Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3646
Heidi
Kopelson
F4044
988
19/327
179/2558
46:18
1:39:38
2:40:41
58:17
3:38:58
3:40:01
8:24
613
Craig
Helmer
M4549
989
99/573
810/4409
42:34
1:31:39
2:25:43
1:14:01
3:39:44
3:40:02
8:24
F478
Ruth
McCoy
F1934
990
115/1350
180/2558
49:10
1:44:11
2:43:28
54:33
3:38:01
3:40:02
8:24
4871
Jacob
Fahl
M1934
991
381/1637
811/4409
45:10
1:34:38
2:35:48
1:03:47
3:39:34
3:40:03
8:24
3649
Joe
Wirth
M4044
992
119/596
812/4409
50:20
1:47:05
2:44:38
54:55
3:39:32
3:40:05
8:24
F3158
Elizabeth
Pogge
F1934
993
116/1350
181/2558
48:52
1:44:56
2:42:34
54:20
3:36:53
3:40:06
8:24
3229
Scott
Karkula
M1934
994
382/1637
813/4409
49:34
1:44:38
2:41:32
57:16
3:38:48
3:40:08
8:24
729
Mark
Schnaser
M1934
995
383/1637
814/4409
46:54
1:39:17
2:38:32
1:00:40
3:39:12
3:40:08
8:24
1568
Patrick
Kemper
M1934
996
384/1637
815/4409
48:13
1:42:14
2:37:22
1:01:48
3:39:09
3:40:10
8:24
892
Robb
Hall
M4044
997
120/596
816/4409
48:15
1:43:08
2:40:29
58:37
3:39:06
3:40:11
8:24
5318
Patrick
O'Shaughnessy
M3539
998
137/680
817/4409
48:41
1:44:55
2:40:58
49:12
3:30:09
3:40:12
8:24
F2607
Danielle
Kurtzleben
F1934
999
117/1350
182/2558
50:53
1:49:12
2:47:22
51:09
3:38:31
3:40:20
8:25
2677
Jeffrey
Collier
M3539
1000
138/680
818/4409
44:59
1:39:32
2:41:44
57:42
3:39:26
3:40:22
8:25
F816
Jodie
Kendrick
F3539
1001
30/383
183/2558
49:06
1:44:44
2:43:03
56:15
3:39:17
3:40:24
8:25
3421
Jonathan
Wrobel
M1934
1002
385/1637
819/4409
48:25
1:44:13
2:42:41
57:19
3:40:00
3:40:25
8:25
5847
Kurt
Jacobson
M4044
1003
121/596
820/4409
46:44
1:40:17
2:36:42
58:15
3:34:56
3:40:28
8:25
5881
James
Lloyd
M3539
1004
139/680
821/4409
46:43
1:40:29
2:35:17
1:04:15
3:39:32
3:40:30
8:25
489
Neil
Klein
M3539
1005
140/680
822/4409
46:57
1:41:26
2:40:41
59:00
3:39:40
3:40:31
8:25
984
Joseph
Horwath
M4044
1006
122/596
823/4409
49:39
1:45:12
2:42:45
56:58
3:39:43
3:40:31
8:25
3451
Janus
Butcher
M4549
1007
100/573
824/4409
50:16
1:46:23
2:40:54
59:06
3:39:59
3:40:32
8:25
3520
Timothy
Dolan
M3539
1008
141/680
825/4409
53:42
1:49:08
2:44:51
49:18
3:34:09
3:40:34
8:25
1399
Jon
Klava
M4044
1009
123/596
826/4409
46:55
1:41:31
2:41:24
58:17
3:39:40
3:40:35
8:25
5089
Kurt
Kamper
M3539
1010
142/680
827/4409
46:01
1:37:53
2:33:45
1:06:13
3:39:58
3:40:36
8:25
F3140
Megan
Murray
F1934
1011
118/1350
184/2558
51:19
1:49:08
2:47:09
52:14
3:39:23
3:40:37
8:25
4545
Brian
Greig
M1934
1012
386/1637
828/4409
50:26
1:47:32
2:45:59
53:07
3:39:05
3:40:37
8:25
F3127
Anne
Dreier
F4044
1013
20/327
185/2558
50:24
1:47:14
2:45:07
54:01
3:39:08
3:40:37
8:25
1461
Jim
Cushman
M3539
1014
143/680
829/4409
50:25
1:45:51
2:43:49
54:42
3:38:30
3:40:40
8:25
1210
Jim
Enright
M4549
1015
101/573
830/4409
49:40
1:44:56
2:42:19
57:23
3:39:41
3:40:40
8:25
3008
Lawrence
Richter
M4044
1016
124/596
831/4409
46:55
1:40:47
2:42:10
57:41
3:39:51
3:40:43
8:26
F661
Kathie
Schaus
F4549
1017
12/217
186/2558
46:19
1:42:23
2:43:39
56:48
3:40:26
3:40:47
8:26
F992
Julie
McAlpin
F3539
1018
31/383
187/2558
49:25
1:45:09
2:43:25
56:42
3:40:06
3:40:51
8:26
4895
George
Perich
M1934
1019
387/1637
832/4409
47:07
1:40:33
2:36:26
1:03:49
3:40:14
3:40:53
8:26
2057
John
Gramer
M3539
1020
144/680
833/4409
45:26
1:38:06
2:36:24
1:03:34
3:39:57
3:40:53
8:26
F3457
Megan
Burke
F1934
1021
119/1350
188/2558
50:11
1:47:21
2:46:45
52:35
3:39:20
3:40:54
8:26
F924
Lori
Wallin
F1934
1022
120/1350
189/2558
51:28
1:49:17
2:47:02
52:32
3:39:33
3:40:56
8:26
3753
Dean
Hanson
M5054
1023
41/426
834/4409
49:34
1:44:42
2:42:35
57:05
3:39:39
3:40:57
8:26
2254
Edward
Precht
M4044
1024
125/596
835/4409
48:50
1:42:39
2:41:06
58:42
3:39:47
3:40:57
8:26
1019
Kurt
Rossow
M4549
1025
102/573
836/4409
52:38
1:49:40
2:45:52
52:03
3:37:55
3:40:58
8:26
F2700
Molly
Wolfgram
F1934
1026
121/1350
190/2558
51:15
1:49:03
2:46:49
52:35
3:39:24
3:40:58
8:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5393
Kyle
Cappiello
M1934
1027
388/1637
837/4409
52:08
1:49:37
2:47:39
51:09
3:38:47
3:41:00
8:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after