Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakes Country Triathlon - 2010
Individual Results
Info
August 29, 2010 in Baxter, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Team Results
Text Summary Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
14
Kim
Anderson
40
F
F4044
149
11/30
46/162
15:10
2:12
56:41
1:06
32:00
1:47:07
20
Karen
Barton
44
F
F4044
213
19/30
83/162
22:19
2:41
53:48
1:25
36:15
1:56:24
29
Amy
Bergeman
41
F
F4044
232
21/30
95/162
20:47
1:32
57:27
1:01
37:57
1:58:42
33
Theresa
Beseman
40
F
F4044
269
27/30
119/162
22:09
3:04
1:03:03
1:14
36:31
2:05:58
40
Laureen
Boran
42
F
F4044
198
18/30
76/162
18:14
2:16
57:01
1:07
35:27
1:54:02
44
Amy
Braig-Lindstrom
40
F
F4044
76
4/30
14/162
14:56
1:52
52:25
0:57
27:56
1:38:03
49
Leanne
Bronson
40
F
F4044
44
2/30
7/162
14:06
1:17
47:19
0:46
30:11
1:33:36
69
Katie
Culshaw
40
F
F4044
126
10/30
39/162
14:57
2:20
56:03
0:48
30:49
1:44:55
81
Jennifer
Dietz
40
F
F4044
320
29/30
147/162
25:44
3:24
1:09:12
1:34
42:07
2:21:57
91
Annelise
Edeburn
43
F
F4044
243
22/30
101/162
17:07
3:56
1:01:17
3:36
34:43
2:00:36
93
Rebecca
Edeburn
42
F
F4044
253
25/30
108/162
17:08
3:57
1:01:53
2:58
36:30
2:02:23
96
Jen
Engfer
41
F
F4044
310
28/30
142/162
18:36
2:23
1:09:00
1:25
46:03
2:17:24
121
Jenny
Gunsbury
41
F
F4044
183
17/30
67/162
18:46
2:55
57:11
0:39
32:01
1:51:28
136
Ann
Heimbach
42
F
F4044
161
13/30
54/162
17:19
2:36
55:43
1:24
31:40
1:48:40
137
Julie
Heimbach
40
F
F4044
162
14/30
55/162
14:45
2:25
59:30
1:13
30:51
1:48:40
154
Lynn
Howard
43
F
F4044
217
20/30
85/162
19:38
2:44
59:31
0:59
34:05
1:56:54
188
Kris
Kolenz
44
F
F4044
52
3/30
8/162
13:59
1:40
49:21
0:54
28:35
1:34:26
205
Fiona
Lefebvre
43
F
F4044
173
16/30
60/162
15:04
1:58
56:55
1:00
35:57
1:50:52
207
Erin
Lemke
40
F
F4044
115
8/30
33/162
17:07
1:53
53:20
0:58
30:12
1:43:26
228
Genevieve
McJilton
44
F
F4044
169
15/30
59/162
17:46
2:02
56:13
0:59
32:58
1:49:56
235
Rita
Miller
41
F
F4044
79
5/30
16/162
18:00
1:50
50:18
1:09
26:59
1:38:12
236
Sheila
Miller
40
F
F4044
325
30/30
150/162
27:14
3:26
1:15:39
-
-
2:25:37
270
Pauline
Parker
43
F
F4044
105
7/30
25/162
17:18
1:27
50:04
0:46
33:03
1:42:35
271
Tracey
Patterson
40
F
F4044
250
24/30
106/162
17:08
3:48
1:01:34
3:07
36:19
2:01:53
313
Denise
Saatzer
44
F
F4044
266
26/30
116/162
18:15
2:38
1:01:27
1:24
41:09
2:04:52
366
Patty
Wallace
42
F
F4044
155
12/30
49/162
14:02
1:48
56:36
0:57
34:36
1:47:57
380
Kimberly
Williams
40
F
F4044
244
23/30
102/162
25:23
2:43
54:00
1:40
36:55
2:00:37
384
Sherry
Wright
41
F
F4044
121
9/30
38/162
16:04
1:42
52:48
1:02
32:33
1:44:06
428
Suzie
Olsen
40
F
F4044
38
1/30
3/162
15:12
1:13
47:41
0:51
27:39
1:32:33
433
Susan
Boschee
40
F
F4044
98
6/30
22/162
16:12
1:53
50:54
0:55
31:50
1:41:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after