Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events 2009
Community First Fox Cities Marathon
Info
September 19, 2009 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Time Warner Cable 5k Run/Walk
Community First Fox Cities Marathon
Community First Fox Cities Marathon - wheelchairs
Kimberly-Clark Half Marathon
Orthopedic & Sports Institute Relay Marathon
Appleton Papers 13.1 Mile Walk - competitive
Appleton Papers 13.1 Mile Walk - non competitive
Community First Fox Cities Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 MI
10 MI
HALF
15 MI
20 MI
LAST 10K
TIME
PACE
1271
Bruce
Udell
M4044
71.19
Columbus
WI
31
1/105
26/616
33:03
1:06:17
1:27:27
1:40:57
2:16:37
47:42
3:04:18
7:02
1152
Tim
Maass
M4044
68.64
Seymour
WI
34
2/105
28/616
34:16
1:08:58
1:30:19
1:43:44
2:19:08
47:16
3:06:23
7:07
706
Michael
Noone
M4044
68.91
Oshkosh
WI
45
3/105
38/616
33:53
1:08:17
1:29:50
1:42:58
2:18:57
51:26
3:10:23
7:16
488
Stephen
Kapral
M4044
67.00
Dummerston
VT
50
4/105
43/616
35:22
1:10:45
1:32:47
1:46:25
2:22:57
49:35
3:12:31
7:21
1207
James
Jaeger
M4044
65.94
Monona
WI
53
5/105
46/616
34:54
1:09:55
1:32:07
1:46:06
2:26:22
47:39
3:14:01
7:24
465
Robb
Johnson
M4044
66.66
West Bend
WI
62
6/105
54/616
37:26
1:14:52
1:38:14
1:52:26
2:29:36
47:07
3:16:43
7:31
1051
Charles
Wallace
M4044
65.49
Hancock
MI
67
7/105
59/616
35:50
1:12:09
1:34:57
1:49:08
2:28:12
50:23
3:18:35
7:35
691
Gary
Nettekoven
M4044
65.43
Appleton
WI
68
8/105
60/616
32:29
1:08:10
1:31:44
1:45:48
2:26:18
52:34
3:18:52
7:36
708
Robert
Nordby
M4044
64.16
Bangor
WI
71
9/105
63/616
-
-
-
-
2:11:48
1:07:38
3:19:26
7:37
681
Terry
Moore
M4044
64.51
Kaukauna
WI
73
10/105
65/616
35:46
1:11:40
1:34:26
1:48:46
2:27:50
52:12
3:20:01
7:38
457
Howard
Jersild
M4044
64.15
Neenah
WI
90
11/105
79/616
38:35
1:16:45
1:40:51
1:55:36
2:34:54
51:13
3:26:07
7:52
1227
Geoffrey
Harris
M4044
62.54
Milwaukee
WI
91
12/105
80/616
35:08
1:11:30
1:34:35
1:49:11
2:31:11
55:06
3:26:17
7:53
81
Chris
Benyo
M4044
63.93
Aurora
IL
92
13/105
81/616
37:18
1:15:27
1:40:17
1:55:10
2:35:16
51:35
3:26:51
7:54
22
Kelley
Akey
M4044
62.15
Athens
WI
96
14/105
85/616
35:48
1:12:11
1:34:45
1:48:47
2:29:17
58:14
3:27:31
7:55
17
Jeff
Abitz
M4044
61.38
Appleton
WI
106
15/105
92/616
36:48
1:14:57
1:38:59
1:53:45
2:33:54
54:32
3:28:25
7:57
1176
Peter
Sell
M4044
62.50
Fort Atkinson
WI
112
16/105
98/616
33:05
1:07:02
1:28:04
1:41:09
2:16:53
1:13:03
3:29:56
8:01
800
Jeff
Rau
M4044
61.41
Oregon
WI
113
17/105
99/616
38:22
1:17:06
1:41:37
1:56:33
2:36:44
53:22
3:30:06
8:01
787
John
Ptaszynski
M4044
61.83
Menasha
WI
115
18/105
100/616
38:34
1:17:02
1:40:43
1:55:35
2:35:31
54:47
3:30:17
8:02
214
Thomas
Desing
M4044
60.62
Appleton
WI
116
19/105
101/616
37:05
1:14:24
1:37:51
1:52:03
2:33:02
57:56
3:30:58
8:03
748
Scott
Pearson
M4044
61.48
Green Bay
WI
118
20/105
102/616
39:37
1:19:37
1:44:34
1:59:38
2:39:18
51:46
3:31:03
8:03
1258
Tony
Kessler
M4044
61.06
Kimberly
WI
128
21/105
111/616
39:55
1:19:42
1:44:28
1:59:47
2:39:56
52:56
3:32:52
8:08
1016
Dale
Van De Loo
M4044
61.40
Menasha
WI
131
22/105
114/616
39:58
1:19:57
1:44:57
2:00:05
2:39:43
53:47
3:33:30
8:09
25
Doug
Alexander
M4044
57.92
Pewaukee
WI
169
23/105
143/616
41:45
1:24:30
1:50:12
2:05:37
2:47:25
53:13
3:40:38
8:25
1261
Tim
Labinski
M4044
58.27
Slinger
WI
177
24/105
149/616
39:59
1:20:01
1:44:58
2:00:18
2:42:27
58:51
3:41:17
8:27
1275
John
Weinsheim
M4044
59.64
Oshkosh
WI
181
25/105
151/616
39:42
1:19:27
1:44:03
1:59:19
2:39:44
1:01:57
3:41:41
8:28
294
Joey
Fransway
M4044
58.13
Maple Valley
WA
184
26/105
153/616
35:41
1:11:32
1:34:28
1:49:26
2:35:37
1:06:21
3:41:58
8:28
427
David
Hrubecky
M4044
58.94
Two Rivers
WI
187
27/105
155/616
37:09
1:15:02
1:38:46
1:54:09
2:39:59
1:02:33
3:42:32
8:30
683
Joe
Morrissey
M4044
57.86
Shorewood
WI
189
28/105
157/616
40:10
1:21:42
1:47:54
2:04:14
2:46:13
56:32
3:42:44
8:30
448
Curt
Jahde
M4044
58.09
Anita
IA
200
29/105
165/616
37:04
1:14:27
1:37:29
1:51:51
2:31:10
1:12:48
3:43:57
8:33
281
Douglas
Ferge
M4044
57.50
Cottage Grove
WI
202
30/105
167/616
34:14
1:09:24
1:32:46
1:48:51
2:35:32
1:08:47
3:44:19
8:34
1267
Glenn
Ostrom
M4044
57.24
Greenville
WI
210
31/105
174/616
40:57
1:21:59
1:47:59
2:04:27
2:49:15
56:07
3:45:22
8:36
962
Jeffrey
Storch
M4044
56.46
Montello
WI
237
32/105
192/616
37:18
1:15:38
1:42:13
1:59:30
2:46:29
1:01:58
3:48:27
8:43
1189
Michael
Voelker
M4044
56.25
Pulaski
WI
243
33/105
196/616
39:31
1:19:32
1:44:47
2:00:17
2:45:37
1:03:38
3:49:15
8:45
288
Mark
Flagg
M4044
57.57
Westfield
IN
250
34/105
201/616
43:22
1:27:58
1:55:20
2:11:35
2:54:30
55:02
3:49:32
8:46
1030
Jon
Vanderpas
M4044
56.27
Appleton
WI
272
35/105
213/616
37:05
1:16:24
1:42:44
1:59:59
2:47:57
1:05:03
3:52:59
8:54
479
Christopher
Kapral
M4044
56.41
Ada
MI
280
36/105
216/616
43:16
1:24:57
1:50:37
2:06:22
2:50:23
1:03:45
3:54:07
8:56
1254
Mike
Janssen
M4044
56.36
Appleton
WI
284
37/105
219/616
41:25
1:24:08
1:50:35
2:07:33
2:53:48
1:00:45
3:54:33
8:57
541
Michael
Kramer
M4044
54.46
Chicago
IL
287
38/105
221/616
43:25
1:28:00
1:55:21
2:11:35
2:54:31
1:00:12
3:54:43
8:58
722
James
Olson
M4044
56.26
Oconomowoc
WI
289
39/105
223/616
39:52
1:19:55
1:45:04
2:01:51
2:50:13
1:04:47
3:55:00
8:58
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 MI
10 MI
HALF
15 MI
20 MI
LAST 10K
TIME
PACE
989
Ty
Thompson
M4044
56.26
Menasha
WI
290
40/105
224/616
39:50
1:19:46
1:44:57
2:00:37
2:47:05
1:07:58
3:55:03
8:58
468
Daniel
Johnston
M4044
55.14
Kaukauna
WI
295
41/105
229/616
35:46
1:11:40
1:34:21
1:49:18
2:38:35
1:17:23
3:55:57
9:00
511
Mark
Kienbaum
M4044
55.02
Plover
WI
298
42/105
232/616
42:34
1:25:29
1:52:40
2:09:23
2:55:46
1:00:16
3:56:01
9:01
311
Mike
Gauthier
M4044
54.46
Green Bay
WI
302
43/105
235/616
42:44
1:26:44
1:55:04
2:12:02
2:58:04
58:26
3:56:29
9:02
764
Nick
Pitzer
M4044
54.75
Platteville
WI
310
44/105
239/616
43:48
1:28:02
1:55:23
2:11:59
2:56:00
1:01:17
3:57:17
9:03
43
Paul
Arnold
M4044
55.14
Fort Atkinson
WI
343
45/105
263/616
42:00
1:23:53
1:51:18
2:08:53
2:55:22
1:04:20
3:59:41
9:09
1060
Andrew
Weiss
M4044
53.12
Appleton
WI
350
46/105
269/616
44:49
1:30:43
1:58:21
2:15:18
2:59:50
1:00:25
4:00:14
9:10
69
David
Beaudo
M4044
54.15
Nadeau
MI
367
47/105
276/616
44:56
1:28:04
1:55:15
2:12:07
2:59:22
1:02:33
4:01:54
9:14
817
Boyd
Richter
M4044
52.74
Janesville
WI
370
48/105
278/616
39:27
1:19:28
1:45:35
2:02:24
2:50:17
1:12:10
4:02:26
9:15
513
Barry
King
M4044
54.47
Sault Ste. Marie
ON
371
49/105
279/616
40:02
1:19:55
1:44:58
2:00:07
2:45:16
1:17:30
4:02:46
9:16
903
Matthew
Shappell
M4044
53.04
Pardeeville
WI
375
50/105
282/616
41:24
1:23:50
1:50:33
2:07:24
2:55:35
1:07:27
4:03:01
9:17
341
Corey
Graven
M4044
51.40
West Bend
WI
422
51/105
303/616
42:44
1:25:46
1:52:43
2:09:53
2:57:32
1:10:55
4:08:26
9:29
970
Daniel
Szidon
M4044
51.42
Germantown
WI
425
52/105
305/616
41:49
1:23:59
1:50:37
2:07:33
2:57:38
1:11:02
4:08:39
9:30
1038
Gary
Vought
M4044
51.83
Three Lakes
WI
454
53/105
319/616
46:47
1:34:56
2:04:08
2:22:49
3:12:26
1:00:18
4:12:44
9:39
571
Paul
Laurent
M4044
51.86
Menasha
WI
456
54/105
321/616
35:32
1:10:10
1:32:35
1:47:05
2:30:02
1:42:52
4:12:53
9:39
1221
Roy
Schneider
M4044
51.73
Wrightstown
WI
457
55/105
322/616
44:51
1:30:48
2:00:11
2:18:21
3:07:03
1:06:12
4:13:14
9:40
885
John
Schroth
M4044
50.71
De Pere
WI
470
56/105
330/616
46:42
1:33:43
2:03:20
2:21:41
3:12:23
1:01:58
4:14:21
9:43
241
Dan
Ebben
M4044
51.85
Combined Locks
WI
474
57/105
332/616
44:56
1:29:06
1:57:25
2:15:24
3:06:03
1:08:36
4:14:39
9:43
843
Jim
Russell
M4044
49.89
New London
WI
483
58/105
338/616
41:54
1:25:15
1:51:49
2:09:16
2:59:16
1:16:52
4:16:07
9:47
898
David
Seekings
M4044
51.06
Oshkosh
WI
487
59/105
342/616
39:49
1:22:07
1:50:27
2:10:08
3:05:06
1:11:39
4:16:44
9:48
394
Peter
Henke
M4044
50.82
Ann Arbor
MI
495
60/105
344/616
43:00
1:27:37
1:55:30
2:12:57
3:01:27
1:16:26
4:17:52
9:51
1139
Marlin
Hensler Iii
M4044
49.31
Marshall
WI
507
61/105
351/616
43:25
1:27:47
1:55:14
2:12:10
3:01:20
1:17:55
4:19:14
9:54
735
Matthew
Oswald
M4044
49.82
Appleton
WI
514
62/105
356/616
47:37
1:36:03
2:06:10
2:25:22
3:16:01
1:04:14
4:20:14
9:56
657
John
Mielke
M4044
49.94
Fort Atkinson
WI
538
63/105
365/616
46:41
1:33:42
2:03:16
2:21:34
3:09:38
1:12:35
4:22:13
10:01
1022
Kurt
Van Thiel
M4044
49.11
Appleton
WI
539
64/105
366/616
40:39
1:22:15
1:48:33
2:05:18
2:54:03
1:28:13
4:22:16
10:01
27
Kevin
Anason
M4044
49.41
Eau Claire
WI
547
65/105
368/616
44:42
1:30:17
1:58:56
2:17:03
3:06:29
1:16:26
4:22:54
10:02
105
Robert
Borgen
M4044
48.94
Naperville
IL
551
66/105
371/616
39:53
1:20:47
1:46:35
2:02:37
2:52:06
1:31:30
4:23:35
10:04
1289
Kevin
Plekan
M4044
49.65
Appleton
WI
555
67/105
374/616
41:37
1:26:38
1:56:43
2:16:39
3:11:00
1:12:56
4:23:56
10:04
295
Robert
Franzen
M4044
48.14
Menasha
WI
566
68/105
380/616
40:09
1:23:03
1:53:02
2:13:45
3:13:17
1:12:01
4:25:18
10:08
988
William
Thomas
M4044
49.35
Neenah
WI
568
69/105
381/616
37:50
1:17:02
1:47:01
2:08:38
3:12:09
1:13:19
4:25:28
10:08
1009
Seth
Udlis
M4044
49.63
Fond Du Lac
WI
579
70/105
388/616
44:00
1:28:33
1:56:13
2:13:24
3:07:42
1:18:38
4:26:20
10:10
248
Scott
Edman
M4044
48.32
Joliet
IL
581
71/105
390/616
45:56
1:27:29
1:55:47
2:14:44
3:13:44
1:12:37
4:26:21
10:10
195
Lawrence
Czarnecki
M4044
48.77
Clintonville
WI
583
72/105
392/616
44:20
1:29:54
1:58:32
2:16:06
3:06:57
1:19:34
4:26:30
10:10
1086
Mark
Wittmann
M4044
49.46
Appleton
WI
591
73/105
398/616
46:40
1:33:45
2:03:18
2:21:36
3:09:49
1:17:14
4:27:02
10:12
1110
Brian
Zinser
M4044
49.19
Schofield
WI
607
74/105
406/616
46:28
1:31:35
2:00:57
2:20:49
3:14:54
1:13:52
4:28:45
10:16
1150
Chuck
Leeck
M4044
47.44
Pewaukee
WI
626
75/105
413/616
49:24
1:38:24
2:08:48
2:27:54
3:19:43
1:11:37
4:31:19
10:21
734
Robert
Ostertag
M4044
47.79
Oshkosh
WI
628
76/105
415/616
43:54
1:28:58
1:59:25
2:19:10
3:14:20
1:17:27
4:31:46
10:22
613
Larry
Mara
M4044
47.80
Sun Prairie
WI
647
77/105
425/616
46:58
1:35:23
2:06:20
2:25:43
3:18:25
1:15:26
4:33:51
10:27
576
Rob
Le Sage
M4044
46.80
Denmark
WI
654
78/105
428/616
44:58
1:28:14
1:55:45
2:14:12
3:12:06
1:22:52
4:34:57
10:30
716
David
O'Keefe
M4044
47.17
Columbus
WI
659
79/105
432/616
42:30
1:26:43
1:56:16
2:16:36
3:16:16
1:19:05
4:35:21
10:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 MI
10 MI
HALF
15 MI
20 MI
LAST 10K
TIME
PACE
370
Robert
Hannah
M4044
46.83
Wetmore
MI
661
80/105
434/616
37:57
1:19:00
1:47:59
2:08:55
3:16:24
1:19:10
4:35:33
10:31
159
John
Cherf
M4044
46.66
Waunakee
WI
666
81/105
437/616
41:43
1:23:01
1:48:36
2:06:42
3:03:52
1:32:28
4:36:19
10:33
284
Daniel
Ferrere Sr
M4044
47.14
Oshkosh
WI
681
82/105
447/616
44:34
1:30:07
2:00:28
2:21:56
3:20:21
1:17:26
4:37:47
10:36
1078
Dave
Williams
M4044
45.99
Appleton
WI
690
83/105
452/616
47:27
1:35:15
2:05:54
2:25:15
3:22:45
1:16:55
4:39:39
10:40
1008
Mohit
Uberoi
M4044
45.81
Appleton
WI
756
84/105
483/616
51:07
1:42:01
2:14:07
2:33:46
3:28:14
1:19:59
4:48:12
11:00
490
Vincent
Kapral
M4044
45.20
Redwood City
CA
761
85/105
486/616
46:52
1:34:40
2:03:42
2:21:25
3:11:59
1:37:51
4:49:49
11:04
574
Kent
Lawson
M4044
45.53
Madison
WI
762
86/105
487/616
44:39
1:30:05
2:00:17
2:20:35
3:24:21
1:25:36
4:49:57
11:04
404
Michael
Hess
M4044
45.54
Green Bay
WI
763
87/105
488/616
43:44
1:28:15
1:58:17
2:18:53
3:18:44
1:31:17
4:50:01
11:04
478
Anthony
Kapral
M4044
44.03
Oshkosh
WI
764
88/105
489/616
44:38
1:29:00
1:56:56
2:14:52
3:11:29
1:38:40
4:50:09
11:04
35
Tobias
Andropolis
M4044
45.01
Appleton
WI
768
89/105
493/616
51:55
1:46:41
2:21:56
2:42:54
3:38:34
1:12:03
4:50:37
11:06
1249
Kevin
Grissman
M4044
44.84
Neenah
WI
796
90/105
509/616
44:27
1:30:33
2:01:49
2:21:58
3:27:01
1:27:49
4:54:50
11:15
177
Ben
Collins
M4044
44.24
Platteville
WI
815
91/105
517/616
47:59
1:38:18
2:10:19
2:33:26
3:36:29
1:21:54
4:58:22
11:23
376
Patrick
Hartel
M4044
44.15
Appleton
WI
819
92/105
520/616
47:11
1:36:35
2:06:50
2:27:15
3:26:42
1:32:17
4:58:59
11:25
279
Thomas
Fechter
M4044
42.95
Little Chute
WI
822
93/105
521/616
44:57
1:31:15
2:03:55
2:26:40
3:30:57
1:28:58
4:59:55
11:27
1074
Steve
Wightman
M4044
43.64
Beloit
WI
823
94/105
522/616
45:13
1:33:03
2:07:00
2:29:18
3:34:22
1:25:35
4:59:57
11:27
816
William
Richey
M4044
43.18
Kimberly
WI
833
95/105
528/616
49:35
1:38:45
2:11:32
2:32:00
3:36:53
1:26:22
5:03:14
11:34
367
Paul
Hammond
M4044
42.01
Germantown
WI
847
96/105
536/616
51:26
1:43:04
2:16:02
2:37:46
3:40:49
1:25:47
5:06:35
11:42
881
Ken
Schreiber
M4044
41.04
Appleton
WI
860
97/105
544/616
51:39
1:44:02
2:20:56
2:44:27
3:49:49
1:21:48
5:11:36
11:54
833
Jay
Rommelfanger
M4044
40.92
Oshkosh
WI
863
98/105
546/616
44:48
1:35:02
2:11:42
2:36:17
3:48:20
1:23:46
5:12:06
11:55
143
Tom
Cahill
M4044
41.93
Geneva
IL
865
99/105
548/616
57:59
1:58:07
2:34:47
2:56:49
3:55:45
1:16:27
5:12:12
11:55
111
Keith
Braun
M4044
41.58
Oshkosh
WI
866
100/105
549/616
47:18
1:38:01
2:12:24
2:36:53
3:44:39
1:27:42
5:12:20
11:55
207
Andrew
Delzer
M4044
41.58
West Bend
WI
882
101/105
558/616
47:14
1:37:26
2:11:39
2:34:17
3:42:54
1:34:37
5:17:31
12:07
1035
John
Venner
M4044
39.54
Tomah
WI
899
102/105
564/616
51:54
1:45:20
2:20:25
2:44:36
3:47:49
1:35:10
5:22:59
12:20
366
Allen
Hammerstad
M4044
38.28
Appleton
WI
936
103/105
577/616
52:51
1:49:28
2:32:31
2:58:52
4:10:39
1:34:31
5:45:10
13:10
1067
Daniel
Whitford
M4044
36.45
Appleton
WI
958
104/105
588/616
57:54
1:56:53
2:37:07
3:03:56
4:20:34
1:32:40
5:53:14
13:29
1288
Robert
Daniels
M4044
36.28
Neenah
WI
967
105/105
594/616
1:02:40
2:04:49
2:44:16
3:09:06
4:16:42
1:40:36
5:57:18
13:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after