 St Cloud MN 45 16:23 1:52 1:57 73 57:32 18.0 0:44 42 31:30 8:05 1:48:03
52 21 Cheri Bates 38 Sauk Rapids MN 54 16:53 1:55 1:35 17 50:27 20.6 1:18 109 37:55 9:44 1:48:04
53 349 Angela Tangen 31 Fargo ND 44 16:21 1:52 1:35 53 56:18 18.4 1:03 63 33:12 8:31 1:48:25
54 136 Ann Heimbach 42 Duluth MN 65 17:19 1:59 2:36 47 55:43 18.6 1:24 43 31:40 8:08 1:48:40
55 137 Julie Heimbach 40 Rochester MN 18 14:45 1:41 2:25 83 59:30 17.4 1:13 32 30:51 7:55 1:48:40
56 216 Danielle Marolt 22 Brainerd MN 32 15:21 1:45 3:33 75 57:50 17.9 0:41 52 32:10 8:15 1:49:32
57 281 Anna Pohmer 31 St. Louis Park MN 36 15:37 1:47 2:10 76 57:58 17.9 0:49 65 33:22 8:34 1:49:54
58 228 Genevieve McJilton 44 Deephaven MN 72 17:46 2:02 2:02 52 56:13 18.5 0:59 61 32:58 8:28 1:49:56
59 205 Fiona Lefebvre 43 Minneapolis MN 26 15:04 1:43 1:58 64 56:55 18.2 1:00 90 35:57 9:14 1:50:52
60 119 Ann Graeve 31 Little Falls MN 55 16:55 1:56 2:18 84 59:31 17.4 0:43 44 31:42 8:08 1:51:05
61 31 Briana Bergeman 15 Madelia MN 113 20:41 2:21 1:57 54 56:21 18.4 0:30 45 31:47 8:09 1:51:12
62 437 Sheila Eldred 36 Minneapolis MN 79 18:07 2:04 1:28 120 1:03:28 16.4 0:55 4 27:17 7:00 1:51:13
63 70 Melissa Culshaw 45 Coon Rapids MN 104 19:31 2:13 2:47 72 57:28 18.1 0:32 36 31:02 7:58 1:51:17
64 298 Deb Roberts 59 Nisswa MN 51 16:40 1:54 2:14 63 56:50 18.3 1:10 75 34:30 8:51 1:51:21
65 166 Meredith Jurek 38 Minneapolis MN 110 19:58 2:17 1:50 79 58:47 17.7 0:58 22 29:54 7:40 1:51:25
66 121 Jenny Gunsbury 41 Nisswa MN 97 18:46 2:08 2:55 66 57:11 18.2 0:39 49 32:01 8:13 1:51:28
67 99 Tiffany Etterman 19 East Gull Lake MN 70 17:33 2:00 1:41 62 56:44 18.3 0:43 83 35:07 9:01 1:51:46
68 327 Sarah Simpson 36 Brainerd MN 84 18:16 2:05 2:27 82 59:15 17.5 0:47 39 31:21 8:03 1:52:03
69 116 Kate Gottsch 39 St. Louis Park MN 38 15:55 1:49 1:50 74 57:43 18.0 1:04 89 35:55 9:13 1:52:25
70 75 Tania Daniels 39 Apple Valley MN 85 18:17 2:05 2:39 46 55:19 18.8 1:19 85 35:16 9:03 1:52:48
71 295 Colleen Roach 26 Randall MN 91 18:33 2:07 2:28 70 57:27 18.1 1:08 64 33:21 8:34 1:52:54
72 74 Leah Daly 36 Orono MN 89 18:25 2:06 1:51 48 55:54 18.6 1:18 88 35:30 9:06 1:52:55
73 233 Amy Miller 34 Fargo ND 138 24:18 2:46 1:55 67 57:11 18.2 2:20 7 27:36 7:05 1:53:19
74 98 Stephanie Etterman 45 East Gull Lake MN 102 19:01 2:10 1:54 55 56:26 18.4 1:18 79 34:46 8:55 1:53:22
75 40 Laureen Boran 42 Brainerd MN 82 18:14 2:05 2:16 65 57:01 18.2 1:07 87 35:27 9:06 1:54:02
76 292 Kayla Reiter 16 White Bear Lake MN 68 17:28 2:00 2:25 98 1:01:02 17.0 1:59 41 31:26 8:04 1:54:18
77 275 Susan Peterson 47 Minneapolis MN 95 18:39 2:08 1:59 87 59:39 17.4 0:46 71 34:11 8:46 1:55:10
78 97 Gina Erikson 29 Plymouth MN 42 16:06 1:50 2:17 92 1:00:03 17.3 0:37 98 36:39 9:24 1:55:40
79 254 Kari Nemeth 36 Sartell MN 40 16:00 1:50 2:07 90 1:00:01 17.3 1:13 99 36:45 9:26 1:56:04
80 20 Karen Barton 44 Minneapolis MN 128 22:19 2:33 2:41 34 53:48 19.3 1:25 91 36:15 9:18 1:56:24
81 64 Paula Comeau 26 Fargo ND 107 19:47 2:15 2:06 101 1:01:23 16.9 0:45 60 32:39 8:23 1:56:38
82 154 Lynn Howard 43 Nisswa MN 105 19:38 2:14 2:44 85 59:31 17.4 0:59 69 34:05 8:45 1:56:54
83 82 Katie Dodd 31 Edina MN 39 15:56 1:49 3:23 110 1:02:35 16.6 0:45 76 34:33 8:52 1:57:10
84 246 Anne-Alise Muir 33 Owatonna MN 47 16:28 1:53 3:06 108 1:02:18 16.7 2:02 66 33:29 8:36 1:57:20
85 161 Tracy Janikula 39 Montrose MN 106 19:40 2:14 2:08 56 56:27 18.4 1:29 112 38:11 9:48 1:57:51
86 362 Christa Wagner 35 Brainerd MN 122 21:43 2:28 2:07 61 56:42 18.3 1:08 97 36:34 9:23 1:58:11
87 209 Kristin Lindquist 33 Plymouth MN 57 16:57 1:56 1:57 118 1:03:20 16.4 1:06 84 35:08 9:01 1:58:25
88 46 Sherri Bremer 36 Champlin MN 87 18:20 2:05 2:25 69 57:27 18.1 1:03 120 39:17 10:05 1:58:30
89 199 Camilla Larson 32 Clear Lake MN 117 21:11 2:25 2:04 93 1:00:25 17.2 0:44 72 34:12 8:47 1:58:34
90 29 Amy Bergeman 41 Madelia MN 114 20:47 2:22 1:32 71 57:27 18.1 1:01 110 37:57 9:44 1:58:42
91 155 Rachael Howard 17 Nisswa MN 73 17:48 2:02 1:31 104 1:01:37 16.8 0:51 105 37:20 9:35 1:59:06
92 123 Linda Hagen 47 Duluth MN 99 18:50 2:09 2:24 80 58:49 17.6 2:31 100 36:46 9:26 1:59:17
93 180 Shelly Kircher 32 Little Falls MN 109 19:52 2:16 3:01 94 1:00:28 17.2 0:55 81 35:06 9:00 1:59:20
94 105 Mary Flicek 23 Mendota Heights MN 121 21:19 2:26 3:26 88 59:54 17.3 1:03 68 33:50 8:41 1:59:28
95 322 Laura Seitz 32 Duluth MN 74 17:54 2:03 3:19 91 1:00:03 17.3 1:37 103 37:11 9:32 2:00:01
96 91 Annelise Edeburn 43 Sartell MN 61 17:07 1:57 3:56 100 1:01:17 16.9 3:36 78 34:43 8:55 2:00:36
97 380 Kimberly Williams 40 Ham Lake MN 143 25:23 2:53 2:43 35 54:00 19.2 1:40 101 36:55 9:28 2:00:37
98 339 Joan Straw 48 Wahkon MN 81 18:14 2:05 1:50 81 59:13 17.5 1:37 124 40:13 10:19 2:01:04
99 291 Jessica Reisner 27 St Louis Park MN 115 21:06 2:24 2:17 78 58:31 17.7 1:10 114 38:25 9:51 2:01:25
100 271 Tracey Patterson 40 Lakeville MN 63 17:08 1:57 3:48 103 1:01:34 16.9 3:07 92 36:19 9:19 2:01:53
101 23 Bailey Beckman 14 Finlayson MN 125 22:09 2:31 2:25 129 1:05:16 15.9 1:06 37 31:05 7:59 2:01:58
102 93 Rebecca Edeburn 42 Maple Grove MN 62 17:08 1:57 3:57 106 1:01:53 16.8 2:58 94 36:30 9:22 2:02:23
103 3 Penny Agar 56 Duluth MN 86 18:20 2:05 1:58 109 1:02:31 16.6 1:07 116 38:35 9:54 2:02:28
104 300 Becky Robertson 36 Brainerd MN 118 21:13 2:25 2:51 115 1:03:15 16.4 0:59 74 34:21 8:49 2:02:37
105 170 Denise Kaiser 63 Pine River MN 111 20:10 2:18 3:15 89 59:56 17.3 2:24 106 37:31 9:38 2:03:14
106 215 Amy Marincel 34 Superior WI 92 18:35 2:07 2:17 122 1:03:59 16.2 1:51 104 37:20 9:35 2:03:59
107 326 Jennifer Simek 38 Mendota Heights MN 96 18:42 2:08 3:23 133 1:07:03 15.5 0:52 73 34:12 8:47 2:04:10
108 243 Kathlyn Mount 46 Dayton MN 103 19:25 2:13 4:00 96 1:00:48 17.1 0:51 119 39:12 10:04 2:04:13
109 126 Wendy Hakes-Anderson 39 Milaca MN 108 19:51 2:16 3:32 114 1:03:08 16.4 1:15 102 37:00 9:30 2:04:43
110 313 Denise Saatzer 44 Lake Shore MN 83 18:15 2:05 2:38 102 1:01:27 16.9 1:24 128 41:09 10:34 2:04:52
111 196 Teresa Laing 49 St. Louis Park MN 112 20:27 2:20 2:36 128 1:05:00 16.0 0:58 93 36:30 9:22 2:05:27
112 321 Rebecca Scott 32 Sauk Rapids MN 67 17:28 1:59 3:06 97 1:00:50 17.1 1:43 132 42:44 10:58 2:05:48
113 33 Theresa Beseman 40 Swanville MN 124 22:09 2:31 3:04 113 1:03:03 16.5 1:14 95 36:31 9:22 2:05:58
114 293 Kristie Revering 34 Freeport MN 31 15:19 1:45 0:57 127 1:04:47 16.0 1:02 137 44:43 11:28 2:06:45
115 256 Mary Nichol 56 Nisswa MN 130 23:11 2:39 3:07 86 59:36 17.4 2:20 115 38:34 9:54 2:06:46
116 131 Shannon Haugen 26 Holdingford MN 78 18:04 2:04 3:46 105 1:01:53 16.8 3:30 123 39:44 10:12 2:06:55
117 218 Kelly Mathewson 21 Maple Grove MN 101 18:59 2:10 3:17 130 1:05:51 15.8 1:06 108 37:49 9:42 2:06:59
118 63 Lori Cleland 47 Big Lake MN 133 23:21 2:40 3:20 77 58:27 17.8 1:33 126 40:25 10:22 2:07:02
119 26 Bridget Benson 38 Duluth MN 135 23:46 2:42 2:20 99 1:01:12 17.0 2:11 111 38:02 9:46 2:07:27
120 129 Joni Hamson 46 Cushing MN 141 25:20 2:53 2:02 116 1:03:17 16.4 1:02 96 36:31 9:22 2:08:09
121 159 Heather Hunt 33 St. Paul MN 37 15:39 1:47 2:49 117 1:03:19 16.4 2:04 138 44:58 11:32 2:08:47
122 301 Megan Robertson 28 Ashland WI 66 17:27 1:59 2:49 121 1:03:53 16.2 1:54 135 43:09 11:04 2:09:09
123 278 Tina Pierce 28 Pine River MN 116 21:10 2:25 4:42 111 1:02:35 16.6 1:46 121 39:30 10:08 2:09:40
124 1198 Amy Larson 29 Plymouth MN 119 21:13 2:25 1:54 119 1:03:28 16.4 0:58 134 43:05 11:03 2:10:36
125 347 Kris Swift 45 Lakeville MN 90 18:30 2:07 3:46 132 1:07:01 15.5 2:31 117 38:56 9:59 2:10:41
126 385 Heather Wynn 31 Pine City MN 148 27:34 3:08 3:43 95 1:00:40 17.1 1:06 107 37:49 9:42 2:10:49
127 358 Susan Mattis Turnham 55 Duluth MN 80 18:09 2:04 3:15 107 1:02:05 16.7 1:28 142 47:13 12:07 2:12:08
128 238 Jeanne Moe 50 Royalton MN 93 18:35 2:07 3:09 112 1:03:00 16.5 1:14 141 46:21 11:53 2:12:15
129 332 Emily Stang 26 Sauk Rapids MN 146 26:08 2:59 2:40 123 1:04:09 16.2 1:21 113 38:20 9:50 2:12:36
130 164 Sydney Johnson 16 Pequot Lakes MN 132 23:14 2:39 3:31 145 1:13:13 14.2 1:16 50 32:04 8:14 2:13:14
131 24 Kylie Beltz 17 Pine River MN 131 23:13 2:39 3:31 144 1:13:12 14.2 1:17 51 32:05 8:14 2:13:15
132 386 Debra Yliniemi-Ahlin 39 Little Falls MN 142 25:22 2:53 2:52 125 1:04:30 16.1 1:38 118 38:56 9:59 2:13:15
133 355 Kristy Tomaszewski 23 Lexington MN 100 18:58 2:10 2:43 140 1:10:36 14.7 1:23 125 40:14 10:19 2:13:52
134 62 Brittni Cleland 21 Big Lake MN 126 22:10 2:32 3:21 136 1:08:36 15.1 0:49 129 41:10 10:34 2:16:03
135 96 Jen Engfer 41 Minneapolis MN 94 18:36 2:07 2:23 137 1:09:00 15.0 1:25 140 46:03 11:49 2:17:24
136 122 Jillayne Haas 35 Woodbury MN 129 22:54 2:37 4:08 138 1:09:10 15.0 0:42 127 40:54 10:30 2:17:44
137 245 Jennifer Mrozek 37 Paynesville MN 127 22:14 2:32 2:19 126 1:04:31 16.1 1:42 143 48:17 12:23 2:19:00
138 76 Sarah Dano 27 Brainerd MN 136 23:55 2:43 3:44 135 1:08:35 15.1 1:08 133 43:01 11:02 2:20:20
139 151 Laura Hollingsworth 46 Rush City MN 149 29:12 3:19 2:37 124 1:04:25 16.1 2:07 136 43:22 11:08 2:21:40
140 81 Jennifer Dietz 40 Owatonna AL 145 25:44 2:56 3:24 139 1:09:12 15.0 1:34 131 42:07 10:48 2:21:57
141 267 Ximena Ortiz Zamora 35 Champlin MN 137 24:11 2:45 5:38 142 1:11:41 14.5 2:40 122 39:32 10:09 2:23:40
142 353 Allison Timm 25 Rochester MN 120 21:16 2:25 5:31 131 1:06:45 15.6 1:28 144 49:11 12:37 2:24:08
143 236 Sheila Miller 40 Baxter MN 147 27:14 3:06 3:26 148 1:15:39 13.7 2:25:37
144 186 Sara Knutson 34 Big Lake MN 144 25:39 2:55 4:05 141 1:11:36 14.5 3:20 130 41:29 10:39 2:26:07
145 80 Amanda Dickinson 34 St Cloud MN 21 14:57 1:42 3:03 143 1:11:43 14.5 1:48 146 54:49 14:04 2:26:17
146 220 Marie Matykiewicz 28 Inver Grove Height MN 134 23:28 2:40 4:03 146 1:13:30 14.1 2:39 145 49:49 12:47 2:33:26
147 100 Barb Ewen 53 Rochester MN 150 29:49 3:24 2:56 134 1:08:03 15.3 1:11 147 55:06 14:08 2:37:02
148 78 Sarah Dettmann 30 Flandreau SD 140 24:42 2:49 7:04 150 1:21:07 12.8 1:14 139 45:47 11:45 2:39:51
149 149 Kristy Hoffman 46 Dayton MN 123 22:01 2:31 3:10 149 1:21:05 12.8 1:14 148 60:06 15:25 2:47:33
150 296 Jan Roach 62 Randall MN 139 24:22 2:47 3:42 147 1:15:29 13.8 1:36 149 64:49 16:38 2:49:55
151 229 Mary McJitten 16 Deephaven MN 151 31:02 3:32 5:47 151 1:36:54 10.7 3:34 150 77:49 19:58 3:35:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 6 Mata Agre 17 F Corcoran MN 2 15:33 1:46 2:01 2 55:00 18.9 1:05 1 28:14 7:15 1:41:50
2 383 Shelby Woodworth 18 F Hutchinson MN 1 15:14 1:44 1:09 1 54:30 19.0 0:45 3 31:23 8:03 1:42:58
3 31 Briana Bergeman 15 F Madelia MN 6 20:41 2:21 1:57 3 56:21 18.4 0:30 5 31:47 8:09 1:51:12
4 99 Tiffany Etterman 19 F East Gull Lake MN 4 17:33 2:00 1:41 4 56:44 18.3 0:43 8 35:07 9:01 1:51:46
5 292 Kayla Reiter 16 F White Bear Lake MN 3 17:28 2:00 2:25 5 1:01:02 17.0 1:59 4 31:26 8:04 1:54:18
6 155 Rachael Howard 17 F Nisswa MN 5 17:48 2:02 1:31 6 1:01:37 16.8 0:51 9 37:20 9:35 1:59:06
7 23 Bailey Beckman 14 F Finlayson MN 7 22:09 2:31 2:25 7 1:05:16 15.9 1:06 2 31:05 7:59 2:01:58
8 164 Sydney Johnson 16 F Pequot Lakes MN 9 23:14 2:39 3:31 9 1:13:13 14.2 1:16 6 32:04 8:14 2:13:14
9 24 Kylie Beltz 17 F Pine River MN 8 23:13 2:39 3:31 8 1:13:12 14.2 1:17 7 32:05 8:14 2:13:15
10 229 Mary McJitten 16 F Deephaven MN 10 31:02 3:32 5:47 10 1:36:54 10.7 3:34 10 77:49 19:58 3:35:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 297 Laura Roach 22 F Lakeville MN 5 17:36 2:00 1:25 1 51:54 20.0 1:02 1 25:35 6:34 1:37:29
2 36 Louise Bilek 24 F Minneapolis MN 2 12:45 1:27 1:46 2 53:01 19.6 0:51 5 34:54 8:57 1:43:14
3 171 Mary Kallemeyn 22 F Duluth MN 4 15:26 1:46 2:19 4 54:36 19.0 0:42 2 30:33 7:50 1:43:34
4 120 Kimberly Gravatt 24 F Baltimore MD 1 12:29 1:26 1:40 5 56:29 18.4 0:47 6 35:06 9:00 1:46:29
5 216 Danielle Marolt 22 F Brainerd MN 3 15:21 1:45 3:33 6 57:50 17.9 0:41 3 32:10 8:15 1:49:32
6 105 Mary Flicek 23 F Mendota Heights MN 8 21:19 2:26 3:26 7 59:54 17.3 1:03 4 33:50 8:41 1:59:28
7 73 Kassy Dallmann 24 F Roseville MN 9 22:07 2:31 2:55 3 54:34 19.0 1:03 8 40:04 10:17 2:00:41
8 218 Kelly Mathewson 21 F Maple Grove MN 7 18:59 2:10 3:17 8 1:05:51 15.8 1:06 7 37:49 9:42 2:06:59
9 355 Kristy Tomaszewski 23 F Lexington MN 6 18:58 2:10 2:43 10 1:10:36 14.7 1:23 9 40:14 10:19 2:13:52
10 62 Brittni Cleland 21 F Big Lake MN 10 22:10 2:32 3:21 9 1:08:36 15.1 0:49 10 41:10 10:34 2:16:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 222 Sawra Maurer 29 F Rochester MN 1 11:35 1:19 1:29 1 48:47 21.3 1:39 2 29:09 7:29 1:32:35
2 173 Sonia Karimi 29 F Saint Paul MN 2 12:57 1:29 1:25 3 55:13 18.8 1:18 3 30:49 7:54 1:41:39
3 239 Emily Mohl 29 F Minneapolis MN 3 14:21 1:38 2:51 2 54:35 19.0 1:12 4 31:00 7:57 1:43:56
4 305 Megan Rose 27 F Sartell MN 8 17:32 2:00 1:33 4 55:57 18.6 1:04 1 28:00 7:11 1:44:02
5 320 Kristina Schwartz 29 F New Brighton MN 4 15:31 1:46 1:45 5 56:00 18.5 0:56 5 31:08 7:59 1:45:16
6 352 Melany Thull 28 F St Cloud MN 6 16:23 1:52 1:57 7 57:32 18.0 0:44 6 31:30 8:05 1:48:03
7 295 Colleen Roach 26 F Randall MN 10 18:33 2:07 2:28 6 57:27 18.1 1:08 8 33:21 8:34 1:52:54
8 97 Gina Erikson 29 F Plymouth MN 5 16:06 1:50 2:17 9 1:00:03 17.3 0:37 9 36:39 9:24 1:55:40
9 64 Paula Comeau 26 F Fargo ND 11 19:47 2:15 2:06 10 1:01:23 16.9 0:45 7 32:39 8:23 1:56:38
10 291 Jessica Reisner 27 F St Louis Park MN 12 21:06 2:24 2:17 8 58:31 17.7 1:10 11 38:25 9:51 2:01:25
11 131 Shannon Haugen 26 F Holdingford MN 9 18:04 2:04 3:46 11 1:01:53 16.8 3:30 13 39:44 10:12 2:06:55
12 301 Megan Robertson 28 F Ashland WI 7 17:27 1:59 2:49 14 1:03:53 16.2 1:54 16 43:09 11:04 2:09:09
13 278 Tina Pierce 28 F Pine River MN 13 21:10 2:25 4:42 12 1:02:35 16.6 1:46 12 39:30 10:08 2:09:40
14 1198 Amy Larson 29 F Plymouth MN 14 21:13 2:25 1:54 13 1:03:28 16.4 0:58 15 43:05 11:03 2:10:36
15 332 Emily Stang 26 F Sauk Rapids MN 18 26:08 2:59 2:40 15 1:04:09 16.2 1:21 10 38:20 9:50 2:12:36
16 76 Sarah Dano 27 F Brainerd MN 17 23:55 2:43 3:44 17 1:08:35 15.1 1:08 14 43:01 11:02 2:20:20
17 353 Allison Timm 25 F Rochester MN 15 21:16 2:25 5:31 16 1:06:45 15.6 1:28 17 49:11 12:37 2:24:08
18 220 Marie Matykiewicz 28 F Inver Grove Height MN 16 23:28 2:40 4:03 18 1:13:30 14.1 2:39 18 49:49 12:47 2:33:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 197 Brooke Larsen 33 F Northfield MN 1 11:50 1:21 1:23 2 48:15 21.5 0:58 1 27:25 7:02 1:29:48
2 150 Laura Hoffman 33 F Edina MN 2 14:01 1:36 1:18 3 48:15 21.5 0:57 3 28:10 7:14 1:32:40
3 342 Laurel Sundberg 31 F Minnetonka MN 6 15:02 1:43 1:45 1 48:07 21.6 1:01 5 29:26 7:33 1:35:18
4 58 Sara Carlson 32 F Pillager MN 14 16:36 1:54 1:16 5 50:07 20.7 0:47 4 29:15 7:30 1:37:59
5 124 Shannon Haglin 30 F Brainerd MN 4 15:00 1:43 1:09 4 49:29 21.0 0:45 9 32:33 8:21 1:38:52
6 28 Paige Benson 34 F Duluth MN 19 18:00 2:03 1:24 8 56:29 18.4 1:00 6 29:48 7:39 1:46:39
7 135 Katie Heilman 33 F Saint Paul MN 5 15:00 1:43 2:46 10 57:18 18.1 1:55 7 30:45 7:54 1:47:42
8 349 Angela Tangen 31 F Fargo ND 12 16:21 1:52 1:35 7 56:18 18.4 1:03 10 33:12 8:31 1:48:25
9 19 Beth Barrett 34 F Coon Rapids MN 7 15:07 1:44 1:03 6 52:24 19.8 0:59 20 39:50 10:13 1:49:23
10 281 Anna Pohmer 31 F St. Louis Park MN 9 15:37 1:47 2:10 11 57:58 17.9 0:49 11 33:22 8:34 1:49:54
11 119 Ann Graeve 31 F Little Falls MN 15 16:55 1:56 2:18 12 59:31 17.4 0:43 8 31:42 8:08 1:51:05
12 233 Amy Miller 34 F Fargo ND 23 24:18 2:46 1:55 9 57:11 18.2 2:20 2 27:36 7:05 1:53:19
13 82 Katie Dodd 31 F Edina MN 11 15:56 1:49 3:23 19 1:02:35 16.6 0:45 14 34:33 8:52 1:57:10
14 246 Anne-Alise Muir 33 F Owatonna MN 13 16:28 1:53 3:06 18 1:02:18 16.7 2:02 12 33:29 8:36 1:57:20
15 209 Kristin Lindquist 33 F Plymouth MN 16 16:57 1:56 1:57 21 1:03:20 16.4 1:06 16 35:08 9:01 1:58:25
16 199 Camilla Larson 32 F Clear Lake MN 22 21:11 2:25 2:04 14 1:00:25 17.2 0:44 13 34:12 8:47 1:58:34
17 180 Shelly Kircher 32 F Little Falls MN 21 19:52 2:16 3:01 15 1:00:28 17.2 0:55 15 35:06 9:00 1:59:20
18 322 Laura Seitz 32 F Duluth MN 18 17:54 2:03 3:19 13 1:00:03 17.3 1:37 17 37:11 9:32 2:00:01
19 215 Amy Marincel 34 F Superior WI 20 18:35 2:07 2:17 22 1:03:59 16.2 1:51 18 37:20 9:35 2:03:59
20 321 Rebecca Scott 32 F Sauk Rapids MN 17 17:28 1:59 3:06 17 1:00:50 17.1 1:43 22 42:44 10:58 2:05:48
21 293 Kristie Revering 34 F Freeport MN 8 15:19 1:45 0:57 23 1:04:47 16.0 1:02 23 44:43 11:28 2:06:45
22 159 Heather Hunt 33 F St. Paul MN 10 15:39 1:47 2:49 20 1:03:19 16.4 2:04 24 44:58 11:32 2:08:47
23 385 Heather Wynn 31 F Pine City MN 26 27:34 3:08 3:43 16 1:00:40 17.1 1:06 19 37:49 9:42 2:10:49
24 186 Sara Knutson 34 F Big Lake MN 25 25:39 2:55 4:05 24 1:11:36 14.5 3:20 21 41:29 10:39 2:26:07
25 80 Amanda Dickinson 34 F St Cloud MN 3 14:57 1:42 3:03 25 1:11:43 14.5 1:48 26 54:49 14:04 2:26:17
26 78 Sarah Dettmann 30 F Flandreau SD 24 24:42 2:49 7:04 26 1:21:07 12.8 1:14 25 45:47 11:45 2:39:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 261 Jena Ogston 38 F Duluth MN 1 13:38 1:33 1:17 1 49:06 21.1 0:51 3 28:11 7:14 1:33:00
2 314 Sara Sampsell-Jones 35 F Minneapolis MN 4 15:08 1:44 2:22 5 51:10 20.3 1:42 2 27:52 7:09 1:38:11
3 365 Julie Walker 38 F Arden Hills MN 3 13:55 1:35 2:30 4 50:50 20.4 1:25 7 30:52 7:55 1:39:29
4 7 Amy Aho 35 F Merrifield MN 11 16:56 1:56 1:15 2 50:05 20.7 0:59 10 31:56 8:12 1:41:09
5 284 Dawn Prinsen 38 F Minneapolis MN 2 13:43 1:34 2:02 11 54:52 18.9 0:49 8 30:52 7:55 1:42:16
6 319 Tracey Schultz 35 F Minneapolis MN 8 16:32 1:53 4:09 7 52:31 19.8 1:00 4 28:30 7:19 1:42:40
7 379 Jamie Whiteman 39 F Brainerd MN 12 16:58 1:56 1:48 8 54:03 19.2 0:37 6 30:12 7:45 1:43:35
8 435 Michelle Simpson 39 F Ham Lake MN 15 17:59 2:03 1:44 6 52:16 19.9 0:56 13 32:34 8:21 1:45:26
9 329 Laurie Smith 37 F Merrifield MN 9 16:35 1:53 1:35 9 54:06 19.2 1:27 11 32:12 8:16 1:45:53
10 148 Anne Hoeschen 36 F Freeport MN 20 18:24 2:06 1:36 10 54:24 19.1 1:13 12 32:28 8:20 1:48:02
11 21 Cheri Bates 38 F Sauk Rapids MN 10 16:53 1:55 1:35 3 50:27 20.6 1:18 25 37:55 9:44 1:48:04
12 437 Sheila Eldred 36 F Minneapolis MN 16 18:07 2:04 1:28 27 1:03:28 16.4 0:55 1 27:17 7:00 1:51:13
13 166 Meredith Jurek 38 F Minneapolis MN 25 19:58 2:17 1:50 20 58:47 17.7 0:58 5 29:54 7:40 1:51:25
14 327 Sarah Simpson 36 F Brainerd MN 17 18:16 2:05 2:27 22 59:15 17.5 0:47 9 31:21 8:03 1:52:03
15 116 Kate Gottsch 39 F St. Louis Park MN 6 15:55 1:49 1:50 18 57:43 18.0 1:04 18 35:55 9:13 1:52:25
16 75 Tania Daniels 39 F Apple Valley MN 18 18:17 2:05 2:39 13 55:19 18.8 1:19 16 35:16 9:03 1:52:48
17 74 Leah Daly 36 F Orono MN 21 18:25 2:06 1:51 14 55:54 18.6 1:18 17 35:30 9:06 1:52:55
18 72 Michelle Dahlberg 39 F Little Falls MN 13 17:06 1:57 2:06 19 58:28 17.8 0:41 19 36:10 9:17 1:54:28
19 254 Kari Nemeth 36 F Sartell MN 7 16:00 1:50 2:07 23 1:00:01 17.3 1:13 22 36:45 9:26 1:56:04
20 54 Alyson Carel 37 F Otsego MN 5 15:37 1:47 3:15 21 59:11 17.5 1:28 24 37:27 9:37 1:56:56
21 161 Tracy Janikula 39 F Montrose MN 23 19:40 2:14 2:08 15 56:27 18.4 1:29 27 38:11 9:48 1:57:51
22 362 Christa Wagner 35 F Brainerd MN 27 21:43 2:28 2:07 16 56:42 18.3 1:08 21 36:34 9:23 1:58:11
23 46 Sherri Bremer 36 F Champlin MN 19 18:20 2:05 2:25 17 57:27 18.1 1:03 29 39:17 10:05 1:58:30
24 280 Sara Pohlman 39 F Little Falls MN 30 23:46 2:42 2:51 12 55:07 18.8 0:37 20 36:23 9:20 1:58:42
25 300 Becky Robertson 36 F Brainerd MN 26 21:13 2:25 2:51 26 1:03:15 16.4 0:59 15 34:21 8:49 2:02:37
26 326 Jennifer Simek 38 F Mendota Heights MN 22 18:42 2:08 3:23 30 1:07:03 15.5 0:52 14 34:12 8:47 2:04:10
27 126 Wendy Hakes-Anderson 39 F Milaca MN 24 19:51 2:16 3:32 25 1:03:08 16.4 1:15 23 37:00 9:30 2:04:43
28 26 Bridget Benson 38 F Duluth MN 31 23:46 2:42 2:20 24 1:01:12 17.0 2:11 26 38:02 9:46 2:07:27
29 386 Debra Yliniemi-Ahlin 39 F Little Falls MN 33 25:22 2:53 2:52 28 1:04:30 16.1 1:38 28 38:56 9:59 2:13:15
30 122 Jillayne Haas 35 F Woodbury MN 29 22:54 2:37 4:08 31 1:09:10 15.0 0:42 31 40:54 10:30 2:17:44
31 245 Jennifer Mrozek 37 F Paynesville MN 28 22:14 2:32 2:19 29 1:04:31 16.1 1:42 32 48:17 12:23 2:19:00
32 267 Ximena Ortiz Zamora 35 F Champlin MN 32 24:11 2:45 5:38 33 1:11:41 14.5 2:40 30 39:32 10:09 2:23:40
33 241 Sandy Moore 35 F Pine City MN 14 17:33 2:00 3:18 32 1:10:19 14.8 1:45 33 60:58 15:38 2:33:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 428 Suzie Olsen 40 F Blue Earth MN 9 15:12 1:44 1:13 2 47:41 21.8 0:51 2 27:39 7:06 1:32:33
2 49 Leanne Bronson 40 F Superior WI 3 14:06 1:37 1:17 1 47:19 21.9 0:46 5 30:11 7:45 1:33:36
3 188 Kris Kolenz 44 F Duluth MN 1 13:59 1:36 1:40 3 49:21 21.0 0:54 4 28:35 7:20 1:34:26
4 44 Amy Braig-Lindstrom 40 F Sartell MN 5 14:56 1:42 1:52 7 52:25 19.8 0:57 3 27:56 7:10 1:38:03
5 235 Rita Miller 41 F Winona MN 19 18:00 2:03 1:50 5 50:18 20.6 1:09 1 26:59 6:55 1:38:12
6 433 Susan Boschee 40 F Sartell MN 11 16:12 1:51 1:53 6 50:54 20.4 0:55 10 31:50 8:10 1:41:41
7 270 Pauline Parker 43 F Hopkins MN 16 17:18 1:58 1:27 4 50:04 20.7 0:46 15 33:03 8:29 1:42:35
8 207 Erin Lemke 40 F Sartell MN 12 17:07 1:57 1:53 9 53:20 19.5 0:58 6 30:12 7:45 1:43:26
9 384 Sherry Wright 41 F Baxter MN 10 16:04 1:50 1:42 8 52:48 19.7 1:02 13 32:33 8:21 1:44:06
10 69 Katie Culshaw 40 F Maplewood MN 6 14:57 1:42 2:20 13 56:03 18.5 0:48 7 30:49 7:55 1:44:55
11 14 Kim Anderson 40 F Victoria MN 8 15:10 1:44 2:12 16 56:41 18.3 1:06 11 32:00 8:13 1:47:07
12 366 Patty Wallace 42 F Mn MN 2 14:02 1:36 1:48 15 56:36 18.3 0:57 17 34:36 8:53 1:47:57
13 136 Ann Heimbach 42 F Duluth MN 17 17:19 1:59 2:36 12 55:43 18.6 1:24 9 31:40 8:08 1:48:40
14 137 Julie Heimbach 40 F Rochester MN 4 14:45 1:41 2:25 21 59:30 17.4 1:13 8 30:51 7:55 1:48:40
15 228 Genevieve McJilton 44 F Deephaven MN 18 17:46 2:02 2:02 14 56:13 18.5 0:59 14 32:58 8:28 1:49:56
16 205 Fiona Lefebvre 43 F Minneapolis MN 7 15:04 1:43 1:58 17 56:55 18.2 1:00 20 35:57 9:14 1:50:52
17 121 Jenny Gunsbury 41 F Nisswa MN 23 18:46 2:08 2:55 19 57:11 18.2 0:39 12 32:01 8:13 1:51:28
18 40 Laureen Boran 42 F Brainerd MN 20 18:14 2:05 2:16 18 57:01 18.2 1:07 19 35:27 9:06 1:54:02
19 20 Karen Barton 44 F Minneapolis MN 27 22:19 2:33 2:41 10 53:48 19.3 1:25 21 36:15 9:18 1:56:24
20 154 Lynn Howard 43 F Nisswa MN 24 19:38 2:14 2:44 22 59:31 17.4 0:59 16 34:05 8:45 1:56:54
21 29 Amy Bergeman 41 F Madelia MN 25 20:47 2:22 1:32 20 57:27 18.1 1:01 26 37:57 9:44 1:58:42
22 91 Annelise Edeburn 43 F Sartell MN 13 17:07 1:57 3:56 23 1:01:17 16.9 3:36 18 34:43 8:55 2:00:36
23 380 Kimberly Williams 40 F Ham Lake MN 28 25:23 2:53 2:43 11 54:00 19.2 1:40 25 36:55 9:28 2:00:37
24 271 Tracey Patterson 40 F Lakeville MN 15 17:08 1:57 3:48 25 1:01:34 16.9 3:07 22 36:19 9:19 2:01:53
25 93 Rebecca Edeburn 42 F Maple Grove MN 14 17:08 1:57 3:57 26 1:01:53 16.8 2:58 23 36:30 9:22 2:02:23
26 313 Denise Saatzer 44 F Lake Shore MN 21 18:15 2:05 2:38 24 1:01:27 16.9 1:24 27 41:09 10:34 2:04:52
27 33 Theresa Beseman 40 F Swanville MN 26 22:09 2:31 3:04 27 1:03:03 16.5 1:14 24 36:31 9:22 2:05:58
28 96 Jen Engfer 41 F Minneapolis MN 22 18:36 2:07 2:23 28 1:09:00 15.0 1:25 29 46:03 11:49 2:17:24
29 81 Jennifer Dietz 40 F Owatonna AL 29 25:44 2:56 3:24 29 1:09:12 15.0 1:34 28 42:07 10:48 2:21:57
30 236 Sheila Miller 40 F Baxter MN 30 27:14 3:06 3:26 30 1:15:39 13.7 2:25:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 1 Christel Kippenhan 45 F Bemidji MN 2 12:34 1:26 1:09 1 48:38 21.3 0:43 2 27:25 7:02 1:30:26
2 182 Amy Klosterman 48 F White Bear Lake MN 1 12:34 1:26 1:14 2 50:20 20.6 0:37 3 30:43 7:53 1:35:25
3 289 Sandra Rather 48 F Breckenridge MN 3 13:45 1:34 2:13 5 52:46 19.7 1:41 5 32:20 8:18 1:42:42
4 432 Jacki Devine 48 F Little Falls MN 6 16:41 1:54 2:31 6 54:54 18.9 1:35 1 27:05 6:57 1:42:43
5 307 Connie Rudolph 49 F Shoreview MN 7 16:42 1:54 1:38 3 50:30 20.6 0:41 6 33:46 8:40 1:43:13
6 94 Ann Ellingham 47 F Minneapolis MN 4 14:51 1:42 2:51 4 52:31 19.8 1:12 9 35:24 9:05 1:46:46
7 70 Melissa Culshaw 45 F Coon Rapids MN 14 19:31 2:13 2:47 8 57:28 18.1 0:32 4 31:02 7:58 1:51:17
8 98 Stephanie Etterman 45 F East Gull Lake MN 12 19:01 2:10 1:54 7 56:26 18.4 1:18 8 34:46 8:55 1:53:22
9 275 Susan Peterson 47 F Minneapolis MN 10 18:39 2:08 1:59 14 59:39 17.4 0:46 7 34:11 8:46 1:55:10
10 157 Lori Hudspith 47 F Saginaw MN 5 15:39 1:47 2:45 9 57:30 18.1 0:55 14 39:00 10:00 1:55:46
11 123 Linda Hagen 47 F Duluth MN 11 18:50 2:09 2:24 12 58:49 17.6 2:31 12 36:46 9:26 1:59:17
12 339 Joan Straw 48 F Wahkon MN 8 18:14 2:05 1:50 13 59:13 17.5 1:37 16 40:13 10:19 2:01:04
13 243 Kathlyn Mount 46 F Dayton MN 13 19:25 2:13 4:00 15 1:00:48 17.1 0:51 15 39:12 10:04 2:04:13
14 196 Teresa Laing 49 F St. Louis Park MN 15 20:27 2:20 2:36 18 1:05:00 16.0 0:58 10 36:30 9:22 2:05:27
15 63 Lori Cleland 47 F Big Lake MN 18 23:21 2:40 3:20 10 58:27 17.8 1:33 17 40:25 10:22 2:07:02
16 129 Joni Hamson 46 F Cushing MN 19 25:20 2:53 2:02 16 1:03:17 16.4 1:02 11 36:31 9:22 2:08:09
17 429 Delores Osvold 48 F Saganaw MN 16 20:39 2:21 2:04 11 58:31 17.7 2:05 19 45:12 11:36 2:08:28
18 347 Kris Swift 45 F Lakeville MN 9 18:30 2:07 3:46 19 1:07:01 15.5 2:31 13 38:56 9:59 2:10:41
19 151 Laura Hollingsworth 46 F Rush City MN 21 29:12 3:19 2:37 17 1:04:25 16.1 2:07 18 43:22 11:08 2:21:40
20 149 Kristy Hoffman 46 F Dayton MN 17 22:01 2:31 3:10 20 1:21:05 12.8 1:14 20 60:06 15:25 2:47:33
21 272 Kathleen Pengelly 47 F Shorewood MN 20 26:59 3:04 12:44 21 1:36:57 10.7 3:22 21 78:01 20:01 3:38:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 436 Judy Peters 50 F St. Cloud MN 2 17:04 1:57 1:54 1 50:46 20.4 1:11 1 29:37 7:36 1:40:29
2 247 Judy Murray 51 F Sartell MN 1 16:25 1:52 1:53 2 51:22 20.2 1:07 2 32:19 8:17 1:43:04
3 57 Kathryn Carlson 52 F Waite Park MN 4 18:47 2:09 1:59 3 51:54 20.0 0:57 3 34:09 8:46 1:47:42
4 238 Jeanne Moe 50 F Royalton MN 3 18:35 2:07 3:09 4 1:03:00 16.5 1:14 4 46:21 11:53 2:12:15
5 100 Barb Ewen 53 F Rochester MN 5 29:49 3:24 2:56 5 1:08:03 15.3 1:11 5 55:06 14:08 2:37:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 336 Pam Stevens 57 F Sartell MN 1 14:19 1:38 1:40 1 47:12 22.0 1:01 1 30:47 7:54 1:34:56
2 298 Deb Roberts 59 F Nisswa MN 2 16:40 1:54 2:14 2 56:50 18.3 1:10 2 34:30 8:51 1:51:21
3 3 Penny Agar 56 F Duluth MN 4 18:20 2:05 1:58 5 1:02:31 16.6 1:07 4 38:35 9:54 2:02:28
4 256 Mary Nichol 56 F Nisswa MN 5 23:11 2:39 3:07 3 59:36 17.4 2:20 3 38:34 9:54 2:06:46
5 358 Susan Mattis Turnham 55 F Duluth MN 3 18:09 2:04 3:15 4 1:02:05 16.7 1:28 5 47:13 12:07 2:12:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 170 Denise Kaiser 63 F Pine River MN 1 20:10 2:18 3:15 1 59:56 17.3 2:24 1 37:31 9:38 2:03:14
2 296 Jan Roach 62 F Randall MN 2 24:22 2:47 3:42 2 1:15:29 13.8 1:36 2 64:49 16:38 2:49:55
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 133 Tyler Hecht 17 M Somerset MN 2 14:00 1:36 1:34 1 46:03 22.5 0:39 2 28:27 7:18 1:30:42
2 184 Anton Knack 17 M Prior Lake MN 1 10:34 1:13 1:09 2 48:18 21.5 0:59 4 29:45 7:38 1:30:44
3 51 Elliot Busta 17 M St. Cloud MN 5 15:24 1:45 1:30 5 52:18 19.8 0:51 1 27:47 7:08 1:37:47
4 308 Henry Rudolph 15 M Shoreview MN 7 16:42 1:54 1:20 3 50:10 20.7 0:42 3 29:04 7:28 1:37:57
5 376 Andy Whiteman 17 M Nisswa MN 3 14:32 1:40 1:31 4 52:06 19.9 0:33 6 32:02 8:13 1:40:43
6 274 Jonathon Peterson 18 M Grand Forks ND 4 15:01 1:43 3:29 6 53:26 19.4 0:40 7 32:57 8:27 1:45:32
7 88 Danny Dronen 15 M Sandstone MN 8 21:07 2:24 3:40 8 1:02:29 16.6 0:44 5 30:19 7:47 1:58:18
8 118 Nicholas Gould 16 M Farmington MN 9 22:06 2:31 2:23 7 58:48 17.7 0:26 8 37:09 9:32 2:00:51
9 140 Chase Henagin 18 M Hillman MN 6 16:36 1:54 3:16 9 2:04:36 8.3 9 44:25 11:24 2:16:14
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 160 Sam Janicki 24 M Maplewood MN 1 10:18 1:11 1:03 2 43:00 24.1 0:26 1 22:10 5:41 1:16:55
2 141 Greg Daw 23 M Duluth MN 3 12:28 1:25 0:56 1 42:22 24.5 0:32 3 26:11 6:43 1:22:28
3 439 Jake Cooley 21 M Grand Forks ND 2 12:25 1:25 1:32 4 47:44 21.7 0:29 2 25:17 6:29 1:27:25
4 147 Justin Hoefer 23 M Annandale MN 5 13:49 1:35 1:09 3 46:12 22.5 0:31 5 28:56 7:26 1:30:35
5 13 Jeff Anderson 23 M Duluth MN 4 12:50 1:28 1:20 5 48:02 21.6 0:55 6 29:07 7:28 1:32:11
6 306 Travis Rose 24 M Baxter MN 7 15:00 1:43 3:12 9 56:04 18.5 0:57 4 28:14 7:15 1:43:25
7 190 Casey Kramer 23 M Grand Forks ND 8 17:30 2:00 2:05 6 49:12 21.1 1:15 7 36:14 9:18 1:46:14
8 156 Josh Hudspith 23 M Saginaw MN 6 14:58 1:42 1:27 8 54:03 19.2 1:08 8 36:19 9:19 1:47:53
9 39 Justin Bock 20 M Minneapolis MN 10 19:53 2:16 2:53 7 52:11 19.9 0:31 9 37:07 9:31 1:52:33
10 323 Bryan Sergot 23 M Hugo MN 9 19:49 2:16 2:45 11 58:25 17.8 0:47 11 38:10 9:47 1:59:55
11 219 Rob Mathewson 23 M Maple Grove MN 11 22:45 2:36 2:56 12 1:01:22 16.9 1:02 12 38:20 9:50 2:06:23
12 287 Matthew Radniecki 24 M Baxter MN 12 28:46 3:17 2:23 10 57:57 17.9 0:29 10 38:09 9:47 2:07:42
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 65 Sean Cooley 25 M Grand Forks ND 1 11:42 1:20 1:15 2 45:50 22.6 0:39 2 24:26 6:16 1:23:50
2 195 Mike Ladendorf 28 M Apple Valley MN 3 13:57 1:36 1:16 3 45:59 22.6 0:27 1 22:48 5:51 1:24:26
3 43 Troy Bouma 29 M Pine River MN 2 12:11 1:24 1:23 1 45:47 22.7 0:38 3 24:51 6:23 1:24:48
4 283 Henry Praska 29 M Brainerd MN 4 14:46 1:41 4:43 4 50:11 20.7 1:43 8 33:24 8:34 1:44:46
5 162 Bryce Johnson 27 M Breezy Point MN 6 15:32 1:46 1:53 6 52:36 19.7 0:59 9 34:27 8:50 1:45:25
6 101 Scott Ewen 26 M St. Cloud MN 7 16:22 1:52 1:36 7 54:45 19.0 1:15 7 32:56 8:27 1:46:52
7 373 Andrew Wenger 28 M Bloomington MN 9 20:09 2:18 2:12 8 55:49 18.6 0:21 4 28:31 7:19 1:47:01
8 333 Michael Stang 26 M Sauk Rapids MN 12 23:02 2:37 2:16 5 50:23 20.6 1:14 5 30:09 7:44 1:47:04
9 27 Joe Benson 29 M Minneapolis MN 5 15:22 1:45 3:34 12 58:01 17.9 0:38 6 31:01 7:57 1:48:33
10 158 David Hunt 29 M St Paul MN 8 17:28 2:00 3:02 10 56:36 18.3 1:25 10 35:46 9:11 1:54:14
11 127 Brandon Hamdorf 26 M St Cloud MN 15 26:49 3:03 4:03 11 57:59 17.9 1:39 11 35:49 9:11 2:06:16
12 273 Nate Peters 25 M Nisswa MN 13 25:04 2:51 2:20 14 1:01:56 16.8 0:32 13 38:10 9:48 2:08:00
13 316 Danny Sargent 26 M Pequot Lakes MN 11 22:47 2:36 2:52 15 1:06:06 15.7 0:40 12 36:09 9:17 2:08:32
14 163 Joshua Johnson 28 M Brainerd MN 14 25:41 2:56 3:34 9 55:59 18.5 1:43 14 47:10 12:06 2:14:05
15 200 Kurt Larson 29 M Plymouth MN 10 20:22 2:19 2:41 13 1:00:29 17.2 1:21 15 51:19 13:10 2:16:10
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 15 Matt Anderson 30 M Ham Lake MN 2 13:40 1:34 1:50 1 39:58 26.0 0:45 4 25:28 6:32 1:21:39
2 53 Eric Carder 30 M Breezy Point MN 1 13:34 1:33 1:16 2 43:53 23.7 0:35 3 25:26 6:32 1:24:42
3 130 Ben Hanson 32 M Princeton MN 3 13:43 1:34 1:09 3 44:02 23.6 0:33 6 26:21 6:46 1:25:47
4 48 Andrew Broadmoore 34 M Duluth MN 9 14:41 1:41 1:09 5 45:46 22.7 0:44 1 24:19 6:14 1:26:38
5 369 Graeme Webster 33 M Minneapolis MN 5 14:08 1:37 1:21 6 45:48 22.7 0:38 5 25:29 6:32 1:27:22
6 142 Michael Hendrickson 31 M Duluth MN 8 14:27 1:39 1:34 7 46:03 22.5 0:48 7 26:56 6:55 1:29:46
7 282 Stan Pohmer 31 M St. Louis Park MN 4 14:07 1:37 1:37 11 48:24 21.4 0:55 2 25:16 6:29 1:30:16
8 221 Matt Maurer 34 M Rochester MN 13 17:26 1:59 1:54 4 44:13 23.5 0:51 12 29:54 7:40 1:34:17
9 202 Jesse Leblanc 30 M Walker MN 6 14:16 1:38 1:33 13 49:52 20.8 0:46 8 28:31 7:19 1:34:56
10 146 David Hirsch 32 M Minneapolis MN 18 18:57 2:10 1:56 8 46:57 22.1 0:52 9 29:01 7:27 1:37:40
11 346 Grant Swenson 32 M Sauk Rapids MN 7 14:21 1:38 1:24 19 53:07 19.5 1:02 11 29:11 7:29 1:39:03
12 115 Brent Gmeinder 33 M Brooklyn Park MN 11 16:55 1:56 1:51 9 47:41 21.8 1:12 16 32:42 8:23 1:40:19
13 285 Willi Pung 32 M Plymouth MN 16 18:17 2:05 2:09 12 49:35 20.9 1:21 13 30:34 7:51 1:41:55
14 343 Mike Svir 31 M Baxter MN 15 17:41 2:01 1:43 15 50:21 20.6 1:08 14 32:08 8:15 1:42:59
15 22 Lucio Bavelli 31 M Baxter MN 23 21:46 2:29 2:42 10 47:48 21.7 1:02 15 32:38 8:22 1:45:54
16 103 Ryan Fausch 33 M Mankato MN 22 21:45 2:29 1:53 18 52:46 19.7 0:57 10 29:05 7:28 1:46:25
17 361 Paul Virden 30 M Backus MN 19 19:22 2:12 2:04 14 49:55 20.8 1:35 17 33:50 8:41 1:46:43
18 178 Paul Keprios 34 M Baxter MN 17 18:46 2:08 1:50 16 50:36 20.5 1:19 20 34:19 8:48 1:46:49
19 187 Michael Koivula 32 M Minnetonka MN 12 16:56 1:56 2:05 22 54:28 19.1 1:17 19 34:16 8:48 1:49:01
20 368 Russell Waxlax 34 M Willow River MN 14 17:37 2:01 2:22 20 53:51 19.3 1:03 18 34:11 8:46 1:49:01
21 250 James Nelson 33 M Saint Paul MN 10 16:28 1:53 2:57 21 54:18 19.1 0:49 24 37:25 9:36 1:51:56
22 89 Josh Duda 33 M Pillager MN 26 22:33 2:34 1:32 17 52:43 19.7 1:00 22 36:27 9:21 1:54:14
23 367 Isaac Watkins 31 M St Cloud MN 20 19:40 2:15 2:20 26 58:19 17.8 0:44 21 35:42 9:10 1:56:43
24 312 Adam Ruud 30 M Breezy Point MN 21 20:14 2:18 3:19 23 55:55 18.6 1:33 23 37:02 9:30 1:58:01
25 167 Phillip Kagol 33 M Lakeville MN 24 21:48 2:29 1:54 24 56:09 18.5 0:52 25 38:38 9:55 1:59:19
26 138 Joshua Heintzeman 32 M Nisswa MN 27 23:17 2:39 3:49 25 56:24 18.4 1:13 26 39:52 10:14 2:04:34
27 276 Patrick Pickar 34 M Baxter MN 25 21:53 2:30 27 42:54 11:00 2:06:28
28 217 Kris Martin 30 M Baxter MN 28 23:22 2:40 3:37 27 1:04:45 16.0 1:39 29 43:17 11:06 2:16:37
29 359 Nathan Tuttle 32 M Pequot Lakes MN 29 26:02 2:58 3:39 28 1:07:19 15.4 0:35 28 43:14 11:05 2:20:47
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 208 David Lewis 36 M Nevis MN 4 13:42 1:34 1:19 5 43:34 23.8 0:41 2 23:31 6:02 1:22:44
2 251 Luke Nelson 36 M Ramsey MN 6 13:48 1:35 1:17 3 43:26 23.9 0:48 4 24:10 6:12 1:23:28
3 427 David Olsen 39 M Blue Earth MN 9 14:03 1:36 1:33 1 41:57 24.7 0:49 5 26:35 6:49 1:24:55
4 438 Bill Corcoran 37 M Waite Park MN 8 13:59 1:36 1:10 4 43:33 23.8 0:47 8 27:17 7:00 1:26:45
5 304 Jeremy Rondorf 35 M Blaine MN 5 13:43 1:34 1:37 2 43:13 24.0 0:59 10 28:16 7:15 1:27:47
6 375 Jesse Westrup 36 M Sartell MN 28 18:57 2:10 1:21 7 45:30 22.8 0:37 1 21:44 5:35 1:28:07
7 434 Paul Bergren 39 M Plymouth MN 1 12:59 1:29 2:58 6 45:21 22.9 1:00 11 28:21 7:17 1:30:36
8 364 Gentry Walker 38 M Arden Hills MN 12 14:15 1:38 1:26 11 46:07 22.5 1:04 17 29:05 7:28 1:31:56
9 425 Troy Adams 38 M Cloquet MN 11 14:12 1:37 1:20 8 46:02 22.5 0:41 20 29:48 7:39 1:32:01
10 331 Jeremy Sroga 36 M Fridley MN 2 13:10 1:30 2:11 18 49:45 20.9 0:38 7 26:51 6:53 1:32:34
11 110 Frank M. Gangi 36 M Grand Rapids MN 27 18:48 2:09 1:08 12 46:21 22.4 0:48 6 26:37 6:50 1:33:40
12 143 Erik Hendrikson 38 M Edina MN 20 16:34 1:53 1:08 10 46:04 22.5 0:48 18 29:15 7:30 1:33:47
13 253 Benjamin Nemeth 37 M Sartell MN 26 18:42 2:08 1:26 20 50:00 20.8 0:37 3 23:41 6:05 1:34:23
14 106 Eric Fotsch 36 M Minneapolis MN 10 14:11 1:37 1:32 19 49:48 20.8 0:58 9 28:02 7:12 1:34:29
15 426 Steve Lalli 39 M Bemidji MN 22 16:54 1:56 1:56 9 46:03 22.5 0:57 13 28:43 7:22 1:34:31
16 240 Nathan Monette 35 M Finlayson MN 7 13:49 1:35 1:40 13 46:44 22.2 1:27 22 31:17 8:02 1:34:55
17 340 Mark Studebaker 37 M Mound MN 17 15:11 1:44 1:18 15 48:17 21.5 1:11 19 29:24 7:33 1:35:20
18 61 Dana Cirks 38 M Moorhead MN 14 14:37 1:40 1:57 16 48:34 21.4 1:01 21 30:07 7:44 1:36:14
19 206 Chad Lemke 38 M Sartell MN 21 16:42 1:54 2:18 14 47:37 21.8 1:08 16 28:55 7:25 1:36:38
20 224 Scott Maus 39 M Eden Prairie MN 16 14:43 1:41 1:30 23 51:49 20.0 0:58 15 28:45 7:23 1:37:43
21 153 Dusty Hough 37 M Barnesville MN 30 19:11 2:11 1:12 17 48:45 21.3 0:48 14 28:43 7:22 1:38:38
22 85 Paul Dooley 37 M Nisswa MN 3 13:40 1:34 2:07 21 50:31 20.5 0:46 24 31:36 8:07 1:38:39
23 299 Shawn Roberts 38 M Crosby MN 13 14:16 1:38 27 33:41 8:39 1:41:56
24 90 Aaron Ebertowski 36 M Buffalo MN 18 15:13 1:44 1:29 22 51:18 20.2 1:30 30 34:54 8:57 1:44:22
25 67 Jeff Cross 35 M Champlin MN 24 18:08 2:04 2:41 24 52:11 19.9 0:35 23 31:23 8:03 1:44:55
26 132 Greg Haupert 38 M St. Cloud MN 36 21:09 2:25 2:07 25 52:52 19.6 0:53 12 28:27 7:18 1:45:26
27 288 Dave Rahrman 35 M Breezy Point MN 15 14:41 1:41 2:41 32 56:25 18.4 1:09 33 36:18 9:19 1:51:13
28 2 Chad Adams 36 M Rockford MN 34 20:46 2:22 1:56 28 54:37 19.0 1:07 26 32:52 8:26 1:51:17
29 55 Jeremey Carel 38 M Otsego MN 19 15:29 1:46 1:48 27 53:44 19.3 1:24 35 39:31 10:08 1:51:54
30 223 Tony Maurer 35 M Baxter MN 31 19:50 2:16 2:07 30 55:41 18.6 0:41 29 34:35 8:52 1:52:53
31 344 Shad Swanson 35 M Bemidji MN 35 20:53 2:23 2:19 31 56:17 18.4 1:25 28 33:46 8:40 1:54:38
32 225 Thomas McCarthy 37 M New York NY 37 22:15 2:32 1:46 29 54:39 19.0 1:13 32 36:17 9:19 1:56:10
33 230 John Meier 38 M Bloomington MN 25 18:19 2:05 2:54 37 58:45 17.7 1:06 31 35:23 9:05 1:56:25
34 232 Chad Millam 39 M Big Lake MN 38 25:35 2:55 3:09 33 57:04 18.2 1:27 25 32:49 8:25 2:00:03
35 45 Bryan Bremer 38 M Champlin MN 33 20:26 2:20 3:20 38 59:31 17.4 0:41 34 36:19 9:19 2:00:14
36 9 Mike Allen 39 M Anoka MN 29 19:06 2:11 2:31 35 58:24 17.8 1:10 38 41:52 10:45 2:03:01
37 174 Brad Kelzer 35 M Princeton MN 32 20:07 2:18 4:57 34 57:28 18.1 1:08 36 39:43 10:11 2:03:21
38 192 Kenneth Kreger 37 M Baxter MN 39 27:05 3:05 3:27 26 53:33 19.4 1:55 39 42:01 10:47 2:07:59
39 356 Tom Turner 35 M Jackson MN 23 17:03 1:57 4:26 39 1:04:55 16.0 1:20 37 41:52 10:44 2:09:34
40 168 Brett Kahnke 37 M Champlin MN 40 27:55 3:11 3:35 36 58:28 17.8 2:18 40 47:36 12:13 2:19:51
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 348 Timothy Sykes 44 M Fertile MN 4 13:23 1:32 1:05 3 47:17 22.0 0:33 7 29:19 7:32 1:31:35
2 175 Eric Kemp 40 M Grand Marais MN 2 13:01 1:29 1:38 5 47:50 21.7 0:54 10 29:42 7:37 1:33:03
3 108 Karl Gahlin 42 M Savage MN 1 12:02 1:22 2:05 7 49:36 20.9 1:02 8 29:20 7:32 1:34:03
4 226 Michael McConkey 44 M Baxter MN 11 17:49 2:02 1:29 1 44:33 23.3 1:08 11 29:49 7:39 1:34:45
5 50 Bill Brown 44 M Maple Lake MN 6 15:16 1:45 1:54 6 49:03 21.2 1:42 2 27:44 7:07 1:35:37
6 10 Brett Anderson 42 M Farmington MN 8 16:15 1:51 1:32 4 47:29 21.9 0:53 9 29:39 7:37 1:35:46
7 30 Brian Bergeman 42 M Madelia MN 18 20:43 2:22 1:36 2 47:13 22.0 1:05 1 26:02 6:41 1:36:37
8 113 Todd Gazelka 42 M Brainerd MN 5 13:43 1:34 2:25 11 52:43 19.7 1:45 4 28:34 7:20 1:39:08
9 334 Todd Steinke 42 M Saint Cloud MN 7 15:48 1:48 1:54 8 50:51 20.4 0:47 14 32:13 8:16 1:41:31
10 194 Steve Labarre 41 M Pequot Lakes MN 16 19:54 2:16 1:39 9 50:57 20.4 1:03 3 28:07 7:13 1:41:37
11 83 Jason Dohm 41 M Milaca MN 3 13:03 1:29 2:09 13 54:59 18.9 1:28 13 32:11 8:16 1:43:47
12 189 Scott Kopel 43 M Sauk Rapids MN 13 18:42 2:08 1:58 10 51:47 20.0 1:31 12 31:36 8:07 1:45:32
13 60 Kevin Christenson 42 M Minnetonka MN 10 17:10 1:57 1:51 12 52:57 19.6 0:57 16 34:20 8:49 1:47:13
14 378 Greg Whiteman 43 M Brainerd MN 12 18:11 2:04 1:46 16 56:02 18.5 1:05 17 34:49 8:56 1:51:51
15 117 Gerald Gould 44 M Farmington MN 19 21:48 2:29 1:54 15 55:56 18.6 1:07 15 34:09 8:46 1:54:51
16 71 Rick Dabill 42 M Baxter MN 22 26:35 3:02 2:18 18 56:47 18.3 0:44 5 29:09 7:29 1:55:31
17 330 Brad Spry 41 M Walker MN 9 16:58 1:56 3:07 17 56:19 18.4 1:05 22 41:03 10:32 1:58:30
18 258 John Nolan 40 M Nisswa MN 14 19:01 2:10 4:12 19 58:25 17.8 1:00 19 36:59 9:29 1:59:35
19 255 William Nevala 42 M Rochester MN 20 21:59 2:30 2:17 14 55:27 18.7 1:18 24 41:56 10:45 2:02:55
20 277 Matthew Pierce 41 M Pine River MN 15 19:38 2:14 5:11 20 1:02:04 16.7 0:55 20 39:20 10:05 2:07:05
21 152 Tom Hoppe 42 M Brainerd MN 24 31:22 3:34 5:05 22 1:03:01 16.5 2:01 6 29:19 7:31 2:10:46
22 114 Newly Glasford 41 M Baxter MN 23 27:00 3:04 2:09 21 1:02:12 16.7 1:31 21 39:32 10:09 2:12:22
23 315 Russ Sand 41 M Albany MN 21 24:53 2:50 4:13 23 1:09:02 15.0 1:06 23 41:06 10:33 2:20:19
24 252 Michael Nelson 43 M Chanhassen MN 17 20:00 2:17 5:42 25 1:17:16 13.4 4:02 18 36:11 9:17 2:23:09
25 169 Patrick Kahnke 44 M St. Paul MN 25 32:05 3:39 2:14 24 1:11:48 14.5 1:20 25 43:24 11:08 2:30:49
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 360 Kirk Vesterstein 48 M Duluth MN 5 14:01 1:36 1:23 1 44:26 23.4 0:45 1 25:31 6:33 1:26:05
2 185 David Knack 47 M Prior Lake MN 3 13:25 1:32 1:14 2 45:21 22.9 0:43 2 25:52 6:38 1:26:34
3 242 Skeeter Moore 48 M Duluth MN 6 14:01 1:36 1:27 3 45:50 22.6 1:02 3 28:20 7:16 1:30:39
4 165 Whitney Johnson 45 M Cold Spring MN 2 11:40 1:20 2:20 6 48:51 21.2 1:33 5 30:02 7:42 1:34:24
5 325 Eric Showers 47 M Minnetonka MN 4 13:44 1:34 1:24 5 47:45 21.7 1:33 6 30:04 7:43 1:34:29
6 25 Bill Benning 48 M Lakeville MN 7 15:05 1:43 1:55 8 50:43 20.5 0:52 4 29:55 7:41 1:38:28
7 310 Randy Rudolph 48 M Shoreview MN 12 17:37 2:01 1:34 4 47:36 21.8 1:15 7 30:39 7:52 1:38:40
8 372 Jeff Wellner 45 M Victoria MN 8 15:33 1:46 2:24 7 50:16 20.6 0:48 12 32:57 8:27 1:41:57
9 381 Jim Wise 45 M Rosemount MN 1 11:24 1:18 1:56 10 51:51 20.0 0:43 14 38:35 9:54 1:44:26
10 244 Mark Mount 46 M Dayton MN 9 15:38 1:47 2:45 13 52:33 19.8 1:09 11 32:44 8:24 1:44:47
11 84 Willy Doll 49 M Richmond MN 11 17:28 2:00 2:44 11 52:10 19.9 1:24 10 31:18 8:02 1:45:02
12 377 Bill Whiteman 48 M Nisswa MN 13 17:42 2:01 2:08 12 52:28 19.8 1:32 9 31:17 8:02 1:45:05
13 176 William Kendall 45 M Baxter MN 15 17:50 2:02 2:35 15 54:32 19.0 0:40 13 35:00 8:59 1:50:34
14 260 Tory Nygren 48 M Apple Valley MN 10 16:08 1:50 1:42 9 51:06 20.3 0:58 17 40:42 10:26 1:50:35
15 52 Tim Campbell 47 M Apple Valley MN 18 18:43 2:08 3:03 16 58:05 17.9 0:58 8 30:55 7:56 1:51:42
16 139 Rod Helm 45 M Minneapolis MN 17 18:26 2:06 2:24 18 59:39 17.4 0:45 16 39:54 10:14 2:01:06
17 370 Rich Weeks 49 M Eden Prairie MN 16 18:02 2:03 2:59 14 53:25 19.4 2:40 19 45:17 11:37 2:02:21
18 35 Charles Betts 47 M Chanhassen MN 19 21:36 2:28 1:52 19 1:00:39 17.1 1:55 18 41:05 10:33 2:07:05
19 249 Christopher Nelson 47 M Brainerd MN 14 17:49 2:02 3:51 20 1:05:18 15.9 1:41 15 38:59 10:00 2:07:35
20 92 Earl Edeburn 46 M Maple Grove MN 20 25:44 2:56 3:05 17 58:32 17.7 1:22 21 54:16 13:55 2:22:57
21 109 Gerald Gallati 46 M St. Anthony Villag MN 21 34:05 3:53 4:41 21 1:10:01 14.8 2:01 20 48:54 12:33 2:39:40
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 294 Charlie Roach 52 M Lakeville MN 4 15:21 1:45 1:28 1 43:19 24.0 0:55 1 22:59 5:54 1:23:59
2 248 Mike Murray 51 M Sartell MN 2 14:40 1:40 1:17 2 44:56 23.1 0:59 4 28:37 7:21 1:30:26
3 86 David Dornfeld 50 M Edina MN 1 14:12 1:37 1:53 3 46:59 22.1 1:12 2 27:46 7:07 1:32:00
4 177 Paul Keppel 51 M Minneapolis MN 6 16:01 1:50 1:26 4 47:56 21.7 0:55 6 29:55 7:41 1:36:12
5 268 Shaun Palmer 51 M Rochester MN 5 15:29 1:46 1:50 8 53:05 19.6 1:02 3 28:36 7:20 1:40:00
6 357 David Turnham 54 M Duluth MN 3 15:13 1:44 2:26 7 52:50 19.6 0:59 7 30:31 7:50 1:41:57
7 191 Robert Kramer 51 M Grand Forks ND 7 18:31 2:07 2:23 9 53:49 19.3 1:08 8 32:51 8:26 1:48:41
8 290 Mark Rauschenfels 54 M Duluth MN 9 18:58 2:10 2:20 6 51:02 20.3 1:12 10 37:57 9:44 1:51:27
9 341 Kurt Stunek 52 M St Cloud MN 13 29:53 3:24 2:55 5 50:00 20.8 3:05 5 29:35 7:36 1:55:26
10 128 Tim Hamilton 50 M Venice FL 8 18:45 2:08 3:05 11 57:45 18.0 1:26 9 37:17 9:34 1:58:17
11 317 Tim Schoonhoven 51 M Alexandria MN 10 19:52 2:16 3:13 10 57:35 18.0 0:57 13 41:18 10:36 2:02:53
12 212 Joe Magliolo 53 M Littleton CO 11 25:29 2:54 4:59 13 1:08:20 15.2 1:46 12 38:36 9:54 2:19:08
13 328 Brian Skjei 50 M Sauk Rapids MN 12 29:19 3:20 4:03 12 1:07:12 15.4 1:27 11 38:13 9:48 2:20:11
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 183 Leonard Klun 56 M Maple Plain MN 2 12:46 1:27 1:40 2 47:04 22.1 0:51 3 26:54 6:54 1:29:12
2 95 Denny Ellingson 58 M Courtland MN 1 11:42 1:20 2:00 1 46:44 22.2 1:00 6 32:40 8:23 1:34:03
3 104 Stanton Fitting 56 M Buffalo MN 4 15:32 1:46 2:25 5 48:52 21.2 1:24 2 26:53 6:54 1:35:03
4 237 Jim Miner Jr 55 M Duluth MN 3 14:56 1:42 1:48 3 48:14 21.5 1:14 4 32:00 8:13 1:38:09
5 12 Hans Anderson 56 M Proctor MN 6 16:07 1:50 2:18 4 48:47 21.3 0:59 5 32:00 8:13 1:40:09
6 34 Larry Bethel 58 M Fergus Falls MN 8 17:59 2:03 2:13 6 53:14 19.5 0:51 1 26:41 6:51 1:40:56
7 181 Kirk Klemme 59 M Chassell MI 7 17:48 2:02 3:04 7 55:13 18.8 1:16 7 33:27 8:35 1:50:46
8 4 Rick Agar 55 M Duluth MN 5 15:41 1:47 2:12 8 58:54 17.6 1:07 8 39:34 10:09 1:57:26
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 179 Neil King 60 M Nevis, MN 1 14:09 1:37 1:30 1 47:49 21.7 0:34 1 28:17 7:16 1:32:17
2 335 Daryl Stevens 68 M Sartell MN 2 16:02 1:50 2:10 2 50:08 20.7 1:09 4 35:41 9:09 1:45:07
3 112 Eugene Garver 65 M Sartell MN 3 17:40 2:01 2:17 4 53:21 19.5 1:41 2 32:44 8:24 1:47:42
4 211 Tom Lynch 61 M Alexandria MN 5 26:00 2:58 2:11 3 52:33 19.8 1:01 3 33:21 8:33 1:55:03
5 107 Douglas Francis 60 M Baxter MN 4 18:57 2:10 4:45 5 1:01:49 16.8 2:41 5 43:42 11:13 2:11:53
6 227 Charles McJilton 80 M Roseville MN 6 26:59 3:04 12:47 6 1:36:52 10.7 3:27 6 78:01 20:01 3:38:03
Total Registered: 437
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 338
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 37
Number of Male Finishers: 178
Number of Female Finishers: 160
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 62